Season:
2020 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Ebenezer McCarthy
6.87
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
2.
11
Zane Marshall
7.06
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
11
Savion Blackstock
7.22
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
4.
12
Jett Shue
7.30
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
5.
11
Rashad Swann
7.58
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
300 Meters
1.
10
Eric Long
38.20
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
10
Nikolas Udstuen
39.25
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
3.
10
Luke Davis
41.34
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
4.
10
Carter Hall
41.47
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
5.
12
Jett Shue
42.08
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
500 Meters
1.
12
Sam Tamblre
1:07.81
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Lach Myers
1:11.55
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
12
Edward Martin
1:12.33
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
4.
10
Eric Long
1:12.96
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
5.
11
Brian Teweles
1:13.78
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
6.
12
Miles Waterbury
1:13.85
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
7.
11
Farhad Naseh
1:17.64
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
1000 Meters
1.
12
Will Mackenzie
2:40.08
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
11
Jake Hartogenesis
2:42.99
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
12
J.D. Macknight
2:45.65
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
4.
12
Sam Tamblre
2:46.57
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
5.
12
Harris Naseh
2:47.37
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
6.
12
Miles Waterbury
2:47.94
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
11
Farhad Naseh
2:55.81
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
8.
11
Brian Teweles
2:58.12
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
9.
10
Nehmiah Rutan
3:01.10
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
10.
11
Connor Morton
3:06.26
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
11.
10
Austin Castle
3:16.62
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
1600 Meters
1.
12
Will Mackenzie
4:26.84
PR
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
11
Stephen Smith
4:35.14
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
12
Harris Naseh
4:36.11
Jan 19
VA Showcase
4.
12
J.D. Macknight
4:38.23
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
5.
12
Brett Harris
4:43.24
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
6.
11
Jake Hartogenesis
4:43.49
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
7.
12
Miles Waterbury
5:04.42
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
8.
11
Connor Morton
5:04.46
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
9.
10
Gaines Ballard
5:04.91
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
10.
10
Nehmiah Rutan
5:14.02
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
11.
10
Chris Pellissier
5:20.26
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
12.
11
Farhad Naseh
5:22.25
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
13.
12
Grant Williams
5:26.85
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
14.
11
Ty Ferguson
5:32.47
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
15.
10
Andrew Cox
6:09.64
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
1 Mile
1.
12
Will Mackenzie
4:35.75
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
2.
11
Jake Hartogenesis
4:45.88
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Will Mackenzie
9:30.50
PR
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
11
Joe Yung
9:38.06
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
3.
11
Stephen Smith
9:45.62
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
4.
12
J.D. Macknight
9:51.00
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
5.
12
Harris Naseh
9:52.64
Jan 19
VA Showcase
6.
10
Gaines Ballard
11:05.56
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
11
Connor Morton
11:53.92
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
2 Miles
1.
11
Stephen Smith
9:49.60
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
2.
12
Will Mackenzie
9:52.18
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Alex Soucy
9.11
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
2.
10
Ben Dolak
9.35
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
10
Micah Skadron
9.54
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
4x200 Relay -
1.
Eric Long
Nikolas Udstuen
Savion Blackstock
Ebenezer McCarthy
1:36.84
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:38.42
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
3.
Alex Soucy
Zane Marshall
Lach Myers
Ebenezer McCarthy
1:40.58
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
4.
Eric Long
Zane Marshall
Savion Blackstock
Carter Hall
1:42.30
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
5.
Savion Blackstock
Eric Long
Zane Marshall
Alex Soucy
1:42.74
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
6.
Alex Soucy
Eric Long
Nikolas Udstuen
Rashad Swann
1:43.34
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Eric Long
Ebenezer McCarthy
Lach Myers
Sam Tamblre
3:32.29
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Ebenezer McCarthy
Eric Long
Lach Myers
Sam Tamblre
3:36.50
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
Sam Tamblre
Edward Martin
Stephen Smith
Miles Waterbury
3:41.31
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
4.
