Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1980
Indoor
2024
2019
2017
2016
2015
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Anthony Gold
11.49
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
2.
11
Cody Hecker
11.63
(1.2)
PR
May 14
4A/5A State Meet
3.
11
Mike Hubbard
11.98
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
4.
12
Corey Hoffman
12.24
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
5.
12
Stefan Groenhout
12.59
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Josh Kopsa
23.36
PR
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
2.
9
Anthony Gold
23.98
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3.
9
Paul Hill
25.95
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
11
Brandon Lawrence
26.03
PR
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
5.
12
Stefan Groenhout
26.80
PR
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
6.
11
Ryan Trautwein
30.54
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Josh Kopsa
53.15
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
12
Stefan Groenhout
54.64c
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
3.
9
Paul Hill
56.63
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
9
Chris Jones
1:07.64c
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
800 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Hawkins
2:05.20
May 14
4A/5A State Meet
2.
11
David Marienau
2:06.5h
PR
Apr 9
Post Falls vs Sandpoint
3.
10
Danny Pfeifer
2:08.9h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
4.
9
Chris Jones
2:17.08
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
5.
11
Jeremiah Prummer
2:19.3h
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
6.
12
Josh Kopsa
2:21.0h
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
7.
10
Evan Rains
2:22.94
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
David Marienau
4:32.47
PR
May 14
4A/5A State Meet
2.
10
Danny Pfeifer
4:48.93
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
3.
10
Brandon Hawkins
4:49.31
PR
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
4.
10
Evan Rains
5:06.81
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
5.
12
Josh Kopsa
5:29.99
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
6.
12
Kevin Pfeifer
5:36.26
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
7.
9
Chris Jones
5:38.2h
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
8.
11
Jeremiah Prummer
5:52.5h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
9.
9
Paul Hill
6:21.5h
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Danny Pfeifer
10:20.69
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
10
Evan Rains
10:55.3h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
3.
12
Kevin Pfeifer
11:56.70
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
12
Josh Kopsa
12:42.0h
PR
Apr 9
Post Falls vs Sandpoint
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Ray Lee
44.50
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Corey Hoffman
Mike Hubbard
Anthony Gold
Cody Hecker
45.14
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
-
Anthony Gold
Cody Hecker
Mike Hubbard
Corey Hoffman
45.48
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
3.
-
Anthony Gold
Cody Hecker
Corey Hoffman
Mike Hubbard
45.61
Apr 21
IEL Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Ray Lee
Corey Hoffman
Stefan Groenhout
Zach Kuhl
1:36.63
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
-
Stefan Groenhout
Corey Hoffman
Ray Lee
Mike Hubbard
1:38.19
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
3.
-
Stefan Groenhout
Ray Lee
Brandon Lawrence
Stefan Buratto
1:41.96
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
4.
-
Stefan Buratto
Stefan Groenhout
Corey Hoffman
Ray Lee
1:45.17
Apr 21
IEL Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Stefan Groenhout
David Marienau
Josh Kopsa
Mike Hubbard
3:45.44
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
-
Ray Lee
Stefan Groenhout
Brandon Hawkins
Corey Hoffman
3:45.62
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
3.
-
Josh Kopsa
Brandon Hawkins
David Marienau
Stefan Groenhout
3:46.76
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
4.
-
Stefan Groenhout
Brandon Hawkins
Mike Hubbard
David Marienau
3:47.68
Apr 21
IEL Championships
5.
-
Brandon Hawkins
Ray Lee
David Marienau
Josh Kopsa
3:49.2h
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
6.
-
Stefan Groenhout
Evan Rains
Brandon Hawkins
Danny Pfeifer
3:50.2h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:47.95
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
-
Corey Hoffman
Anthony Gold
Mike Hubbard
David Marienau
3:50.1h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
3.
-
Brandon Hawkins
Stefan Groenhout
Mike Hubbard
Ray Lee
3:51.13
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Freedom Watson
53' 9
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
2.
11
Cody Hecker
48' 8
PR
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
3.
11
Bryce Shreffler
39' 0
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
4.
12
Austin Posey
35' 4
PR
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
5.
11
LB Libbers
34' 7.5
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Freedom Watson
150' 3
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
2.
11
Cody Hecker
115' 1
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
3.
11
Bryce Shreffler
112' 3
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
4.
11
LB Libbers
111' 2
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
High Jump
1.
12
Zach Kuhl
6' 0
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
2.
11
Mike Hubbard
5' 10
May 14
4A/5A State Meet
3.
12
Corey Hoffman
5' 8
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
Pole Vault
1.
9
Paul Hill
9' 0
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
Long Jump
1.
