Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Zachary Stockton
6.99
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
12
Marques Wilson
7.02
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
3.
12
Daniel Cox
7.31
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
10
Kielil Cook
7.43
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
5.
10
Devin Tellez
7.77
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
300 Meters
1.
10
Gavin Broughman
38.13
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
2.
11
Zachary Stockton
39.12
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
3.
12
Daniel Cox
40.91
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
4.
9
Dallas Serfass
41.26
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
5.
11
Seth Graham
42.50
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
6.
12
Jorge Oliveros
43.52
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
500 Meters
1.
12
Davidson Joseph
1:11.00
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
2.
10
Adrian Wilson
1:14.27
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
3.
17-18
David Nguyen
1:18.64
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4.
11
Seth Graham
1:21.81
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
5.
12
Jorge Oliveros
1:26.47
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
1000 Meters
1.
17-18
David Nguyen
3:03.06
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
2.
11
Seth Graham
3:09.41
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
3.
12
Max Dang
3:29.70
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
11
Skylor Stallworth
3:42.93
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
1600 Meters
1.
17-18
David Nguyen
5:41.07
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
2.
11
Seth Graham
5:53.66
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3.
11
Wilson Elder
6:02.69
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
4.
11
Skylor Stallworth
6:16.72
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Anwar Longi
12:00.84
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
11
Seth Graham
12:33.49
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Evan Langhammer
8.91
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
10
Adrian Wilson
9.48
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
3.
10
Tombe Moja
10.76
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
Zachary Stockton
Gavin Broughman
Marques Wilson
Davidson Joseph
1:36.35
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
2.
Marques Wilson
Daniel Cox
Gavin Broughman
Zachary Stockton
1:37.94
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
3.
Marques Wilson
Zachary Stockton
Daniel Cox
Gavin Broughman
1:39.13
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
4.
Relay Team
1:40.42
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
5.
Gavin Broughman
Zachary Stockton
Marques Wilson
Daniel Cox
1:43.3h
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Davidson Joseph
Gavin Broughman
David Nguyen
Adrian Wilson
3:44.88
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
2.
Davidson Joseph
Gavin Broughman
Adrian Wilson
Marques Wilson
3:49.85
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
3.
Relay Team
3:57.80
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
Davidson Joseph
Gavin Broughman
Adrian Wilson
David Nguyen
3:59.90
Feb 2
Heritage Invitational
5.
Gavin Broughman
Davidson Joseph
Adrian Wilson
David Nguyen
4:03.0h
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
David Nguyen
Davidson Joseph
Adrian Wilson
Anwar Longi
9:34.3h
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
Davidson Joseph
David Nguyen
Anwar Longi
Adrian Wilson
9:49.94
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
3.
Relay Team
9:50.49
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
David Nguyen
Adrian Wilson
Byron Baylor
Seth Graham
10:00.77
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Seth Graham
31' 11
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
Pole Vault
1.
9
Evan Langhammer
11' 6
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
12
Marques Wilson
11' 6
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3.
12
Bryan Leftwich
9' 0
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
10
Byron Baylor
9' 0
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
5.
10
Devin Tellez
8' 6
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
Long Jump
1.
9
Dallas Serfass
19' 0.5
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
2.
12
Davidson Joseph
18' 0.75
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3.
10
Devin Tellez
17' 11.5
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4.
12
Daniel Cox
16' 10.25
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Devin Tellez
38' 10.5
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
2.
9
Dallas Serfass
35' 11.5
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Tynia Garvin
7.51
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
11
Aboitel Scere
7.70
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
3.
-
Sarah Cornett
7.83
PR
Jan 20
VA Showcase
4.
9
Shauna Paddyfote
7.87
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
5.
10
Aniah Brown
7.89
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
6.
11
Te'Asia Thomas
8.30
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
7.
11
Grace Adams
8.36
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
300 Meters
1.
10
Megan McGinnis
40.27
PR
Jan 20
VA Showcase
2.
-
Sarah Cornett
44.14
PR
Jan 20
VA Showcase
3.