Relay Team
3:49.26
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Sam Tamblre
Jake Hartogenesis
Joe Yung
Will Mackenzie
8:15.81
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Sam Tamblre
Will Mackenzie
Jake Hartogenesis
Joe Yung
8:19.73
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
Will Mackenzie
Joe Yung
Harris Naseh
J.D. Macknight
8:23.75
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
4.
Sam Tamblre
Stephen Smith
Edward Martin
Jake Hartogenesis
8:25.78
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
5.
Relay Team
8:41.50
Jan 19
VA Showcase
6.
Nehmiah Rutan
Harris Naseh
Andrew Cox
Brian Teweles
9:14.31
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Jett Shue
41' 0
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
2.
12
Zach Hendricks
37' 1
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
11
Naquel Perry
36' 6.5
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
4.
-
Clyde Skeete
30' 0
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Jett Shue
5' 4
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
Pole Vault
1.
11
Conner Nelson
11' 6
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
12
Miles Waterbury
10' 0
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
3.
10
Austin Castle
9' 6
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
Long Jump
1.
12
Jett Shue
17' 4
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
2.
11
Rashad Swann
17' 3.5
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Venury Batawangala
8.23
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
9
Stella Klosek
8.27
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
10
Ella Dofflemyer
8.31
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
4.
-
Loring Spenser
8.33
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
5.
10
Lily Burris
8.52
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
6.
9
Ja'Nya Grooms
8.56
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
7.
10
Emma McMullan
8.60
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
300 Meters
1.
10
Madeline St. Amand
42.25
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
2.
9
Liz Yow
44.14
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
3.
9
Marquesa Peloquin
44.52
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
4.
11
Ashley Snider
44.81
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
5.
10
Katie Manley
46.87
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
6.
12
Mckenzie Hall
48.84
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
7.
10
Emma McMullan
48.85
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
8.
-
Cami Weber
49.01
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
9.
9
Stella Klosek
49.04
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
10.
10
Ella Dofflemyer
50.85
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
500 Meters
1.
10
Madeline St. Amand
1:19.67
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
9
Liz Yow
1:23.35
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
3.
11
Ashley Snider
1:23.57
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
4.
12
Amanda Heckman
1:24.15
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
5.
12
Zhaire Roberson
1:29.01
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
6.
9
Dylan Stasko
1:29.74
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
7.
12
Megan Mathes
1:33.17
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
11
Arianna DeBoer
3:07.64
Jan 19
VA Showcase
2.
12
Amanda Heckman
3:09.01
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
12
Sarah Leach
3:09.76
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Caroline Hughlett
3:11.38
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
5.
11
Caroline Jones
3:14.06
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
6.
-
Meme Zarzyski
3:16.15
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
7.
9
Olivia St. Amand
3:17.21
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
8.
12
Madelyne Zarzyski
3:20.17
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
9.
12
Beth Shifflet
3:23.66
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
10.
9
Courtney Hughlett
3:23.74
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
11.
11
Abby Murphy
3:26.83
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
12.
9
Dylan Stasko
3:27.16
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
13.
10
Riley Bonham
3:29.56
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
14.
11
Emily Ward
3:29.75
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
15.
9
Lily Williams
3:30.50
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
16.
10
Ruby Kidd
3:41.69
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
17.
10
Lillian Peskova
3:42.46
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
18.
11
Laine Quillian
3:46.48
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
19.
9
Laura Buddington
3:47.50
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Arianna DeBoer
5:13.55
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
12
Sarah Leach
5:15.37
PR
Jan 19
VA Showcase
3.
9
Caroline Hughlett
5:23.27
Jan 19
VA Showcase
4.
12
Madelyne Zarzyski
5:25.80
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
5.
9
Olivia St. Amand
5:40.41
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
6.
12
Beth Shifflet
5:41.29
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
7.
11
Abby Murphy
5:41.31
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
8.
11
Cassidy Guyton
5:47.33
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
9.
12
Kristen Hughlett
5:50.16
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
10.
10
Lillian Peskova
6:04.39
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
11.
11
Emily Ward
6:05.62
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
12.
12
Aimee Straka
6:05.99
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
13.
