Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1990
1989
1988
1982
1981
1980
1979
1976
Indoor
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Teyland Avery
11.67
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
2.
12
Joe Slomski
11.69
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
3.
12
Matt Karas
11.79
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
12
Nick Ford
11.79
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
5.
12
Alex Biller
12.12
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
6.
11
Tim McGough
12.31
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
7.
11
Colin Burns
12.57
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
8.
11
Marcus Ford
12.68
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
9.
12
Rick Grice
12.74
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
9
Josh Ford
12.74
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
11.
10
Mitchell Norder
12.85
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
12.
9
Nathan Archambeault
13.03
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
13.
10
Jordan Cross
13.11
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
14.
10
Jacob Dean
13.46
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
15.
9
Rob Novak
14.52
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
200 Meters
1.
11
Mike Harmon
23.89
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
9
Teyland Avery
24.23
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
11
Dan Pittman
24.23
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
12
Nick Ford
24.36
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
5.
11
Joey Passenger
24.97
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
6.
11
Tim McGough
25.65
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
11
Colin Burns
26.18
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
8.
12
Rick Grice
26.27
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
9.
10
Mitchell Norder
26.49
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
10.
9
Nathan Archambeault
26.57
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
11.
9
Josh Ford
26.77
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
12.
10
Jordan Cross
26.89
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
13.
10
Jacob Dean
27.77
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
14.
9
Rob Novak
30.33
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
400 Meters
1.
11
Caleb Teachout
51.18
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
11
Joey Passenger
51.84c
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
3.
9
Joe Harmon
54.67
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
11
Tim McGough
55.98
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
5.
12
Alex Biller
58.10
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
6.
10
Brian Royce
58.96
PR
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
7.
9
Andreas Perales
1:00.67
PR
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Caleb Teachout
2:01.49
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
10
Austin Jacobson
2:11.12
PR
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
3.
9
Andreas Perales
2:13.71
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Zeke Timmer
2:20.4h
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
5.
9
Alexander Wasielewski
2:21.1h
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
6.
10
Jake Neubecker
2:23.43
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
12
Nick Putz
2:26.1h
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
8.
11
Patrick Nink
2:26.50
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
9.
9
Bobby Galbraith
2:30.37
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
10.
10
Kolbe Schmidt
2:38.28
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Zeke Timmer
4:36.30
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
10
Brian Royce
4:59.03
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
10
Jake Neubecker
5:03.63
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
9
Alexander Wasielewski
5:23.51
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
5.
11
Conor Edgar
5:27.73
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
6.
9
Bobby Galbraith
5:29.98
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
11
Kenny Hager
5:41.3h
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
8.
10
Kolbe Schmidt
5:41.54
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
9.
12
Nick Putz
5:55.4h
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Zeke Timmer
9:56.2h
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
10
Brian Royce
10:46.85
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
10
Austin Jacobson
10:48.97
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Conor Edgar
12:31.90
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Riley McCartney
16.34c
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
12
Matt Alt
16.57
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
11
Dan Pittman
17.07
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
10
Andrew Slomski
17.51
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
5.
10
Steven O'Rourke
17.79
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
6.
10
Chris Ford
20.43
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
7.
9
Nathan Archambeault
21.36
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Matt Alt
42.96
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
11
Dan Pittman
43.30
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
12
Riley McCartney
43.30
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
10
Steven O'Rourke
44.42
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
5.
10
Andrew Slomski
48.07
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
6.
9
Nathan Archambeault
52.06
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
7.
10
Chris Ford
52.20
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Matt Karas
Nick Ford
Joe Slomski
Mike Harmon
44.84c
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
-
Relay Team
45.04
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
-
Teyland Avery
Mike Harmon
Nick Ford
Joe Slomski
45.31
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
4.
-
Joe Slomski
Mike Harmon
Nick Ford
Teyland Avery
45.62
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
5.
-
Joe Slomski
Mike Harmon
Nick Ford
Matt Karas
45.69
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
6.
