Season:
2008 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Ra'Keem Pressey
11.27
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
11
Alex Edwards
11.36
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Pernell Davis
12.02
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Alex Edwards
22.83
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2.
11
Greg Ferrell
22.84
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Ryan Newsome
23.75
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Greg Ferrell
51.98
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
9
Anthony Green
52.03
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Deangelo Arrington
53.94
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Andrew Colley
2:02.99
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
10
Russell Hornsby
2:03.74
PR
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
3.
11
John Holt
2:04.03
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4.
10
Colin Mearns
2:06.92
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
John Holt
4:27.73
PR
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
10
Colin Mearns
4:31.49
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
10
Russell Hornsby
4:38.32
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Andrew Colley
4:23.52
PR
May 9
Southern Track Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
John Holt
9:36.04
PR
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
10
Colin Mearns
9:37.72
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
3.
11
Jacob Morgan
10:11.90
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
4.
11
Josh Schlickenmeyer
10:14.41
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
5.
9
Brad Turner
11:28.56
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2 Miles
1.
10
Colin Mearns
9:35.59
May 9
Southern Track Classic
2.
11
John Holt
9:43.54
PR
May 9
Southern Track Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Broderick Gager
15.76
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
12
Rashawn Simmons
16.50
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Rashawn Simmons
43.84
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Adrian Cole
44.33
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Broderick Gager
45.98
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alex Edwards
Curtis Stevenson
Marcus Walker
Greg Ferrell
42.96
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
Relay Team
44.46
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:31.23
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Josh Schlickenmeyer
Anthony Green
Russell Hornsby
Jacob Morgan
8:19.13
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
Relay Team
8:59.60
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Alvin Wood
44' 8
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
11
Adam Hoffmeyer
42' 3
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
11
John Cerminara
34' 8.5
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Adam Hoffmeyer
127' 9
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Alvin Wood
115' 5
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
11
John Cerminara
114' 6
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
High Jump
1.
-
Ryan Newsome
5' 8
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
11
John Cerminara
5' 8
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
3.
11
Nick Durante
5' 6
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Nick Durante
14' 3
PR
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
11
Ryan Garcia
10' 6
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Mike Lamont
9' 0
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Marcus Walker
19' 5
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2.
11
Curtis Stevenson
18' 11
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
11
Alex Edwards
18' 10.5
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Rashawn Simmons
41' 6
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2.
-
Deangelo Arrington
37' 11
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
3.
12
Marcus Walker
37' 10.5
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Aurielle Green
12.87
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Frankie Epps
13.67
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Allison Horley
13.80
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
4.
-
Sarah Kochan
14.04
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
200 Meters
1.
-
Frankie Epps
26.72
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2.
-
Allison Horley
27.04
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
3.
11
Aurielle Green
28.11
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4.
11
Christine Bingham
28.78
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
400 Meters
1.
11
Christine Bingham
1:03.66
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Allison Horley
1:05.19
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Sarah Kochan
1:05.98
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
4.
-
On Smith
1:12.65
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Megan Apostoles
2:30.13
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
10
Hannah Supplee
2:31.64
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
3.
9
Natalie Sukramani
2:32.08
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4.
9
Marci Demyon
2:33.18
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Apostoles
5:32.46
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
9
Natalie Sukramani
5:37.39
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
3.
10
Hannah Supplee
6:04.93
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3200 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Apostoles
12:31.93
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
9
Maggie Underwood
12:46.39
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
12
Jami Dodenhoff
13:50.96
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4.
10
D'Elia Guarnieri
14:39.46
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Caitlin Keroack
16.94
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Caitlin Keroack
49.97
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Frankie Epps
51.70
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
9
Marci Demyon
51.94
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
52.73
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:24.11
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Megan Apostoles
Rachel Apostoles
Natalie Sukramani
Hannah Supplee
10:03.05
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
Relay Team
12:10.62
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Adrianna Carter
32' 2
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Michelle Cary
24' 4
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Brianna Crew
23' 2
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Adrianna Carter
98' 2
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
2.
-
Sydney Wilson
70' 7
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
3.
-
Michelle Cary
58' 10
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
4.
-
Brianna Crew
46' 10.25
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Aurielle Green
15' 9
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
2.
-
On Smith
13' 4
PR
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Aurielle Green
35' 11.5
(3.4)
PR
May 31
Virginia State Championships - AA
2.
-
On Smith
30' 0
PR
May 3
Suffolk Invitational
3.
-
Frankie Epps
27' 2.5
May 13
Bay Rivers District Meet
*Recent improvement