Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Dmitri Holman
10.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
2.
12
Matt Boone
11.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
3.
11
Bryce Wright
11.44c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
4.
11
Sean Dumdee
11.47
(.5)
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
5.
12
Brian Boone
11.50
(-.2)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
6.
11
Aaron Smolinski
11.54c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
9
Tyler Beenau
11.94c
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
10
Julian Singleton
11.94c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9
Richard Palmer
11.94c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10
Bryce Pearson
11.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
11.
9
Jessen Gillispie
12.04
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
12.
10
Jabron Harrington
12.14c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
13.
9
Hayden Savacki
12.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
14.
9
Walter Nunley
12.64
(1.0)
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
15.
9
Cheron Harrington
12.94c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9
Justin Poindexter
12.94c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
17.
9
Dominic King
13.34c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
18.
9
Alex Garcia
13.74c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
19.
9
Kyle Swanson
13.84c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
20.
9
Adam Williams
13.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
21.
9
Zach Reddon
14.84
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
22.
9
Terrence Trimble
14.94c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
23.
10
Brandon Scrivano
15.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
200 Meters
1.
12
Dmitri Holman
22.30
PR
May 16
5A2 State Championship Finals
2.
11
Sean Dumdee
23.08
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
3.
11
Bryce Wright
23.14c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
4.
12
Brian Boone
23.26
(.3)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
10
Jabron Harrington
23.44c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
6.
9
Jessen Gillispie
23.54c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
7.
10
Julian Singleton
24.30
(2.6)
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
8.
12
Matt Boone
24.44c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9.
9
Tyler Beenau
25.14c
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
10.
9
Walter Nunley
25.24c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10
Gary Ross
25.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
12.
9
Justin Poindexter
26.32
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
13.
9
Josh Girard
27.31
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
14.
9
Adam Williams
27.54c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
15.
9
Cheron Harrington
30.24c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
16.
9
Kyle Swanson
30.44c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
17.
9
Terrence Trimble
30.64c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
18.
10
Brandon Scrivano
33.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
400 Meters
1.
10
Jabron Harrington
50.33
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
10
Julian Singleton
52.68
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
10
Kron Porter
53.29
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
12
German Jimenez
53.34
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
5.
12
Dmitri Holman
55.67
PR
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
6.
10
Gary Ross
56.30
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
7.
9
Walter Nunley
56.44c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
11
Paul Young
56.44c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
9
Hayden Savacki
56.76
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
10.
10
Will Hogg
57.54c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
11.
10
Bryce Pearson
57.77
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
12.
10
Sean Connely
57.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9
Adam Jiminez
57.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
14.
12
Makuek Peters
59.44c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
15.
9
Patrick Holman
1:00.84c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
16.
10
Daniel Fellows
1:01.14c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
17.
9
Justin Poindexter
1:01.16
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
18.
9
Josh Girard
1:03.84c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
19.
9
Zach Free
1:04.49
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
20.
9
Terrence Trimble
1:04.94c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
21.
9
Alex Garcia
1:06.84c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
22.
9
Latroy Campbell
1:07.74c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
800 Meters
1.
12
German Jimenez
1:56.73
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
2.
12
Makuek Peters
2:07.72
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
3.
9
Adam Jiminez
2:09.43
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
11
Mark Slusar
2:09.51
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Elite
5.
9
Brandon Cummings
2:17.0h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
6.
10
Alec Lewis
2:19.0h
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
10
Kyle Cecil
2:24.38
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
8.
11
Alejandro Jacquez
2:25.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
9
John Tomazin
2:35.72
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
German Jimenez
4:44.0h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
2.
11
Mark Slusar
4:54.85
PR
Mar 27
Chandler Invitationals Open
3.
11
Philip Davia
4:58.19
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
11
Alejandro Jacquez
5:08.44
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
5.
10
Austin Lewis
5:18.0h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
6.
10
Chris Neely
5:19.21
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
German Jimenez
10:44.0h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
2.
11
Philip Davia
10:47.57
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
11
Mark Slusar
10:59.0h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
4.
11
Phillip Davia
11:05.87
Mar 27
Chandler Invitationals Open
5.
11
Alejandro Jacquez
11:28.28
May 8
Desert West Regionals
6.
10
Kyle Cecil
12:49.48
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Riley Crosby
15.74c
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
2.
11
Nathan Morales
16.34c
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
3.
11
Jarom Stringham
17.34
PR
Mar 27
Chandler Invitationals Open
4.
9
Richard Palmer
17.54c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
5.
