Season:
2023 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Andrew Kuzniarski
7.66
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
2.
9
Jared Moyer
7.71
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
3.
9
Donald Goodwine
7.74
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
4.
9
Paul Bronaugh
7.82
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
5.
12
Prestan Gordon
7.84
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
6.
10
Nazir Brookins
8.06
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
7.
10
Michael Anderson
8.21
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
8.
9
Josiah Boykins
8.28
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
9.
10
Braeden Bines
8.44
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
200 Meters
1.
9
Jared Moyer
24.52
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
2.
12
Andrew Kuzniarski
25.00
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
3.
9
Paul Bronaugh
25.29
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4.
12
Prestan Gordon
25.41
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
5.
11
EJ Bogatay
25.81
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
6.
10
Nazir Brookins
26.34
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
400 Meters
1.
12
Matthew Tennent
54.63
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
2.
12
Ian Ashcroft
55.97
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
3.
11
EJ Bogatay
56.71
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
4.
12
Prestan Gordon
57.78
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
5.
10
Braeden Bines
58.19
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
800 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Puhalla
1:54.99
Feb 26
PTFCA Indoor State Championships
2.
12
Tyler Lachapelle
2:04.53
PR
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
3.
11
Joshua Stepp
2:11.38
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4.
10
Brayden Freund
2:12.47
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
5.
10
Isaac Miller
2:15.58
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
6.
9
Samuel Herrera
2:20.11
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
7.
10
Braeden Bines
2:23.18
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jacob Puhalla
4:35.77
PR
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
2.
10
Isaac Miller
5:13.24
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
1 Mile
1.
11
Niko Moore
4:58.07
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
2.
10
Tyler Giunipero
5:12.36
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
3.
-
Mitchell Werkmeister
6:18.57
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
3000 Meters
1.
10
Brady Perdue
10:27.35
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
2.
11
Owen Johns
11:35.13
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
3.
-
Mitchell Werkmeister
12:55.34
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
3200 Meters
1.
-
Mitchell Werkmeister
14:01.38
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
4x200 Relay -
1.
Andrew Kuzniarski
Jared Moyer
Paul Bronaugh
Jacob Puhalla
1:37.17
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
Relay Team
1:37.53
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
3.
Matthew Tennent
EJ Bogatay
Ian Ashcroft
Tyler Lachapelle
1:39.33
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4.
Paul Bronaugh
Prestan Gordon
Andrew Kuzniarski
Jared Moyer
1:39.50
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
5.
Josiah Boykins
Kosie Odigboh
Michael Anderson
Donald Goodwine
1:44.51
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
4x400 Relay
1.
Tyler Lachapelle
Matthew Tennent
Joshua Stepp
Jacob Puhalla
3:39.50
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
Relay Team
3:42.56
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
3.
Ian Ashcroft
Matthew Tennent
Tyler Lachapelle
Joshua Stepp
3:43.13
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
4.
Ian Ashcroft
Matthew Tennent
Joshua Stepp
Tyler Lachapelle
3:48.05
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
5.
Braeden Bines
Samuel Herrera
Matthew Tennent
EJ Bogatay
3:50.39
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Joshua Stepp
Tyler Lachapelle
Niko Moore
Brayden Freund
8:57.69
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
Isaac Miller
Brayden Freund
Niko Moore
Tyler Lachapelle
9:02.16
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
3.
Isaac Miller
Samuel Herrera
Brady Perdue
Brayden Freund
9:09.63
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
4.
Isaac Miller
Samuel Herrera
Brayden Freund
Brady Perdue
9:22.49
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Isaac Miller
Brayden Freund
Braeden Bines
Samuel Herrera
11:48.49
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
Braeden Bines
Samuel Herrera
EJ Bogatay
Isaac Miller
12:09.91
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
3.
Isaac Miller
Braeden Bines
Brayden Freund
Samuel Herrera
12:14.60
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Braeden Bines
34' 4
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
10
Jacob D'Aniello
33' 5.5
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
3.
10
Xavier Moyer
33' 0.5
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
4.
11
Ryan Lubitz
32' 1.75
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
Long Jump
1.
12
Andrew Kuzniarski
18' 2.5
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
11
Gage Therrien
14' 10
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
3.
12
Prestan Gordon
13' 9
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
Triple Jump
1.
11
Gage Therrien
35' 4
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Havanna Gordon
8.30
PR
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
2.
12
Carly Yanek
8.31
PR
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
3.
11
Sydney Simon
9.21
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
9
Tiarra Copeland
9.21
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
5.
12
Victoria Daniels
9.51
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
200 Meters
1.
11
Havanna Gordon
26.53
PR
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
12
Carly Yanek
27.61
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
3.
11
Sydney Simon
31.44
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
800 Meters
1.
11
Sophie Gilmore
2:35.10
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
2.
12
Madison Mowery
2:38.88
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
3.
11
Sydney Dunn
2:42.72
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
4.
11
Megan Russo
2:54.81
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
1600 Meters
1.
11
Lyla Brew
5:28.19
PR
Feb 5
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
1 Mile
1.
11
Lyla Brew
5:21.91
PR
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
11
Megan Russo
6:24.43
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
3000 Meters
1.
11
Sydney Dunn
11:48.72
PR
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Lyla Brew
12:18.21
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
2.
11
Sydney Dunn
13:15.83
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4x200 Relay -
1.
Havanna Gordon
Ashlyn Kanith
Sydney Simon
Carly Yanek
1:57.88
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
4x800 Relay
1.
Madison Mowery
Megan Russo
Sydney Dunn
Sophie Gilmore
10:59.91
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
Megan Russo
Sophie Gilmore
Madison Mowery
Sydney Dunn
11:03.09
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Elise Ashcroft
Carly Yanek
Sophie Gilmore
Lyla Brew
13:24.09
Feb 18
TSTCA Indoor Championship Meet
2.
Elise Ashcroft
Madison Mowery
Sophie Gilmore
Lyla Brew
13:26.65
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Shiri Kudratullaev
22' 10
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
2.
11
Jenna Collins
19' 11.5
PR
Jan 21
YSU HS/Open Meet #2
3.
11
Grace Coley
19' 10
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
Long Jump
1.
9
Tiarra Copeland
13' 9
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
11
Sydney Simon
12' 7
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
3.
12
Victoria Daniels
12' 6
PR
Feb 11
TSTCA Meet #4
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ashlyn Kanith
28' 3
PR
Jan 28
TSTCA Meet #3
2.
12
Victoria Daniels
26' 5.5
PR
Feb 18
YSU HS/Open Meet #4
*Recent improvement