Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Cory Braun
11.74
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
9
Scott Fleming
12.14
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
10
Rich Murillo
12.38
May 15
Union County Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Cory Braun
23.73
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
11
Max Machado
23.74c
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
9
Scott Fleming
24.73
(-1.4)
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
-
Yoness Darouichi
25.44
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Justin Amezquita
51.47
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
11
Max Machado
51.77
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
3.
12
Cory Braun
51.88
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
11
James Ramentol
52.54c
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
5.
11
Rob Ingebretsen
55.10
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Matthew Fargione
1:57.07
PR
Jun 4
NJSIAA Meet of Champions
2.
11
Christopher Johnson
1:58.40
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
3.
11
James Ramentol
2:00.29
PR
May 30
NJSIAA Group II Championships
4.
11
Alex Weinberg
2:12.69
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Christopher Johnson
4:23.6h
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
12
Matthew Fargione
4:33.6h
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
11
James Ramentol
4:36.97
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
9
Anthony Bucci
4:46.80
May 15
Union County Championships
5.
10
Jason Pfund
4:47.92
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
6.
11
Andrew Gildea
5:04.20
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
3200 Meters
1.
11
Christopher Johnson
9:22.92
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
12
Matthew Fargione
10:22.1h
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
10
Bryan Sobol
10:24.52
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
4.
9
Anthony Bucci
10:34.94
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
5.
9
Sean Hahner
10:40.20
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Nick Aguilera
16.05
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
11
Brendan Beal
16.55
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
11
Matt Lander
16.94
(-2.4)
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Nick Aguilera
57.79
PR
May 30
NJSIAA Group II Championships
2.
11
Matt Lander
1:03.01
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
3.
9
Chris Guerrero
1:04.84c
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
12
Dean Cerdeara
1:12.70
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
44.95
Apr 30
Union County Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:35.0h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Justin Amezquita
Cory Braun
Max Machado
James Ramentol
3:28.63
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
-
Nick Aguilera
Cory Braun
Max Machado
James Ramentol
3:29.02
May 30
NJSIAA Group II Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
3:31.0h
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:14.5h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Christopher Johnson
Matt Fargione
Jason Pfund
James Ramentol
18:32.96
May 18
East Coast Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:46.0h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Matt Fargione
Elliot West
James Ramentol
Christopher Johnson
10:42.26
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
-
James Ramentol
Nick Aguilera
Matt Fargione
Christopher Johnson
10:51.3h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:10.2h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Frank Yannotta
43' 4.75
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
12
Ian Cunningham
42' 8.5
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
3.
10
Evan Gray
37' 2
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
10
Matt O'Sullivan
32' 7.5
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Frank Yannotta
138' 4
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
10
Matt O'Sullivan
101' 0
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
10
James Hintze
98' 2
May 15
Union County Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Troy Perlzak
148' 4
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
10
Justin Amezquita
139' 6
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
11
Justin Catalano
133' 6
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
12
Chris Scarpati
130' 2
PR
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
5.
12
Jeremy Pagano
97' 9
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Rob Ingebretsen
5' 8
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
11
Matt Lander
5' 6
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
10
Robert Moorman
5' 5
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Justin Amezquita
15' 2
PR
May 18
East Coast Relays
2.
9
Linton Benitez
11' 6
PR
May 18
East Coast Relays
3.
10
Anthony Defranco
9' 6
May 15
Union County Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Max Machado
20' 2
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
11
Rob Ingebretsen
19' 6.5
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
12
Matthew Fargione
18' 7.75
PR
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
11
Matt Lander
18' 6
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
5.
10
Robert Moorman
15' 2
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
Triple Jump
1.
10
Justin Amezquita
42' 11
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
12
Matthew Fargione
39' 2.5
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
11
Matt Lander
37' 9.25
May 15
Union County Championships
4.
10
Conor Quinn
35' 2
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
5.
-
TJ Sorano
35' 1.5
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
6.
11
Michael Trivella
34' 11.5
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Leticia Caballero
13.26
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
9
Olga Caballero
13.30
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
3.
