100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | John Hill | 10.84c | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | 11 | | Kwabena Nuamah | 11.24cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
3. | 11 | | Arnold Reed | 11.34c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
4. | 12 | | Jason Ray | 11.54cPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
5. | 10 | | Jason Moon | 12.04c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
| 12 | | Brandon Hill | 12.04cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
7. | 11 | | Troy Woodland | 12.14cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
8. | 11 | | Daniel Thomas | 12.24cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
9. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 12.34c | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
| 11 | | Randy Jia | 12.34cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
11. | 9 | | Fahrad Hussain | 12.74c | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
| 9 | | Trevor Woodland | 12.74c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
13. | 11 | | Sai Namuduri | 13.24cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 10 | | John Hill | 22.74c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | 12 | | Jason Ray | 23.44cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
3. | 11 | | Arnold Reed | 23.84cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
4. | 10 | | Jason Moon | 24.74c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
5. | 12 | | Brandon Hill | 25.34cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
6. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 25.54c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
| 11 | | Daniel Thomas | 25.54cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
8. | 9 | | Fahrad Hussain | 26.04c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
| 11 | | David Brown | 26.04cPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
10. | 10 | | David Lu | 26.64c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
11. | 11 | | Troy Woodland | 27.44cPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
12. | 9 | | Trevor Woodland | 27.74c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
13. | 11 | | Sai Namuduri | 27.84cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
14. | 11 | | Carter Elliott | 27.94cPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Dartis Willis | 51.94cPR | May 11 | DCDS vs. Willow Run |
2. | 10 | | Jibril Mims | 53.64c | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
3. | 12 | | Nick Prys | 53.74cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
4. | 10 | | David Lu | 57.84c | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 58.17 | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
6. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 58.74cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
7. | 11 | | Randy Jia | 58.84cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
8. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 59.64cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
9. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 1:00.14cPR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Daniel Thomas | 1:01.24cPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
11. | 9 | | Jack Stover | 1:01.54c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Dartis Willis | 50.5h | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Nick Prys | 51.5hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
3. | 12 | | Jason Ray | 51.8hPR | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
4. | 11 | | Hassan Fadel | 52.6h | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
| 10 | | Jibril Mims | 52.6h | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
6. | 11 | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi | 54.4h | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
7. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 57.7h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
8. | 9 | | Fahrad Hussain | 58.0h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
9. | 10 | | David Lu | 58.5h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
10. | 11 | | Kwabena Nuamah | 59.3hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
11. | 10 | | Omar Mahmood | 1:00.0h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
12. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 1:00.8hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
13. | 12 | | Brandon Hill | 1:02.0hPR | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
| 11 | | Nish Patel | 1:02.0hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
15. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 1:02.9h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
16. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 1:04.0hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
17. | 9 | | Nicholas Baran | 1:04.1h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
18. | 9 | | Jack Stover | 1:04.1h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
19. | 11 | | Devon Seery | 1:05.4h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
20. | 10 | | Kai Gerster | 1:05.9h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
21. | 10 | | Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 1:06.0h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
22. | 11 | | Michael Ryan | 1:07.0h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
23. | 10 | | Mohamed Rathur | 1:08.2hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
24. | 9 | | Franklin Qiu | 1:11.8hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Nick Prys | 2:00.4hPR | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | 11 | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi | 2:02.25 | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
3. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 2:17.6h | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
| 10 | | Omar Mahmood | 2:17.6hPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
5. | 11 | | Michael Ryan | 2:20.0hPR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
6. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 2:21.3hPR | Apr 17 | Groves Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 2:23.8h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
8. | 10 | | Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 2:27.0hPR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