11
Seth Strawn
19.24c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
6.
9
Hayden Savacki
19.74c
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
7.
10
Troy Hawthorne
20.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9
Justin Smith
20.94c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Dmitri Holman
39.30
PR
May 16
5A2 State Championship Finals
2.
11
Riley Crosby
44.10
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
3.
11
Nathan Morales
44.27
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
11
Seth Strawn
45.01
PR
Mar 27
Chandler Invitationals Open
5.
9
Hayden Savacki
45.05
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
6.
10
Gary Ross
46.44c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
11
Jarom Stringham
47.90
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
8.
9
Alex Kammeyer
49.70
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
9.
9
Justin Smith
50.09
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
10.
10
Troy Hawthorne
52.44c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Kyle Cecil
8:20.00
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.08
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
2.
-
Dmitri Holman
Aaron Smolinski
Bryce Wright
Brian Boone
43.11
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
-
Brian Boone
Bryce Wright
Dmitri Holman
Aaron Smolinski
43.51
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
4.
-
Aaron Smolinski
Sean Dumdee
Bryce Wright
Brian Boone
43.64c
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
5.
-
Dmitri Holman
Aaron Smolinski
Brian Boone
Sean Dumdee
43.83
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
6.
-
Aaron Smolinski
Bryce Wright
Brian Boone
Dmitri Holman
43.84c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
7.
-
Julian Singleton
Matt Boone
Brian Boone
Dmitri Holman
43.94c
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
8.
9
Walter Nunley
Justin Poindexter
Jessen Gillispie
Latroy Campbell
46.67
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
9.
9
Dominic King
Cheron Harrington
Tyler Beenau
Richard Palmer
48.14c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dmitri Holman
Julian Singleton
Jabron Harrington
German Jimenez
3:28.8h
Apr 9
Tempe Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
3:28.93
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
3.
-
Jabron Harrington
Brian Boone
Kron Porter
Julian Singleton
3:30.45
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
-
Gary Ross
German Jimenez
Kron Porter
Julian Singleton
3:31.30
May 16
5A II State Championships
5.
-
Walter Nunley
Kron Porter
Bryce Wright
Paul Young
3:40.09
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
6.
-
Jabron Harrington
Julian Singleton
Bryce Pearson
Dmitri Holman
3:45.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
7.
-
Jabron Harrington
Gary Ross
Dmitri Holman
German Jimenez
3:49.24
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
8.
-
Brian Boone
Bryce Wright
Will Hogg
German Jimenez
3:51.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
-
Matt Boone
Nathan Morales
Paul Piazza
Gary Ross
3:56.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10.
-
Kyle Cecil
Mark Slusar
Alejandro Jacquez
Brandon Cummings
4:00.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
11.
-
Julian Singleton
hayden Savoky
Latroy Campbell
Jessen Gillispie
4:03.04
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
12.
9
Cheron Harrington
Justin Smith
Richard Palmer
Terrence Trimble
4:14.0h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
4x800 Relay
1.
-
German Jimenez
Mark Slusar
Makuek Peters
Adam Jiminez
8:25.88
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
-
Mark Slusar
Makuek Peters
Austin Lewis
German Jimenez
8:36.9h
Apr 9
Tempe Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
8:46.49
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
4.
-
Makuek Peters
Adam Jiminez
Mark Slusar
German Jimenez
8:55.21
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
5.
-
Mark Slusar
Dmitri Holman
Makuek Peters
German Jimenez
9:03.0h
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
6.
-
Alec Lewis
Brandon Cummings
Makuek Peters
Mark Slusar
9:23.87
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
7.
-
Makuek Peters
Kron Porter
Austin Lewis
Alejandro Jacquez
9:50.3h
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Aaron Smolinski
42' 4.5
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
2.
12
Jack Ramsey
41' 7.25
PR
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
3.
10
Alex Hernandez
37' 10.5
PR
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
4.
9
Hunter Croushorn
36' 7
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
5.
10
James Campos
35' 9.25
May 6
Desert West Regionals
6.
10
Ryan Leslie
33' 8
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
7.
11
Kevin Crossland
32' 7
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
8.
9
Kyle Brandt
32' 5
May 6
Desert West Regionals
9.
9
Russell Tisch
27' 4
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Aaron Smolinski
151' 7
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
11
Kevin Crossland
126' 8
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
12
Jack Ramsey
123' 2
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
4.
10
Ryan Leslie
119' 0
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
9
Hunter Croushorn
117' 11
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
6.
9
Kyle Brandt
102' 2
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
7.
