Season:
2024 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Nurain Musa
6.73
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
2.
Sr
Trent Davis II
6.80
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
3.
Fr
Sincere Moss
6.81
PR
Jan 19
Vanderbilt Invitational
4.
Sr
Royce Turner Jr
6.93
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Sr
Marcus Crumpler
6.96
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
6.
So
Ezequiel Bustamante
7.03
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
7.
Fr
Tylei Woolard
7.15
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
8.
So
Isaiah Reyes
7.18
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
9.
So
Dion Enongene
7.19
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
10.
So
Rodney Tabb
7.21
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
11.
Sr
Jordan Payne
7.24
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
12.
Sr
Philip Stomne
7.26
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
13.
Jr
John Sisson
7.29
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
14.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
7.30
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
15.
So
Durell Jenkins
7.37
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
16.
Fr
Nick Tibolla
7.46
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
17.
So
Jaleal Thomas
7.62
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
18.
So
Noah Rhodes
7.84
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
19.
So
Erik Darden
7.90
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Nurain Musa
21.50
(.0)
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2.
Sr
Marcus Crumpler
21.86
PR
Jan 27
2024 VMI Invitational
3.
Fr
Sincere Moss
21.89
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Bamidele Ajayi
21.97
PR
Jan 27
2024 VMI Invitational
5.
Sr
Trent Davis II
22.37
Jan 19
Vanderbilt Invitational
6.
So
Clarence McGill
22.64
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
7.
Fr
Olawole Olanrewaju
22.73
PR
Jan 27
2024 VMI Invitational
8.
Sr
Jordan Payne
22.97
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
9.
Fr
Laim Sutton
23.16
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays
10.
Jr
John Sisson
23.23
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
11.
Fr
Nick Tibolla
23.31
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays
12.
Fr
Terry Jayaguru
23.65
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
13.
So
Dion Enongene
24.08
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
14.
Fr
Omarion Hill
24.36
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
15.
So
Rodney Tabb
24.39
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
16.
Fr
Maxwell Patterson
25.09
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
17.
So
Jaleal Thomas
25.31
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Bamidele Ajayi
47.70
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
2.
Sr
Marcus Crumpler
48.35
PR
Jan 19
Vanderbilt Invitational
3.
Fr
Olawole Olanrewaju
49.63
PR
Jan 19
Vanderbilt Invitational
4.
So
Clarence McGill
49.78
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5.
Jr
John Sisson
51.66
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6.
Fr
Terry Jayaguru
53.71
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
7.
Fr
Maxwell Patterson
55.71
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
8.
So
Jackson Owens
55.73
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
9.
Fr
Omarion Hill
55.89
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Harrison Hickman
1:58.99
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
2.
So
Jackson Owens
2:07.27
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
3.
So
Erik Darden
2:10.62
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
Fr
Micah Paquin
2:15.18
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Philip Stomne
2:43.81
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
2.
So
Erik Darden
2:56.62
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Dion Enongene
2:59.13
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
3:18.15
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Noah Rhodes
3:48.98
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Lewis Budgen
4:31.72
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
2.
Sr
Harrison Hickman
4:35.30
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
3.
Fr
Greg Grasso
4:47.80
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
4.
Jr
Isaac Riggs
4:51.99
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
5.
Fr
Kyle Erkskine
4:52.53
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
6.
Fr
Garrison Fisher
4:55.08
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
7.
Fr
Micah Paquin
5:09.93
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
8.
Jr
Richard GAO
5:28.35
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacob Parkinson
8:37.32
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
2.
Fr
Kyle Erkskine
9:32.80
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
3.
Jr
Isaac Riggs
9:35.69
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Nick Tibolla
8.21
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
2.
Fr
Laim Sutton
8.23
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Clarence McGill
8.43
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
4.
Sr
Philip Stomne
8.64
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
5.
So
Dion Enongene
9.27
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
6.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
9.37
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
So
Noah Rhodes
10.35
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
8.
