Season:
2022 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Marlin Davis
6.75
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
2.
Jr
Royce Turner Jr
6.91
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Fr
Dario Matau
6.91
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
6.91
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5.
So
Trent Davis II
6.96
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
6.
So
Jordan Payne
7.02
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Fr
John Sisson
7.13
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
8.
Sr
Lucas Besong
7.21
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
So
Philip Stomne
7.21
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
10.
So
Devin Jones
7.30
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
7.30
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
12.
Fr
Malekei Sumner
7.34
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
13.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
7.54
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Marlin Davis
21.54
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
2.
So
Trent Davis II
22.06
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
3.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
22.22
Feb 18
U of SC Indoor Open
4.
Fr
Dario Matau
22.41
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
5.
Fr
John Sisson
22.56
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
6.
Sr
Lucas Besong
22.74
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Jr
Royce Turner Jr
22.79
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
8.
So
Justice Robinson
23.16
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
9.
So
Jordan Payne
23.23
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
10.
Sr
Devine Drummond
23.50
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
11.
So
Devin Jones
23.96
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
400 Meters
1.
Fr
John Sisson
49.14
PR
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
2.
Jr
Marlin Davis
49.37
PR
Feb 18
U of SC Indoor Open
3.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
49.87
Feb 18
U of SC Indoor Open
4.
So
Marcus Crumpler
49.96
Dec 5
Visit Winston Salem College Kickoff
5.
Fr
Dario Matau
50.46
PR
Feb 18
U of SC Indoor Open
6.
Sr
Lucas Besong
50.98
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
52.53
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
8.
Fr
Till Czisnik
53.12
PR
Dec 5
Visit Winston Salem College Kickoff
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Till Czisnik
1:54.57
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Marcus Crumpler
1:58.82
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Sr
Sean Incardona
1:59.03
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Leonardo Martinez
2:00.99
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
5.
Sr
Chandelor Stamp
2:01.43
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
6.
So
Harrison Hickman
2:05.14
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
7.
Fr
Richard GAO
2:28.72
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
2:42.43
Mar 12
NCAA Dll Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Philip Stomne
2:50.73
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
2:54.67
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
4.
Fr
Isaac Riggs
3:01.78
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
5.
Fr
Connor Orr
3:03.41
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
6.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
3:22.68
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Lewis Budgen
4:29.92
PR
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
2.
Sr
Sean Incardona
4:32.75
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Fr
Till Czisnik
4:37.67
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
4.
So
Harrison Hickman
4:40.47
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
5.
Fr
Noah Julian
4:40.84
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
6.
Jr
Eli Riggs
4:53.61
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
7.
Sr
Jacob Marsh
5:04.48
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
8.
Fr
Isaac Riggs
5:07.16
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
9.
Fr
Connor Orr
5:10.07
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lewis Budgen
8:39.65
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
2.
Fr
Jacob Parkinson
9:01.14
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Noah Julian
9:03.76
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Harrison Hickman
9:33.44
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
5.
Jr
Eli Riggs
9:43.58
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
6.
Sr
Jacob Marsh
10:02.30
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Fr
Isaac Riggs
10:17.88
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
8.
Fr
Connor Orr
10:21.47
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Lewis Budgen
15:06.95
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Philip Stomne
8.46
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
2.
Sr
Devine Drummond
8.62
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
8.64
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
4.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
8.82
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
5.
So
Justice Robinson
9.00
PR
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
6.
Fr
Tyler Schultz
9.24
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
7.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
9.66
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Marlin Davis
Lucas Besong
John Sisson
Jacob Wadsworth
3:17.82
Dec 5
Visit Winston Salem College Kickoff
2.
Marlin Davis
Lucas Besong
Dario Matau
John Sisson
3:18.54
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
3.
Marlin Davis
Lucas Besong
John Sisson
Jacob Grubb
3:20.18
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
4.
Lucas Besong
Dario Matau
Marlin Davis
Jacob Wadsworth
3:22.03
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Sean Incardona
Lucas Besong
Till Czisnik
Jacob Parkinson
10:40.83
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sean Incardona
Leonardo Martinez
Till Czisnik
Jacob Parkinson
10:51.09
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Dalton Hatley
15.06m
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
2.
Jr
Ellis Horton
14.23m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Josh Wise
13.64m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
11.89m
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5.
So
Philip Stomne
11.26m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
10.68m
PR
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
7.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
10.63m
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
1.94m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
2.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
1.91m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
So
Philip Stomne
1.87m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
1.57m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Mike Karicher
4.60m
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
2.
Sr
Daniel Nicholson
4.45m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Sr
Chris Reichenbach
4.43m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Philip Stomne
4.40m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
4.10m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
3.88m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
3.70m
PR
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
Long Jump
1.
So
Trent Davis II
7.21m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
7.14m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Fr
Nick Henriques
6.68m
PR
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
4.
So
Jordan Payne
6.59m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
6.53m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
6.
So
Philip Stomne
6.42m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
5.58m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
8.
Fr
BJ McCrimmon
5.46m
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Nick Henriques
14.13m
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
2.
Fr
BJ McCrimmon
13.13m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Malekei Sumner
12.92m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Cameron McDaniel
12.76m
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Ellis Horton
16.50m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Dalton Hatley
15.39m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Monte Scott
13.00m
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Jacob Wadsworth
5221
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
2.
Fr
Oliver Thatcher
4847
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Sr
Kaleb Davis
3701
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Melody Jones
7.68
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Emmanuella Kone
7.73
PR
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
3.