-
Matt Karas
Joe Slomski
Nick Ford
Teyland Avery
45.86
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
7.
-
Colin Burns
Marcus Ford
Joe Harmon
Matt Schichtel
47.72
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
8.
-
Colin Burns
Matt Schichtel
Marcus Ford
Joe Harmon
49.42
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
9.
-
Aaron Langlois
Jacob Dean
Josh Ford
Rick Grice
51.15
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
10.
-
Rick Grice
Josh Ford
Aaron Langlois
Jacob Dean
51.16
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:31.71
Jun 5
MHSAA D2 Track and Field Championships
2.
-
Joey Passenger
Nick Ford
Joe Slomski
Mike Harmon
1:32.9h
Jun 1
John Bos All Star Meet
3.
-
Dan Pittman
Nick Ford
Joe Slomski
Mike Harmon
1:33.3h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
4.
-
Joe Slomski
Joey Passenger
Mike Harmon
Nick Ford
1:34.09
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
5.
-
Nick Ford
Teyland Avery
Mike Harmon
Joe Slomski
1:34.40
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
6.
-
Teyland Avery
Mike Harmon
Nick Ford
Joe Slomski
1:34.55
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
-
Nick Ford
Mike Harmon
Teyland Avery
Joe Slomski
1:34.93
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
8.
-
Nick Ford
Tim McGough
Mike Harmon
Joe Slomski
1:35.00
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
9.
-
Joe Harmon
Marcus Ford
Alex Biller
Tim McGough
1:37.85
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
10.
-
Alex Biller
Joe Harmon
Marcus Ford
Tim McGough
1:39.46
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
11.
-
Alex Biller
Tim McGough
Joe Harmon
Marcus Ford
1:40.88
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Joey Passenger
Joe Slomski
Joe Harmon
Caleb Teachout
3:24.48
Jun 5
MHSAA D2 Track and Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:28.35
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
-
Riley McCartney
Joe Harmon
Caleb Teachout
Matt Alt
3:33.05
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
4.
-
Riley McCartney
Joey Passenger
Joe Slomski
Caleb Teachout
3:37.33
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
5.
-
Joey Passenger
Joe Slomski
Dan Pittman
Riley McCartney
3:41.4h
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
6.
-
Joe Harmon
Riley McCartney
Alex Biller
Caleb Teachout
3:47.07
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:16.60
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
-
Joey Passenger
Zeke Timmer
Joe Slomski
Caleb Teachout
8:32.1h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
3.
-
Austin Jacobson
Caleb Teachout
Joey Passenger
Zeke Timmer
8:35.59
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
-
Zeke Timmer
Austin Jacobson
Joey Passenger
Caleb Teachout
8:38.90
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
5.
-
Caleb Teachout
Brian Royce
Joey Passenger
Zeke Timmer
8:52.15
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
6.
-
Austin Jacobson
Zeke Timmer
Brian Royce
Caleb Teachout
9:16.20
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
7.
-
Alexander Wasielewski
Zeke Timmer
Brian Royce
Joey Passenger
9:22.1h
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Travis Mikita
50' 3
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
2.
12
Alex Trudell
41' 9
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
3.
10
Tony Brechting
41' 8
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
4.
11
Patrick McCarthy
40' 2
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
5.
12
Fernando Anleu
36' 8.5
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
6.
9
Scott Prawdzik
35' 11.5
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
7.
11
Tom Worm
30' 2
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
8.
10
Alex Markoski
29' 6
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Travis Mikita
158' 8
PR
Jun 1
John Bos All Star Meet
2.
12
Fernando Anleu
121' 4
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
3.
11
Patrick McCarthy
110' 2
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
4.
12
Alex Trudell
93' 11
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
5.
10
Tony Brechting
88' 11
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
6.
9
Scott Prawdzik
83' 4
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
11
Tom Worm
79' 4
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
8.
10
Alex Markoski
68' 3
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
High Jump
1.
10
Chris Ford
5' 8
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
2.
