Season:
2023 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Yashawn Hamilton
6.86
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
2.
So
Jermarrion Stewart
6.92
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
Fr
Jedidiah Udunna
6.92
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
So
Jaleel Scott
6.95
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
5.
So
Jalen Nero
7.11
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
200 Meters
1.
So
Jermarrion Stewart
21.81
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Jr
Yashawn Hamilton
22.36
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
So
Jalen Nero
22.43
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
4.
So
Alex Galvan
22.56
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
5.
Fr
Jaqualand Fields
22.57
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
6.
Fr
Jaylen Critton
22.69
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
7.
So
Jaleel Scott
23.00
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
8.
Fr
Derrius Henry
23.06
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Sam Johnson II
48.82
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
Fr
Jaqualand Fields
49.85
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Derrius Henry
50.46
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
So
Alex Galvan
50.66
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
5.
So
Jorge Salazar
50.71
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
6.
Fr
Jaylen Critton
51.50
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Sebastian Salinas
1:22.72
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
2.
Sr
Tristan Pena
1:22.96
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
3.
So
Alex Canales
1:26.18
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Tristan Pena
1:54.08
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
Fr
Sebastian Salinas
1:55.15
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Abraham Morales
1:59.13
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Tristan Pena
4:14.89
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Sebastian Salinas
4:18.10
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3.
Fr
Abraham Morales
4:23.99
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
4.
So
Alex Canales
4:25.09
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tristan Pena
8:32.71
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
So
Alex Canales
8:50.03
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Abraham Morales
8:51.54
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
4.
Fr
Sebastian Salinas
9:01.37
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Jaylen Critton
8.45
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
So
Alex Galvan
8.61
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jaqualand Fields
Jermarrion Stewart
Derrius Henry
Sam Johnson II
3:15.66
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Jaqualand Fields
Sam Johnson II
Derrius Henry
Jermarrion Stewart
3:19.55
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3.
Jaqualand Fields
Alex Galvan
Derrius Henry
Jermarrion Stewart
3:21.55
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Tristan Pena
Jorge Salazar
Alex Canales
Sebastian Salinas
10:29.89
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
High Jump
1.
Fr
Noel Asiedu
1.97m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jedidiah Udunna
7.22m
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
2.
So
Marco Guarjardo
6.65m
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3.
Fr
Orlando Martinez
6.58m
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
Triple Jump
1.
So
Marco Guarjardo
14.03m
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Jada Hoffman
7.51
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Nayla Harris
7.68
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Jr
Yaria Akers
7.72
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
So
Daniella Muniz
7.94
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
5.
Fr
Denae McElrath
8.00
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Aisha Gay
24.29
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Symoria Adkins
24.82
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Sr
Jada Hoffman
25.02
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
Jr
Yaria Akers
25.34
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
5.
Fr
Jalyn Williams
25.54
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
6.
Sr
Uxia Pereira
25.77
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
7.
So
Daniella Muniz
25.93
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
8.
Fr
Denae McElrath
26.35
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
9.
Fr
Janyla Tucker
26.53
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
10.
Fr
Aliyah Castillo
26.60
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
11.
Fr
Nayla Harris
26.67
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
12.
Fr
Lani Brewer
27.34
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Aisha Gay
55.07
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Jalyn Williams
59.12
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Aliyah Castillo
59.86
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
Fr
Janyla Tucker
59.92
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
5.
Fr
Lani Brewer
1:01.92
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
600 Yards
1.
So
Estrella Medellin
1:31.11
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
600 Meters
1.
So
Estrella Medellin
1:39.30
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
2.
So
Ana Hernandez
1:43.94
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
800 Meters
1.
So
Estrella Medellin
2:20.49
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
2:54.31
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
1 Mile
1.
So
Samantha Gonzalez
5:12.30
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
So
Ana Hernandez
5:17.03
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Faith Cruz
5:17.98
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
So
Estrella Medellin
5:29.63
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
5.
So
Janie Delgado
5:31.79
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
6.
Fr
Natalie Guillen
5:38.75
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Samantha Gonzalez
10:19.24
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
2.
Fr
Faith Cruz
10:25.92
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
3.
So
Ana Hernandez
10:35.16
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
So
Janie Delgado
10:40.59
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Janie Delgado
19:15.50
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Symoria Adkins
8.51
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Sr
Uxia Pereira
8.67
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
9.18
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4x400 Relay
1.
Janyla Tucker
Uxia Pereira
Aliyah Castillo
Aisha Gay
3:53.61
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Ashley Lingueno
Jalyn Williams
Janyla Tucker
Aisha Gay
3:55.70
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
3.
Aliyah Castillo
Jalyn Williams
Ashley Lingueno
Aisha Gay
4:04.42
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
4.
Uxia Pereira
Aliyah Castillo
Lani Brewer
Jada Hoffman
4:05.77
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
5.
Janyla Tucker
Jada Hoffman
Denae McElrath
Uxia Pereira
4:10.28
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
6.
Yaria Akers
Symoria Adkins
Nayla Harris
Estrella Medellin
4:40.80
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Zoe Vlk
14.97m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Sr
Marlene Gutierrez
14.42m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
Fr
Hannah Hilding
13.36m
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
9.84m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
High Jump
1.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
1.62m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Penny Alanis
1.50m
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Rayja'nae Pettit
5.81m
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
Fr
Jalyn Williams
5.46m
PR
Jan 28
Texas Tech Open
3.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
5.44m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
4.
Fr
Nayla Harris
5.27m
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
5.
Fr
Tolu Odetola
5.12m
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
6.
Fr
Lauren Rekward
4.55m
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Rayja'nae Pettit
12.49m
PR
Feb 11
Jarvis Scott Open
2.
Fr
Tolu Odetola
11.21m
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Marlene Gutierrez
19.23m
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
2.
Fr
Hannah Hilding
15.56m
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
3.
So
Zoe Vlk
15.30m
PR
Jan 20
Robert Platt Invitational
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Fr
Ashley Lingueno
3254
PR
Feb 25
Western Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Cham..
*Recent improvement