9
Bari Machado
13.44c
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
4.
10
Pamela Samuels
13.90
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
5.
9
Braina Robertello
14.40
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
6.
10
Mariana Montoya
14.50
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
12
Stephanie Shea
14.50
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
8.
11
Julie Scales
14.60
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
9.
11
Christina Bacino
14.90
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
10.
9
Victoria Marzano
15.20
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
11.
11
Shannon Darling
15.30
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
12.
10
Stacie Wolf
15.50
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
13.
10
Katherine Hoffman
15.60
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
14.
10
Rachel Levin
15.90
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
9
Danielle Rosenthal
15.90
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
16.
10
Samantha Schrank
16.20
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
17.
10
Aileen Trella
16.50
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Claire Smith
12.0h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
9
Olga Caballero
12.1h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
12
Leticia Caballero
12.5h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
12
Jen St Onge
12.9h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
9
Bari Machado
12.9h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
6.
12
Stephanie Shea
13.4h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
7.
9
Braina Robertello
13.5h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
8.
10
Melissa Reedy
14.0h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
9.
11
Julie Scales
14.1h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10.
9
Amanda Amezquita
14.6h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
11
Alexa Barone
14.6h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
12.
11
Shannon Darling
14.7h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
13.
9
Stephanie Gedal
15.2h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
14.
9
Shannon McNelis
15.5h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
15.
9
Allison Horne
15.7h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
16.
10
Stacie Wolf
16.0h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
17.
9
Cassie Kinney
16.5h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
18.
9
Victoria Marzano
18.1h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Leticia Caballero
26.90
(-.9)
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
10
Claire Smith
26.94c
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
9
Olga Caballero
28.20
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
4.
10
Pamela Samuels
28.64c
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
5.
9
Braina Robertello
29.60
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
6.
12
Stephanie Shea
29.90
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
7.
10
Melissa Reedy
31.20
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
11
Julie Scales
31.20
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
9.
11
Shannon Darling
31.30
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
10.
10
Stacie Wolf
32.00
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
11.
11
Christina Bacino
32.30
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
10
Katherine Hoffman
32.30
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
13.
10
Rachel Levin
32.60
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
14.
11
Lori Jamolawicz
32.80
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
15.
9
Allison Horne
33.40
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
16.
9
Victoria Marzano
34.10
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
17.
10
Aileen Trella
34.50
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
18.
10
Samantha Schrank
35.20
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
19.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
36.40
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Leticia Caballero
26.2h
PR
May 18
East Coast Relays
2.
10
Claire Smith
27.4h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10
Pamela Samuels
27.4h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
12
Jen St Onge
27.5h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
9
Olga Caballero
27.5h
May 18
East Coast Relays
6.
9
Braina Robertello
27.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
7.
12
Stephanie Shea
27.9h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
8.
9
Bari Machado
28.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
9.
10
Katherine Hoffman
30.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10
Mariana Montoya
30.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
11.
11
Shannon Darling
30.1h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
12.
9
Amanda Amezquita
30.4h
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
13.
10
Amanda Sabarese
31.0h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
14.
11
Julie Scales
31.3h
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
15.
10
Melissa Reedy
31.7h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
16.
11
Christina Bacino
31.8h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
9
Catroina Quinn
31.8h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
18.
10
Stacie Wolf
32.2h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
19.
11
Alexa Barone
32.6h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
20.
10
Rachel Levin
32.9h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
21.
9
Amanda Berlinski
33.3h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
22.
9
Victoria Marzano
33.5h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
23.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
34.1h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
24.
9
Tarah McNelis
35.4h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
25.
11
Althea Orrico
41.3h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Claire Smith
1:00.64c
PR
May 18
East Coast Relays
2.
12
Jen St Onge
1:01.04c
PR
May 29
NJSIAA Group II Championships
3.
9
Bari Machado
1:03.84c
PR
May 29
NJSIAA Group II Championships
4.
10
Pamela Samuels
1:04.19
May 15
Union County Championships
5.
9
Braina Robertello
1:08.78
May 15
Union County Championships
6.