10
Alex Hernandez
90' 6.5
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
8.
9
Robbie Downey
89' 1
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
9.
10
James Campos
77' 11
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10.
9
Russell Tisch
64' 1
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
High Jump
1.
12
Matt Boone
6' 2
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
2.
11
Aio Ajulo
5' 8
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
3.
11
Nathan Morales
5' 6
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9
Alex Kammeyer
5' 6
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
5.
9
Richard Palmer
5' 0
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
9
Latroy Campbell
5' 0
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
Pole Vault
1.
11
Riley Crosby
15' 0
Mar 28
Chandler Invitationals Seeded
2.
11
Jarom Stringham
14' 0
PR
May 16
5A II State Championships
3.
12
Paul Piazza
13' 1
PR
May 23
Arizona Meet Of Champions
4.
9
Grant French
8' 6
PR
Apr 30
Peoria District JV Championships
5.
9
Adam Jiminez
8' 0
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
Long Jump
1.
10
Gary Ross
19' 4
(.9)
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
2.
9
Tyler Beenau
19' 1
(1.9)
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
3.
10
Will Hogg
18' 3
(1.8)
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
11
Riley Crosby
18' 2
Mar 7
Gatorade Elite
5.
11
Jarom Stringham
17' 9.75
(3.5)
PR
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
6.
9
Hayden Savacki
17' 1
(.9)
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
7.
11
Aio Ajulo
15' 1
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
8.
10
Alec Lewis
14' 8.5
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
11
Seth Strawn
14' 2.5
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10.
9
Adam Williams
12' 0.5
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
Triple Jump
1.
10
Gary Ross
42' 1
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
11
Riley Crosby
41' 4.25
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
11
Jarom Stringham
39' 1.75
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
10
Bryce Pearson
36' 10
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
9
Walter Nunley
35' 3
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brittney Colter
13.14
(-.2)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
10
Sonora Williams
13.19
(1.8)
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
3.
9
Molly Norton
13.74c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
4.
11
Caitlan Mannel
13.94c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
5.
9
Jazmine Haynes
14.04c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
9
Bree Lytton
14.04c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
7.
9
Cortney Henson
14.34c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
8.
11
Noell Hules
14.44c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
11
Alex Manning
14.44c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
10.
9
Cortney Waters
14.84c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
11.
9
Zana Teodoro
14.94c
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
12.
11
Kathi Ray
15.04c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
13.
10
Brittney Russell
15.24c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
14.
10
Kaitlyn Visco
15.84c
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
15.
9
Camarae Bergquist
16.24c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
200 Meters
1.
12
Brittney Colter
27.31
PR
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
9
Molly Norton
27.58
(1.1)
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
3.
10
Sonora Williams
27.63
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
9
Bree Lytton
28.22
(.9)
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
5.
9
Jazmine Haynes
28.74c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
6.
9
Jennifer Mannel
29.04c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
7.
11
Kathi Ray
29.44c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
8.
11
Caitlan Mannel
29.84c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
11
Alex Manning
30.34c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9
Zana Teodoro
30.34c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
11.
9
Brianna Bailey
31.34c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
12.
11
Noell Hules
31.74c
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
13.
9
Cortney Henson
31.84c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
14.
9
Cortney Waters
32.04c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
15.
10
Nathalie Salazar
32.24c
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
16.
9
Bri Lopez
34.54c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
400 Meters
1.
10
Sonora Williams
1:01.76
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
10
Taylor Pickens
1:03.26
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
11
Caitlan Mannel
1:04.04
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
9
Bree Lytton
1:05.84
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
5.
9
Ginger Jarchow
1:07.51
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
6.
9
Samantha Youngberg
1:09.14c
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
7.
9
Jennifer Mannel
1:10.14c
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
8.
11
Alex Manning
1:10.92
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
9.
9
Haley Ulm
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
9
Cortney Waters
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
9
Camarae Bergquist
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
12.
10
Nathalie Salazar
1:11.44c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
13.
10
Risa Latinka
1:11.54c
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
14.
11
Noell Hules
1:11.58
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
15.
9
Jazmine Haynes
1:13.04c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
16.
9
Marissa Washington
1:23.04c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
800 Meters
1.
10
Risa Latinka
2:37.47
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
2.
9
Samantha Youngberg
2:39.55
PR
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
3.
11
Kathi Ray
2:46.27
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
10
Alyssa Castaneda
2:50.6h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
5.
10
Brittney Sawyer
2:52.4h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
6.
10
Emma Vanderzee
2:56.0h
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
7.
