Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
Indoor
2020
2019
2013
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
David Jimenez
12.44c
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
2.
11
Joshua Vidal
12.49
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
9
Zachary Stevens
13.24
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Steven Hughes
25.23
PR
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
2.
9
David Jimenez
26.19
May 13
TCC Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Steven Hughes
52.14c
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
2.
12
Alex Fernandez
57.14c
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
3.
9
Matthew Cartwright
1:07.65
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
4.
10
Ian Souza Cole
1:29.64c
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
800 Meters
1.
9
Josh Torres
2:19.02
PR
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
2.
11
Hector Sandoval
2:22.55
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
11
Steven Hughes
2:28.0h
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
4.
10
TJ Arnold
2:33.0h
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
5.
9
Spencer Schuetts
2:40.86
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
6.
10
Ian Souza Cole
2:43.0h
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
7.
9
Matthew Cartwright
2:44.0h
Apr 23
Pioneer vs River Valley (League Meet)
1500 Meters
1.
9
Josh Torres
4:44.51
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
2.
11
Hector Sandoval
5:10.57
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
3.
10
TJ Arnold
5:35.55
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Josh Torres
5:08.62
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
2.
11
Hector Sandoval
5:19.0h
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
3.
10
TJ Arnold
5:22.0h
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
4.
9
Matthew Cartwright
5:50.09
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
5.
10
Ian Souza Cole
6:00.0h
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
6.
10
Michael Pleau
6:32.78
May 13
TCC Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Matthew Cartwright
11:40.0h
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
2.
10
Ian Souza Cole
11:53.0h
PR
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
3.
11
Hector Sandoval
14:01.0h
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
4.
10
Michael Pleau
16:30.0h
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Todd Anderson
TJ Arnold
Mathew Cartwright
Stephen Castillo
1:00.14c
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ethan Driver
Stephen Ehnat
Alex Garcia
Steven Hughes
4:15.9h
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Todd Anderson
38' 4
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
2.
11
Stephen Ehnat
36' 5
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
3.
10
Nick Tam
35' 0.5
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
4.
10
Nick O'Leary
34' 0.5
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
5.
9
Zachary Stevens
27' 9.5
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Ethan Driver
48' 10.5
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
2.
12
Matt Witham
44' 0
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
3.
11
Michael Matteoli
43' 9
May 13
TCC Championships
4.
11
Stephen Ehnat
38' 1
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
5.
10
Nick O'Leary
30' 0
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
JV Shot Put
1.
10
Todd Anderson
39' 5
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
2.
10
Nick Tam
29' 0
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Michael Matteoli
130' 4
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
2.
11
Ethan Driver
125' 4
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
3.
11
Stephen Ehnat
121' 7
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
4.
10
Todd Anderson
93' 0
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
5.
10
Nick O'Leary
87' 2
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
6.
12
Matt Witham
83' 9
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
7.
9
Zachary Stevens
77' 4
PR
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
8.
10
Nick Tam
75' 7
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
High Jump
1.
12
Gurajpalpree Singh
5' 0
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
2.
9
Josh Torres
4' 8
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
Pole Vault
1.
11
Alex Garcia
14' 0
May 13
TCC Championships
2.
9
David Jimenez
10' 0
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
3.
11
Joshua Vidal
8' 6
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Alex Garcia
19' 9
PR
Apr 23
Pioneer vs River Valley (League Meet)
2.
12
Gurajpalpree Singh
16' 6
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
9
David Jimenez
16' 6
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
4.
11
Joshua Vidal
15' 2
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
5.
9
Spencer Schuetts
13' 11.25
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Alex Garcia
38' 11.5
Apr 23
Pioneer vs River Valley (League Meet)
2.
12
Gurajpalpree Singh
34' 10
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
3.
11
Steven Hughes
28' 2
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Chyenne Gallegos
13.24c
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
2.
11
Cindy Vidrio
14.13
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
11
Cynthia Morales
14.74c
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
4.
10
Elizabeth Robles
15.96
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
5.
11
Rebecca Mojarro
16.09
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
6.
10
Patricia Colon
16.65
(-.9)
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
7.
11
Katie Kland
16.74c
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
8.
11
Stephanie Camargo
16.77
(-1.6)
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
9.
10
Marina Corona
16.84c
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
10.