So
Erik Darden
10.50
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Clarence McGill
Marcus Crumpler
Olawole Olanrewaju
Bamidele Ajayi
3:10.76
Mar 9
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Olawole Olanrewaju
Clarence McGill
Bamidele Ajayi
Marcus Crumpler
3:12.38
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3.
Olawole Olanrewaju
Clarence McGill
Marcus Crumpler
Bamidele Ajayi
3:16.62
Jan 27
2024 VMI Invitational
4.
Clarence McGill
Marcus Crumpler
Nurain Musa
John Sisson
3:25.98
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Lewis Budgen
John Sisson
Harrison Hickman
Jacob Parkinson
10:20.69
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Josh Wise
14.83m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Ellis Horton
12.98m
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
3.
Fr
Rubens Joseph
12.63m
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
Sr
Philip Stomne
11.92m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
5.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
11.48m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Austin Mozeley
11.03m
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
7.
So
Dion Enongene
10.70m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
8.
Sr
Monte Scott
10.20m
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
9.
So
Erik Darden
9.55m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
10.
So
Noah Rhodes
7.80m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
High Jump
1.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
1.99m
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
2.
So
Dion Enongene
1.85m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
3.
Sr
Philip Stomne
1.81m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Maxwell Patterson
1.71m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Noah Rhodes
1.58m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
6.
So
Erik Darden
1.57m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Philip Stomne
4.46m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Noah Rhodes
4.40m
Dec 3
JDL Early Bird Invitational
3.
Jr
Mike Karicher
4.37m
Jan 27
2024 VMI Invitational
4.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
4.30m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Dion Enongene
3.40m
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
6.
So
Erik Darden
2.90m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Ezequiel Bustamante
7.28m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Tylei Woolard
6.95m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
6.43m
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
4.
Sr
Philip Stomne
6.35m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Sr
Jordan Payne
6.23m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Malekei Sumner
6.15m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
So
Dion Enongene
6.04m
(.0)
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
8.
So
Noah Rhodes
5.50m
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
9.
So
Erik Darden
5.37m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Nick Henriques
14.68m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Malekei Sumner
13.71m
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Ellis Horton
16.73m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Monte Scott
14.15m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
3.
Fr
Austin Mozeley
12.42m
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
Fr
Rubens Joseph
10.27m
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
Sr
Philip Stomne
4907
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
2.
Jr
Oliver Thatcher
4486
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Dion Enongene
4210
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
So
Erik Darden
3425
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
So
Noah Rhodes
3294
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Alexis Brown
7.18
(.0)
PR
Mar 9
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Victoria Aransiola
7.56
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Zanetta Udo-Obong
7.71
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Jordan Shealey
7.89
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Sharonda Priester
7.94
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
6.
So
Molly McGrath
7.94
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Melody Jones
7.95
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
8.
So
Angela Morisette
8.03
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
9.
Sr
Christine Clerger
8.05
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
10.
So
Jaida Ansari
8.37
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
11.
So
Kyra Jackson
8.41
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
12.
Fr
Lacey Soles
8.65
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
13.
So
Catherine Martindale
9.21
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
200 Meters
1.
So
Alexis Brown
23.32
(.0)
Mar 9
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Victoria Aransiola
24.21
(.0)
PR
Mar 9
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Holly Kone
25.64
(.0)
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4.
So
Damyja Alejandro-ortiz
25.80
(.0)
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5.
Sr
Jordan Shealey
26.02
(.0)
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6.
Fr
Zanetta Udo-Obong
26.10
(.0)
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7.
So
Jani Day
26.20
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
8.
Sr
Kimberley Owens
26.46
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
9.
So
Angela Morisette
26.67
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
10.
So
Kyra Jackson
27.20
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
11.
So
Sofia Ulanday
27.88
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
12.
Sr
Christine Clerger
27.99
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
13.
So
Jaida Ansari
28.28
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
14.
Fr
Lacey Soles
29.24
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
15.
So
Catherine Martindale
31.51
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Holly Kone
58.33
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Damyja Alejandro-ortiz
58.93
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Kimberley Owens
1:00.39
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
4.
Fr
Sharonda Priester
1:00.40
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
5.