10
Meghan Fernandez
2:59.0h
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
8.
9
Alexis Anderson
3:24.0h
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
9.
12
Lindsay Osborne
3:27.0h
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
10.
10
Alyssa Cordova
3:46.3h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
1600 Meters
1.
10
Risa Latinka
5:55.35
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
2.
10
Meghan Fernandez
6:07.07
May 8
Desert West Regionals
3.
9
Samantha Youngberg
6:13.01
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
10
Emma Vanderzee
6:16.73
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
9
Erica Kampert
6:28.2h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
6.
10
Alyssa Castaneda
6:43.4h
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
7.
10
Brittney Sawyer
6:50.92
PR
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
8.
11
Peri Gibson
6:56.2h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
9.
9
Alexis Anderson
7:26.9h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
10.
11
Katie Pierotti
8:10.3h
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
11.
10
Alyssa Cordova
8:25.3h
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
3200 Meters
1.
10
Meghan Fernandez
12:55.07
May 6
Desert West Regionals
2.
10
Risa Latinka
13:51.03
May 6
Desert West Regionals
3.
10
Emma Vanderzee
14:08.61
May 6
Desert West Regionals
4.
9
Samantha Youngberg
14:31.2h
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jessica Pierce
15.43
(.7)
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
11
Lauren Cope
16.27
(.7)
May 16
5A II State Championships
3.
11
Katie Mohn
17.87
(-1.3)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
10
Reanna Borschel
18.05
(-1.3)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
10
Sonora Williams
19.64c
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
6.
10
Haley Bertagni
19.74c
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
7.
10
Erin Morey
20.64c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
8.
9
Brianna Bailey
20.94c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
9.
10
Makayla Balogh
21.84c
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Lauren Cope
46.96
PR
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
11
Jessica Pierce
49.39
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
3.
11
Katie Mohn
51.23
May 16
5A II State Championships
4.
10
Sonora Williams
52.34c
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
5.
10
Erin Morey
54.04c
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
6.
10
Haley Bertagni
54.34c
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
7.
10
Reanna Borschel
54.54c
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
8.
10
Makayla Balogh
56.14c
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
9.
9
Brianna Bailey
59.44c
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brittney Colter
Molly Norton
Lauren Cope
Jessica Pierce
49.88
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
-
Lauren Cope
Brittney Colter
Molly Norton
Jessica Pierce
51.31
Apr 9
Tempe Relays
3.
-
Jessica Pierce
Lauren Cope
Brittney Colter
Molly Norton
51.55
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
52.57
Mar 28
Chandler Invitationals Seeded
5.
-
Jessica Pierce
Brittney Colter
Alex Manning
Lauren Cope
52.59
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
6.
-
Britney Colter
Sonora Williams
Lauren Cope
Jessica Pierce
52.67
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
7.
-
Britney Colter
Lauren Cope
Alex Manning
Jessica Pierce
53.34c
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
8.
-
Alex Manning
Noell Hules
Ginger Jarchow
Sonora Williams
54.74c
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
9.
-
Alex Manning
Ginger Jarchow
Noell Hules
Sonora Williams
55.84c
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Lauren Cope
Taylor Pickens
Sonora Williams
Caitlan Mannel
4:12.81
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
-
Relay Team
4:23.11
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
-
Caitlan Mannel
Taylor Pickens
Bree Lytton
Sonora Williams
4:23.11
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
4.
-
Lauren Cope
Noell Hules
Taylor Pickens
Sonora Williams
4:25.6h
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
5.
-
Noell Hules
Katie Mohn
Taylor Pickens
Lauren Cope
4:31.43
Apr 9
Tempe Relays
6.
-
Reanna Borschel
Ginger Jarchow
Taylor Pickens
Lauren Cope
4:32.0h
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
-
Bree Lytton
Taylor Pickens
Caitlan Mannel
Lauren Cope
4:36.52
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
8.
-
Caitlan Mannel
Jennifer Mannel
Sonora Williams
Bree Lytton
4:40.9h
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9.
-
Brittney Colter
Ginger Jarchow
Jennifer Mannel
Jessica Pierce
4:41.0h
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
10.
-
Haley Bertagni
Reanna Borschel
Nathalie Salazar
Haley Ulm
4:43.0h
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
11.
-
Noell Hules
Sonora Williams
Caitlan Mannel
Katie Mohn
4:43.64
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
12.
-
Brittney Colter
Jazmine Haynes
Jessica Pierce
Katie Mohn
4:44.0h
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
13.