12
Samantha Steinberg
1:09.60
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
7.
10
Mariana Montoya
1:09.90
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
8.
9
Catroina Quinn
1:13.20
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
9.
10
Katherine Hoffman
1:14.90
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
10
Rachel Levin
1:14.90
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
11.
10
Melissa Reedy
1:15.00
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
12.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
1:16.30
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jen St Onge
1:00.4h
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
10
Claire Smith
1:01.0h
Apr 30
Union County Relays
3.
9
Bari Machado
1:01.5h
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
4.
10
Pamela Samuels
1:03.4h
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
5.
9
Olga Caballero
1:04.5h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
6.
12
Leticia Caballero
1:06.4h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
7.
9
Grace O'Brien
1:07.0h
Apr 30
Union County Relays
8.
10
Mariana Montoya
1:09.0h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
9.
9
Catroina Quinn
1:09.6h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
10.
9
Braina Robertello
1:11.3h
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
11.
10
Lucy Daweson
1:11.8h
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
12.
12
Samantha Steinberg
1:12.0h
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
13.
9
Rachel Nilan
1:12.4h
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
14.
12
Taylor Hoy
1:13.4h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
15.
10
Stacie Wolf
1:14.1h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
16.
12
Allison McCague
1:14.2h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
17.
11
Alexa Barone
1:14.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
9
Amanda Amezquita
1:14.6h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
19.
9
Kylee Burns
1:15.4h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
20.
10
Rachel Levin
1:15.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
21.
11
Lori Jamolawicz
1:16.4h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
9
Stephanie Pinto
1:16.4h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
23.
10
Melissa Reedy
1:16.5h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
24.
9
Cassie Kinney
1:17.0h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
25.
9
Shannon McNelis
1:18.0h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
26.
9
Allison Horne
1:19.0h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
27.
9
Stephanie Gedal
1:19.2h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
28.
9
Victoria Marzano
1:19.4h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
29.
10
Amanda Sabarese
1:20.0h
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
30.
12
Cassandra Niemela
1:20.5h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
31.
9
Amanda Berlinski
1:23.1h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
32.
11
Althea Orrico
1:37.0h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Jen St Onge
2:17.37
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
9
Grace O'Brien
2:32.33
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
3.
12
Alyssa Dilly
2:32.5h
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
4.
9
Olga Caballero
2:40.00
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
5.
12
Allison McCague
2:44.13
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
6.
12
Samantha Steinberg
2:45.30
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
7.
10
Pamela Samuels
2:49.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
8.
9
Shannon McNelis
2:51.3h
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
9.
9
Tarah McNelis
2:57.50
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
10.
9
Amanda Berlinski
3:06.0h
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
11.
11
Althea Orrico
3:38.00
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jen St Onge
2:22.0h
PR
May 18
East Coast Relays
2.
12
Alyssa Dilly
2:36.2h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
3.
9
Grace O'Brien
2:38.5h
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
12
Cassandra Niemela
2:41.7h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
5.
9
Brianna Palumbo
2:42.0h
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
6.
11
Arielle Wortzel
2:46.9h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
7.
12
Samantha Steinberg
2:47.0h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
8.
10
Pamela Samuels
2:52.0h
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
9.
9
Shannon McNelis
2:57.4h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10.
9
Tarah McNelis
2:59.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
11.
10
Catherine Tauro
3:01.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
12.
9
Stephanie Gedal
3:01.9h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
13.
9
Rebecca Johnson
3:07.0h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
14.
9
Amanda Berlinski
3:14.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
1200 Meters
1.
12
Cassandra Niemela
4:19.4h
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Cassandra Niemela
4:14.0h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
9
Rebecca Johnson
4:46.0h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
3.
9
Tarah McNelis
5:18.9h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Jen St Onge
5:15.27
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
9
Brianna Palumbo
5:43.0h
Apr 30
Union County Relays
3.
12
Cassandra Niemela
5:47.42
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
4.
12
Alyssa Dilly
5:58.0h
PR
Apr 30
Union County Relays
5.
9
Grace O'Brien
5:59.0h
Apr 30
Union County Relays
6.
