Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1993
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Ben Neubig
7.36
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
2.
11
Christian Schaefer
7.52
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
3.
11
Kyle Cusick
7.54
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4.
9
Eamon Conneely
7.69
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
5.
12
Noah Ackerman
7.75
PR
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
6.
9
Dillon Luke
8.11
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
7.
9
Aidan Pesce
8.47
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
8.
9
Michael Pitruzzello
9.34
PR
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
300 Meters
1.
12
Pierre Sylvain
37.31
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
2.
11
James Dickman
39.97
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
3.
11
Kyle Cusick
42.20
PR
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
4.
9
Eamon Conneely
42.24
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
5.
12
Garrett Prushinski
42.82
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
6.
11
Christian Schaefer
43.28
PR
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
7.
11
Dan McCormack
44.19
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
8.
12
Ben Neubig
44.33
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
9.
12
Noah Ackerman
45.45
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
10.
9
Dillon Luke
48.70
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
11.
9
Michael Pitruzzello
54.62
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
500 Meters
1.
12
Pierre Sylvain
1:07.33
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
600 Meters
1.
12
Pierre Sylvain
1:22.68
PR
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
2.
12
William Curran
1:29.01
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
3.
12
Peter Schulten
1:29.88
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4.
12
Ryan Grochowski
1:30.54
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
5.
11
George Luke
1:32.41
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
6.
11
Robert Cozean
1:35.36
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
7.
9
Eamon Burke
1:35.53
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
8.
11
James Dickman
1:37.89
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
9.
9
Dillon Luke
1:44.97
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
10.
10
Cameron Kuselias
1:48.42
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
800 Meters
1.
12
William Curran
1:56.32
PR
Feb 19
Eastern States Indoor Championships
2.
12
Pierre Sylvain
1:56.86
PR
Feb 19
Eastern States Indoor Championships
3.
12
Ryan Grochowski
2:05.41
PR
Dec 29
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
1000 Meters
1.
12
William Curran
2:37.14
PR
Jan 19
SCC Coaches Invitational
2.
12
Peter Schulten
2:39.57
PR
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
3.
12
Ryan Grochowski
2:41.42
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
4.
12
Pierre Sylvain
2:47.10
PR
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
5.
11
George Luke
2:47.86
Feb 1
SCC Indoor T&F Championships
6.
11
Matthew Zablocki
2:55.05
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
7.
9
Samuel Simko
3:01.80
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
8.
9
Conor Selfors
3:05.73
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
9.
11
William Kaye
3:07.85
Feb 4
Capital Prep Last Chance Meet (Hartford Public Schools)
10.
9
Brody Santagata
3:08.64
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
11.
10
Cameron Kuselias
3:10.32
PR
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
12.
10
Sam Voghell
3:17.78
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
13.
9
James Colwell
3:33.57
Dec 17
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #1
1500 Meters
1.
11
Robert Cozean
4:14.17
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
2.
12
William Curran
4:19.60
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Ryan Grochowski
4:21.02
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
4.
9
Eamon Burke
4:21.92
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
5.
11
George Luke
4:33.88
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
William Curran
4:27.31
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
2.
11
Robert Cozean
4:31.76
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
3.
12
Peter Schulten
4:37.43
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
4.
9
Eamon Burke
4:39.09
Feb 1
SCC Indoor T&F Championships
5.
9
Conor Selfors
5:02.98
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
6.
11
Matthew Zablocki
5:03.19
PR
Feb 4
Capital Prep Last Chance Meet (Hartford Public Schools)
7.
9
Brody Santagata
5:09.50
Feb 4
Capital Prep Last Chance Meet (Hartford Public Schools)
8.
12
Dillon Selfors
5:10.55
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
9.
12
Ryan Grochowski
5:10.72
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
10.
9
Samuel Simko
5:13.47
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
11.
11
George Luke
5:14.04
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
12.
10
Edward Strom
5:14.25
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
13.
10
Cameron Kuselias
5:17.58
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
14.
11
William Kaye
5:27.61
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
15.
10
Sam Voghell
5:30.50
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
16.
9
Joshua Lesniak
5:34.45
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
17.
11
Aidan Lally
5:42.07
PR
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
18.
9
James Colwell
5:47.82
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
1 Mile
1.
12
Peter Schulten
4:31.08
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
2.
11
Robert Cozean
4:32.32
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
3.
12
Ryan Grochowski
4:36.42
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
4.
12
William Curran
4:37.87
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
5.
9
Eamon Burke
4:40.03
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
6.
11
George Luke
4:53.60
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
7.
9
Brody Santagata
5:14.60
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
8.