12
Zach Kuhl
19' 3
PR
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
Triple Jump
1.
12
Corey Hoffman
39' 10
PR
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
2.
11
Stefan Buratto
36' 7
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Melinda Van Dyk
13.24c
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
2.
9
Mikaila Bristow
13.89
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3.
12
Candace Fournier
14.11
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
4.
9
Jessica Hawkins
14.80
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
5.
9
Laural Presser
14.94c
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
6.
9
Tessa Littlefield
14.97
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
7.
11
Jessica Dexter
15.14c
PR
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
8.
9
Katianne Brent
16.26
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
200 Meters
1.
10
Melinda Van Dyk
26.81
(.5)
PR
May 14
4A/5A State Meet
2.
9
Mikaila Bristow
29.39
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
3.
9
Jessica Hawkins
30.30
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
9
Tessa Littlefield
31.16
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
5.
9
Delaina Hawkins
32.04c
PR
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
6.
9
Katianne Brent
34.31
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Victoria Vardell
1:10.14c
PR
Apr 9
Post Falls vs Sandpoint
2.
12
Tanya Fessenden
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
3.
12
Tabitha Fessenden
1:13.24c
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
4.
9
Delaina Hawkins
1:14.35
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
5.
9
Audrey Shaw
1:14.54c
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
6.
9
Laural Presser
1:16.74c
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
7.
10
Abby Sower
1:21.14c
PR
Apr 9
Post Falls vs Sandpoint
800 Meters
1.
12
Victoria Vardell
2:32.40
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
12
Tanya Fessenden
2:42.68
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3.
12
Kathleen Vardell
2:42.98
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
12
Tabitha Fessenden
2:46.13
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
5.
10
Molly Burgstahler
2:49.5h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
6.
9
Audrey Shaw
2:55.97
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
Megan Bartlett
5:29.48
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
2.
12
Kathleen Vardell
5:49.73
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
3.
12
Tanya Fessenden
5:56.33
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
10
Molly Burgstahler
5:58.88
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
5.
12
Tabitha Fessenden
6:42.53
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
6.
9
Audrey Shaw
7:00.63
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Tanya Fessenden
12:51.77
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
12
Kathleen Vardell
13:00.08
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
3.
12
Tabitha Fessenden
13:15.60
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4.
10
Molly Burgstahler
14:18.0h
Apr 9
Post Falls vs Sandpoint
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kelly Adams
19.88
PR
Mar 26
Christina Finney Relays
2.
9
Rebecca Cloud
20.90
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mikaila Bristow
Christina Johnson
Melinda Van Dyk
Jessicaa Dexter
54.27
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
-
Mikaila Bristow
Christina Johnson
Melinda Van Dyk
Candace Fournier
54.32
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
55.12
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
4.
-
Candace Fournier
Mikaila Bristow
Christina Johnson
Melinda Van Dyk
56.55
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
9
Jessica Hawkins
Laural Presser
Rebecca Cloud
Tessa Littlefield
2:00.69
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
9
Tessa Littlefield
Laural Presser
Rebecca Cloud
Katianne Brent
2:04.7h
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
3.
9
Rebecca Cloud
Jessica Hawkins
Delaina Hawkins
Tessa Littlefield
2:05.02
Apr 21
IEL Championships
4.
-
Susan Kovalchuk
Rebecca Cloud
Laural Presser
Tessa Littlefield
2:05.49
Apr 11
Rasmussen Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Molly Burgstahler
Tabitha Fessenden
Tanya Fessenden
Victoria Vardell
4:51.0h
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
2.
9
Delaina Hawkins
Audrey Shaw
Katianne Brent
Laural Presser
4:59.0h
Apr 28
IEL JV Regionals
3.
-
Megan Bartlett
Victoria Vardell
Tabitha Fessenden
Tanya Fessenden
5:03.26
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Brittanie May
30' 4
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
11
Christina Johnson
30' 2
Apr 21
IEL Championships
3.
12
Adrianna Bucholtz
27' 7
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
4.
12
Jennifer Thomas
24' 0
PR
Apr 25
Lake City Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Christina Johnson
119' 7
PR
May 7
4A District I & II Regional Championships
2.
12
Jennifer Thomas
99' 9
PR
Apr 30
District 1 Meet of Champions
3.
12
Adrianna Bucholtz
96' 7
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
4.
10
Brittanie May
60' 1
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
High Jump
1.
12
Kelly Adams
4' 9
PR
Mar 21
West Valley Invite
Pole Vault
1.
11
Susan Kovalchuk
9' 9
PR
Apr 16
Sandpoint Tri- Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Tessa Littlefield
12' 9
PR
Apr 21
IEL Championships
*Recent improvement