Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2000
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Womens
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Keosha Sanders
7.42
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Lashira Tremble
7.73
Feb 9
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Jr
Eriell Wallace
7.76
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Eriell Wallace
24.32
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Asjah Wallace
24.34
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Madelin Whelpley
25.43
PR
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
4.
Fr
Takiyah Johnson
25.46
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
5.
Jr
Lashira Tremble
25.49
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Camira Haughton
56.32
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Eriell Wallace
56.41
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Takiyah Johnson
56.93
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Madelin Whelpley
57.02
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Elizabeth Mendoza
58.84
PR
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
6.
Jr
Asjah Wallace
59.71
PR
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Elizabeth Mendoza
1:39.17
PR
Jan 26
New Mexico Team Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Leah Salazar
2:15.25
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Nicolette Pacheco
2:20.31
PR
Jan 26
New Mexico Team Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Cristina Amberg
4:56.84
Feb 9
Texas Tech Indoor Shootout
2.
Jr
Julia Yescas
5:00.11
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Elana Kresl
5:11.52
Feb 9
Texas Tech Indoor Shootout
4.
Fr
Richelle Sandin
5:11.82
Feb 9
Texas Tech Indoor Shootout
5.
Jr
Nicolette Pacheco
5:14.05
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Leah Salazar
5:20.59
Jan 19
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Day..
7.
Sr
Stephanie Quintero
5:27.58
Jan 26
New Mexico Team Invitational
8.
So
Kelli Kirkpatrick
5:30.11
Feb 9
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
9.
So
Michaela Romero
5:30.96
PR
Feb 2
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 2)
10.
Sr
Regina Marquez
5:40.64
Feb 9
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
3000 Meters
1.
So
Jessica Dominguez
10:05.04
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Julia Yescas
10:07.72
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Elana Kresl
10:17.01
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
Stephanie Quintero
10:20.56
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Cristina Amberg
10:22.06
Feb 9
Texas Tech Indoor Shootout
6.
Fr
Richelle Sandin
10:24.43
PR
Jan 26
New Mexico Team Invitational
7.
Jr
Corinne Hanson
10:26.18
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8.
Jr
Nicolette Pacheco
10:32.90
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9.
Jr
Leah Salazar
10:35.95
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10.
So
Michaela Romero
10:54.91
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
11.
So
Kelli Kirkpatrick
10:57.43
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
12.
Sr
Regina Marquez
11:19.04
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
5000 Meters
1.
So
Jessica Dominguez
17:45.02
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Corinne Hanson
18:02.87
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Stephanie Quintero
18:19.89
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Asjah Wallace
8.45
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Arniesha Mitchell
8.93
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Nia Garcia
9.01
Feb 2
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 2)
4x400 Relay
1.
Camira Haughton
Eriell Wallace
Asjah Wallace
Madelin Whelpley
3:41.61
Feb 9
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Relay Team
3:43.66
Jan 26
New Mexico Team Invitational
3.
Madelin Whelpley
Elizabeth Mendoza
Eriell Wallace
Takiyah Johnson
3:52.64
Jan 19
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Day..
4.
Leah Salazar
Elana Kresl
Nicolette Pacheco
Crissey Amberg
4:11.29
Jan 19
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Day..
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:25.13
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Yemisi Oroyinyin
14.17m
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Bristol O'Connor
13.22m
Jan 19
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Day..
3.
Sr
Taniya Mitchell
12.97m
Feb 9
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Emily Hernandez
12.74m
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Keyarha Wilson
1.70m
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Kayli Farmer
1.67m
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Hannah Smith
5.33m
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Jr
Nia Garcia
5.30m
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Hannah Smith
12.44m
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Yemisi Oroyinyin
20.16m
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Taniya Mitchell
18.77m
PR
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
3.
Sr
Taylor Stutely
17.01m
PR
Feb 23
WAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Bristol O'Connor
16.95m
Feb 1
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (Day 1)
5.
Jr
Alyssa Watkins
16.89m
PR
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
6.
Fr
Emily Hernandez
15.48m
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
7.
Fr
Kylie Pollard
14.87m
Feb 8
Don Kirby Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
*Recent improvement