Jr
Jordan Shealey
7.75
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
4.
Jr
Christine Clerger
7.80
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Tonia Osaji
7.95
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
6.
So
Zaria Hall
7.97
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Araceli Espinoza
8.06
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
8.
-
Ariana Richardson
8.66
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Jordan Shealey
25.24
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Emmanuella Kone
25.54
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Kara Gavaghan
25.91
PR
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
4.
So
Holly Kone
26.24
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Araceli Espinoza
26.43
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
6.
Fr
Melody Jones
26.73
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
7.
So
Zaria Hall
27.07
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
8.
So
Tonia Osaji
27.67
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Kara Gavaghan
58.35
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
2.
So
Holly Kone
58.90
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Araceli Espinoza
1:02.76
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Taylor Meadows
2:18.40
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Kylie Dahlberg
2:19.90
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
3.
Fr
Erica Schulz
2:24.78
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Adie Bjerkness
2:26.08
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
5.
So
Elizabeth Kessler
2:31.53
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
6.
Sr
Lacey Triplett
2:36.80
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Pierson McManus
2:39.65
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
8.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
2:41.92
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
9.
Jr
Rebecca Fox
2:45.33
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
10.
Fr
Julia Holdren
2:47.99
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
11.
Fr
Adalie Harrison
2:49.79
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
12.
So
Alexis Taylor
2:54.62
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
13.
Jr
Jordan Williams
3:00.60
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
14.
Fr
Miranda Marr
3:00.85
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Kylie Dahlberg
5:07.05
PR
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
2.
Sr
Adie Bjerkness
5:14.24
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
3.
Sr
Caroline Hilliard
5:20.28
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
4.
So
Elizabeth Kessler
5:21.35
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
5.
Fr
Paige Ewald
5:26.89
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
6.
Jr
Kathrin Polke
5:37.06
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
7.
Jr
Pierson McManus
5:37.82
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
8.
Sr
Jordan Cruce
5:45.33
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
9.
Fr
Erica Schulz
6:01.60
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
10.
Fr
Adalie Harrison
6:19.12
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
11.
Jr
Scotlyn Silvey
6:23.83
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
12.
So
Alexis Taylor
6:29.93
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Janet Kwambai
10:01.77
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Caroline Hilliard
10:22.03
PR
Jan 29
South Carolina Invitational
3.
Jr
Kathrin Polke
10:34.45
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Paige Ewald
10:37.65
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Elizabeth Kessler
10:40.60
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
So
Teresa Vesely
10:49.59
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Sr
Kylie Dahlberg
10:49.81
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
8.
Jr
Pierson McManus
11:54.91
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
9.
So
Alexis Taylor
12:51.46
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Janet Kwambai
17:47.91
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Caroline Hilliard
17:51.62
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Kathrin Polke
18:31.70
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Melody Jones
8.74
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Leticia Venancio
9.16
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
3.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
9.28
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Zaria Hall
9.53
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Sr
Lacey Triplett
10.46
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Miranda Marr
10.73
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Jr
Jordan Williams
11.84
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jordan Shealey
Taylor Meadows
Holly Kone
Kara Gavaghan
3:57.58
Feb 6
VWU Richard Drake Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Kylie Dahlberg
Kara Gavaghan
Adie Bjerkness
Janet Kwambai
12:37.94
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
2.
Elizabeth Kessler
Araceli Espinoza
Taylor Meadows
Adie Bjerkness
12:54.15
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Bekki Roche
12.51m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Olivia Jackson
11.79m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Marlesia Walker
10.69m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Savannah Nippa
10.07m
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
5.
Jr
Emerson Brown
9.52m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Jordan Williams
8.96m
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
7.
Fr
Miranda Marr
8.65m
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
8.
Sr
Lacey Triplett
8.18m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
9.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
7.85m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
1.63m
Jan 23
JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
2.
Sr
Maigan Bowman
1.55m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Sr
Destiny Gayton
1.55m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Miranda Marr
1.51m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5.
Sr
Kiara Moore
1.45m
PR
Feb 12
Roanoke Invitational Challenge
6.
Jr
Jordan Williams
1.33m
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Sr
Lacey Triplett
1.33m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Pearl Ballard
3.25m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Lacey Triplett
3.10m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Melena Howell
2.65m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Stacie Jorgensen
2.44m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Melody Jones
5.42m
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
2.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
5.18m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Leticia Venancio
5.10m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Jordan Williams
5.02m
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
5.
So
Zaria Hall
4.82m
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
6.
Sr
Lacey Triplett
4.56m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Fr
Miranda Marr
4.20m
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
Triple Jump
1.
So
Holly Kone
11.17m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
10.63m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jordan Williams
10.30m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Pearl Ballard
9.29m
PR
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Araceli Espinoza
9.13m
PR
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Olivia Jackson
14.76m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Bekki Roche
14.67m
PR
Feb 5
Camel City Invitational
3.
Fr
Marlesia Walker
12.82m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Savannah Nippa
11.56m
Feb 27
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Emerson Brown
9.81m
Feb 19
JDL DMR Invite
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
2852
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
2.
Fr
Miranda Marr
2307
Feb 8
JDL February Multi & Track Meet
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1.
Sr
Kennedy Conner
2852
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
2.
Jr
Jordan Williams
2233
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
3.
Fr
Miranda Marr
1891
PR
Dec 4
Bast-Cregger Invitational
*Recent improvement