Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
1978
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Chris Littleton
10.76
(2.2)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
So
Tony Bowman
10.84
(.4)
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Chris Littleton
21.30
(2.9)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Sr
Alphonzo Shepherd
21.43
(2.9)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
3.
So
Tony Bowman
21.58
(2.4)
PR
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
4.
So
Darien Orr
23.09
(2.7)
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
5.
Fr
Marc Presley
23.12
PR
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
6.
Sr
Marcus Evans
23.37
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Chris Littleton
48.61
PR
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
2.
Sr
Alphonzo Shepherd
49.09
PR
May 1
Jesse Owens Track Classic
3.
Sr
Marcus Evans
50.31
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
4.
Fr
Marc Presley
51.09
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
5.
So
Tony Bowman
51.93
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Marc Presley
1:56.59
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Fr
Brad Walwer
2:01.40
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
3.
Jr
Shawn Dillard
2:02.57
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Shawn Dillard
4:04.22
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Fr
Brad Walwer
4:04.85
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
3.
So
Marc Amarillas
4:08.35
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
4.
Fr
Aaron Werths
4:22.19
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Marc Amarillas
9:01.11
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
2.
Jr
Shawn Dillard
9:13.47
PR
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Marc Amarillas
15:42.12
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
2.
Fr
Aaron Werths
15:55.79
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
3.
Sr
Sean Gosewisch
16:00.58
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Aaron Werths
33:10.38
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Sr
Sean Gosewisch
34:52.96
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
William Lindsey
14.15
(.2)
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
2.
Sr
Marcus Evans
15.00
(.3)
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Marcus Evans
52.94
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
2.
Fr
William Lindsey
53.28
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
3.
Fr
Forrest Knight
55.20
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
41.45
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
-
Andrew Thierry
Tony Bowman
Alphonzo Shepherd
Chris Littleton
41.46
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
3.
-
Andrew Thierry
Tony Bowman
William Lindsey
Chris Littleton
41.86
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
4.
-
Tony Bowman
Marcus Evans
William Lindsey
Chris Littleton
42.16
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Tony Bowman
Andrew Thierry
Alphonzo Shepherd
Chris Littleton
1:28.54
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:15.90
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
-
Alphonzo Shepherd
Chris Littleton
Marc Presley
Marcus Evans
3:16.77
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
3.
-
Alphonzo Shepherd
Marc Presley
Chris Littleton
Marcus Evans
3:17.81
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
4.
-
Marcus Evans
Marc Presley
Tony Bowman
Chris Littleton
3:22.74
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Ben Bishop
16.15m
PR
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
2.
Fr
Caleb Henry
13.63m
PR
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
Discus - 2kg
1.
Jr
Ben Bishop
52.29m
PR
May 7
Billy Hayes Invitational
2.
Fr
Caleb Henry
50.59m
PR
May 1
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Caleb Henry
62.31m
PR
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Eric Mammoser
4.95m
May 7
Billy Hayes Invitational
2.
Sr
Eric Eyler
4.45m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Andrew Thierry
6.83m
(3.9)
PR
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
2.
So
Maurice Jackson
6.63m
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
Triple Jump
1.
So
Maurice Jackson
14.16m
(2.0)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Jr
Andrew Thierry
13.93m
(2.9)
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Ben Bishop
64.61m
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Kaya Senaya
12.03
(2.3)
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
200 Meters
1.
So
Kaya Senaya
24.81
(3.1)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
400 Meters
1.
So
Kaya Senaya
59.15
PR
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Aftan Noon
2:10.46
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
2.
Fr
Elisha Crawley
2:22.55
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
So
Aftan Noon
4:30.86
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
2.
Sr
Kayla Brown
4:42.68
PR
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
3.
Sr
Heather Hackel
5:19.55
PR
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
4.
Fr
Rachel Roustio
5:23.99
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kayla Brown
10:00.11
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
Sr
Heather Hackel
11:46.82
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kayla Brown
17:05.42
PR
May 14
Dr. Keeler Invitational
2.
Sr
Heather Hackel
20:06.11
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kayla Brown
35:42.55
PR
Apr 17
Mt. SAC Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Megan Dennis
14.84
(1.2)
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
2.
Fr
Michelle Higgins
16.31
(-3.4)
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Megan Dennis
Michelle Higgins
Kaya Senaya
Valery Taylor
49.73
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Megan Dennis
Michelle Higgins
Kaya Senaya
Valery Taylor
1:45.05
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Elisha Crawley
Megan Dennis
Aftan Noon
Valery Taylor
3:59.61
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
2.
-
Valery Taylor
Aftan Noon
Elisha Crawley
Megan Dennis
4:03.44
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
3.
-
Megan Dennis
Aftan Noon
Kaya Senaya
Valery Taylor
4:05.65
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Colleen McDonough
12.35m
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
Sr
Jennie Satterlee
12.32m
PR
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
3.
Fr
Kristin Wykoff
11.92m
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
4.
Sr
Breanna Branson
11.46m
Mar 27
EIU QUAD Meet
5.
Fr
Brandi Jones
10.34m
PR
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Kristin Wykoff
44.70m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
Sr
Breanna Branson
40.21m
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
3.
Sr
Jennie Satterlee
37.31m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
4.
Fr
Brandi Jones
36.89m
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
5.
Fr
Colleen McDonough
36.79m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Mallory Dreyer
37.61m
PR
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
Pole Vault
1.
So
Dana Fischer
3.10m
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Valery Taylor
5.88m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
Fr
Michelle Higgins
5.67m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
3.
Sr
Megan Dennis
5.32m
(1.9)
Apr 10
Hilltopper Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Megan Dennis
12.13m
Apr 3
Joey Haynes Invitational
2.
Jr
Valery Taylor
11.03m
(2.7)
PR
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Jennie Satterlee
47.54m
PR
Apr 24
Twilight Invite
2.
Fr
Colleen McDonough
47.34m
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
3.
Sr
Breanna Branson
46.40m
Mar 13
CCU Invitational
4.
Fr
Kristin Wykoff
45.66m
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
5.
Fr
Brandi Jones
36.71m
Apr 17
Inaugural Gateway Classic
*Recent improvement