Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1993
1992
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Fortune Ihekweme
11.81
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
11
Eric Johnson
11.93
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
11
Erik Johnson
11.98
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
12
Mikale Jones
12.32
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
5.
9
Marvin Njike
12.51
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
6.
12
Brandon Woods
12.83
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
7.
10
Kyree Pope
13.02
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
8.
9
Andre Owens
13.18
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Ben Mckenzie
22.08
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
10
Mohamed Cisse
23.29
May 1
Hornets Invitational
3.
11
Eric Johnson
24.11
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
12
Mikale Jones
24.47
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
5.
11
Erik Johnson
24.58
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
6.
12
Brandon Woods
26.96
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Ben Mckenzie
48.54
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Andrew Wright
50.43
May 1
Hornets Invitational
3.
10
Mohammed Sesay
51.06
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
10
Anthony Williams
51.91
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
5.
12
Niko Coaxum
53.71
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
800 Meters
1.
11
Daniel DaNeal
2:04.62
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
2.
12
Niko Coaxum
2:12.59
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
3.
9
Dwight Washington
2:16.62
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
9
Carl Turner
2:16.71
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Dwight Williams
5:26.05
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Andrew Wright
40.36
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Mohammed Sesay
46.54
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Anthony Williams
1:06.07
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
47.25
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
-
Ben Mckenzie
Daniel DaNeal
Anthony Williams
Mohammed Sesay
48.04
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Andrew Wright
Ben Mckenzie
Niko Cotexaum
Mohamed Cisse
1:30.28
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
1:31.83
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
-
Daniel DaNeal
Fortune Ihekweme
Eric Johnson
Dondre Owens
1:35.16
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:20.55
Apr 24
The Penn Relays
2.
-
Andrew Wright
Mohamed Cisse
Anthony Williams
Ben Mckenzie
3:22.39
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Ben Mckenzie
Andrew Wright
Anthony Williams
Daniel DaNeal
3:25.55
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4.
-
Daniel DaNeal
Ben Mckenzie
Anthony Williams
Andrew Wright
3:25.90
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
5.
-
Daniel DaNeal
Ben Mckenzie
Mohammed Sesay
Anthony Williams
3:34.93
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Andrew Wright
Anthony Williams
Daniel DaNeal
Niko Cotexaum
8:20.37
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
8:24.02
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
-
Ben Mckenzie
Andrew Wright
Niko Cotexaum
Anthony Williams
8:27.32
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4.
-
Daniel DaNeal
Chidozie Onyima
Dwight Washington
Anthony Williams
8:37.64
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Marvin Ogu
42' 6
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
2.
-
Dale Williams
40' 11
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
3.
12
Donte Harris
38' 0.5
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
4.
12
Chidozi Onyima
35' 2
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
5.
10
Dale Johnson
33' 10.25
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Donte Harris
114' 4
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Marvin Ogu
94' 3
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
3.
-
Dale Williams
93' 6
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4.
10
Dale Johnson
83' 2
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Mohammed Sesay
5' 10
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
2.
12
Marvin Ogu
5' 9
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Fortune Ihekweme
19' 5.25
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
2.
12
Chidozi Onyima
17' 7.75
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
3.
12
Marvin Ogu
17' 7.5
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
4.
9
Andre Owens
14' 3.75
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
9
Marvin Njike
13' 2
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Marvin Ogu
40' 6.5
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
2.
12
Chidozi Onyima
38' 10.5
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Nicole Middleton
13.01
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
10
Stephanie Nickerson
13.06
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
10
Naomi Glenn
13.08
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
9
Courtney Pearson
13.71
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
10
Javon Hill
14.44
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Nicole Middleton
26.50
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
10
Stephanie Nickerson
27.05
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
10
Naomi Glenn
27.07
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
9
Courtney Pearson
28.08
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
10
Kadijah Joseph
29.64
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
6.
10
Adijat Adeyemi
30.16
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Isatu Conteh
59.85
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
2.
12
Nicole Middleton
1:00.65
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
10
Channel Tramell
1:01.46
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
9
Emani Coates
1:05.90
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
10
Diamond Levy
1:09.82
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
800 Meters
1.
12
Bianca Parker
2:28.20
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
2.
12
Amber Lindsey
2:32.54
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
11
Kamilah Mckenzie
2:34.27
May 1
Hornets Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
12
Bianca Parker
5:17.38
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
2.
11
Kamilah Mckenzie
5:38.05
PR
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Bianca Parker
5:35.29
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Tasha Parker
5:55.11
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
11
Kamilah Mckenzie
6:11.96
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4.
9
Danielle Green
6:42.61
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Ashley Lindsey
15.60
(.4)
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Ashley Lindsey
46.61
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Kadijah Joseph
54.62
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Naomi Glenn
Nicole Middleton
Stephanie Nickerson
Courtney Pearson
50.16
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
2.
-
Nicole Middleton
Stephan Nickerson
Channel Tramell
Naomi Glenn
50.61
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
51.86
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
-
Channel Tramell
Stephanie Nickerson
Naomi Glenn
Courtney Pearson
52.27
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:46.58
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
-
Isatu Conteh
Stephanie Nickerson
Naomi Glenn
Nicole Middleton
1:47.07
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Ces Coleman
Naomi Glenn
Ashley Lindsey
Channel Tramell
1:50.51
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:08.63
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
2.
-
Isatu Conteh
Nicole Middleton
Ashley Lindsey
Channel Tramell
4:09.93
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
3.
-
Isatu Conteh
Nicole Middleton
Ashley Lindsey
Naomi Glenn
4:19.31
Mar 27
Morgan State Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Bianca Parker
Amber Lindsey
Tarcha Parker
Kamilah Mckenzie
10:03.99
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
10:10.15
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
-
Amber Lindsey
Kamilah Mckenzie
Bianca Parker
Tasha Parker
10:13.62
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
4.
-
Amber Lindsey
Bianca Parker
Isatu Conteh
Kamilah Mckenzie
10:32.50
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Charlese Morgan
44' 9
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
10
Josette Roberts
24' 10
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
3.
9
Emani Williams
23' 11.5
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
4.
-
Donita Monagu
15' 5
PR
Apr 17
Seahawk Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Charlese Morgan
106' 2
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Josette Roberts
56' 1.5
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
10
Dashawna Jones
47' 0
PR
Apr 10
Potomac River Running NoVa Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Javon Hill
4' 4
PR
May 1
Hornets Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Ces Coleman
13' 5
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
2.
9
Courtney Pearson
12' 8.75
(.3)
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
10
Lauren LaCounte
11' 7
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Isatu Conteh
34' 3
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
*Recent improvement