9
Shauna Paddyfote
47.42
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
4.
11
Grace Adams
48.24
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
5.
9
Elizabeth Smeltzer
48.95
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
6.
10
Cloe Mauck
49.19
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
7.
11
Te'Asia Thomas
49.61
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
8.
-
Lavinia Abdelrahman
50.24
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
9.
11
Anna Dandridge
51.17
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
10.
9
Anna Anstey
52.62
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
11.
10
Alexis Murphy
1:03.13
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
500 Meters
1.
10
Megan McGinnis
1:14.94
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
2.
9
Elizabeth Smeltzer
1:32.76
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
3.
10
Emma Kate Greer
1:36.29
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
4.
9
Grace Kahoun
1:40.01
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
5.
9
Anna Anstey
1:42.40
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
6.
9
Emma Thielecke
1:48.35
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
1000 Meters
1.
11
David Nguyen
3:08.10
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
2.
9
Libby Jamison
3:44.97
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3.
9
Marin Fiddler
3:45.80
PR
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
4.
9
Alice Sherman
3:48.85
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
5.
9
Elizabeth Smeltzer
4:34.80
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
David Nguyen
5:50.40
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
2.
9
Libby Jamison
6:13.60
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
3.
9
Alice Sherman
6:21.32
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
4.
9
Marin Fiddler
6:31.61
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Libby Jamison
13:52.86
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
8.99
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
2.
11
Abby Tershak
10.11
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
3.
11
Grace Adams
10.93
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4.
-
Gemma Blackshaw
16.01
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Aboitel Scere
Tynia Garvin
Shauna Paddyfote
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
1:47.38
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
2.
Relay Team
1:49.50
Feb 23
VHSL 5A State Championships
3.
Tynia Garvin
Megan McGinnis
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
Shauna Paddyfote
1:49.57
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
4.
Shauna Paddyfote
Tynia Garvin
Megan McGinnis
Aboitel Scere
1:51.15
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
5.
Tynia Garvin
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
Shauna Paddyfote
Aniah Brown
1:57.82
Feb 2
Heritage Invitational
6.
Tynia Garvin
Aniah Brown
Aboitel Scere
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
2:00.0h
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Cloe Mauck
Grace Adams
Elizabeth Smeltzer
Emma Kate Greer
4:31.46
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
2.
Relay Team
4:33.30
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
3.
Cloe Mauck
Anna Dandridge
Emma Kate Greer
Aniah Brown
4:57.56
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Marin Fiddler
Elizabeth Smeltzer
Emma Kate Greer
Cloe Mauck
11:11.3h
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
9
Marin Fiddler
Libby Jamison
Alice Sherman
Elizabeth Smeltzer
11:25.18
Dec 15
Liberty Christmas HS Invitational
3.
Relay Team
11:41.69
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
4.
9
Marin Fiddler
Alice Sherman
Libby Jamison
Elizabeth Smeltzer
11:42.03
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Midajah Davis
40' 3.25
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
2.
11
Mahagony Gunn
26' 6.5
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
3.
12
Niya Thompson
22' 3
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
4.
10
Alexis Murphy
22' 0
PR
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Anna Dandridge
4' 10
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
11
Abby Tershak
4' 10
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
3.
9
Elizabeth Smeltzer
4' 4
PR
Feb 13
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Track Championships
-
Gemma Blackshaw
4' 4
PR
Dec 21
Holiday Track Classic
Pole Vault
1.
11
Abby Tershak
12' 0
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
2.
10
Cloe Mauck
7' 0
PR
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Aboitel Scere
16' 3.75
PR
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
2.
9
Shauna Paddyfote
15' 10.75
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
3.
11
Anna Dandridge
15' 8.25
Jan 15
Heritage 5 Team Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Aboitel Scere
34' 10.5
Dec 1
Commonwealth Games Invitational
2.
9
Shauna Paddyfote
32' 5.5
Dec 8
Wally Gilbert Invitational
3.
11
Te'Asia Thomas
32' 2.5
PR
Jan 9
Roanoke College Maroons HS Invitational #1
*Recent improvement