Season:
2006 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1953
1952
1951
1950
1948
1947
1945
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1935
1932
1931
Indoor
2021
2014
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Doug Arias
11.34c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
12
Lionel Peters
11.34c
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
3.
11
John Yessner
11.83
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4.
10
Luke Yessner
12.24c
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
200 Meters
1.
11
John Yessner
22.64c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
12
Lionel Peters
22.74c
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
3.
10
Luke Yessner
24.26
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
4.
11
Aaron Baldwin
27.94
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
400 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Robinson
48.46
PR
May 20
CIF-SS Divisional Finals
2.
12
Ryan Umbenhaur
52.83
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
3.
10
Matt Vaughan
55.99
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
4.
10
Justin Chow
58.44c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
5.
10
Luke Yessner
1:00.05
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
6.
11
Aaron Baldwin
1:04.34c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
800 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Robinson
2:08.4h
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
2.
10
Justin Chow
2:14.97
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
1500 Meters
1.
10
James Koch
4:48.91
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
2.
10
Blake Negrete
5:03.66
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
3.
9
Josh Wagonblast
5:39.52
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
James Koch
4:53.72
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
2.
10
Blake Negrete
5:04.79
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3200 Meters
1.
10
James Koch
10:59.47
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
2.
10
Blake Negrete
11:15.80
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Spencer Regnery
17.02
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
11
Cameron Garlitos
17.34c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
3.
10
Jason Stone
18.58
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
4.
12
Brian Van Biezen
19.90
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
5.
10
Carson Coles
20.50
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
6.
12
Austin Andrich
20.93
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Scott Garrett
44.17
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
12
Spencer Regnery
46.94c
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
3.
10
Matt Vaughan
47.44c
PR
Apr 25
El Segundo vs Centennial
4.
10
Jason Stone
48.08
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
5.
10
Carson Coles
48.26
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
6.
12
Brian Van Biezen
50.04c
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Umbenhaur
Lionel Peters
John Yessner
Travonn Smith
43.40
May 13
CIF-SS Division III Prelims
2.
-
Relay Team
43.81
May 20
CIF-SS Divisional Finals
3.
-
John Yessner
Ryan Umbenhaur
Doug Arias
Travonn Smith
45.64c
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
4.
-
Luke Yessner
Nabil Awada
Kevin Kretzmer
Rhys Robinson
48.81
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
5.
-
Nabil Awada
Rechad Nessary
Kevin Kretzmer
Andy Dela Rosa
50.24c
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.05
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
2.
-
John Yessner
Rechad Nessary
Luke Yessner
Travonn Smith
1:42.1h
Mar 25
Culver City Relays
3.
-
Kris Kudzin-Atmore
Ryan Zammarripa
Jason Stone
Brian Van Biezen
1:43.66
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Umbenhaur
Ryan Robinson
Scott Garrett
John Yessner
3:30.06
May 13
CIF-SS Division III Prelims
2.
-
Ryan Robinson
Ryan Umbenhaur
Lionel Peters
Scott Garrett
3:35.71
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
3.
-
Ryan Umbenhaur
Ryan Robinson
Doug Arias
Scott Garrett
3:43.2h
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
4.
-
Ryan Umbenhaur
John Yessner
Doug Arias
Scott Garrett
3:45.3h
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
5.
-
Ryan Umbenhaur
John Yessner
Doug Arias
Lionel Peters
3:47.6h
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Robinson
Scott Garrett
Blake Negrete
Matt Vaughan
9:06.39
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Mel Tausinga
44' 10
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
2.
12
Adolfo Medina
32' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
3.
12
Ryan Zamarippa
31' 4.5
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Shane Geary
100' 1
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
2.
10
Jason Stone
96' 10
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
3.
12
Adolfo Medina
79' 8
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
4.
10
Chris Warner
65' 0
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
5.
10
Chris Doukakis
60' 3.5
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
High Jump
1.