9
Samuel Simko
5:14.89
PR
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
9.
10
Cameron Kuselias
5:25.62
PR
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
10.
9
Conor Selfors
5:29.88
Dec 29
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
11.
9
Joshua Lesniak
5:40.39
Dec 15
Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
11
Robert Cozean
8:41.87
PR
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
12
Peter Schulten
8:57.26
PR
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
3.
11
George Luke
9:29.85
PR
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
4.
9
Eamon Burke
9:30.38
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
5.
9
Samuel Simko
10:13.66
PR
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
6.
9
Conor Selfors
10:13.88
PR
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
7.
9
Brody Santagata
10:36.45
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
8.
10
Cameron Kuselias
10:36.51
PR
Jan 12
37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Robert Cozean
9:18.11
PR
Feb 16
CIAC Combined State Open Championships
2.
12
Dillon Selfors
9:43.22
Feb 16
CIAC Combined State Open Championships
3.
12
Peter Schulten
9:44.94
PR
Jan 19
SCC Coaches Invitational
4.
9
Eamon Burke
10:23.36
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
5.
11
George Luke
10:36.90
Feb 1
SCC Indoor T&F Championships
6.
9
Brody Santagata
10:47.19
Feb 1
SCC Indoor T&F Championships
7.
9
Conor Selfors
10:58.99
Feb 4
Capital Prep Last Chance Meet (Hartford Public Schools)
2 Miles
1.
11
Robert Cozean
9:17.13
PR
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
12
Peter Schulten
9:28.73
PR
Feb 19
Eastern States Indoor Championships
3.
12
Dillon Selfors
9:47.91
PR
Feb 19
Eastern States Indoor Championships
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Dan McCormack
10.32
PR
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Kyle Cusick
Noah Ackerman
Dan McCormack
Ben Neubig
1:47.28
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
James Dickman
Ryan Grochowski
William Curran
Pierre Sylvain
3:36.67
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
2.
Pierre Sylvain
William Curran
Ryan Grochowski
Peter Schulten
3:39.39
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
3.
James Dickman
George Luke
Eamon Burke
Cameron Kuselias
4:02.83
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4.
Robbie Cozean
Garrett Prushinski
Dillon Selfors
Edward Strom
4:04.89
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
5.
William Kaye
Sam Voghell
Matthew Zablocki
Aidan Lally
4:27.56
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
6.
9
Eamon Conneely
Aidan Pesce
Michael Pitruzzello
Dillon Luke
4:36.18
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
7.
9
Sam Simko
Conor Selfors
James Colwell
Brody Santagata
4:40.63
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Peter Schulten
Ryan Grochowski
Pierre Sylvain
William Curran
7:52.36
Mar 10
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
Ryan Grochowski
Pierre Sylvain
Peter Schulten
William Curran
7:55.67
Mar 2
New England Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Pierre Sylvain
Ryan Grochowski
Peter Schulten
William Curran
8:00.34
Feb 9
NYRR Millrose Games
4.
Relay Team
8:00.83
Jan 26
Dr Sander Invitational/Columbia Challenge - HS
5.
Dillon Selfors
Ryan Grochowski
George Luke
Pierre Sylvain
8:19.00
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
6.
Dillon Selfors
Eamon Burke
William Curran
George Luke
9:15.06
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
7.
Conor Selfors
Brody Santagata
William Kaye
Edward Strom
9:40.52
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Christian Schaefer
James Dickman
Pierre Sylvain
William Curran
3:40.86
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
2.
Christian Schaefer
James Dickman
Pierre Sylvain
Peter Schulten
3:47.31
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
3.
Pierre Sylvain
Peter Schulten
Kyle Cusick
William Curran
3:47.89
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
4.
Christian Schaefer
Kyle Cusick
James Dickman
Pierre Sylvain
3:53.35
Feb 1
SCC Indoor T&F Championships
5.
James Dickman
Dillon Luke
Sam Simko
Eamon Burke
4:09.80
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
6.
Sam Simko
Dillon Luke
Christian Schaefer
Matthew Zablocki
4:15.12
Jan 15
SCC Novice Meet
7.
Sam Voghell
Edward Strom
Cameron Kuselias
Conor Selfors
4:15.69
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
8.
Noah Ackerman
Ben Neubig
Garrett Prushinski
Eamon Conneely
4:39.84
Jan 7
SCC Boys Developmental Indoor TF Meet #2
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Davon Colon
48' 4.25
Feb 8
CIAC Combined Class L Championships
2.
12
Jared Button
29' 8.75
PR
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Aidan Pesce
14' 2.5
Jan 23
SCC Indoor TF WEST Sectional Meet
*Recent improvement