11
Arielle Wortzel
6:14.00
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
7.
12
Allison McCague
6:16.08
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
8.
9
Kristen Soranno
6:31.5h
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
9.
12
Taylor Hoy
6:34.50
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
10.
10
Catherine Tauro
6:46.70
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
11.
9
Tarah McNelis
6:49.70
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
12.
9
Stephanie Gedal
6:52.20
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Jen St Onge
5:49.9h
PR
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
2.
9
Brianna Palumbo
5:51.8h
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
9
Grace O'Brien
6:01.0h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4.
12
Alyssa Dilly
6:07.8h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
5.
11
Arielle Wortzel
6:15.1h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
6.
12
Samantha Steinberg
6:17.9h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
7.
12
Taylor Hoy
6:24.9h
PR
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
8.
9
Rebecca Johnson
6:35.5h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
9.
12
Allison McCague
6:37.6h
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10.
9
Stephanie Gedal
7:04.6h
PR
Apr 4
Summit Relays
3200 Meters
1.
9
Brianna Palumbo
12:14.6h
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
11
Arielle Wortzel
13:30.00
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
3.
9
Rebecca Johnson
13:59.20
PR
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
4.
9
Stephanie Gedal
15:00.00
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Lucy Daweson
17.50
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
2.
9
Rachel Nilan
18.00
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
3.
10
Amanda Sabarese
18.20
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4.
11
Lori Jamolawicz
18.54c
Apr 30
Union County Relays
5.
9
Stephanie Pinto
20.00
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
6.
11
Alexa Barone
21.10
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
7.
9
Kylee Burns
21.20
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Lucy Daweson
1:11.69
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
9
Rachel Nilan
1:15.39
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
10
Amanda Sabarese
1:15.43
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Lucy Daweson
1:11.69
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
9
Rachel Nilan
1:13.95
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
3.
10
Amanda Sabarese
1:15.21
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
9
Stephanie Pinto
1:19.60
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
5.
11
Lori Jamolawicz
1:20.20
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
6.
9
Kylee Burns
1:22.80
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
7.
11
Alexa Barone
1:23.40
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
51.50
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
51.64c
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
-
Olga Caballero
Stephanie Shea
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
52.73
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
4.
-
Braina Robertello
Shannon Darling
Amanda Amezquita
Julie Scales
56.90
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
5.
-
Shannon Darling
Bari Machado
Stephanie Shea
Braina Robertello
57.14c
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
6.
-
Jen St Onge
Shannon Darling
Melissa Reedy
Julie Scales
58.38
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
7.
-
Stephanie Shea
Shannon Darling
Alexa Barone
Julie Scales
59.14c
Apr 4
Summit Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
1:52.10
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
2.
-
Jen St Onge
Pamela Samuels
Bari Machado
Leticia Caballero
1:52.30
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
-
Relay Team
1:52.3h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
-
Olga Caballero
Stephanie Shea
Bari Machado
Jen St Onge
1:52.98
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
5.
-
Shannon Darling
Stephanie Shea
Pamela Samuels
Leticia Caballero
1:56.45
Apr 30
Union County Relays
6.
-
Amanda Amezquita
Julie Scales
Melissa Reedy
Shannon Darling
2:04.91
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
7.
-
Bari Machado
Braina Robertello
Cat Quinn
Julie Scales
2:06.3h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
8.
-
Stacie Wolf
Melissa Reedy
Christina Bacino
Rachel Levin
2:09.60
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
9.
-
Melissa Reedy
Amanda Amezquita
Cat Quinn
Alexa Barone
2:11.4h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
10.
-
Katherine Hoffman
Danielle Rosenthal
Althea Orrico
Victoria Marzano
2:20.60
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Pamela Samuels
Bari Machado
Caire Smith
Jen St Onge
4:09.53
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
-
Olga Caballero
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
Jen St Onge
4:10.81
Apr 30
Union County Relays
3.
-
Claire Smith
Pamela Samuels
Bari Machado
Jen St Onge
4:10.90
May 30
NJSIAA Group II Championships
4.
