Season:
2008 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
1997
1994
Indoor
2024
2017
2016
2015
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Blair Bomber
11.38
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
10
Dusty Duncan
11.38
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
3.
11
Jordan Weeks
11.45
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
4.
10
Jake Christianson
11.95
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
5.
12
Brady Bomber
12.13
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
6.
9
Jake DeWitt
12.33
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
7.
10
Brett Bajema
12.40
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
8.
9
Connor Anderson
12.44c
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
9.
9
Caleb Richardson
12.60
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
10.
9
Harpreet Gill
12.94c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
11.
11
Virjot Brar
13.53
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
12.
10
Kevin Titco
13.64c
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Weeks
22.27
(2.0)
PR
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
2.
10
Blair Bomber
22.97
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
3.
10
Dusty Duncan
23.27
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
4.
10
Jake Christianson
24.34
Apr 18
Activators Classic
5.
12
Brady Bomber
24.44c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
6.
9
Jake DeWitt
24.81
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
7.
9
Connor Anderson
25.63
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
8.
10
Ben Pullen
26.42
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
9.
9
Harpreet Gill
27.57
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
10.
10
Kevin Titco
28.04c
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
11.
11
Virjot Brar
29.19
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
12.
9
Joseph Card
30.34c
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Dusty Duncan
50.34
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
2.
10
Blair Bomber
52.41
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
3.
12
Brady Bomber
53.66
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4.
12
Nathan McQuarrie
54.49
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
5.
10
Brett Bajema
56.94c
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
6.
12
John Sproul
57.51
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
7.
9
Connor Anderson
58.35
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
8.
9
Caleb Richardson
58.72
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
9.
10
Nolan Gudde
1:00.98
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
10.
9
Harpreet Gill
1:01.32
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
9
Joseph Card
1:04.64c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
12.
12
Jaspreet Khehra
1:06.30
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Dusty Duncan
50.1h
Apr 19
Activators Classic
2.
12
Nathan Seely
50.2h
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
3.
10
Blair Bomber
50.4h
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
4.
11
Jordan Weeks
51.4h
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
5.
12
Brady Bomber
52.3h
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
6.
12
Nathan McQuarrie
55.5h
PR
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
7.
12
Ben Hamming
56.3h
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
8.
12
Matt Kelley
56.8h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
9.
11
Joshua Diacogiannis
57.5h
Apr 19
Activators Classic
10.
9
Connor Anderson
58.3h
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
10
David Grambo
59.7h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
12.
12
John Sproul
59.8h
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
13.
9
Harpreet Gill
1:02.0h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
14.
9
Zach Carter
1:02.9h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
15.
11
Charlie Anderson
1:03.0h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
16.
9
Joseph Card
1:06.5h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
17.
9
Josh Doerksen
1:13.1h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
18.
9
Sam Brar
1:15.2h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
19.
9
Jordan Jungwirth
1:32.3h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Seely
1:52.96
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
10
Dusty Duncan
2:08.39
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
3.
12
Nathan McQuarrie
2:08.70
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
4.
12
Ben Hamming
2:09.30
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
5.
11
Joshua Diacogiannis
2:09.91
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
6.
11
Colby Biesheuvel
2:11.82
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
7.
11
Brandon Jenkins
2:16.8h
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
10
David Grambo
2:16.8h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
12
John Sproul
2:16.8h
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
10.
9
Joseph Card
2:32.97
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
11.
9
Josh Doerksen
2:41.0h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
12.
10
Aaron McCombs
2:44.9h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
1500 Meters
1.
10
Brett Bajema
5:01.1h
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
1600 Meters
1.
12
Nathan Seely
4:21.00
PR
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
2.
11
Joshua Diacogiannis
4:44.94
PR
Apr 19
Activators Classic
3.
12
Matt Kelley
4:50.99
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
4.
12
Nathan McQuarrie
4:52.18
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
5.
10
David Grambo
4:56.01
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
6.
11
Brandon Jenkins
4:56.69
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
7.
12
Ben Hamming
5:01.2h
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
8.
9
Zach Carter
5:07.4h
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
9.
11
Charlie Anderson
5:11.50
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
10.
12
John Sproul
5:21.52
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
11.
9
Joseph Card
5:28.00
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
12.
9
Josh Doerksen
5:40.1h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
13.
10
Aaron McCombs
5:49.80
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
3200 Meters
1.
12
Matt Kelley
10:19.71
PR
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
2.
11
Brandon Jenkins
10:22.86
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
3.
11
Joshua Diacogiannis
10:48.10
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
4.
11
Charlie Anderson
11:14.60
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
5.