11
Travonn Smith
5' 8
PR
Mar 25
Culver City Relays
10
Justin Chow
5' 8
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
11
Cameron Garlitos
5' 6
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
4.
10
Kevin Kretzmer
5' 2
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
Long Jump
1.
11
John Yessner
20' 8.5
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
2.
10
Jon McDonald
18' 10
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
3.
11
Travonn Smith
18' 7.5
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4.
10
Kevin Kretzmer
17' 6
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
5.
10
Tyler Nelson
17' 3.5
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
6.
12
Shane Geary
17' 2.5
PR
Mar 23
El Segundo vs Torrance
7.
9
Rhys Robinson
16' 6.25
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
8.
11
Aaron Baldwin
15' 8
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
9.
9
Clark Elmen
15' 6
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jon McDonald
42' 3
Mar 25
Culver City Relays
2.
11
Travonn Smith
39' 4
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
11
Cameron Garlitos
34' 9
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
4.
9
Clark Elmen
31' 4.5
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Natalie Martinez
12.94c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
12
Meghan Snowberger
12.94c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
3.
9
Leana Timoteo
13.84c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
4.
9
Jane Lee
14.04c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
5.
10
LaShee Clark
14.14c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
6.
10
Paige Anderson
14.60
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Meghan Snowberger
26.44c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
9
Leana Timoteo
28.94c
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
3.
9
Jane Lee
29.54
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
400 Meters
1.
10
Codi Veal
1:03.17
PR
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
2.
9
Camille Kuebler
1:09.12
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
10
Lauren Stabile
1:09.19
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
4.
11
Marquesita Sommo
1:19.89
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Lauren Stabile
3:02.56
May 1
Pioneer League Prelims
1500 Meters
1.
12
Ariel Kapur
5:58.13
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
9
Kelsey Shilling
6:19.7h
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Krista Bird
18.85
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
2.
9
Courtney Hobbs
19.27
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
9
Aryelle Tomlinson
19.44c
PR
Apr 25
El Segundo vs Centennial
4.
12
Britney McKinley
21.30
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Courtney Hobbs
54.74c
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
9
Aryelle Tomlinson
55.02
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
12
Krista Bird
1:00.64c
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Heather Alhanati
Paige Anderson
Britney McKinley
Meghan Snowberger
54.14c
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
-
Amy Romeo
Camille Kuebler
Jane Lee
Leana Timoteo
54.64c
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
3.
-
Relay Team
56.52
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4.
-
LaShee Clark
Tiyana Dennis
Camille Kuebler
Natalie Martinez
56.76
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Bronte Geossler
Lauren Stabile
Camille Kuebler
Kelsey Shilling
2:11.82
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Paige Anderson
Codi Veal
Heather Alhanati
Meghan Snowberger
4:31.61
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
2.
-
Relay Team
4:33.74
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kelly Barnard
28' 6
PR
Apr 25
El Segundo vs Centennial
2.
12
Jasmine Tulikihihifo
28' 2
PR
Apr 20
El Segundo vs North Torrance
3.
11
Leanne Wilder
24' 1
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Leanne Wilder
80' 3
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
2.
12
Jasmine Tulikihihifo
71' 6
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
3.
11
Claudia Rebora
54' 7
PR
Apr 6
El Segundo vs Lawndale
High Jump
1.
11
Amanda Shoupe
4' 2
Mar 4
Oaks Christian/Village Christian Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Codi Veal
15' 6
PR
Mar 1
El Segundo All Time List
2.
11
Danica Donovan
15' 3.5
Mar 1
El Segundo All Time List
3.
9
Xochitl Lydon
10' 7
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
4.
9
Tracy Thomas
9' 6
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
Triple Jump
1.
11
Danica Donovan
33' 4
Mar 25
Culver City Relays
2.
10
Lauren Stabile
25' 7
PR
May 3
Pioneer League Finals
*Recent improvement