9. | 9 | | Nicholas Baran | 2:29.5h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
10. | 9 | | Nick Ott | 2:29.6hPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
11. | 11 | | Nish Patel | 2:30.6h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
12. | 10 | | Mohamed Rathur | 2:31.9hPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
13. | 11 | | Devon Seery | 2:36.0h | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
14. | 10 | | Kai Gerster | 2:40.6h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
15. | 9 | | Franklin Qiu | 2:50.3hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
16. | 10 | | Huel Jared Perkins | 2:52.0hPR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Nick Prys | 1:59.0hPR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Hassan Fadel | 2:02.0hPR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi | 2:05.0h | Apr 17 | Groves Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Omar Mahmood | 2:10.0h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
5. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 2:13.0hPR | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
6. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 2:18.7hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
7. | 11 | | Michael Ryan | 2:19.5hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
8. | 10 | | Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 2:23.3hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
9. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 2:23.5h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
10. | 10 | | David Lu | 2:26.0h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
11. | 11 | | Devon Seery | 2:26.8hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
12. | 9 | | Nick Ott | 2:29.0hPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
13. | 10 | | Mohamed Rathur | 2:31.2hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
14. | 9 | | Jack Stover | 2:32.0hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
15. | 10 | | Kai Gerster | 2:32.5h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
16. | 11 | | Nish Patel | 2:36.0h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
17. | 9 | | Nicholas Baran | 2:37.0h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
18. | 9 | | Franklin Qiu | 2:48.0hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi | 4:43.8hPR | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | 12 | | Nick Prys | 4:51.8hPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
3. | 11 | | Michael Ryan | 4:57.5h | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
4. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 5:02.0hPR | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
5. | 10 | | Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 5:06.5hPR | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
6. | 10 | | Kai Gerster | 5:14.7hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
7. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 5:24.5hPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
8. | 10 | | Omar Mahmood | 5:24.8h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
| 9 | | Nicholas Baran | 5:24.8h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
10. | 10 | | Mohamed Rathur | 5:28.4hPR | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
11. | 11 | | Devon Seery | 5:34.0hPR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
12. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 5:36.0hPR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
13. | 9 | | Nick Ott | 5:42.0h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
14. | 11 | | Nish Patel | 5:44.3h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
15. | 9 | | Franklin Qiu | 6:01.7hPR | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Michael Ryan | 10:28.4hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | 10 | | Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 11:08.9hPR | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
3. | 10 | | Edward Ye | 11:37.3hPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
4. | 12 | | Nabeel Salka | 11:38.5hPR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Mohamed Rathur | 11:45.0hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
6. | 11 | | Devon Seery | 12:08.9hPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
7. | 10 | | Cheng Dai | 12:25.8h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
8. | 10 | | Kai Gerster | 12:26.8hPR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
9. | 9 | | Nicholas Baran | 13:47.5h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 10 | | Huel Jared Perkins | 15.94c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | 11 | | Hassan Fadel | 16.14c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
3. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 21.24cPR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Hassan Fadel | 41.64c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | 12 | | Brandon Hill | 45.74cPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
3. | 9 | | Daniel Nascimento | 46.44c | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Chris LeFlore | 49.24c | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
5. | 12 | | Kunal Hingorani | 49.54cPR | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
6. | 10 | | Huel Jared Perkins | 49.94c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
7. | 9 | | Maher Hachem | 53.14cPR | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Dartis Willis Kwabena Nuamah Jason Ray John Hill | 43.84c | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | - | | Relay Team | 44.03 | Jun 5 | MHSAA D2 Track and Field Championships |
3. | - | | Arnold Reed Kwabena Nuamah Jason Ray John Hill | 44.14c | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
| - | | Arnold Reed Jason Ray Dartis Willis John Hill | 44.14c | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
5. | | | John Hill Kwabena Nuamah Arnold Reed Dartis Willis | 44.32 | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
6. | - | | John Hill Kwabena Nuamah Jason Ray Dartis Willis | 44.94c | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
7. | - | | Chris LeFlore Fahrad Hussain Trevor Woodland Jason Moon | 48.94c | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Arnold Reed Kwabena Nuamah Jason Ray John Hill | 1:32.3h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
2. | - | | Arnold Reed Jason Ray Kwabena Nuamah John Hill | 1:32.8h | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
3. | - | | John Hill Kwabena Nuamah Arnold Reed Jason Ray | 1:35.2h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi Jason Ray Jibril Mims Hassan Fadel | 3:31.81 | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
2. | - | | Dartis Willis Nick Prys Hassan Fadel Jibril Mims | 3:33.0h | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
3. | - | | Nick Prys Dartis Willis Jibril Mims Hassan Fadel | 3:38.4h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
4. | - | | Michael Ryan Hassan Fadel Jibril Mims Nick Prys | 3:42.0h | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
5. | - | | Nick Prys Kwabena Nuamah Kotaro Mitsuhashi Hassan Fadel | 3:45.5h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
6. | - | | Dartis Willis Hassan Fadel Jibril Mims Chris LeFlore | 3:49.8h | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
7. | - | | Hassan Fadel Kwabena Nuamah Nick Prys Dartis Willis | 3:50.8h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
8. | - | | Jibril Mims Jack Stover Fahrad Hussain Chris LeFlore | 3:56.4h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
9. | | | Hassan Fadel Brandon Hill Jibril Mims Kwabena Nuamah | 3:57.17 | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
10. | - | | Jibril Mims Hassan Fadel Brandon Hill Nick Prys | 3:59.6h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
11. | - | | Brandon Hill Jibril Mims Kwabena Nuamah Hassan Fadel | 4:06.5h | Apr 17 | Groves Invitational |
12. | - | | Cheng Dai Nabeel Salka Michael Ryan Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 4:12.0h | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
13. | - | | Cheng Dai Mohamed Rathur Devon Seery Kai Gerster | 4:17.4h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
14. | - | | Michael Ryan Cheng Dai Omar Mahmood Nabeel Salka | 4:18.8h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
15. | - | | Michael Ryan Nabeel Salka Omar Mahmood Dean Tekyi-Mensah | 4:18.9h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
16. | - | | Nicholas Baran Nish Patel Franklin Qiu Jack Stover | 4:23.9h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
17. | - | | Devon Seery Nick Ott Nicholas Baran franklin qiu | 4:34.0h | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
| - | | Huel Jared Perkins Nish Patel Daniel Thomas Edward Ye | 4:34.0h | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Hassan Fadel Kotaro Mitsuhashi Edward Ye Nick Prys | 8:21.8h | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | - | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi Edward Ye Hassan Fadel Nick Prys | 8:24.4h | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
3. | - | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi Hassan Fadel Edward Ye Nick Prys | 8:30.2h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
4. | - | | Nick Prys Kotaro Mitsuhashi Nabeel Salka Hassan Fadel | 8:45.4h | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
5. | | | Omar Mahmood Hassan Fadel Kotaro Mitsuhashi Michael Ryan | 8:50.68 | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
6. | - | | Relay Team | 8:54.4h | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
7. | - | | Kotaro Mitsuhashi Hassan Fadel Michael Ryan Nick Prys | 8:56.1h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
8. | - | | Michael Ryan Hassan Fadel Edward Ye Kotaro Mitsuhashi | 9:08.0h | Apr 17 | Groves Invitational |
9. | - | | Michael Ryan Dean Tekyi-Mensah Nabeel Salka Omar Mahmood | 9:22.1h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
10. | - | | Cheng Dai Mohamed Rathur Devon Seery Kai Gerster | 10:09.1h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
11. | - | | Nicholas Baran Nish Patel Jack Stover Franklin Qiu | 10:35.5h | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
12. | - | | David Lu Nick Ott Nicholas Baran Franklin Qiu | 10:36.0h | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
|
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] |
1. | - | | Huel Jared Perkins Maher Hachem Daniel Nascimento Cheng Dai | 1:50.7h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
|
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" |
1. | - | | Chris LeFlore Maher Hachem Daniel Nascimento Huel Jared Perkins | 1:11.1h | May 27 | Blue Devil Relays - Frosh-Soph |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | David Brown | 48' 6 | May 28 | 51st Annual Varsity Oakland County Championships |
2. | 12 | | Jason Ray | 44' 10PR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Chris Hogan | 38' 5PR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Carter Elliott | 37' 0 | Apr 13 | DCDS vs. Inkster & Southfield Christian |
5. | 12 | | DeAngelo Taylor | 36' 10PR | Apr 5 | Scrimmage vs. Brother Rice & Marian |
6. | 10 | | Marlon Hairston | 33' 0 | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
7. | 9 | | Corey Johnson | 23' 2.5 | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
8. | 11 | | Omar Hashwi | 21' 8.5 | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | David Brown | 159' 9 | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
2. | 10 | | Marlon Hairston | 113' 1 | Apr 17 | Groves Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Chris Hogan | 112' 8.75PR | May 14 | Mustang Invitational |
4. | 12 | | DeAngelo Taylor | 109' 3PR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
5. | 11 | | Carter Elliott | 96' 1 | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
6. | 9 | | Corey Johnson | 62' 6 | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
7. | 11 | | Omar Hashwi | 55' 2 | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Dartis Willis | 6' 10 | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | 11 | | Troy Woodland | 4' 9PR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
| 11 | | Carter Elliott | 4' 9PR | Apr 28 | DCDS vs. Cranbrook-Kingswood |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Dartis Willis | 22' 0.5 | May 21 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 at Bloomfield Hills Lahser |
2. | 11 | | Troy Woodland | 18' 2.5PR | Apr 24 | 6th Annual Robert S Shumake Scholarship Relays |
3. | 11 | | Kwabena Nuamah | 17' 9PR | May 5 | DCDS vs. Divine Child, Inkster, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep |
4. | 10 | | Huel Jared Perkins | 15' 11.5 | Apr 21 | DCDS vs. Highland Park |
|