-
Sonora Williams
Cortney Waters
Jennifer Mannel
Nathalie Salazar
4:51.7h
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Risa Latinka
Samantha Youngberg
Kathi Ray
Alyssa Castaneda
10:56.25
May 16
5A II State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
11:19.0h
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
3.
-
Samantha Youngberg
Alyssa Castaneda
Risa Latinka
Brittney Sawyer
11:20.5h
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
4.
-
Meghan Fernandez
Alyssa Castaneda
Kathi Ray
Samantha Youngberg
11:24.82
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
5.
-
Risa Latinka
Erica Kampert
Alyssa Castaneda
Samantha Youngberg
11:33.01
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
6.
-
Meghan Fernandez
Erica Kampert
Risa Latinka
Alyssa Castaneda
11:55.7h
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
-
Meghan Fernandez
Brittney Sawyer
Emma Vanderzee
Alyssa Castaneda
12:02.65
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
8.
-
Katie Pierotti
Brittney Sawyer
Alexis Anderson
Samantha Youngberg
13:02.2h
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
9.
-
Alyssa Cordova
Emma Vanderzee
Risa Latinka
Lindsay Osborne
13:07.5h
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Meghan Fernandez
Katie Mohn
Risa Latinka
Samantha Youngberg
14:47.99
Apr 9
Tempe Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Stephanie Rodriguez
36' 11
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
2.
11
Sharnae Street
33' 3.5
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
3.
10
Alexis Romero
29' 6
May 8
Desert West Regionals
4.
9
Larryn Carter
28' 5.25
May 8
Desert West Regionals
5.
12
Allison Culley
26' 10
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
6.
9
Kate Vanderzee
23' 9
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
7.
9
Tajehra Scrivano
22' 7
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
8.
9
Shyler Walker
19' 5
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
9.
9
Mandy Culbertson
19' 2
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Allison Culley
120' 5
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
2.
11
Sharnae Street
110' 11
May 6
Desert West Regionals
3.
10
Alexis Romero
100' 5
Apr 29
Peoria District Championships
4.
10
Stephanie Rodriguez
93' 4
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
5.
9
Shyler Walker
81' 8
May 6
Desert West Regionals
6.
10
Emily Schlink
76' 5
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
7.
9
Kate Vanderzee
65' 10
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
8.
9
Larryn Carter
61' 6
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
9.
9
Tajehra Scrivano
56' 2
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
10.
9
Mandy Culbertson
47' 7
PR
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
High Jump
1.
9
Ginger Jarchow
5' 0
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
2.
10
Taylor Pickens
4' 10
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
3.
10
Emily Schlink
4' 8
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
4.
10
Haley Bertagni
4' 6
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9
Jennifer Mannel
4' 6
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
6.
9
Brianna Bailey
4' 4
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
7.
10
Caitlen Dedmon
4' 2
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
Pole Vault
1.
11
Naomi Frey
8' 0
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
11
Kelley Mallon
8' 0
PR
Apr 25
Glendale Invitational
10
Shannon Jones
8' 0
May 16
5A II State Championships
4.
10
Haley Bertagni
7' 6
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
5.
9
Zana Teodoro
6' 0
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
6.
9
Abbey Aparicio
5' 6
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
9
Haley Ulm
5' 6
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
9
Camarae Bergquist
5' 6
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
Long Jump
1.
10
Taylor Pickens
15' 1
PR
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
2.
10
Sonora Williams
14' 5
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
3.
9
Ginger Jarchow
14' 1
Apr 8
Centennial vs LaJoya
4.
11
Katie Mohn
13' 7
(4.6)
PR
Apr 3
Kellis Invitational
5.
9
Haley Ulm
12' 5
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
10
Angela Jimenez
12' 5
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
7.
9
Zana Teodoro
12' 1
Apr 13
Centennial vs Yuma
8.
10
Kaitlyn Visco
11' 10
PR
Mar 25
Centennial vs Trevor Browne
9.
9
Bree Lytton
11' 9
(1.0)
PR
May 8
Desert West Regionals
9
Bri Lopez
11' 9
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
11.
9
Marissa Washington
11' 0
PR
Mar 11
Centennial vs Central vs Brophy Prep vs Xavier
12.
9
Jennifer Mannel
10' 0
PR
Apr 22
Centennial vs Tolleson
Triple Jump
1.
10
Alexis Romero
30' 1.5
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
2.
10
Angela Jimenez
28' 1
Mar 7
Gatorade Invitational
3.
11
Sharnae Street
26' 4.5
PR
May 6
Desert West Regionals
*Recent improvement