10
Andrew Slomski
5' 6
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
3.
11
Mike Harmon
5' 4
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
4.
11
Marcus Ford
5' 2
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
Pole Vault
1.
12
Matt Schichtel
13' 6
PR
May 10
OK Blue: Rain Date
2.
12
Aaron Langlois
12' 4
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
11
Joey Passenger
12' 0
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
10
Steven O'Rourke
10' 6
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
5.
11
Marcus Ford
8' 6
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
Long Jump
1.
9
Teyland Avery
19' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
2.
12
Matt Karas
19' 5.75
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
11
Mike Harmon
18' 10.75
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
4.
10
Steven O'Rourke
18' 8.75
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
5.
12
Riley McCartney
17' 9
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
6.
11
Colin Burns
17' 2.75
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
7.
12
Rick Grice
17' 1.5
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
8.
12
Nick Ford
16' 11.75
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
9.
10
Andrew Slomski
16' 5.5
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
10.
10
Mitchell Norder
16' 5
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
11.
10
Chris Ford
15' 1.5
PR
May 18
OK Blue JV Meet
12.
10
Jacob Dean
15' 1
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
9
Rachel Dolphin
8.56
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
2.
9
Alexis Bowe
9.21
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
100 Meters
1.
9
Rachel Dolphin
13.35
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
2.
11
Betsy Bildner
13.87
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
3.
9
Holly Mikita
14.59
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
10
Larissa Copeland
14.63
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
5.
9
Alexis Bowe
14.93
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
6.
11
Jessica Visser
15.07
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
7.
10
Audry Ostrowski
15.25
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
8.
11
Doreen Mbekenga
15.55
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
9.
11
Elise Meyer
15.78
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Kendra Meyers
12.6h
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
2.
9
Rachel Dolphin
12.8h
PR
Jun 5
MHSAA D2 Track and Field Championships
3.
11
Betsy Bildner
13.6h
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
200 Meters
1.
10
Kendra Meyers
27.66
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
9
Rachel Dolphin
28.46
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
10
Larissa Copeland
28.62
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Betsy Bildner
29.08
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
5.
11
Alli Veneklase
29.34c
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
6.
11
Erika Buczkowski
29.70
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
7.
11
Andrea Powers
29.96
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
8.
11
Becca Veneklase
30.60
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
9.
9
Holly Mikita
30.90
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
10.
9
Alexis Bowe
31.33
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
11.
10
Audry Ostrowski
32.52
PR
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
12.
11
Doreen Mbekenga
34.24
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
26.9h
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
9
Rachel Dolphin
27.0h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
3.
10
Kendra Meyers
27.1h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
4.
11
Alli Veneklase
27.2h
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
5.
11
Betsy Bildner
29.7h
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
6.
9
Alexis Bowe
29.5h
PR
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
7.
10
Larissa Copeland
29.7h
PR
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
8.
9
Holly Mikita
30.1h
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
400 Meters
1.
11
Alli Veneklase
1:03.34c
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
11
Andrea Powers
1:06.78
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
11
Becca Veneklase
1:06.85
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Erika Buczkowski
1:09.29
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
5.
9
Rachel Alt
1:12.21
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
6.
11
Jessica Visser
1:12.94
PR
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
10
Audry Ostrowski
1:12.94
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
8.
9
Anna McCartney
1:15.54c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
9.
9
Rachel Dolphin
1:16.14c
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
10.
11
Betsy Bildner
1:19.34c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
9
Alexis Bowe
1:19.34c
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
12.
11
Doreen Mbekenga
1:22.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
13.
9
Ellen Hackett
1:25.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
9
Lexy Jacobson
1:25.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
15.
10
Libby Schichtel
1:26.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
16.
9
Madie Maskell
1:27.74c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
17.
9
Ashley Burns
1:28.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
18.
9
Emily Price
1:29.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
19.
11
Elise Meyer
1:31.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
20.
