Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Shaun Smith
10.62
(1.8)
PR
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
So
Delmon Simms
10.71
(1.7)
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
3.
Fr
Keron Harding
10.87
(1.7)
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
4.
So
Randy Baize
10.94
(.1)
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
5.
So
Jamell Dodd
11.03
(2.8)
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
6.
Fr
Korey Newman
11.53
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
7.
So
Garien Woods
11.61
(.5)
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
8.
Fr
Brandon Kimbrew
11.64
(.5)
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
200 Meters
1.
So
Randy Baize
21.64
(-1.8)
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
2.
Fr
Shaun Smith
21.86
(2.0)
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
3.
So
Tony Duerson
22.22
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
So
Delmon Simms
22.27
(-2.2)
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
5.
So
Jamell Dodd
22.32
(2.2)
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
6.
Fr
Keron Harding
22.42
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
7.
So
Darius Thomas
22.59
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
8.
Fr
Ken Poe
23.19
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
9.
Fr
Lari Smith
23.33
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
10.
So
Garien Woods
23.53
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
11.
Fr
Chase Clark
24.07
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
12.
So
Lance Hart
24.17
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
13.
Fr
Brandon Kimbrew
24.21
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
400 Meters
1.
So
Tony Duerson
47.70
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
2.
So
Randy Baize
48.36
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
3.
So
Darius Thomas
49.10
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4.
Fr
Derrick Orea
51.11
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
5.
Fr
Ken Poe
51.56
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
6.
So
Garien Woods
51.61
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
7.
Fr
Lari Smith
51.66
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
8.
Fr
Brian Martin
51.85
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
9.
Fr
Chase Clark
51.93
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
10.
So
Lance Hart
53.88
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Derrick Orea
1:58.76
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
2.
So
Christopher Morris
2:00.36
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.
Fr
Jamarus Rowe
2:00.89
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
So
Kevin Selby
2:03.64
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
5.
Fr
Brian Martin
2:04.40
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
6.
Fr
Logan Hess
2:09.80
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
7.
Fr
Kyle Patris
2:21.72
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
1500 Meters
1.
So
Matt Mitchell
4:11.95
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
2.
So
Tyler Kent
4:13.66
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
3.
So
Kevin Selby
4:15.16
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
4.
Fr
Quentin Goodin
4:17.85
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
5.
Fr
Logan Hess
5:05.82
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
6.
Fr
Derek Emmons
5:06.85
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3000 Meters
1.
So
Tyler Kent
8:47.44
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
2.
So
Michael Roark
9:41.16
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.
Fr
Quentin Goodin
9:55.08
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
5000 Meters
1.
So
Tyler Kent
15:20.17
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
2.
So
Matt Mitchell
15:55.19
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.
So
Michael Roark
16:36.91
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Tyler Kent
32:06.71
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
2.
So
Matt Mitchell
33:33.98
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
3.
Fr
Derek Emmons
41:42.59
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Tyson Taylor
14.72
(3.1)
PR
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
Fr
Korey Newman
15.42
(-.7)
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
3.
Fr
Marcus Wadley
16.41
(.1)
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Tony Duerson
52.74
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
2.
So
Tyson Taylor
56.08
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.
Fr
Korey Newman
1:00.67
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
So
Lance Hart
1:01.41
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
5.
Fr
Marcus Wadley
1:02.19
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Kevin Selby
11:31.45
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Randy Baize
Jamell Dodd
Delmon Simms
Shaun Smith
41.20
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
41.38
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
3.
-
Jamell Dodd
Randy Baize
Keron Harding
Shaun Smith
41.63
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4.
-
Calvin Fletcher
Delmon Simms
Randy Baize
Shaun Smith
41.93
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Tony Duerson
Randy Baize
Brian Martin
Darius Thomas
3:15.60
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:16.97
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
3.
-
Randy Baize
Tony Duerson
Tyson Taylor
Darius Thomas
3:17.72
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
-
Randy Baize
Tony Duerson
Brian Martin
Darius Thomas
3:18.71
Apr 11
Little State Championships
5.
-
Randy Baize
Tony Duerson
Calvin Fletcher
Darius Thomas
3:24.35
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Derrick Orea
Brian Martin
Christopher Morris
Kevin Selby
8:07.73
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
8:14.58
May 1
Toledo Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Schuyler Lambrect
45.06m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
2.
So
Josh Parsons
43.95m
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
3.
So
Kevin Selby
38.29m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
De'Rhon Pines
2.08m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
2.
So
Josh Parsons
2.00m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Dakota Swisher
4.40m
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
2.
So
Wade Nixon
4.25m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
3.
So
Schuyler Lambrect
3.35m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Keron Harding
6.69m
(.4)
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
2.
So
Tyson Taylor
6.61m
(2.1)
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
3.
Fr
De'Rhon Pines
6.45m
(1.0)
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4.
So
Jamell Dodd
6.26m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
5.
Fr
Jerome Wilson
6.24m
(-1.1)
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jerome Wilson
14.64m
(1.1)
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
2.
Fr
Lari Smith
12.39m
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
Parris Martin
26.53m
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Keys
13.31
(2.1)
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Keys
27.02
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Jazmunn Ritchie
58.64
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
2.
Fr
Kourtney Marchino
1:01.62
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
3.
Fr
Jessica Keys
1:10.59
PR
Mar 28
Polar Bear Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Dionna Snaden
2:24.43
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
2.
Fr
Jazmunn Ritchie
2:25.19
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
3.
Fr
Kourtney Marchino
2:26.60
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
4.
Fr
Vanessa Griggs
2:27.00
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
5.
Fr
Myrissa Scales
2:31.54
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
6.
Fr
Cassandra Crew
2:41.28
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Vanessa Griggs
5:08.40
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
2.
Fr
Cassandra Crew
5:23.40
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
50.52
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
2.
-
Kourtney Marchino
Jessica Keys
Jazmunn Ritchie
Dionna Snaden
51.68
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:02.21
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
2.
-
Vanessa Griggs
Jessica Keys
Myrissa Scales
Kourtney Marchino
4:06.65
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.
-
Kourtney Marchino
Vanessa Griggs
Jazmunn Ritchie
Myrissa Scales
4:15.41
May 23
NJCAA Championships
4.
-
Kourtney Marchino
Jazmunn Ritchie
Dionna Snaden
Myrissa Scales
4:21.82
Apr 11
Little State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kourtney Marchino
Dionna Snaden
Jazmunn Ritchie
Vanessa Griggs
9:43.54
May 23
NJCAA Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
10:22.12
May 1
Toledo Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Bellosie Frazier
13.01m
PR
Apr 25
Stan Lyons Open
2.
Fr
Toywonia Jones
12.96m
PR
May 15
Cardinal Twilight
3.
Fr
Elizabeth Chandler
10.40m
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
Fr
Aubrey Sears
10.36m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Bellosie Frazier
41.02m
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
2.
Fr
Elizabeth Chandler
31.98m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
3.
Fr
Toywonia Jones
28.32m
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4.
Fr
Aubrey Sears
17.84m
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Jazmunn Ritchie
23.28m
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
2.
Fr
Dionna Snaden
19.06m
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Whitney Horrall
2.30m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Whitney Horrall
4.34m
(-2.2)
PR
Apr 11
Little State Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Fr
Toywonia Jones
49.75m
PR
May 8
Billy Hayes Invitational
2.
Fr
Bellosie Frazier
36.12m
PR
May 1
Toledo Invitational
3.
Fr
Aubrey Sears
34.35m
PR
Apr 4
DePauw Invitational
4.
Fr
Elizabeth Chandler
30.31m
PR
Apr 17
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
*Recent improvement