11
Samantha Melgoza
16.90
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
200 Meters
1.
9
Chyenne Gallegos
29.22
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
2.
11
Cindy Vidrio
30.74c
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
3.
10
Jacqui Diaz
31.24c
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
4.
11
Erica Reyes
32.24c
PR
Mar 11
Dixon vs. Pioneer (practice)
11
Rebecca Mojarro
32.24c
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
6.
11
Samantha Melgoza
35.87
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Erin Sanders
1:04.34c
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
2.
10
Marina Corona
1:30.14c
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
3.
10
Elizabeth Robles
1:32.14c
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
4.
11
Stephanie Camargo
1:38.14c
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Erin Sanders
2:19.34
PR
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
2.
10
Patricia Colon
3:18.3h
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
1500 Meters
1.
12
Erin Sanders
5:14.17
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Erin Sanders
5:14.02
PR
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
3200 Meters
1.
12
Erin Sanders
12:43.8h
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
2.
11
Cynthia Morales
17:10.0h
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
3.
11
Katie Kland
17:32.0h
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Alie Zalesky
17.46
(.5)
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
2.
12
Erin Sanders
21.64c
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
10
Haylee Fonseca
21.64c
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Haylee Fonseca
1:02.74c
PR
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alie Zalesky
Julia Harris
Alex Patterson
Erica Reyes
54.74c
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:46.6h
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Fiona Wais
28' 6.5
PR
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
2.
10
Jacqui Diaz
28' 6
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
10
Julia Harris
26' 2
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
4.
10
Elizabeth Robles
22' 9.5
Apr 23
Pioneer vs River Valley (League Meet)
5.
11
Erica Reyes
22' 1.5
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
6.
11
Esperanza Cruz Moya
21' 9.75
PR
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
7.
11
Nathaly Farias
21' 5
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
8.
10
Haylee Fonseca
20' 6
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Jacqui Diaz
84' 8
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
2.
9
Fiona Wais
74' 0
PR
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
3.
11
Nathaly Farias
71' 4
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
4.
11
Erica Reyes
65' 2
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
5.
10
Elizabeth Robles
58' 4
May 13
TCC Championships
6.
11
Esperanza Cruz Moya
55' 5
May 13
TCC Championships
7.
10
Haylee Fonseca
50' 0
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Fiona Wais
4' 8
PR
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
2.
12
Erin Sanders
4' 4
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
3.
10
Jacqui Diaz
4' 0
PR
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
9
Chyenne Gallegos
4' 0
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
5.
11
Katie Kland
3' 8
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
11
Cynthia Morales
3' 8
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Alie Zalesky
10' 1
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
2.
9
Fiona Wais
8' 0
PR
Apr 2
Pioneer vs Inderkum (League Meet)
3.
11
Katie Kland
6' 6
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
4.
11
Cynthia Morales
6' 0
Apr 29
Pioneer vs Yuba City (League Meet)
Long Jump
1.
12
Alie Zalesky
16' 1
PR
Mar 26
Pioneer at Natomas (League meet)
2.
10
Jacqui Diaz
14' 6.5
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
11
Cindy Vidrio
14' 2.5
PR
Apr 23
Pioneer vs River Valley (League Meet)
4.
9
Chyenne Gallegos
13' 9
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
5.
11
Cynthia Morales
12' 3.25
Apr 24
Colfax Invitational
6.
11
Rebecca Mojarro
11' 0
PR
Mar 28
Thunder Invitational
7.
11
Katie Kland
10' 11
May 13
TCC Championships
8.
11
Erica Reyes
10' 8
PR
Mar 11
Dixon vs. Pioneer (practice)
9.
11
Nathaly Farias
9' 8
PR
Mar 11
Dixon vs. Pioneer (practice)
10.
10
Elizabeth Robles
9' 6
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
11.
10
Patricia Colon
9' 3
PR
May 6
Pioneer at Woodland HS (League Meet)
12.
10
Marina Corona
6' 0
PR
Mar 7
CAL Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Cindy Vidrio
27' 4.75
May 22
Sac Joaquin Section Division II Prelims & Finals
2.
11
Cynthia Morales
24' 6
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
3.
11
Katie Kland
23' 7
PR
May 13
TCC Championships
*Recent improvement