Season:
2023 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Nicholas Richardson
7.12
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
2.
Jr
Nathaniel Mesy
7.15
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
3.
Fr
Simon Essono
7.19
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
4.
Sr
Mark Vaughns
7.20
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
5.
Fr
Aaron Dufresne
7.30
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
6.
-
Wyatt Newcome
7.31
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
7.
So
Marquise Burks
7.42
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
8.
Fr
Aiden Schwab
7.46
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
9.
So
Rondell Carlton
7.47
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
10.
Sr
Jonathan Jenkins
7.53
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
11.
Fr
Mason Reed
7.56
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
12.
Fr
Noah Beakes
7.67
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
13.
So
Eric Montgomery
7.76
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Simon Essono
22.25
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
Jr
Nathaniel Mesy
22.45
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
Sr
Nicholas Richardson
22.58
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
4.
Fr
Aiden Schwab
23.35
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
Fr
Aaron Dufresne
23.82
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
6.
-
Wyatt Newcome
24.24
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
7.
Sr
Mark Vaughns
24.26
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
8.
Fr
Noah Beakes
25.19
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Nathaniel Mesy
48.37
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Simon Essono
49.59
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
Sr
Nicholas Richardson
50.60
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
4.
Fr
Aiden Schwab
51.79
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
So
Paul James
52.47
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
6.
Fr
Justin Dowell
53.56
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
7.
Fr
Noah Beakes
54.95
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Fr
Aiden Schwab
1:08.40
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
So
Paul James
1:09.53
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
Fr
Justin Dowell
1:10.87
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Kaleb Berhanu
1:56.15
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
2.
So
Justus LePrevost
2:00.62
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
Fr
Brandon Stein
2:04.44
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
Fr
Justin Dowell
2:05.17
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
5.
So
Paul James
2:09.04
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
6.
So
Caden Jones
2:16.47
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
7.
So
Kole Morgan
2:21.17
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
8.
So
Elijah Ennis
2:32.69
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
1000 Meters
1.
So
Marquise Burks
2:52.98
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Mason Reed
3:02.85
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
1 Mile
1.
So
Justus LePrevost
4:18.74
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
Fr
Kaleb Berhanu
4:23.86
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
So
Caden Jones
4:45.43
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
Fr
Justin Dowell
4:48.35
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
Fr
Brandon Stein
4:49.04
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
6.
So
Kole Morgan
4:56.95
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
7.
So
Elijah Ennis
5:22.36
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
3000 Meters
1.
So
Justus LePrevost
8:35.43
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
2.
So
Caden Jones
9:22.70
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
3.
So
Kole Morgan
9:34.62
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
-
Tristan Kruse
10:25.04
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
So
Elijah Ennis
10:48.47
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Caden Jones
16:17.21
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
So
Kole Morgan
16:50.80
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Mark Vaughns
8.53
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Marquise Burks
8.55
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Mason Reed
8.99
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Mark Vaughns
Nathaniel Mesy
Nicholas Richardson
Simon Essono
1:31.76
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Nathaniel Mesy
Mark Vaughns
Simon Essono
Nicholas Richardson
3:21.47
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Simon Essono
Mark Vaughns
Nathaniel Mesy
Nicholas Richardson
3:22.83
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
3.
Aiden Schwab
Paul James
Justin Dowell
Noah Beakes
3:31.59
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Kaleb Berhanu
Aiden Schwab
Justin Dowell
Justus LePrevost
10:26.57
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Jacob Cannon
13.44m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Marquise Burks
12.93m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Jared Johnson
12.80m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
Fr
Scott Haste
11.36m
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
5.
Fr
Travis Hook
11.03m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
6.
Fr
Aubrey Russ
10.63m
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
7.
Fr
Mason Reed
8.98m
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Marquise Burks
1.83m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Bryson Harvey
1.73m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Fr
Mason Reed
1.73m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
So
Thomas McCoy
1.67m
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
Pole Vault
1.
So
Thomas McCoy
4.66m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
2.
Fr
Brayden Ecker
4.45m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Mark Vaughns
4.30m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Marquise Burks
4.05m
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
5.
Jr
Adam Smith
3.70m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Ryan Schlauch
3.61m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
7.
Fr
Mason Reed
3.05m
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Jonathan Jenkins
6.61m
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
2.
So
Rondell Carlton
6.41m
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
So
Marquise Burks
6.14m
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
4.
So
Eric Montgomery
6.11m
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
5.
Fr
Mason Reed
5.96m
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Jonathan Jenkins
13.60m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Rondell Carlton
13.28m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Thomas McCoy
12.60m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Eric Montgomery
11.88m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Mason Reed
11.58m
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
6.
Fr
Bryson Harvey
11.10m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Jared Johnson
15.96m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Aubrey Russ
13.52m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Travis Hook
12.65m
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
4.
Fr
Jacob Cannon
11.38m
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
5.
Fr
Scott Haste
10.66m
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
So
Marquise Burks
4773
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Mason Reed
3782
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Marquise Burks
4690
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
Fr
Mason Reed
3848
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Valerie Boards
7.77
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Malaika Habib
7.92
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Emmanuella Godswill
8.09
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
4.
