Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Cody Klein
10.88
(7.3)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
2.
So
Brian Itzen
11.18
(7.3)
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
3.
So
Clinton Felber
11.40
(.2)
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
Fr
Tyler Hoch
11.49
(2.3)
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
5.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
11.50
(3.1)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
6.
Jr
Bryan Mizner
11.68
(-1.9)
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
7.
Jr
Scott Wenzl
12.27
(1.2)
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Alex Paul
22.35
(2.1)
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
Fr
Cornell Leffler
22.45
(1.7)
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
3.
So
D.J. Hurst
22.73
(1.7)
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
Jr
Cody Klein
22.77
(-1.6)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Brian Itzen
22.81
(1.7)
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
6.
So
Clinton Felber
22.82
(1.7)
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
7.
Jr
Mitchell Sasek
23.25
(1.5)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
8.
Fr
Tyler Hoch
23.35
(3.1)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
9.
Fr
Dain Applegarth
23.38
(-1.6)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
10.
So
Anthony La Rosa
23.67
(3.1)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
400 Meters
1.
So
Alex Paul
48.15
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
Fr
Cornell Leffler
48.74
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
So
Brian Dein
50.14
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Scott Nannen
50.61
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
5.
Fr
Dain Applegarth
50.65
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
6.
Jr
Mitchell Sasek
50.75
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
7.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
51.29
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
8.
Fr
David Caskey
52.12
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Derek Schnell
1:57.72
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
David Caskey
1:59.43
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
3.
Fr
Scott Nannen
1:59.93
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4.
So
Colten Venteicher
2:00.03
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
5.
Sr
Chris Miller
2:02.55
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
6.
Jr
Travis Kirchner
2:02.66
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Quinn Willet
4:05.51
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
2.
Fr
Derek Schnell
4:06.58
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
3.
So
Colten Venteicher
4:06.87
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
4.
Sr
Thomas Neemann
4:07.31
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
5.
So
Nick Kizzire
4:08.14
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
6.
Fr
David Prater
4:14.16
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
7.
Fr
Joe Coil
4:14.93
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
8.
So
Zac Groenke
4:17.62
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
9.
Fr
Travis Walker
4:22.70
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
10.
Jr
Scott Pueppka
4:31.40
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
11.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
4:48.56
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
3000 Meters
1.
So
Nick Kizzire
9:08.92
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
So
Al Sanabria
9:13.55
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
Fr
David Prater
9:25.13
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
Fr
Travis Walker
9:42.48
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
5.
Fr
Joe Coil
9:46.61
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
5000 Meters
1.
So
Nick Kizzire
15:32.60
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
2.
So
Al Sanabria
15:51.80
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
3.
Fr
David Prater
15:56.65
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
4.
Sr
Quinn Willet
15:59.19
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Zac Groenke
16:07.86
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
6.
Fr
Travis Walker
16:09.46
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
7.
Sr
Thomas Neemann
16:17.95
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
8.
Fr
Joe Coil
16:47.48
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Nick Kizzire
34:24.54
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Allen Osborn
14.63
(-.3)
May 15
Doane NAIA Last Chance
2.
So
Anthony La Rosa
15.29
(3.7)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
15.41
(3.3)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Nathan Rogers
53.91
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
Fr
Kameron Weber
56.61
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
So
D.J. Hurst
56.85
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
57.50
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Thomas Neemann
9:17.58
PR
May 15
Doane NAIA Last Chance
2.
Sr
Quinn Willet
9:21.97
PR
May 15
Doane NAIA Last Chance
3.
So
Zac Groenke
10:05.26
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4.
Fr
David Prater
10:09.68
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
5.
Fr
Travis Walker
10:24.71
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
6.
Jr
Scott Pueppka
11:03.82
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brian Itzen
Alex Paul
Cornell Leffler
Cody Klein
41.65
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
-
Allen Osborn
Cornell Leffler
Brian Itzen
Alex Paul
42.43
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
42.86
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
4.
-
Clinton Felber
Cornell Leffler
Brian Itzen
Cody Klein
43.04
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:17.62
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
-
Scott Nannen
Cornell Leffler
Mitchell Sasek
Alex Paul
3:18.10
Apr 24
Drake Relays
3.