12
Nathan McQuarrie
11:22.00
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
6.
9
Zach Carter
11:34.00
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
7.
12
Ben Hamming
11:57.00
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jonathon Brouwer
17.50
PR
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
10
Brett Bajema
17.74c
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Brett Bajema
44.12
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
2.
12
Jaspreet Khehra
47.98
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
3.
9
Harpreet Gill
48.84
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Blair Bomber
Jake DeWitt
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
43.46
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
-
Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
43.65
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
3.
-
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
Blair Bomber
43.80
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
4.
-
Blair Bomber
Jake Christianson
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
44.00
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
5.
-
Blair Bomber
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
Dusty Duncan
44.13
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
6.
-
Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Jake Christianson
44.68
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
7.
-
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Jake Christianson
Blair Bomber
44.71
Apr 18
Activators Classic
8.
-
Jake Christianson
Jordan Weeks
Blair Bomber
Brady Bomber
44.96
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
9.
-
Relay Team
45.11
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
10.
-
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
Blair Bomber
Jake Christianson
45.27
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
-
Dusty Duncan
Blair Bomber
Brady Bomber
Brett Bajema
45.74c
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
12.
9
Connor Anderson
Jake DeWitt
Harpreet Gill
Caleb Richardson
49.08
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
13.
-
Harpreet Gill
Jake DeWitt
Connor Anderson
Virjot Brar
49.98
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
14.
9
Connor Anderson
Caleb Richardson
Jake DeWitt
Harpreet Gill
50.09
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
15.
-
Connor Anderson
Jake DeWitt
Harpreet Gill
Virjot Brar
50.28
Apr 18
Activators Classic
16.
9
Connor Anderson
Harpreet Gill
Caleb Richardson
Jake DeWitt
50.34
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Jordan Weeks
Brady Bomber
3:25.16
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
-
Blair Bomber
Jordan Weeks
Nathan Seely
Dusty Duncan
3:25.53
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
3.
-
Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Jordan Weeks
Nathan Seely
3:26.86
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
4.
-
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Jordan Weeks
Blair Bomber
3:28.35
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
5.
-
Blair Bomber
Brady Bomber
Nathan Seely
Dusty Duncan
3:28.79
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
6.
-
Dusty Duncan
Nathan Seely
Brady Bomber
Blair Bomber
3:29.6h
Apr 18
Activators Classic
7.
-
Blair Bomber
Nathan Seely
Jordan Weeks
Dusty Duncan
3:30.31
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
8.
-
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Nathan Seely
Blair Bomber
3:30.60
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
9.
-
Blair Bomber
Dusty Duncan
Brady Bomber
Nathan Seely
3:30.7h
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
10.
-
Relay Team
3:35.37
Apr 19
Activators Classic
11.
-
Brady Bomber
Nathan Seely
Jordan Weeks
Dusty Duncan
3:36.86
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
12.
-
Brady Bomber
Nathan McQuarrie
Nathan Seely
Dusty Duncan
3:40.87
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
13.
-
Joshua Diacogiannis
Nathan McQuarrie
John Sproul
Connor Anderson
3:53.84
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
14.
-
Joseph Card
Ben Hamming
John Sproul
Nathan McQuarrie
3:58.99
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
15.
-
Matt Kelley
Joshua Diacogiannis
Zach Carter
John Sproul
4:00.89
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
16.
-
Joshua Diacogiannis
Zach Carter
Nathan McQuarrie
Ben Hamming
4:01.11
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
17.
-
David Grambo
Zach Carter
Joseph Card
Harpreet Gill
4:13.2h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
18.
-
Charlie Anderson
Jordan Jungwirth
Sam Brar
Josh Doerksen
4:33.4h
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Joshua Diacogiannis
Dusty Duncan
Nathan McQuarrie
Caleb Richardson
3:59.72
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
2.
-
Connor Anderson
John Sproul
Harpreet Gill
Virjot Brar
4:13.86
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
David Gaylord
43' 6.5
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
10
Brett Bajema
41' 4.25
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
3.
12
Sheldon Gudde
37' 7.5
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
4.
10
Donovan Gratton
36' 8
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
5.
9
Josh Tippins
36' 2
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
6.
10
Beau Keown
35' 1
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
7.
10
Collin Burke
33' 5
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
8.
9
Andrew Hathaway
27' 9
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
9.
9
Sam Brar
27' 4
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
10.
9
Jake Kraght
27' 1
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
11.
9
Jordan Jungwirth
27' 0
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
12.
9
Zach Vander Haak
20' 4
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
10
Brett Bajema
32' 4.5
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Brett Bajema
129' 7
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
2.