Fr
Tristen Clark
8.16
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
So
Gabrielle Heard
8.17
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
6.
Fr
Payton Arneson
8.36
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
7.
Fr
Jasmine Scott
8.38
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
8.
So
Tia Moye
8.39
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
9.
Fr
Omokemi Balogun
8.40
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
10.
So
Brianna Stevenson
8.44
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
11.
So
Aissatou Diallo
8.65
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
12.
So
Baby Jimerson
8.80
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Valerie Boards
25.56
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Gabrielle Heard
26.39
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Malaika Habib
26.50
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
4.
Fr
Jasmine Scott
27.45
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
5.
So
Baby Jimerson
27.52
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
6.
So
Aissatou Diallo
27.68
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
7.
So
Emmanuella Godswill
28.01
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
8.
So
Brianna Stevenson
28.29
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
9.
So
Tia Moye
28.36
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
10.
Fr
Tristen Clark
28.49
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
11.
Fr
Payton Arneson
29.16
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
12.
Fr
Daziana Drew
29.39
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmine Scott
58.10
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Baby Jimerson
59.95
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Tia Moye
1:00.03
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Aissatou Diallo
1:03.66
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Iyanna Woody
1:06.62
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
6.
Fr
Daziana Drew
1:08.93
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmine Scott
1:21.74
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
So
Aissatou Diallo
1:27.87
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Alana Dyce-Giraud
2:28.70
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Amy Tarcza
2:30.35
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
So
Elizabeth Stanley
2:33.19
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
4.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
2:39.23
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
5.
So
Hannah Muir
2:48.08
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
6.
Fr
Olivia Beal
2:49.88
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
7.
So
Chelsea Montau
2:53.76
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
8.
Fr
Daziana Drew
3:02.48
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
9.
So
Erin Haviland
3:30.08
Feb 4
Winter Relays
10.
Fr
Lacey Moyers
3:38.00
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Alana Dyce-Giraud
5:25.22
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Elizabeth Stanley
5:40.41
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
3.
So
Hannah Muir
5:52.34
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4.
So
Amy Tarcza
6:02.28
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
5.
So
Chelsea Montau
6:08.86
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
6.
Fr
Olivia Beal
6:26.37
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
7.
Fr
Claire Breighner
6:58.37
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
8.
Fr
Lacey Moyers
7:18.30
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
3000 Meters
1.
So
Hannah Muir
11:32.13
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
So
Chelsea Montau
12:08.29
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Hannah Muir
19:41.51
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Chelsea Montau
21:12.60
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Emmanuella Godswill
9.76
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
2.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
10.32
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Erin Haviland
10.58
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
4.
Fr
Daziana Drew
13.27
PR
Feb 4
Winter Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Tristen Clark
Malaika Habib
Gabrielle Heard
Valerie Boards
1:48.20
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
2.
Emmanuella Godswill
Tia Moye
Baby Jimerson
Jasmine Scott
1:48.70
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Aissatou Diallo
Tia Moye
Jasmine Scott
Baby Jimerson
4:00.67
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Valerie Boards
Tia Moye
Jasmine Scott
Baby Jimerson
4:08.83
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
3.
Malaika Habib
Aissatou Diallo
Gabrielle Heard
Amy Tarcza
4:23.65
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Elizabeth Stanley
Baby Jimerson
Amy Tarcza
Alana Dyce-Giraud
13:24.47
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
2.
Elizabeth Stanley
Aissatou Diallo
Amy Tarcza
Alana Dyce-Giraud
13:28.52
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Addy Cottrill
11.75m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Makayla Westry
10.38m
PR
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
3.
Sr
Alexa Bradburn
10.13m
PR
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
4.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
9.41m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Daziana Drew
8.38m
PR
Feb 4
Winter Relays
6.
So
Erin Haviland
8.06m
Feb 4
Winter Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
Khady Ndiaye
1.48m
Feb 4
Mount Union Wuske Open Meet
2.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
1.40m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Daziana Drew
1.30m
PR
Feb 4
Winter Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Eva Morrison
3.23m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Rachael Frank
2.15m
Jan 14
River Hawk Invite
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Tristen Clark
5.23m
PR
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
2.
Fr
Omokemi Balogun
5.00m
PR
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
3.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
4.38m
Jan 20
Youngstown State Collegiate Invitational
4.
So
Erin Haviland
4.21m
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
5.
Fr
Daziana Drew
3.63m
PR
Feb 4
Winter Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Omokemi Balogun
11.70m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Khady Ndiaye
10.53m
Dec 2
YSU Icebreaker
3.
Fr
Tristen Clark
10.08m
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Makayla Westry
15.45m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Alexa Bradburn
14.30m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Addy Cottrill
12.80m
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Haley Benedictis
9.87m
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Morgan Mathews
2614
PR
Feb 18
Mountain East Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Daziana Drew
1423
PR
Jan 28
YSU Mid-Major Invitational
3.
So
Erin Haviland
1421
Feb 4
Winter Relays
*Recent improvement