9
Holly Mikita
1:34.14c
PR
Mar 26
West Catholic Intersquad 400 Time Trials
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
1:02.1h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
2.
11
Alli Veneklase
1:03.3h
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
3.
11
Becca Veneklase
1:06.3h
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Andrea Powers
1:06.7h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
5.
11
Erika Buczkowski
1:07.0h
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
800 Meters
1.
9
Lexy Jacobson
2:36.42
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
9
Ellen Hackett
2:46.26
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
11
Erika Buczkowski
2:51.07
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
4.
9
Rachel Alt
2:56.57
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Lexy Jacobson
2:43.3h
PR
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
2.
9
Clare Coddington
2:50.3h
PR
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
3.
9
Ellen Hackett
2:51.6h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
4.
9
Rachel Alt
2:59.9h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
1600 Meters
1.
9
Clare Coddington
6:24.3h
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
2.
9
Rachel Alt
6:41.07
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
9
Madie Maskell
6:50.0h
PR
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Lexy Jacobson
6:18.1h
PR
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
3200 Meters
1.
9
Clare Coddington
13:20.6h
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
9
Ellen Hackett
14:17.0h
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
3.
9
Madie Maskell
14:31.8h
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
4.
9
Rachel Alt
15:36.80
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
10.05
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
2.
10
Kendra Meyers
11.40
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
3.
9
Anna McCartney
11.90
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
15.62
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
9
Anna McCartney
18.49
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
9
Ashley Burns
23.14
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
4.
9
Alexis Bowe
23.97
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
100m Hurdles - Relay Split
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
15.8h
PR
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
2.
10
Kendra Meyers
18.3h
PR
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
3.
9
Anna McCartney
18.7h
PR
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
47.66
PR
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
2.
9
Anna McCartney
52.20
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Kelly Morrissey
Katie Townsend
Kendra Meyers
51.24c
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Kendra Meyers
Katie Townsend
Kelly Morrissey
52.50
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
3.
-
Caitlin Golembiewski
Betsy Bildner
Katie Townsend
Kendra Meyers
54.15
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
4.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Caitlin Golembiewski
Katie Townsend
Kelly Morrissey
54.54c
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
5.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Holly Mikita
Katie Townsend
Kendra Meyers
55.10
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
6.
-
Larissa Copeland
Betsy Bildner
Holly Mikita
Jessica Visser
57.10
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Anna Leikert
Libby Schichtel
Kendra Meyers
1:49.2h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Alli Veneklase
Libby Schichtel
Kendra Meyers
1:49.3h
Jun 1
John Bos All Star Meet
3.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Anna Leikert
Kendra Meyers
Libby Schichtel
1:50.4h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
4.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Alli Veneklase
Anna Leikert
Libby Schichtel
1:51.32
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
5.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Kendra Meyers
Anna Leikert
Libby Schichtel
1:53.86
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
6.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Larissa Copeland
Alexis Bowe
Libby Schichtel
1:54.2h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
7.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Kendra Meyers
Holly Mikita
Libby Schichtel
1:54.91
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
8.
-
Anna Leikert
Alli Veneklase
Kendra Meyers
Libby Schichtel
1:55.35
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
9.
-
Relay Team
1:57.50
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Libby Schichtel
Katie Sochacki
Becca Veneklase
Alli Veneklase
4:18.4h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
2.
-
Katie Sochacki
Becca Veneklase
Erika Buczkowski
Alli Veneklase
4:20.84
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
-
Katie Sochacki
Becca Veneklase
Andrea Powers
Alli Veneklase
4:22.7h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
4.
-
Katie Sochacki
Becca Veneklase
Alli Veneklase
Andrea Powers
4:26.47
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
5.
-
Libby Schichtel
Becca Veneklase
Katie Sochacki
Alli Veneklase
4:26.9h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
6.
-
Katie Sochacki
Becca Veneklase
Anna Leikert
Alli Veneklase
4:33.35
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
7.
-
Anna Leikert
Alli Veneklase
Becca Veneklase
Andrea Powers
4:39.61
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
8.
