100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Doug Bielemeier | 11.97PR | May 6 | Conference |
2. | 12 | | Kevin Ellingson | 12.03PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
3. | 12 | | Pedro Reyes | 12.18PR | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
4. | 11 | | Eric Zink | 12.34cPR | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
5. | 12 | | Charlie Hall | 12.67PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
6. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 12.70 | May 6 | Conference |
7. | 11 | | B.J. Forcier | 12.84cPR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Ryan Berning | 25.11 | May 6 | Conference |
2. | 11 | | Eric Zink | 25.17PR | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
3. | 12 | | Charlie Hall | 25.74PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
4. | 9 | | Brian Glaede | 26.00 | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
5. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 26.85PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
6. | 9 | | Julio Sosa | 28.43PR | Apr 27 | JV Conference Meet |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Charlie Hall | 54.63PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
2. | 12 | | Doug Bielemeier | 57.74PR | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
3. | 9 | | Julio Sosa | 58.62 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
4. | 9 | | Brian Glaede | 58.89 | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Corey Donohue | 2:11.85 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
2. | 9 | | Julio Sosa | 2:14.34 | May 14 | Tri-River District Prelims |
3. | 9 | | Victor Cruz | 2:25.1h | May 6 | Conference |
4. | 9 | | Matt Donohue | 2:27.4h | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
5. | 9 | | Brian Glaede | 2:29.0hPR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
6. | 9 | | Robby Morrissey | 2:30.0hPR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
| 9 | | Daniel Frey | 2:30.0h | May 6 | Conference |
8. | 11 | | Ryan Berning | 2:30.1hPR | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Corey Donohue | 4:23.29 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
2. | 9 | | Julio Sosa | 4:40.62PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
3. | 9 | | Matt Donohue | 4:48.36 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
4. | 9 | | Victor Cruz | 5:12.70PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
5. | 9 | | Daniel Frey | 5:12.83 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Corey Donohue | 9:30.48PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
2. | 9 | | Matt Donohue | 10:27.77 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
3. | 12 | | Brian Meissner | 11:04.0hPR | May 6 | Conference |
4. | 9 | | Daniel Frey | 12:21.5h | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
5. | 11 | | Kevin Duda | 12:46.2hPR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Ellingson | 16.08PR | May 6 | Conference |
2. | 11 | | Kevin Duda | 22.03 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Ellingson | 41.64cPR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Berning | 47.59 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
3. | 11 | | Fidel Montes | 47.82PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
4. | 9 | | Robby Morrissey | 49.41 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
5. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 50.04c | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Jayson Kinkaid | 38' 3 | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
2. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 31' 8.5 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
3. | 9 | | Brian Glaede | 31' 7.75 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
4. | 10 | | Jake Bochsler | 29' 9.25PR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
5. | 11 | | Kevin Duda | 27' 5.5 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Jayson Kinkaid | 104' 9 | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
2. | 10 | | Jake Bochsler | 92' 10 | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
3. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 89' 9 | Apr 27 | JV Conference Meet |
4. | 11 | | Kevin Duda | 88' 6PR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
5. | 9 | | Brian Glaede | 49' 10 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | 11 | | B.J. Forcier | 147' 8PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Berning | 141' 8 | May 6 | Conference |
| 11 | | Bobby Bochsler | 141' 8PR | May 6 | Conference |
4. | 9 | | Victor Cruz | 114' 9PR | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Chris Smith | 5' 10PR | May 6 | Conference |
2. | 11 | | B.J. Forcier | 5' 4PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
3. | 11 | | Fidel Montes | 5' 2PR | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Ellingson | 14' 1PR | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
2. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 11' 6 | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
3. | 9 | | Robby Morrissey | 9' 6 | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
4. | 11 | | Kevin Duda | 7' 6 | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Kevin Ellingson | 20' 9.25PR | Apr 17 | French Prairie Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Chris Smith | 19' 7PR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
3. | 11 | | Eric Zink | 19' 6.5PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
4. | 9 | | Robby Morrissey | 14' 0 | Apr 21 | Kennedy/Salem Academy/WMS/Willamina |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Pedro Reyes | 38' 10PR | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
2. | 9 | | John Ellingson | 35' 10 | May 6 | Conference |
3. | 11 | | B.J. Forcier | 35' 2.75PR | Apr 24 | Cobra Memorial |
4. | 12 | | Charlie Hall | 34' 11PR | Apr 29 | Santiam, Colton, Chemawa |
5. | 9 | | Robby Morrissey | 34' 1.25 | May 15 | Tri-River District Finals |
|