12
Sheldon Gudde
107' 6
PR
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
3.
10
Beau Keown
105' 6
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
4.
10
Donovan Gratton
100' 0
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
5.
9
Josh Tippins
95' 5
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
6.
9
Sam Brar
87' 5
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
7.
10
Collin Burke
84' 2
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
8.
9
Andrew Hathaway
76' 9
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
9.
9
Jake Kraght
68' 1
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
10.
9
Jordan Jungwirth
67' 5
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
11.
9
Zach Vander Haak
49' 7
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
Discus - 2kg
1.
10
Brett Bajema
112' 5.25
PR
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
David Gaylord
154' 3
May 7
NWC 2A Sub-District day 1
2.
10
Brett Bajema
144' 3
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
3.
12
Sheldon Gudde
142' 10
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
4.
10
Nolan Gudde
137' 9
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
5.
9
Josh Tippins
116' 5
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
6.
10
Collin Burke
112' 9
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
7.
10
Beau Keown
112' 2
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
8.
10
Josh York
103' 0
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
9.
9
Jake Kraght
97' 6
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
10.
9
Jordan Jungwirth
96' 3
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
11.
9
Sam Brar
86' 5
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
12.
9
Andrew Hathaway
75' 10
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
13.
9
Zach Vander Haak
69' 3
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
High Jump
1.
11
David Gaylord
5' 8
PR
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
2.
10
Nolan Gudde
5' 6
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
3.
9
Connor Anderson
5' 4
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
11
Jonathon Brouwer
5' 4
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
5.
10
Ben Pullen
5' 0
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
6.
10
Brett Bajema
4' 11.75
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
Pole Vault
1.
10
Josh York
10' 6
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
2.
10
Brett Bajema
9' 0.25
PR
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
3.
10
Ben Pullen
9' 0
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
Long Jump
1.
10
Brett Bajema
19' 8.5
May 7
NWC 2A Sub-District day 1
2.
9
Jake DeWitt
18' 8
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
3.
11
Virjot Brar
16' 4
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
4.
12
Jaspreet Khehra
15' 8.25
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
5.
10
Kevin Titco
15' 2
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
Triple Jump
1.
10
Brett Bajema
43' 2
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
11
Jordan Weeks
38' 6.75
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
3.
9
Jake DeWitt
37' 4
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
4.
11
Jonathon Brouwer
36' 9
PR
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
5.
11
David Gaylord
36' 7
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
Decathlon -
1.
10
Brett Bajema
4966
May 30
Washington State Decathlon Championship Day 1
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Elana Knutzen
13.60
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
2.
10
Sonize Bosman
13.88
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
3.
9
Miriam Workentin
13.99
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4.
9
Aianna Buist
14.24c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
5.
12
Miranda O'Neill
14.27
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
6.
10
Beverly Quintanar
14.37
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
7.
10
Joanna Hildebrand
14.40
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
8.
10
Sarah Jenkins
14.86
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
9.
9
Leah VanderGriend
15.90
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
200 Meters
1.
9
Elana Knutzen
28.11
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
2.
10
Sonize Bosman
28.92
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
3.
10
Joanna Hildebrand
29.07
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4.
9
Miriam Workentin
29.22
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
5.
10
Beverly Quintanar
29.24c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
6.
12
Miranda O'Neill
29.58
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
7.
11
Stephanie Vis
30.64c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
8.
9
Leah VanderGriend
31.04c
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
9.
10
Sarah Jenkins
31.14c
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
10.
9
Aianna Buist
32.60
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
11
Kelsey Swinburnson
33.36
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jill Beanblossom
26.7h
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
2.
10
Beverly Quintanar
28.0h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
3.
9
Elana Knutzen
28.2h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
10
Sonize Bosman
28.2h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
12
Becki Lindquist
28.2h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
6.
12
Miranda O'Neill
28.9h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
7.
9
Miriam Workentin
29.2h
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
8.
12
Amy Keiper
30.3h
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
9.
10
Sarah Jenkins
30.8h
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
10.
9
Leah VanderGriend
31.3h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
11.
11
Stephanie Vis
31.5h
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
12.
11
Jessica Small
31.8h
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
400 Meters
1.
11
Jill Beanblossom
1:02.03
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
2.
12
Amy Keiper
1:02.35
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
3.
10
Beverly Quintanar
1:03.20
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
4.
9
Miriam Workentin
1:03.82
PR
May 7
NWC 2A Sub-District day 1
5.
12
Miranda O'Neill
1:03.98
PR
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
6.
11
Jessica Small
1:05.79
PR
May 7
NWC 2A Sub-District day 1
7.
