Season:
2021 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1988
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1970
1969
1968
1965
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1982
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Antonio Mitchell II
6.67
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
Jr
Austin Kratz
6.85
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
3.
Fr
Jamar Marshall Jr.
6.92
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
4.
Sr
Kentre Patterson
6.95
PR
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Antonio Mitchell II
21.24
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
Jr
Austin Kratz
21.60
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Dubem Nwachukwu
46.40
PR
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
Fr
Lazarus Williams
49.94
PR
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
3.
So
Garrett Shedrick
50.68
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Adam Meyer
1:52.33
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
2.
Sr
Fearghal Curtin
1:54.46
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Vincent Mauri
4:08.82
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Fearghal Curtin
8:02.95
PR
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Jamar Marshall Jr.
7.59
PR
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
2.
Sr
Kentre Patterson
7.66
PR
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
3.
Fr
Jamar Marshall
8.61
PR
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Turner Washington
21.85m
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Cole Riddle
5.32m
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
Sr
Michael Chadwick
5.17m
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Dylan James
7.34m
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Dylan James
15.46m
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Taryn Hankins
7.74
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
Jr
Ta'nalya Gordon
7.74
PR
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Arius Williams
24.55
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
So
Taryn Hankins
25.02
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
3.
Jr
Ta'nalya Gordon
25.16
PR
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
4.
Jr
Keira Christie-Galloway
25.70
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
400 Meters
1.
So
Arius Williams
55.85
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
So
Ma'Kayla Dickerson
57.03
PR
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Lena Lebrun
2:12.63
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
So
Caitlin Rose
2:14.33
PR
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Lena Lebrun
4:51.82
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
2.
So
Caitlin Rose
4:53.70
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Keira Christie-Galloway
8.31
PR
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
2.
So
Christina Warren
8.81
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
3.
Sr
Katie Eidem
9.22
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Arius Williams
Keira Christie-Galloway
Taryn Hankins
GORDON Ta'nalya
3:52.53
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Jorinde Van Klinken
17.76m
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Hayley Rayburn
4.32m
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
2.
So
Sevanna Hanson
4.17m
PR
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
3.
Sr
Tommi Hintnaus
4.10m
Feb 5
Arkansas Qualifier
4.
Sr
Averie Brook
3.71m
PR
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Ta'nalya Gordon
5.90m
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
2.
Sr
Katie Eidem
5.49m
Jan 16
Ted Nelson Invitational
3.
So
Christina Warren
5.27m
Feb 13
Texas Tech Shootout
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Sydnee Larkin
12.89m
PR
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
So
Christina Warren
12.21m
Feb 27
Championships at the Peak
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Katie Eidem
3696
Jan 29
Texas Tech Invitational
*Recent improvement