-
Olga Caballero
Pamela Samuels
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
4:13.70
May 15
Union County Championships
5.
-
Olga Caballero
Pamela Samuels
Claire Smith
Jen St Onge
4:15.9h
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
6.
-
Relay Team
4:16.1h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
7.
-
Pamela Samuels
Olga Caballero
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
4:19.9h
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
8.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Bari Machado
Claire Smith
4:23.1h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
9.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Cat Quinn
Lucy Daweson
4:35.00
Apr 7
GL vs. Rahway & Union Catholic
10.
-
Taylor Hoy
Kylee Burns
Mariana Montoya
Braina Robertello
4:50.35
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
11.
-
Mariana Montoya
Melissa Reedy
Rachel Nilan
Braina Robertello
4:51.7h
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
12.
-
Amanda Sabarese
Samantha Steinberg
Grace O'Brien
Olga Caballero
4:57.00
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
13.
-
Braina Robertello
Alexa Barone
Melissa Reedy
Mariana Montoya
4:57.7h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
14.
-
Melissa Reedy
Stacie Wolf
Amanda Berlinski
Cat Quinn
5:11.2h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
15.
-
Cat Quinn
Lucy Daweson
Braina Robertello
Melissa Reedy
5:14.3h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
16.
-
Victoria Marzano
Lori Jamolawicz
Casey Niemela
Shannon McNelis
5:22.5h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
17.
9
Braina Robertello
Rachel Nilan
Stephanie Pinto
Amanda Amezquita
5:23.00
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
18.
-
Shannon McNelis
Victoria Marzano
Althea Orrico
Braina Robertello
5:39.0h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
19.
-
Rachel Levin
Stephanie Gedal
Stacie Wolf
Kylee Burns
6:04.3h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:40.9h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
-
Casey Niemela
Grace O'Brien
Brianna Palumbo
Alyssa Dilly
10:40.90
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
-
Alyssa Dilly
Grace O'Brien
Arielle Wortzel
Brianna Palumbo
10:45.61
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
4.
-
Alyssa Dilly
Samantha Steinberg
Casey Niemela
Brianna Palumbo
11:06.0h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
5.
-
Grace O'Brien
Alyssa Dilly
Casey Niemela
Rebecca Johnson
12:17.0h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
6.
-
Tarah McNelis
Amanda Berlinski
Catherine Tauro
Stephanie Gedal
12:18.1h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Casey Niemela
Grace O'Brien
Brianna Palumbo
Alyssa Dilly
23:35.75
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
-
Grace O'Brien
Alyssa Dilly
Allison McCague
Rebecca Johnson
25:21.0h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
3.
-
Taylor Hoy
Arielle Wortzel
Rebecca Johnson
Samantha Steinberg
25:37.23
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Amanda Amezquita
Stacie Wolf
Victoria Marzano
Melissa Reedy
2:00.7h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
2.
9
Stephanie Gedal
Cassie Kinney
Amanda Berlinski
Cat Quinn
2:26.3h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
3.
-
Braina Robertello
Shannon McNelis
Tarah McNelis
Althea Orrico
2:48.5h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Claire Smith
Jen St Onge
4:18.43
May 18
East Coast Relays
2.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Pamela Samuels
Jen St Onge
4:20.8h
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
-
Relay Team
4:20.8h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
4.
-
Olga Caballero
Leticia Caballero
Bari Machado
Jen St Onge
4:22.49
Apr 30
Union County Relays
5.
-
Stephanie Shea
Amanda Sabarese
Bari Machado
Jen St Onge
4:49.0h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
6.
-
Braina Robertello
Mariana Montoya
Cat Quinn
Pamela Samuels
5:01.6h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
7.
-
Jen St Onge
Braina Robertello
Cat Quinn
Pamela Samuels
5:02.42
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
8.
-
Amanda Sabarese
Shannon Darling
Lori Jamolawicz
Alyssa Dilly
5:07.2h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
9.
-
Christina Bacino
Katherine Hoffman
Stephanie Pinto
Shannon McNelis
5:15.4h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
10.