-
Cornell Leffler
Scott Nannen
Mitchell Sasek
Alex Paul
3:18.68
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
4.
-
D.J. Hurst
Scott Nannen
Nathan Rogers
Cornell Leffler
3:22.81
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
5.
-
Dain Applegarth
Mitchell Sasek
D.J. Hurst
Scott Nannen
3:25.48
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
6.
-
David Caskey
Brian Dein
Kameron Weber
Chris Miller
3:29.54
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
7.
-
D.J. Hurst
Dain Applegarth
Travis Kirchner
David Caskey
3:31.41
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Dane Tobey
19.08m
PR
May 29
NCAA Division II Championships
2.
So
Kyle Glidden
15.39m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Drew Onnen
14.22m
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
Sr
Nick Theis
13.65m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
5.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
11.13m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Sr
Dane Tobey
56.96m
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
So
Drew Onnen
51.06m
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
3.
So
Kyle Glidden
50.24m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
4.
Fr
Ryan Martin
48.61m
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
5.
Sr
Nick Theis
41.06m
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
6.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
28.48m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Austin Muench
57.36m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Rich Mourer
53.15m
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
3.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
48.38m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Nick Theis
47.35m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
Sr
Dane Tobey
46.34m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
6.
Sr
Spencer Huff
44.74m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
7.
So
Kyle Glidden
42.57m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Tyler Grasmick
1.96m
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
So
Shad Cooney
1.96m
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
3.
So
Matt Voichahoske
1.91m
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
1.86m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
Pole Vault
1.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
3.53m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Brian Dein
6.96m
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
2.
So
Marty Molina
6.93m
(1.1)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jacob Davenport
6.70m
(3.0)
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
So
Matt Voichahoske
6.56m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
5.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
6.51m
(1.5)
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
6.
Jr
Clifford Bodie
6.31m
(2.8)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
7.
Jr
Scott Wenzl
6.27m
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
Triple Jump
1.
So
Marty Molina
15.16m
(3.5)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Clifford Bodie
14.71m
(2.1)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Scott Wenzl
14.09m
(.9)
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
4.
Jr
Jacob Davenport
13.92m
(3.3)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Tyler Grasmick
13.85m
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Rich Mourer
57.25m
PR
May 13
FHSU Twilight Invite
2.
Sr
Nick Theis
55.90m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
3.
So
Kyle Glidden
52.67m
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
Sr
Dane Tobey
47.62m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Ryan Martin
47.24m
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
6.
So
Drew Onnen
44.10m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Decathlon - Standard
1.
So
Bryson Mahlberg
5923
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Tabitha Kreutzer
12.29
(3.0)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
2.
Jr
Heather Wills
12.58
(4.1)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Sally Studley
12.69
(3.2)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
4.
Fr
Kara Mercure
12.89
(2.2)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
5.
So
April Christman
13.18
(3.0)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
6.
So
Kilee Edson
13.44
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
200 Meters
1.
So
Tabitha Kreutzer
25.69
(4.3)
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
So
Jena Isaacson
25.71
(1.9)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Shelby Hamilton
25.79
(4.3)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
4.
Jr
Jessie Golden
26.40
(2.7)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
So
April Christman
27.17
(3.5)
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
6.
So
Sally Studley
27.19
(1.2)
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
7.
Jr
Cameron Smith
27.40
(2.1)
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
8.
So
Kylie Hauer
27.65
(-2.3)
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
9.
Fr
Kara Mercure
28.09
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Shelby Hamilton
59.35
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Karley Piper
59.60
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
3.
Jr
Cameron Smith
1:00.30
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
4.
So
Kylie Hauer
1:01.35
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
5.
Jr
Abby Richter
1:02.83
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Karley Piper
2:17.31
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
2.
So
Brooke Harris
2:18.49
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
So
Mackenzie Schulz
2:22.90
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
4.
So
Jena Isaacson
2:25.94
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
5.
Jr
Abby Richter
2:26.71
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
1500 Meters
1.