9
Michelle Bruncks
1:06.22
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
8.
9
Leah VanderGriend
1:13.53
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
9.
10
Stacylynn DeBoer
1:19.70
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Jill Beanblossom
1:01.0h
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
12
Becki Lindquist
1:01.3h
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
12
Amy Keiper
1:01.3h
PR
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
4.
12
Miranda O'Neill
1:01.4h
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
5.
10
Beverly Quintanar
1:04.7h
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
6.
10
Sonize Bosman
1:04.8h
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
7.
9
Michelle Bruncks
1:06.1h
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
8.
9
Hannah Shine
1:06.7h
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
9.
9
Elana Knutzen
1:07.9h
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
10.
9
Miriam Workentin
1:09.3h
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
10
Hannah VanZanten
1:09.9h
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
12.
11
Jessica Small
1:11.0h
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
13.
9
Jessie Biesheuvel
1:12.0h
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
14.
10
Karla Witte
1:14.6h
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
800 Meters
1.
12
Amy Keiper
2:21.20
PR
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
2.
10
Hannah VanZanten
2:28.15
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
3.
9
Hannah Shine
2:35.32
PR
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4.
9
Jessie Biesheuvel
2:48.2h
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
5.
10
Riley Beard
2:51.90
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
6.
10
Maria Santos
2:59.8h
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
7.
10
Stacylynn DeBoer
3:04.40
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
8.
10
Michaila Watson
3:07.84
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
9.
12
Heather Grambo
3:09.20
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
10.
12
Marcy Williams
3:12.60
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
1600 Meters
1.
12
Amy Keiper
5:35.86
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
2.
10
Karla Witte
5:38.8h
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
3.
10
Hannah VanZanten
5:47.30
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
4.
9
Hannah Shine
5:57.4h
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
5.
9
Jessie Biesheuvel
6:03.10
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
6.
12
Charlie Clark
6:33.3h
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
7.
10
Maria Santos
6:55.77
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
8.
12
Heather Grambo
7:20.93
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
3200 Meters
1.
10
Hannah VanZanten
12:19.42
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
2.
10
Karla Witte
12:22.46
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
3.
12
Charlie Clark
14:04.1h
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Becki Lindquist
18.39
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
2.
9
Michelle Bruncks
18.64c
PR
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
3.
11
Kelsey Swinburnson
19.34c
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Becki Lindquist
46.46
PR
May 24
2A State Championships Day 2
2.
9
Michelle Bruncks
50.50
PR
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
3.
9
Miriam Workentin
56.76
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
4.
9
Elana Knutzen
57.21
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Beverly Quintanar
Elana Knutzen
Sonize Bosman
Miranda O'Neill
52.50
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
2.
-
Sonize Bosman
Miranda O'Neill
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
52.97
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
3.
-
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Sonize Bosman
Becki Lindquist
53.14c
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
4.
-
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Miriam Workentin
Miranda O'Neill
53.23
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
5.
-
Becki Lindquist
Beverly Quintanar
Elana Knutzen
Sonize Bosman
53.43
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
6.
-
Sonize Bosman
Beverly Quintanar
Miranda O'Neill
Elana Knutzen
53.89
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
7.
-
Miranda O'Neill
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Sonize Bosman
54.03
Apr 18
Activators Classic
8.
-
Elana Knutzen
Miriam Workentin
Becki Lindquist
Beverly Quintanar
54.27
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
9.
-
Leah VanderGriend
Sarah Jenkins
Joanna Hildebrand
Miriam Workentin
55.72
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
10.
-
Joanna Hildebrand
Sarah Jenkins
Stephanie Vis
Jessica Small
56.14c
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
11.
-
Leah VanderGriend
Stephanie Vis
Sarah Jenkins
Joanna Hildebrand
57.26
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
12.
-
Stephanie Vis
Sarah Jenkins
Joanna Hildebrand
Leah VanderGriend
57.66
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
13.
-
Stephanie Vis
Leah VanderGriend
Sarah Jenkins
Joanna Hildebrand
57.84
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
14.
-
Leah VanderGriend
Joanna Hildebrand
Sarah Jenkins
Miriam Workentin
58.23
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
15.
-
Relay Team
58.88
Apr 19
Activators Classic
16.
-
Joanna Hildebrand
Leah VanderGriend
Sarah Jenkins
Stephanie Vis
1:02.67
Apr 18
Activators Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Sonize Bosman
Becki Lindquist
Beverly Quintanar
1:49.18
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Sonize Bosman
Becki Lindquist
Elana Knutzen
1:49.97
May 9
NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
3.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Becki Lindquist
Sonize Bosman
Elana Knutzen
1:50.8h
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
4.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Becki Lindquist
Beverly Quintanar
Elana Knutzen
1:52.30
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
5.
