Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1998
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1987
1985
1984
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1969
1968
1965
1963
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kenneth Roach
10.08
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
2.
11
Anthony Hall III
10.22
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
3.
12
Arick Ridgell
10.28
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
4.
12
Arrick Ridgell
11.25
(2.4)
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Anthony Hall III
10.0h
PR
Mar 31
Grain Valley Relays
2.
12
Arick Ridgell
10.1h
PR
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
11
Kenneth Roach
10.1h
PR
Mar 31
Grain Valley Relays
4.
10
Deron Kirkwood
10.9h
PR
Apr 25
Lee's Summit
200 Meters
1.
11
Anthony Hall III
22.08
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
2.
12
Arick Ridgell
22.30
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
3.
11
TaVaughn Commack
22.45
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
4.
10
Deron Kirkwood
22.9h
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
5.
11
Kenneth Roach
23.1h
PR
Apr 7
Grandview Invit.
6.
11
Tyrone Williams
27.3h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Kenneth Roach
21.4h
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3 State Track Championships
2.
11
Anthony Hall III
21.5h
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3 State Track Championships
3.
12
Arick Ridgell
22.1h
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3 State Track Championships
4.
10
Deron Kirkwood
23.2h
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3 State Track Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Deron Kirkwood
54.2h
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
2.
9
Jed Williams
1:09.0h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
11
Branden Harris
59:09.0h
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Marcus Rogers
2:27.65
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Richard Bell
5:27.9h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Richard Bell
13:06.0h
PR
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
2.
11
Malcom Mosley
13:30.0h
PR
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Branden Harris
46.07
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Arick Ridgell
Kenneth Roach
Deron Kirkwood
Anthony Hall III
42.50
Apr 25
Lee's Summit
2.
-
Relay Team
42.52
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
3.
-
Arick Ridgell
TaVaughn Commack
Deron Kirkwood
Anthony Hall
43.5h
Apr 7
Grandview Invit.
4.
-
Arick Ridgell
Kenneth Roach
TaVaughn Commack
Anthony Hall III
43.6h
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Deron Kirkwood
TaVaughn Commack
Arick Ridgell
Kenneth Roach
1:29.23
May 23
Class 3, Sectional 4
2.
-
Relay Team
1:29.42
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
3.
-
Arick Ridgell
TaVaughn Commack
Deron Kirkwood
Kenneth Roach
1:31.0h
Apr 24
Lee's Summit North Meet
4.
-
Arick Ridgell
Deron Kirkwood
Anthony Hall III
TaVaughn Commack
1:32.0h
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:34.95
May 1
Belton Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:28.3h
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Alex Taylor
37' 3
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
2.
11
Marcus Wright
36' 4
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Alex Taylor
105' 3
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Anthony Hall III
6' 4
Mar 31
Grain Valley Relays
2.
11
Tyrone Williams
5' 8
PR
Mar 31
Grain Valley Relays
3.
9
Jed Williams
5' 6
PR
Apr 2
Center Invitational
11
Branden Harris
5' 6
Mar 24
Blus Springs South Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Dion Abson
18' 5
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
2.
12
Mike Scott
17' 8
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
9
Tracy French
16' 9
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Mike Scott
35' 6
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Cara Forte
11.56
PR
Apr 25
Lee's Summit
2.
9
Eboni Carter
13.9h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
9
Brittany Jones
14.1h
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Cara Forte
24.60
PR
Apr 25
Lee's Summit
2.
11
Brandy Harris
29.0h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
11
Shanice Heard
29.4h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
4.
9
Brittany Jones
32.02
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Cara Forte
58.0h
PR
May 8
West Central Conference Meet
2.
11
Shanice Heard
1:04.5h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
10
Stacia Cann
1:12.0h
PR
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Ty'Risha Chambers
14.56
(1.3)
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
2.
12
TyRisha Chambers
14.65
PR
May 16
Class 3 Dist 7 Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
TyRisha Chambers
45.33
PR
May 23
Class 3, Sectional 4
2.
12
Ty'Risha Chambers
45.81
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Patrice Gunnels
Jaquela Stewert
TyRisha Chambers
Cara Forte
49.92
Apr 18
Kansas Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
1:05.9h
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:51.49
May 1
Belton Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:23.06
May 1
Belton Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Angelica Castro
30' 2
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
2.
12
Jasmine Caldwell
29' 1
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
3.
9
Jolecia Caldwell
24' 4
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Stacia Cann
69' 0
PR
May 1
Belton Invitational
2.
12
Faith Matthews
63' 5
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Ty'Risha Chambers
5' 7
PR
May 30
MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Track Championships
2.
12
TyRisha Chambers
5' 6
PR
May 16
Class 3 Dist 7 Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Eboni Carter
12' 4
Apr 17
Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
*Recent improvement