So
Brooke Harris
4:43.33
PR
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
2.
Jr
Megan McClure
5:04.85
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
3.
So
Hilke Brandon
5:12.61
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
4.
So
Mackenzie Schulz
5:19.92
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
5.
So
Claire Aylward
5:21.65
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
3000 Meters
1.
So
Amy Long
10:43.60
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
Jr
Megan McClure
11:10.73
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
So
Lauren Stengel
11:28.71
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
5000 Meters
1.
So
Amy Long
18:26.08
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
So
Lauren Stengel
19:24.47
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Amy Long
39:03.86
Apr 17
Kansas Relays
2.
So
Lauren Stengel
40:05.91
PR
Apr 17
Kansas Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Jessie Golden
14.61
(4.1)
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
2.
Jr
Cameron Smith
15.11
(.1)
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Jena Isaacson
15.23
(-1.9)
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Erica Pirog
1:04.00
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Cameron Smith
1:04.44
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
3.
So
Jena Isaacson
1:06.13
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Claire Aylward
12:25.46
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
2.
So
Jamie Rudder
13:18.13
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Tabitha Kreutzer
Sally Studley
Heather Wills
Jessie Golden
48.99
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
-
Tabitha Kreutzer
Megan McClure
Heather Wills
Jessie Golden
49.07
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
49.47
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
4.
-
Tabitha Kreutzer
Sally Studley
Heather Wills
Skylar Rohde
50.17
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
5.
-
April Christman
Kylie Hauer
Shelby Hamilton
Kara Mercure
50.51
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shelby Hamilton
Karley Piper
Cameron Smith
Erica Pirog
3:55.00
Apr 24
Drake Relays
2.
-
Shelby Hamilton
Karley Piper
Tabitha Kreutzer
Erica Pirog
3:59.31
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
4:00.14
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
4.
-
Tabitha Kreutzer
Karley Piper
Kylie Hauer
Erica Pirog
4:03.40
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
5.
-
April Christman
Abby Richter
Mackenzie Schulz
Sally Studley
4:16.02
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Samantha Murphy
14.68m
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
Sr
Kiley Peterson
13.94m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jackie Ziemke
13.59m
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
4.
Fr
Emily Finley
12.97m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
5.
Sr
Tracie Chanady
12.82m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
6.
Jr
Brittany Weinandt
12.72m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
7.
So
Jena Isaacson
9.46m
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Samantha Murphy
44.45m
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
2.
Sr
Tracie Chanady
43.19m
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
Fr
Emily Finley
43.10m
PR
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
4.
Fr
Jackie Ziemke
40.29m
Apr 24
GPAC Last Chance
5.
Jr
Brittany Weinandt
38.92m
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
6.
Sr
Kiley Peterson
36.56m
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Jorden Davis
27.98m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Cameron Smith
26.72m
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
3.
So
Jena Isaacson
25.98m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Kristi Bauer
1.65m
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
Fr
Ariel Krolikowski
1.60m
Apr 10
Nebraska Invitational
3.
So
Jena Isaacson
1.57m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Katie Lee
1.56m
PR
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
So
Tara Klimek
3.20m
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
Long Jump
1.
So
Jena Isaacson
5.51m
(-1.5)
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
Fr
Ariel Krolikowski
5.29m
(1.7)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
3.
Jr
Heather Wills
5.25m
(3.8)
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
4.
So
Kilee Edson
5.02m
PR
Mar 27
Bronco Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Heather Wills
11.19m
(-1.1)
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
2.
Fr
Kristi Bauer
11.00m
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
3.
So
Kilee Edson
10.43m
PR
Apr 17
Doane College Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Samantha Murphy
51.80m
PR
Apr 3
FHSU Multi-Event Open / Quad Meet
2.
Sr
Tracie Chanady
48.37m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Brittany Weinandt
42.66m
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Emily Finley
41.38m
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
5.
Fr
Jackie Ziemke
39.57m
PR
Apr 30
UNK Twilight
Heptathlon - Standard
1.
So
Jena Isaacson
4500
May 11
RMAC Outdoor Championships
*Recent improvement