-
Sonize Bosman
Miranda O'Neill
Becki Lindquist
Elana Knutzen
1:53.66
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
6.
-
Sonize Bosman
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Michelle Bruncks
1:53.69
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
7.
-
Becki Lindquist
Jill Beanblossom
Miranda O'Neill
Sonize Bosman
1:54.19
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
8.
-
Michelle Bruncks
Miriam Workentin
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
1:54.40
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
9.
-
Joanna Hildebrand
Miriam Workentin
Elana Knutzen
Michelle Bruncks
1:54.63
Apr 18
Activators Classic
10.
-
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
Jill Beanblossom
Elana Knutzen
1:55.18
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
-
Relay Team
1:55.97
Apr 19
Activators Classic
12.
-
Elana Knutzen
Beverly Quintanar
Miriam Workentin
Miranda O'Neill
1:56.82
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
13.
-
Jessica Foster
Beverly Quintanar
Stephanie Vis
Leah VanderGriend
2:04.40
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
14.
-
Jessica Foster
Stephanie Vis
Sarah Jenkins
Jessica Small
2:06.77
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Amy Keiper
Becki Lindquist
Miranda O'Neill
4:05.41
May 16
District 1 2A Championships Day 2
2.
-
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
Becki Lindquist
Jill Beanblossom
4:11.25
May 14
District 1 2A Championships Day 1
3.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Becki Lindquist
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
4:16.50
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
4.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
Becki Lindquist
4:17.9h
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
5.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Becki Lindquist
Sonize Bosman
Amy Keiper
4:19.87
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
6.
-
Beverly Quintanar
Sonize Bosman
Miranda O'Neill
Amy Keiper
4:19.99
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
7.
-
Miriam Workentin
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
Jill Beanblossom
4:22.17
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
8.
-
Relay Team
4:23.80
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
9.
-
Jill Beanblossom
Miranda O'Neill
Amy Keiper
Sonize Bosman
4:27.68
Apr 19
Activators Classic
10.
-
Michelle Bruncks
Hannah Shine
Jill Beanblossom
Amy Keiper
4:28.52
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
11.
-
Beverly Quintanar
Becki Lindquist
Miranda O'Neill
Hannah Shine
4:29.24
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
12.
-
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
Miriam Workentin
Hannah Shine
4:30.62
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
13.
-
Jessie Biesheuvel
Elana Knutzen
Amy Keiper
Miranda O'Neill
4:33.51
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
14.
-
Jessica Small
Karla Witte
Hannah VanZanten
Hannah Shine
4:45.12
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Elana Knutzen
Miriam Workentin
Beverly Quintanar
Hannah Shine
4:44.24
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
2.
-
Riley Beard
Jessica Small
Leah VanderGriend
Sarah Jenkins
5:14.75
Mar 28
Bedlington Twilight Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jeni Maakad
30' 0.25
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
2.
9
Juilanne Seely
27' 9
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
3.
9
Tanya Thalen
25' 6
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
4.
9
Jordan Hommes
22' 5
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
5.
11
Traci Perez
16' 11
Mar 14
B'ham Jamboree
6.
12
Lauren Rossing
15' 11
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jeni Maakad
79' 0
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
2.
9
Juilanne Seely
71' 7
May 3
Stanwood Invitational
3.
9
Jordan Hommes
58' 2
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
4.
9
Tanya Thalen
57' 3
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
5.
12
Lauren Rossing
45' 0
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Jeni Maakad
90' 0
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
2.
9
Tanya Thalen
77' 7
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
3.
9
Juilanne Seely
73' 0
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
4.
9
Jordan Hommes
67' 9
PR
May 8
NWC JV Championship Meet
5.
9
Aianna Buist
60' 5
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
6.
11
Traci Perez
42' 2
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
7.
12
Lauren Rossing
39' 1
PR
Mar 26
Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
High Jump
1.
9
Michelle Bruncks
4' 10
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
2.
9
Leah VanderGriend
4' 6
PR
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
3.
10
Stacylynn DeBoer
4' 4
PR
Apr 2
Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
Pole Vault
1.
9
Aianna Buist
7' 6
PR
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Sonize Bosman
15' 9.25
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
2.
9
Aianna Buist
14' 11
Apr 12
Birger Solberg Team Invitational
3.
11
Stephanie Vis
12' 9.5
PR
Apr 23
Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
4.
10
Stacylynn DeBoer
10' 2.25
Mar 19
Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
*Recent improvement