-
Relay Team
4:40.58
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
9.
-
Becca Veneklase
Megan Debri
Erika Buczkowski
Alli Veneklase
4:41.05
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
10.
-
Sarah Thimmesch
Becca Veneklase
Megan Debri
Alli Veneklase
4:44.08
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Lexy Jacobson
Makenzie Deering
Sarah Thimmesch
Megan Debri
10:50.16
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
2.
-
Relay Team
11:01.16
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
3.
-
Sarah Thimmesch
Erika Buczkowski
Makenzie Deering
Jill Pindar
11:02.90
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
-
Megan Debri
Lexy Jacobson
Sarah Thimmesch
Ellen Hackett
11:07.9h
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
5.
9
Rachel Alt
Ellen Hackett
Clare Coddington
Lexy Jacobson
11:24.9h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
6.
-
Makenzie Deering
Erika Buczkowski
Sarah Thimmesch
Megan Debri
11:26.50
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
7.
-
Sarah Thimmesch
Megan Debri
Makenzie Deering
Jill Pindar
11:26.51
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
8.
-
Makenzie Deering
Jill Pindar
Sarah Thimmesch
Megan Debri
11:36.9h
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
9.
-
Makenzie Deering
Lexy Jacobson
Sarah Thimmesch
Jill Pindar
11:40.34
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Lexy Jacobson
Kelsey Carpenter
Makenzie Deering
Jill Pindar
25:21.5h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Rachel Dolphin
Kelly Morrissey
Katie Townsend
Katie Sochacki
2:01.2h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
SMR 1200m - [400-200-200-400]
1.
-
Becca Veneklase
Rachel Dolphin
Anna Leikert
Katie Sochacki
3:12.0h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Jill Pindar
Alli Veneklase
Erika Buczkowski
Megan Debri
14:32.2h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
2.
-
Makenzie Deering
Alli Veneklase
Lexy Jacobson
Kelsey Carpenter
14:48.2h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Kendra Meyers
Anna McCartney
Sarah Thimmesch
Libby Schichtel
1:11.5h
Apr 24
Frank Grimm Relays
2.
-
Kendra Meyers
Anna Leikert
Libby Schichtel
Sarah Thimmesch
1:13.3h
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kendra Meyers
38' 7.5
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
2.
11
Betsy Bildner
30' 1.5
May 1
West Ottawa Relays
3.
9
Teresa Brechting
28' 7
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
4.
9
Emily Price
24' 10
Apr 15
OK Blue: West Catholic vs Belding vs Cedar Springs
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kendra Meyers
132' 5
Jun 5
MHSAA D2 Track and Field Championships
2.
11
Jessica Visser
85' 10.5
PR
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
3.
9
Teresa Brechting
74' 8
May 4
OK Blue: FHN v West Catholic v Coopersville
4.
9
Emily Price
69' 9
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
5.
11
Becca Veneklase
53' 9
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Andrea Powers
5' 0
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
Pole Vault
1.
10
Libby Schichtel
10' 10
May 21
MHSAA Regional 19-2 at GR Public Schools
2.
9
Alexis Bowe
8' 6
Apr 27
OK Blue: West Catholic v Sparta v GR Central
3.
9
Anna McCartney
7' 0
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
Long Jump
1.
10
Larissa Copeland
15' 8.75
PR
May 29
MITCA D2 Team State Championships
2.
11
Andrea Powers
14' 8
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
3.
11
Betsy Bildner
13' 10.25
May 14
OK Blue Conference Meet - Day 2
4.
11
Elise Meyer
11' 9.5
PR
Mar 30
MSU Playmakers True Team Large Schools - Indoor
5.
11
Doreen Mbekenga
11' 8.75
PR
Apr 17
Comstock Park Invitational (MITCA Style)
6.
9
Ashley Burns
10' 4.5
PR
Apr 20
OK Blue: Comstock Park v West Catholic
*Recent improvement