-
Julie Scales
Alexa Barone
Allison Horne
Tarah McNelis
5:21.0h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
11.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
Victoria Marzano
Amanda Amezquita
Rebecca Johnson
5:29.9h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Casey Niemela
Grace O'Brien
Alyssa Dilly
Brianna Palumbo
13:43.00
Apr 30
Union County Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
13:57.0h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
-
Casey Niemela
Grace O'Brien
Alyssa Dilly
Jen St Onge
14:13.30
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
4.
-
Casey Niemela
Allison McCague
Samantha Steinberg
Brianna Palumbo
14:28.6h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
5.
9
Tarah McNelis
Cassie Kinney
Rebecca Johnson
Stephanie Gedal
16:15.0h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
6.
-
Tarah McNelis
Althea Orrico
Shannon McNelis
Rebecca Johnson
16:38.0h
Apr 11
Cranford Cougar Classic Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Lori Jamolawicz
Amanda Sabarese
Rachel Nilan
Lucy Daweson
1:14.6h
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
1:15.0h
Apr 21
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
-
Lori Jamolawicz
Amanda Sabarese
Rachel Nilan
Alexa Barone
1:16.74
Apr 18
Morris Hills Relays
4.
-
Rachel Nilan
Amanda Sabarese
Alexa Barone
Lori Jamolawicz
1:17.12
Apr 30
Union County Relays
5.
-
Lori Jamolawicz
Amanda Sabarese
Alexa Barone
Lucy Daweson
1:17.6h
Apr 4
Summit Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Rachael Hintze
28' 0.5
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
12
Caitlin Mack
27' 5.5
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
9
Cassie Kinney
25' 3
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4.
11
Melissa Regan
22' 11
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
5.
9
Isabella Perez-Santalla
22' 3
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
6.
9
Courtney Paone
20' 4
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
7.
10
Collen Tedesco
18' 9.5
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
8.
11
Raquel Neto
17' 9
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Rachael Hintze
86' 6
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
2.
12
Caitlin Mack
74' 10
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
9
Courtney Paone
72' 8
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
4.
9
Cassie Kinney
72' 2
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
5.
9
Lauren Wagner
67' 3
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
6.
11
Raquel Neto
59' 11
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
7.
10
Collen Tedesco
47' 1
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Caitlin Mack
91' 9
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
2.
12
Alyssa Dilly
90' 8
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
3.
9
Lauren Wagner
85' 5
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
4.
12
Rachael Hintze
79' 0
PR
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
5.
9
Courtney Paone
72' 8
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
6.
11
Raquel Neto
66' 5
PR
May 11
MVC Novice Meet
High Jump
1.
9
Catroina Quinn
5' 0
PR
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
2.
12
Samantha Steinberg
4' 10
Apr 20
Mountain Valley Conference Relays
10
Amanda Sabarese
4' 10
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
4.
9
Rebecca Johnson
4' 4
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
9
Amanda Amezquita
4' 4
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
6.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
Pole Vault
1.
10
Claire Smith
9' 6
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
11
Julie Scales
9' 0
May 15
Union County Championships
3.
9
Amanda Amezquita
7' 0
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Stephanie Shea
16' 1.25
PR
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
2.
9
Rebecca Johnson
15' 2
May 5
MVC Indiv Championships
3.
9
Catroina Quinn
14' 3
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
4.
10
Claire Smith
14' 1
PR
Apr 1
GL vs. Roselle & Hillside
5.
11
Shannon Darling
13' 2
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
6.
9
Danielle Rosenthal
11' 9.5
PR
Apr 16
GL vs Roselle Catholic
7.
11
Julie Scales
11' 9.25
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Catroina Quinn
31' 10
May 15
Union County Championships
10
Lucy Daweson
31' 10
May 23
NJSIAA Sectionals North II - Gr 1 & 2
12
Stephanie Shea
31' 10
PR
May 15
Union County Championships
4.
11
Shannon Darling
29' 0
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
5.
9
Stephanie Pinto
24' 7.5
PR
Apr 25
Millburn Relays
*Recent improvement