100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Josh Marzette | 10.84PR | Apr 21 | Sanger Metric Classic |
2. | 11 | | Antoinne Simpson | 11.22 | May 17 | Central Section Masters |
3. | 9 | | Jared Blackmon | 11.64c | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
| 12 | | Phillip Thomas | 11.64cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
| 12 | | Cartier Marshall | 11.64cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
6. | 12 | | Stephon Thomas | 11.74cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
7. | 9 | | Todd Prieto | 11.84cPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
| 11 | | Terry Caldwell | 11.84cPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
9. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 11.89 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
10. | 10 | | Daniel Fischer | 12.24cPR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
11. | 11 | | Jordan Marzette | 12.54cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
12. | 12 | | Michael Avera | 12.74cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
| 10 | | Daniel Patrick | 12.74cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
14. | 10 | | Austin Winter | 13.14cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
15. | 11 | | Kianoosh Goodiarzi | 13.24cPR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
16. | 9 | | Madison Weaver | 5:28.74cPR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Josh Marzette | 21.62PR | Jun 2 | 88th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2006 |
2. | 11 | | Antoinne Simpson | 22.54cPR | Apr 7 | Yosemite Mountain Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jared Blackmon | 23.14c | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
4. | 9 | | Evan Caldwell | 24.04cPR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
5. | 11 | | Terry Caldwell | 24.14cPR | Apr 11 | Easter Classic |
| 12 | | Phillip Thomas | 24.14cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
7. | 10 | | Adam Thompkins | 24.74c | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
8. | 9 | | Todd Prieto | 25.14cPR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
| 11 | | Jordan Marzette | 25.14cPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
10. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 25.24c | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
11. | 10 | | Daniel Fischer | 25.94cPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
12. | 11 | | Tony James | 26.04cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
| 11 | | Kianoosh Goodiarzi | 26.04cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
| 10 | | Isaiah Robinson | 26.04cPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
15. | 10 | | Austin Winter | 26.14cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
16. | 10 | | Zac Ortiz | 27.54cPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
17. | 12 | | Michael Avera | 28.14cPR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Stephon Thomas | 50.94cPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
2. | 12 | | Josh Marzette | 51.54cPR | Apr 7 | Yosemite Mountain Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Jared Blackmon | 53.63 | Apr 7 | Yosemite Mountain Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Austin Winter | 54.74cPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
5. | 12 | | Cartier Marshall | 54.84cPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
6. | 12 | | Phillip Thomas | 55.04cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
7. | 12 | | David Cooley | 55.74cPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
8. | 9 | | Isaac Thompkins | 55.94c | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
9. | 9 | | Greg Mayo | 56.24cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
10. | 9 | | Todd Prieto | 56.64cPR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
11. | 11 | | Jordan Dahl | 56.84cPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
12. | 11 | | Jordan Marzette | 57.04cPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
13. | 10 | | Isaiah Robinson | 57.24cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
14. | 11 | | Antoinne Simpson | 57.44c | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
15. | 9 | | Evan Caldwell | 57.94cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
16. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 58.44cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
17. | 10 | | Adam Thompkins | 59.04c | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
18. | 12 | | Michael Avera | 59.94cPR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
19. | 11 | | Terry Caldwell | 1:00.44cPR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
20. | 10 | | Zac Ortiz | 1:03.04cPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Charles Manselian | 2:02.9h | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
2. | 12 | | David Cooley | 2:02.92PR | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Stephon Thomas | 2:05.0h | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
4. | 9 | | Isaac Thompkins | 2:07.28 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Michael Fessler | 2:08.89PR | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Aaron Cuadros | 2:10.0hPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
7. | 10 | | Matt Bunting | 2:15.3hPR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
8. | 9 | | Pat Silver | 2:16.5h | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
9. | 10 | | Hans Humerick | 2:18.3hPR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
10. | 10 | | Jason Foss | 2:19.7hPR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
11. | 9 | | Seth Alson | 2:21.4h | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
12. | 10 | | Austin Winter | 2:23.0h | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
13. | 12 | | Josh Marzette | 2:32.6hPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
14. | 11 | | Antoinne Simpson | 2:44.5hPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
15. | 11 | | Kianoosh Goodiarzi | 2:46.0hPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Charles Manselian | 4:40.7h | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
2. | 10 | | Marcus Williamson | 4:41.9h | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
3. | 11 | | Aaron Cuadros | 4:42.5hPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
4. | 9 | | Isaac Thompkins | 4:43.7hPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
5. | 9 | | Seth Alson | 4:50.4hPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
6. | 10 | | Matt Bunting | 4:56.0h | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
7. | 10 | | Michael Fessler | 4:58.0hPR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
8. | 12 | | David Cooley | 4:59.1hPR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
