Season:
2020 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
2003
1985
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Curtis Carr
6.71
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Reggie Barlow
6.84
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Samuel Adams
6.93
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
4.
Fr
Jaden Jenkins
7.39
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Reggie Barlow
22.06
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Curtis Carr
22.29
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
3.
Jr
Samuel Adams
22.60
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
4.
Sr
Trevon Compito
22.96
PR
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
5.
Jr
Richard Benson
23.38
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
6.
Fr
Jaden Jenkins
24.39
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Trevon Compito
49.21
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Richard Benson
50.67
PR
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
3.
Sr
Collin Cooper
51.27
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
Sr
Graeme Fisher
54.01
PR
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
5.
So
Tyler Dollhausen
54.49
PR
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
800 Meters
1.
So
Tyler Dollhausen
1:55.36
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Travis Gallimore
1:56.75
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Graeme Fisher
1:57.17
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
4.
Fr
Rievan Lombard
2:01.75
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Collin Cooper
2:06.35
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
1 Mile
1.
So
Godwin Kimutai
4:07.70
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
2.
Jr
Athanas Kioko
4:08.50
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Laderique McNeill
4:11.29
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Pace Clark
4:18.02
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
5.
Sr
Travis Gallimore
4:25.50
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
6.
Fr
Karson McKenzie
4:45.47
PR
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Athanas Kioko
8:06.12
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
2.
Fr
Laderique McNeill
8:29.18
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
3.
Sr
Hunter Gilbert
8:29.57
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
Fr
Dennis Kiptoo
8:36.23
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
5.
So
Godwin Kimutai
8:38.71
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Rievan Lombard
8:58.86
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Athanas Kioko
13:48.97
Dec 7
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
2.
So
Godwin Kimutai
14:41.62
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Hunter Gilbert
15:09.02
PR
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
4.
Fr
Dennis Kiptoo
15:30.51
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Jaden Jenkins
8.21
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:22.52
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:05.68
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Pace Clark
Graeme Fisher
Tyler Dollhausen
Laderique McNeill
10:14.67
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Jonhoi Clarke
16.53m
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
2.
Fr
Timon Edelen
14.32m
Feb 8
Virginia Tech Doc Hale Indoor Elite Meet
3.
Fr
Jason Reilly
12.66m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Ronal Henderson Jr.
2.08m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Isaac Ray
4.05m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Dameon Creary
7.51m
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Ronal Henderson Jr.
7.12m
PR
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Dameon Creary
14.32m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
David Ward
16.74m
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
2.
So
DJ McClain
15.39m
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
3.
Fr
Timon Edelen
12.72m
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Naelee Stone
7.49
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Nyla Ward
7.74
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
3.
Fr
Destiny Bailey-Perkins
7.95
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
Jr
Hailey Huston Myles
8.35
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Chastity Pickett
24.83
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
2.
Fr
Naelee Stone
25.20
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Nia Stevens
25.59
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Jenae Dorsey
25.71
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Destiny Bailey-Perkins
27.02
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
6.
Jr
Nascha Blue
27.09
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Chastity Pickett
56.02
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Jenae Dorsey
58.00
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Kiana Stotts
58.03
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
Fr
Nia Stevens
59.84
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
5.
Sr
Faith Lee
1:00.55
PR
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Isabella Rowland
2:25.80
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Jade Baldwin
2:28.59
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Madeline Mayfield
2:30.39
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Chastity Pickett
2:30.59
PR
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
5.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
2:32.37
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Shanley Koekemoer
4:57.39
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Michaela Louw
5:05.41
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Madelyn Rodriguez
5:07.77
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Isabella Rowland
5:22.30
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Jade Baldwin
5:35.22
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
6.
So
Hannah Cranford
5:39.98
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Shanley Koekemoer
9:46.85
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
2.
So
Madelyn Rodriguez
10:08.74
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
3.
Sr
Madeline Fitch
10:10.39
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
So
Lesgo Mpshe
10:13.73
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Sr
Lize Botha
10:15.98
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
6.
Sr
Michaela Louw
10:17.46
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Michaela Louw
17:45.49
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Lize Botha
18:01.15
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Lesgo Mpshe
18:17.71
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Nascha Blue
8.76
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Faith Lee
9.24
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
3.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
9.63
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
4.
So
Madeline Mayfield
9.89
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:51.28
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:10.13
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Shanley Koekemoer
Nascha Blue
Madelyn Rodriguez
Michaela Louw
12:11.78
Feb 8
Camel City Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Patience Marshall
15.99m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Jenna Dankert
14.68m
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
3.
Fr
Samantha Ennis
14.20m
Feb 8
Virginia Tech Doc Hale Indoor Elite Meet
4.
So
Madeline Mayfield
9.19m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
7.97m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Hailey Huston Myles
1.58m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Madeline Mayfield
1.56m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
1.45m
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Maura Lane
3.65m
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
2.
So
Gabrielle Goecki
3.55m
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Nyla Ward
5.84m
PR
Jan 18
Gamecock Opener
2.
So
Madeline Mayfield
5.68m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Destiny Bailey-Perkins
5.61m
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Hailey Huston Myles
5.57m
PR
Feb 1
Carolina Indoor Challenge
5.
So
Jenae Dorsey
5.40m
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
5.11m
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Hailey Huston Myles
12.44m
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
2.
Fr
Destiny Bailey-Perkins
11.01m
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Patience Marshall
15.84m
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Joy Gerow
15.42m
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Caitlyn Vester
14.79m
PR
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
4.
So
Jenna Dankert
14.64m
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
5.
Fr
Samantha Ennis
13.62m
Feb 14
Darius Dixon Memorial
6.
Jr
Jasmine Brown
11.89m
Jan 11
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Indoor
Pentathlon (Indoor) - Standard
1.
So
Madeline Mayfield
3340
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Lakelyn Bass
2273
PR
Feb 29
Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement