Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1985
1978
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Josh Newton
7.01
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Jhavonte Perry
7.04
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
Fr
Grant Girtman
7.04
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
Jr
Emile Trahan
7.05
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Jahquan Bloomfield
7.06
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
6.
So
Kenneth Johnson
7.09
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
7.
Sr
Levaughn Battick
7.35
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Jhavonte Perry
22.66
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
2.
Fr
Bryce Moore
22.67
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3.
Fr
Nolan Smith
22.88
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
4.
Jr
Emile Trahan
22.95
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
5.
So
Kenneth Johnson
23.19
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
6.
Jr
Zach Kilpatrick
25.11
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Eran Siboni
48.37
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Bryce Moore
49.35
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3.
Fr
Nolan Smith
50.84
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
4.
Jr
Zach Kilpatrick
52.32
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
800 Meters
1.
So
Eric Hawkins
1:53.84
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Brandon McDonald
4:25.81
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
So
Eric Hawkins
4:34.16
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3.
Sr
Elias Keter
4:35.10
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
Sr
Kipkirui Victor
4:56.53
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kiprotich Mitei
9:14.25
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Brandon McDonald
9:15.16
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3.
Sr
Kipkirui Victor
9:20.85
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
Jr
Kevin Dietrich
10:18.75
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Elias Keter
16:38.64
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2.
Sr
Kipkirui Victor
16:49.44
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Levaughn Battick
8.16
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
2.
Jr
Austin Walker
9.45
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:20.08
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:20.98
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Micah Dye
16.23m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Jakob Fudge
14.12m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Ray Dixon
14.04m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Austin Walker
1.94m
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Grant Girtman
4.83m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Cole Burgess
4.68m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Sam Healy
7.40m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Colm Bourke
7.18m
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Lebrun Nelson
14.72m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Colm Bourke
13.58m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
Jakob Fudge
16.47m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Ray Dixon
15.96m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Sr
Micah Dye
15.61m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Austin Walker
4107
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Kourtni Russell
8.28
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen
25.95
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
2.
Jr
Germanii Murphy
26.43
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Jr
Sydney Curry
26.62
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
4.
Fr
Jasmine Williams
26.90
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
5.
Fr
Madison Trahan
27.03
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
6.
Fr
Ashlyn Jack
27.22
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen
57.30
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Brittney Roberson
58.21
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Jr
Sydney Curry
1:00.06
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Jasmine Williams
1:00.80
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5.
Fr
Madison Trahan
1:01.65
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
6.
Fr
Ashlyn Jack
1:01.93
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
7.
So
Niaya Fant
1:03.15
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
8.
So
Nanyamka Randle
1:03.99
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Sharon Jerono
2:19.40
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Jr
N'Finity Lindley
2:42.61
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Angela Jepchirchir
5:25.60
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Sharon Jerono
5:27.57
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3.
Sr
Edith Jebet
5:45.40
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
4.
Jr
Kennedy Smith
6:09.01
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sharon Jerono
10:44.71
PR
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2.
Sr
Edith Jebet
10:59.42
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Sr
Angela Jepchirchir
12:01.36
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Edith Jebet
20:15.27
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Jasmine Williams
8.73
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Sr
Kourtni Russell
8.78
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3.
Fr
Jasmine Scott-Kilgo
8.95
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
Jr
Ava Paul
9.16
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:54.46
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Jasmine Williams
Brittney Roberson
Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen
Ashlyn Jack
4:02.58
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
3.
Niaya Fant
Sydney Curry
Madison Trahan
Nanyamka Randle
4:10.60
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:45.97
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Alivia Busch
12.08m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Jadyn Walden
11.63m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jasmine Scott-Kilgo
5.43m
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
2.
So
Micaiah Dendy
5.39m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Hunter Heaslip
5.35m
PR
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
4.
So
Rebekka Schubert
5.23m
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
5.
Sr
Payton Simpson
4.91m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
6.
Fr
Jala Richard
4.89m
PR
Jan 26
Texas Tech Indoor Classic
Triple Jump
1.
So
Micaiah Dendy
12.40m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Jala Richard
10.88m
Jan 11
Ted Nelson Invitational Friday
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Brianna Sam
20.19m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Jadyn Walden
15.49m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Alivia Busch
15.47m
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
So
Rebekka Schubert
3214
Feb 19
Sun Belt Conference Championships
*Recent improvement