So
Jani Day
1:00.61
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
1:00.73
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
7.
So
Kyra Jackson
1:03.30
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Erica Schulz
1:54.47
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
2.
So
Macy Landis
2:15.58
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
800 Meters
1.
So
Carolin Fuehren
2:11.36
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Olivia Overholt
2:20.13
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
2:24.65
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
4.
Sr
Elizabeth Kessler
2:27.85
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
5.
So
Claudia Teran-Romagosa
2:28.44
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
6.
Jr
Miranda Marr
2:34.06
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
7.
Fr
Elisabeth Ronnstad
2:35.24
PR
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
8.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
2:41.69
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
9.
So
Sofia Ulanday
2:43.43
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
10.
Jr
Julia Holdren
2:48.79
Dec 2
Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
11.
Jr
Erica Schulz
2:52.86
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
12.
Fr
Emily Grabow
2:53.42
PR
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
13.
So
Macy Landis
2:58.70
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Carolin Fuehren
5:05.18
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
2.
Sr
Elizabeth Kessler
5:14.00
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Sabrina Fleig
5:19.32
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
So
Eliska Rihova
5:35.62
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
5.
So
Claudia Teran-Romagosa
5:36.04
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
6.
So
Olivia Overholt
5:41.31
PR
Dec 3
JDL Early Bird Invitational
7.
Fr
Elisabeth Ronnstad
5:47.14
PR
Feb 3
South Carolina Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Eliska Rihova
10:41.65
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
2.
Jr
Paige Ewald
10:56.65
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
3.
Sr
Teresa Vesely
11:07.56
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Paige Ewald
17:50.73
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Melody Jones
8.82
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
2.
Fr
Sharonda Priester
8.95
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
3.
Jr
Miranda Marr
9.34
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
4.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
9.36
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
5.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
9.88
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
6.
So
Sofia Ulanday
10.38
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Damyja Alejandro-ortiz
Sharonda Priester
Carolin Fuehren
Holly Kone
3:53.82
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Damyja Alejandro-ortiz
Jani Day
Sharonda Priester
Holly Kone
4:00.71
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Sabrina Fleig
Kimberley Owens
Olivia Overholt
Carolin Fuehren
12:17.32
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2.
Claudia Teran-Romagosa
Kimberley Owens
Olivia Overholt
Elizabeth Kessler
12:40.75
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
12.34m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Olivia Jackson
11.97m
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
3.
Jr
Marlesia Walker
10.95m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Savannah Nippa
10.86m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational
5.
Jr
Miranda Marr
10.48m
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
6.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
10.24m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
7.
So
Sofia Ulanday
8.31m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
8.
Jr
Stacie Jorgensen
8.13m
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
1.65m
PR
Dec 2
Commonwealth College Opener
2.
Jr
Miranda Marr
1.61m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Sofia Lanina
1.60m
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
So
Sofia Ulanday
1.52m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
1.46m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Pearl Ballard
3.40m
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Stacie Jorgensen
3.10m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Melena Howell
2.75m
Dec 3
JDL Early Bird Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
5.30m
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
2.
Jr
Miranda Marr
5.20m
(.0)
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
3.
So
Sofia Ulanday
5.13m
Jan 20
Finn Pincus Invitational
4.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
5.12m
(.0)
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Holly Kone
12.15m
PR
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2.
Fr
Sharonda Priester
10.92m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
3.
So
Sofia Ulanday
10.21m
Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Olivia Jackson
15.57m
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Marlesia Walker
13.96m
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays
3.
Sr
Savannah Nippa
13.82m
PR
Feb 17
JDL Last Chance Invitational
4.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
9.50m
PR
Jan 27
Camel City Invitational
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Fr
Patricija Nemanyte
3435
PR
Dec 9
Bast-Cregger- Combined Events Only
2.
Jr
Miranda Marr
3332
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
3.
Jr
Mathilde Etienne
3200
PR
Feb 3
2024 VMI Winter Relays-Combined Events
4.
So
Sofia Ulanday
2769
PR
Feb 25
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement