Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2002
2000
1999
1998
1985
1983
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Jarryd Gray
10.72
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Fr
Robert Odhiambo
11.06
(2.1)
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.
So
Robert Williams
11.29
(-2.7)
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
-
Donnell Norwood
12.16
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
5.
Sr
Justin Brewer
12.96
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Jarryd Gray
21.17
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
So
Robert Williams
22.25
(-1.0)
May 16
Georgia Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
Robert Odhiambo
23.25
(-2.3)
Mar 21
TSU Relays
400 Meters
1.
So
Jared Alexander
47.90
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Sr
Jason Mitchell
48.19
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
3.
Sr
Daniel Anderson
48.47
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
4.
So
Robert Williams
53.83
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
5.
-
Donnell Norwood
54.55
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
6.
So
Pierre Tannous
58.93
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
7.
Sr
Justin Brewer
1:02.80
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Alonzo Thomas
1:50.89
PR
May 16
Georgia Tech Invitational
2.
Sr
Brandon Hicks
1:51.24
PR
May 16
Georgia Tech Invitational
3.
Sr
Matthew Jones
1:54.64
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
So
Fernando Hernandez
1:59.51
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
5.
So
Jared Alexander
2:05.99
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
6.
So
Pierre Tannous
2:09.93
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
7.
Fr
Chimezie Echebelem
2:15.78
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Alonzo Thomas
3:57.96
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
Jr
Roland Dejean
4:04.45
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
3.
Sr
Matthew Jones
4:13.03
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4.
So
Fernando Hernandez
4:18.70
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
5.
Fr
Patrick Range
4:24.52
Mar 21
TSU Relays
6.
-
Donnell Norwood
4:46.53
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
7.
Fr
Chimezie Echebelem
4:56.87
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
8.
Sr
Justin Brewer
6:28.22
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Patrick Range
9:42.50
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
Fr
Errol Hampton
10:25.29
Mar 21
TSU Relays
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alonzo Thomas
15:50.62
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
2.
Jr
Roland Dejean
16:52.81
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
3.
Fr
Patrick Range
17:34.31
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
4.
Fr
Errol Hampton
18:23.42
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alonzo Thomas
33:14.13
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
Sr
Jason Mitchell
14.59
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
2.
Fr
Cordarren Solomon
14.85
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
3.
So
William Donelson
15.18
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Jason Mitchell
14.29
(-1.7)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
So
William Donelson
14.34
(1.6)
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
3.
Fr
Cordarren Solomon
14.90
(-1.7)
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
-
Donnell Norwood
17.51
(2.9)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
5.
Sr
Justin Brewer
21.81
(2.9)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Jason Mitchell
50.99
PR
May 30
NCAA Midwest Regional
2.
So
William Donelson
52.78
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Ricky Bridgewater
56.69
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
4.
Fr
Cordarren Solomon
59.20
May 3
SWAC Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Alonzo Thomas
9:13.73
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Jr
Roland Dejean
9:54.37
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
Fr
Patrick Range
11:02.75
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
4.
Fr
Errol Hampton
11:14.46
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Robert Williams
Jarryd Gray
Daniel Anderson
Robert Odhiambo
41.44
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
-
Robert Williams
William Donelson
Robert Odhiambo
Jarryd Gray
41.44
Mar 21
TSU Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jason Mitchell
Daniel Anderson
Jared Alexander
Jarryd Gray
3:08.16
May 30
NCAA Midwest Regional
2.
-
Jason Mitchell
Jared Alexander
Brandon Hicks
Jarryd Gray
3:09.36
May 16
Georgia Tech Invitational
3.
-
Jason Mitchell
Daniel Anderson
Jarryd Gray
Brandon Hicks
3:11.01
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
-
Jason Mitchell
Jared Alexander
Jarryd Gray
Brandon Hicks
3:12.73
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
5.
-
Relay Team
3:14.96
Mar 21
TSU Relays
6.
-
Ricky Bridgewater
William Donelson
Matthew Jones
Fernando Hernandez
3:21.11
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
7.
-
Ricky Bridgewater
William Donelson
Matthew Jones
Jared Alexander
3:27.81
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Roland Dejean
Brandon Hicks
Matthew Jones
Alonzo Thomas
7:40.83
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
-
Alonzo Thomas
Roland Dejean
Brandon Hicks
Matthew Jones
7:44.39
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Robert Williams
Jarryd Gray
Brandon Hicks
Matthew Jones
3:27.50
Mar 21
TSU Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Matthew Jones
Jared Alexander
Roland Dejean
Alonzo Thomas
10:24.93
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
-
Johnny Piggee
12.65m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Sr
Justin Brewer
9.55m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Donnell Norwood
8.30m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
-
Johnny Piggee
39.73m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Sr
Justin Brewer
27.84m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Donnell Norwood
26.13m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
-
Donnell Norwood
45.30m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Justin Williams
42.77m
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
Sr
Justin Brewer
40.83m
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
High Jump
1.
So
Leonard Chanette
2.03m
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
-
Justin Williams
1.93m
Mar 21
TSU Relays
3.
Sr
Justin Brewer
1.91m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
-
Reginald Mayes
1.90m
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
5.
-
Donnell Norwood
1.85m
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Justin Brewer
4.45m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Donnell Norwood
3.09m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
Fr
Chimezie Echebelem
2.95m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Justin Brewer
5.91m
(2.3)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Donnell Norwood
5.71m
(2.7)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Leonard Chanette
14.16m
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
-
Shanton Gore
13.81m
(6.8)
Mar 21
TSU Relays
3.
-
Ricky Bridgewater
13.40m
(2.9)
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
Decathlon - World Athletics
1.
-
Donnell Norwood
5298
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Sr
Justin Brewer
4508
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Destiny Jernigan
12.52
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
So
Kaylon Mcneal
12.63
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
3.
Sr
Alexis Tanner
12.64
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4.
Jr
Ashley Dantzler
12.73
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
5.
So
Chanelle Parks
12.74
(1.6)
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
6.
Fr
Tamerria Dansby
12.99
(-.4)
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
7.
-
Ashley Magee
13.02
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
8.
-
Olivia Talley
13.31
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Laquita Alexander
25.55
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Jr
Ashley Dantzler
26.13
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
3.
So
Destiny Jernigan
26.15
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4.
So
Chanelle Parks
26.53
(-1.9)
Mar 21
TSU Relays
So
Whitley Dobbins
26.53
(-2.5)
Mar 21
TSU Relays
6.
Fr
Tamerria Dansby
26.58
(.6)
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
7.
So
Kaylon Mcneal
27.51
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Laquita Alexander
57.53
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
So
Whitley Dobbins
58.02
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
3.
Jr
Jelissa Phillips
1:01.53
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
4.
So
Destiny Jernigan
1:03.69
PR
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Viktoria Manuel
2:22.00
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
Jr
Jelissa Phillips
2:24.88
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Viktoria Manuel
5:01.91
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Jr
Claribel Quiroz
5:13.85
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Claribel Quiroz
11:56.51
PR
Mar 21
TSU Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Ronda Tucker
14.34
(-.7)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Sr
Alexis Tanner
14.84
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
3.
-
Jasmine Casnel
16.84
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4.
Fr
Corinna Brown
17.91
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Sr
Ronda Tucker
1:04.08
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Fr
Corinna Brown
1:04.36
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Jasmine Casnel
1:07.93
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
48.37
Mar 21
TSU Relays
2.
-
Ronda Tucker
Chanelle Parks
Kaylon Mcneal
Destiny Jernigan
48.70
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.
-
Ronda Tucker
Laquita Alexander
Tamerria Dansby
Destiny Jernigan
49.35
May 3
SWAC Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.54
Mar 21
TSU Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Laquita Alexander
Whitley Dobbins
Corinna Brown
Ronda Tucker
3:51.97
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:54.01
Mar 21
TSU Relays
3.
-
Ronda Tucker
Whitley Dobbins
Corinna Brown
Laquita Alexander
3:55.99
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4.
-
Jasmine Casnel
Chanelle Parks
Ashley Dantzler
Destiny Jernigan
4:25.11
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Viktoria Manuel
Ashley Magee
Chanelle Parks
Laquita Alexander
4:15.37
Mar 21
TSU Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Viktoria Manuel
Laquita Alexander
Jelissa Phillips
Claribel Quiroz
13:30.48
Apr 4
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Andrea Chambers
13.02m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Candace Whiteside
10.92m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Krystal Holmes
10.03m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Andrea Chambers
31.15m
Mar 20
TSU Relays
2.
-
Krystal Holmes
31.09m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Antonia Kiel
36.55m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
Sr
Latoya Gill
31.64m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Krystal Holmes
18.24m
PR
Mar 20
TSU Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
Corinna Brown
1.62m
May 3
SWAC Championships
2.
-
Ashley Magee
1.60m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Latoya Gill
2.58m
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Alexis Tanner
5.87m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
2.
Fr
Corinna Brown
5.65m
(2.5)
May 3
SWAC Championships
3.
-
Ashley Magee
5.55m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
4.
-
Olivia Talley
4.56m
PR
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
5.
So
Antonia Kiel
4.31m
Apr 11
Ty Terrell Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Alexis Tanner
12.29m
(1.8)
PR
May 3
SWAC Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
So
Andrea Chambers
39.13m
Apr 18
Michael Johnson Classic
*Recent improvement