Season:
2008 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1985
1983
1981
1980
1969
1952
1951
1950
1949
1947
1934
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Dominique Worsley
10.33
(5.0)
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
Sr
Pierre Bush
10.81
(4.5)
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Dominique Worsley
21.11
PR
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
Jr
Yawusa Kinda
22.03
PR
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Gakologelwang Mashet
46.70
PR
Jun 11
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
Jr
Yawusa Kinda
46.96
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
3.
-
Brandon Gray
48.08
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
4.
Fr
Eugene Ellis
48.82
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
5.
Fr
Daniel Jones
49.24
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
6.
Sr
Paul Johnson
49.66
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
7.
Jr
Maxwell Mkwezalamba
49.89
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
800 Meters
1.
So
Brian Beaird
1:53.44
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
So
Scott Phelps
1:54.34
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
1500 Meters
1.
So
Michael Murray
3:56.54
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
So
Jacob Nachel
4:00.22
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
3.
Fr
Dan Kremske
4:06.87
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4.
So
Jared Richardson
4:09.96
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
5000 Meters
1.
So
Jacob Nachel
14:11.93
PR
Apr 20
Mt. SAC Relays 2008
2.
Sr
Justin Aronson
15:13.82
PR
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Trent Hoerr
31:27.72
Apr 20
Mt. SAC Relays 2008
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Joshua Gist
14.60
(3.6)
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
Fr
Cody Wisslead
15.03
(5.1)
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Gary Miller
53.42
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Fr
Cody Wisslead
54.90
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
3.
Fr
Joshua Gist
58.29
PR
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Rob Pykosz
9:29.83
PR
Apr 11
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
Sr
Mike Kelley
9:55.55
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Sr
Michael Kelley
9:55.55
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.14
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
-
Pierre Bush
Brandon Gray
Paul Johnson
Dominique Worsley
42.16
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Yawusa Kinda
Daniel Jones
Gary Miller
Brandon Gray
3:07.98
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
3:10.74
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Brian Beaird
Scott Phelps
Eugene Ellis
Michael Murray
7:54.20
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
17:48.96
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:28.62
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Joshua Gist
Cody Wisslead
Andrew Zollner
Tim Maier
1:03.10
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Casey Fonnesbeck
16.71m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Casey Fonnesbeck
46.35m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Sr
Chad Gridley
44.76m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
High Jump
1.
Jr
Greg Shroka
2.05m
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Andrew Zollner
5.20m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Fr
Will Schaeffer
4.75m
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Nick Brown
7.21m
(4.3)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Sr
Pierre Bush
7.07m
(2.1)
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Matt McHugh
55.19m
Apr 12
Sea-Ray Relays
2.
So
Andy Ward
45.32m
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Tiara Armstrong
11.70
(1.7)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Fr
Cheria Morgan
11.91
(2.4)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
3.
Fr
Tamika Robinson
12.09
(.9)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
Fr
Analisa Austin
12.09
(2.4)
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
5.
So
Aja Evans
12.32
(.9)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
6.
Jr
Nikkita Holder
12.40
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Omoye Ugiagbe
23.79
(.2)
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Sr
Tiara Armstrong
23.82
(1.3)
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
Fr
Melissa Bates
24.10
(.8)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
4.
Fr
Cheria Morgan
24.82
(1.5)
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
5.
So
Paris Streeter
24.87
(1.5)
PR
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
6.
Fr
Analisa Austin
24.88
(1.5)
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
7.
Fr
Jessica Penney
24.95
(.6)
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
8.
So
Aja Evans
25.20
(.8)
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
9.
Jr
Nikkita Holder
25.24
(1.5)
PR
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
10.
Fr
Tamika Robinson
25.45
(.3)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
11.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
25.71
(3.5)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Omoye Ugiagbe
54.62
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
So
Paris Streeter
56.78
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachel Hernandez
2:08.62
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Fr
Shannon Phelan
2:11.56
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
3.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
2:36.93
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
1500 Meters
1.
So
Angela Bizzarri
4:19.95
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
Sr
Rachel Hernandez
4:25.82
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
3.
Fr
Danelle Woods
4:26.64
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4.
Jr
Katie Engel
4:27.07
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
5.
Fr
Shannon Phelan
4:34.64
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
6.
Fr
Chantelle Groenewoud
4:51.20
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Danelle Woods
4:53.58
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Angela Bizzarri
15:46.08
Jun 13
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
So
Theresa Brokaw
17:35.39
PR
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
3.
Sr
Maggie Carroll
17:59.79
PR
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
LaNeisha Waller
13.18
(1.1)
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
2.
Jr
Nikkita Holder
13.78
(1.7)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
3.
Fr
Jessica Penney
14.16
(1.1)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
14.28
(1.8)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
5.
Jr
Briana Cunningham
14.32
(-.4)
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
6.
Fr
Tamika Robinson
14.35
(1.0)
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Briana Cunningham
59.15
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Jr
Nikkita Holder
1:05.42
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Danelle Woods
10:26.91
PR
Jun 11
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
Fr
Chantelle Groenewoud
10:40.06
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.19
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
-
Cheria Morgan
Melissa Bates
Aja Evans
Tamika Robinson
45.82
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:36.12
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:46.92
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
57.21
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Aja Evans
15.72m
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
2.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
11.13m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Aja Evans
38.15m
PR
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
32.05m
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
So
Danyelle Michelini
28.26m
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
High Jump
1.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
1.53m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Amanda Pintaro
3.50m
PR
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Jr
Jacqueline Ziegler
3.35m
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jessica Penney
6.16m
(2.8)
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
2.
Sr
LaNeisha Waller
5.97m
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
3.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
5.88m
(-1.8)
Apr 25
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Melissa Bates
11.71m
PR
Apr 12
Sun Angel Track Classic
2.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
11.30m
(-1.5)
PR
Apr 26
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
So
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
4834
Apr 19
Kansas Relays
*Recent improvement