9. | 11 | | Jordan Dahl | 5:07.7hPR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
10. | 9 | | Pat Silver | 5:09.6h | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
11. | 10 | | Hans Humerick | 5:21.4hPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
12. | 9 | | Madison Weaver | 5:28.5h | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
13. | 10 | | Jason Foss | 5:31.5hPR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
14. | 9 | | Akram Abdelghani | 5:34.2hPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
15. | 9 | | Cody Delaney | 5:35.1h | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
16. | 9 | | Jacob Woesner | 6:00.5h | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Charles Manselian | 10:19.0hPR | Feb 24 | Buchanan distanc classic |
2. | 11 | | Aaron Cuadros | 10:24.8hPR | Feb 24 | Buchanan distanc classic |
3. | 10 | | Marcus Williamson | 10:47.9hPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
4. | 10 | | Matt Bunting | 10:48.0h | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
5. | 9 | | Isaac Thompkins | 10:48.6hPR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
6. | 9 | | Pat Silver | 11:39.5h | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
7. | 9 | | Madison Weaver | 12:13.7h | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
8. | 9 | | Cody Delaney | 13:14.7h | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Adam Thompkins | 18.64cPR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
|
300m Hurdles - 33" |
1. | 10 | | Adam Thompkins | 45.40PR | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Adam Thompkins | 44.24cPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
2. | 10 | | Austin Winter | 45.84cPR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 42.75 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
2. | | | Antoinne Simpson Unknown Second Cartier Marshall Josh Marzette | 42.98 | Jun 2 | 88th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2006 |
3. | | | Phillip Thomas Antoinne Simpson Jared Blackmon Jordan Marzette | 43.71 | Apr 14 | Mt. SAC Relays |
4. | 9 | | Anthony Hood Jared Blackmon Evan Caldwell Todd Prieto | 45.34c | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 3:27.47 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
2. | | | Jordan Marzette Antoinne Simpson Stephon Thomas Phillip Thomas | 3:34.96 | Apr 14 | Mt. SAC Relays |
3. | - | | Jared Blackmon Evan Caldwell Michael Fessler Todd Prieto | 4:03.4h | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 8:35.98 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Charles Schob | 53' 8.5PR | May 17 | Central Section Masters |
2. | 10 | | Nate Moses | 43' 10 | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
3. | 12 | | Devontae Brown | 35' 11.75PR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
4. | 11 | | Andy Frum | 35' 6 | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
5. | 9 | | Joe Sanderson | 35' 3.5 | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
6. | 11 | | Charles Montoya | 29' 11 | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
7. | 11 | | Gabe Cotton | 21' 0PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
|
JV Shot Put |
1. | 10 | | Nate Moses | 43' 1.5PR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
2. | 10 | | Matt Tracey | 39' 10PR | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Joe Sanderson | 37' 9.5PR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
4. | 9 | | Justin Frankfort | 34' 7.75 | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
5. | 10 | | Zac Ortiz | 32' 11.5PR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
6. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 31' 5PR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Charles Schob | 152' 4PR | May 17 | Central Section Masters |
2. | 10 | | Nate Moses | 133' 8 | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
3. | 9 | | Joe Sanderson | 122' 2 | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
4. | 12 | | Devontae Brown | 118' 0PR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
5. | 9 | | Xavier Lynch | 109' 6PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
6. | 11 | | Andy Frum | 100' 3 | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
7. | 10 | | Matt Tracey | 89' 4PR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
8. | 11 | | Charles Montoya | 76' 9 | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
9. | 10 | | Andrew Serrano | 76' 3 | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
10. | 9 | | Justin Neyman | 58' 2PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
11. | 10 | | Max McDougal | 54' 6 | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Stephon Thomas | 6' 0PR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
2. | 12 | | Cartier Marshall | 5' 10PR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
| 9 | | Mark Sorondo | 5' 10 | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
4. | 10 | | Daniel Patrick | 5' 8 | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
5. | 11 | | Peter Denton | 5' 6PR | Mar 28 | Sanger/Sunnyside/Bullard |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Jordan Dahl | 12' 6PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
2. | 11 | | Peter Denton | 11' 0PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
3. | 10 | | Daniel Patrick | 9' 0PR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
4. | 9 | | Justin Neyman | 7' 6 | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Daniel Patrick | 20' 3PR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
2. | 12 | | Cartier Marshall | 20' 1PR | May 5 | CMAC Championships |
3. | 11 | | Jordan Marzette | 18' 9 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Greg Mayo | 18' 8 | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 18' 7PR | Apr 28 | Reedley Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Alex Prieto | 17' 8PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
7. | 10 | | Isaiah Robinson | 17' 1PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
8. | 10 | | Zac Ortiz | 16' 9PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
9. | 10 | | Daniel Fischer | 15' 0PR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
10. | 11 | | Jordan Dahl | 14' 8PR | Mar 8 | Hoover, Bullard, SJM at Sanger |
11. | 9 | | Justin Neyman | 13' 9PR | Apr 19 | Clovis West/Buchanan/Bullard |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 9 | | Greg Mayo | 41' 5.75 | Apr 21 | Sanger Metric Classic |
2. | 10 | | Daniel Patrick | 39' 10 | Apr 21 | Sanger Metric Classic |
3. | 11 | | Jordan Marzette | 39' 0.75PR | Apr 25 | Clovis West/Fresno/Madera/Bullard |
4. | 9 | | Anthony Hood | 38' 10PR | Mar 1 | Buchanan/Clovis/Bullard |
5. | 11 | | Jordan Dahl | 35' 2.5PR | Mar 10 | First Chance Relays |
6. | 10 | | Daniel Fischer | 34' 4.75PR | Mar 24 | Clovis West F/S showcase |
7. | 10 | | Zac Ortiz | 34' 3PR | May 3 | CMAC S/F Championships |
|