9
Lily Williams
6:07.52
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
14.
9
Laura Buddington
6:08.10
PR
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
15.
11
Laine Quillian
6:19.81
PR
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Arianna DeBoer
5:14.90
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
2.
9
Courtney Hughlett
6:00.84
PR
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Arianna DeBoer
11:02.50
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
12
Sarah Leach
11:30.48
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
3.
9
Caroline Hughlett
11:50.52
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
4.
12
Beth Shifflett
12:11.20
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
5.
12
Beth Shifflet
12:31.88
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
6.
12
Kristen Hughlett
12:35.10
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
7.
11
Cassidy Guyton
12:59.60
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
8.
9
Courtney Hughlett
13:24.83
PR
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
9.
12
Aimee Straka
13:30.67
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Callie Vinzant
9.92
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
11
Finley Curnette
10.73
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ashley Snider
Liz Yow
Marquesa Peloquin
Madeline St. Amand
1:49.51
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Ashley Snider
Madeline St. Amand
Marquesa Peloquin
Liz Yow
1:50.90
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
3.
Relay Team
1:54.40
Jan 19
VA Showcase
4.
Ashley Snider
Marquesa Peloquin
Liz Yow
Loring Spenser
1:54.46
Dec 7
Liberty University HS Opener
5.
Stella Klosek
Katie Manley
Lily Burris
Mckenzie Hall
1:59.11
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
6.
Cami Weber
Ella Dofflemyer
Emma McMullan
Stella Klosek
1:59.33
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
7.
Callie Vinzant
Chloe Thompson
Ella Dofflemyer
Mckenzie Hall
2:03.97
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Ashley Snider
Liz Yow
Amanda Heckman
Madeline St. Amand
4:08.59
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Marquesa Peloquin
Madeline St. Amand
Caroline Hughlett
Ashley Snider
4:16.42
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
3.
Liz Yow
Madeline St. Amand
Ashley Snider
Marquesa Peloquin
4:16.62
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
4.
Liz Yow
Madeline St. Amand
Ashley Snider
Marquesa Peloquin
4:18.16
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
5.
Relay Team
4:18.67
Jan 19
VA Showcase
4x800 Relay
1.
Caroline Hughlett
Sarah Leach
Amanda Heckman
Arianna DeBoer
9:43.00
Feb 29
VHSL Class 5 State Indoor Championships
2.
Arianna DeBoer
Sarah Leach
Amanda Heckman
Caroline Hughlett
9:51.16
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
3.
Arianna DeBoer
Amanda Heckman
Sarah Leach
Madelyne Zarzyski
9:54.00
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
4.
Madeline St. Amand
Caroline Jones
Caroline Hughlett
Courtney Hughlett
10:11.29
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
5.
Relay Team
10:12.88
Jan 25
St. Christopher's Indoor Invitational
6.
Abby Murphy
Olivia St Amand
Cassidy Guyton
Beth Shifflett
10:39.78
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
7.
Riley Bonham
Kristen Hughlett
Dylan Stasko
Lily Williams
11:01.51
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
8.
Riley Bonham
Laine Quillian
Ruby Kidd
Emily Ward
11:02.92
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
-
Kelly Graves
23' 10
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
11
Olivia Reid
22' 10
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
High Jump
1.
11
Finley Curnette
4' 10
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
2.
10
Callie Vinzant
4' 4
Jan 11
Fred Hardy Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Ashley Snider
14' 7
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
2.
9
Marquesa Peloquin
14' 3.25
Jan 4
Bulldog Invitational
3.
11
Gillian Persian
13' 8.75
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
4.
11
Venury Batawangala
13' 7.5
PR
Dec 14
Liberty Christmas Invitational
5.
10
Lily Burris
13' 7
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
Triple Jump
1.
11
Ashley Snider
28' 0.75
PR
Jan 24
Woodberry Forest Indoor Meet #3
2.
11
Chrissy Leech
26' 7
PR
Jan 28
Louisa County Polar Bear #1
3.
9
Stella Klosek
25' 5.5
PR
Feb 17
VHSL 5A Region D Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement