Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Antonio Markland
11.02
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Andre Parker
11.05
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
11
Eddie Jones
11.10
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
4.
11
Rich Dyer
11.20
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
5.
11
Eddie Jones
11.25
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
6.
12
Marquis Washington
11.99
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
7.
8
Andrew Odenyo
12.36
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Andre Parker
22.46
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
12
Louis Likett
22.85
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
11
Eddie Jones
22.86
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
4.
10
Antonio Markland
23.14
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
5.
11
Nick Naimool
23.25
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
6.
8
Andrew Odenyo
25.56
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Nick Naimool
51.61
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
2.
11
Kavon Udoh
52.96
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
11
Udoh Kavon
53.42
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
4.
11
Wayne Matthews
53.77
PR
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
5.
12
Anton Bartesevich
54.43
May 1
VMI HS Classic
6.
11
Steven Cavarno
58.10
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
7.
-
Tyler Wigal
1:00.80
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
8.
-
Ford Bernard
1:02.74
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
9.
-
B Bamiselle
1:06.90
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Wojciech Czernek
1:55.50
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
2.
12
Josh Morris
1:58.91
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
3.
-
William Haines
2:13.55
PR
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
4.
7
Peter Lomong
2:20.91
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
5.
11
Steven Cavarno
2:21.14
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
6.
6
Alexander Lomong
2:24.97
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
7.
-
Tyler Wigal
2:25.77
PR
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
8.
-
Henry Neale
2:29.58
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
9.
-
Jared Cesar
2:58.99
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
10.
-
Y Yang
3:12.56
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Wojciech Czernek
4:15.65
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
12
Josh Morris
4:18.27
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
3.
7
Peter Lomong
5:02.26
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
4.
9
Rodin Schimper
5:28.55
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
5.
9
Russ Garver
5:41.94
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
6.
11
Thomas Weyrich
5:43.91
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
7.
12
Daniel Burke
6:07.66
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
8.
-
Chris Palmer
6:08.22
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
9.
-
Philip Spaminato
6:13.83
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Josh Morris
9:31.26
PR
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
11
Wojciech Czernek
9:33.02
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
3.
-
William Haines
11:10.08
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
4.
9
Rodin Schimper
11:29.36
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
5.
11
William Wilkinson
11:42.19
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
6.
-
Garver Russ
12:58.70
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jonah Dew
15.81
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
12
Marquis Washington
17.09
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Marshall Wiley
18.31
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
4.
11
Wayne Matthews
18.78
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
5.
-
M Mcumber
20.24
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
6.
8
Isaac Johnson
21.13
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
7.
-
Thomas Wilder
22.89
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jonah Dew
41.12
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
10
Marshall Wiley
42.28
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
12
Marquis Washington
43.71
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
4.
11
Wayne Matthews
46.25
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
5.
-
M Mcumber
48.78
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
6.
8
Isaac Johnson
54.42
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.24
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
-
Louis Likett
Antonio Markland
Andre Parker
Eddie Jones
42.41
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
3.
-
Louis Likett
Antonio Markland
Eddie Jones
Andre Parker
42.70
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
4.
-
Louis Likett
Antonio Markland
Andre Parker
Rich Dyer
42.71
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
5.
-
Udoh Kavon
Obiero Okeyo
Kara Stewart
Marquis Washington
45.37
May 1
VMI HS Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:30.32
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
-
Anton Bartesevich
Udoh Kavon
Marshall Wiley
Kara Stewart
3:31.50
May 1
VMI HS Classic
3.
-
Anton Bartesevich
Nick Naimool
Kavon Udoh
Marshall Wiley
3:34.42
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
4.
-
Marshall Wiley
Udoh Kavon
Anton Bartesevich
Obiero Okeyo
3:34.95
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
5.
-
Anton Bartesevich
Kara Stewart
Wojciech Czernek
Marshall Wiley
3:37.15
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Garver Russ
William Haines
Steven Cavarno
Anton Bartesevich
8:51.48
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
-
Anton Bartesevich
William Haines
Steven Cavarno
Garver Russ
9:12.95
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
9:13.55
May 15
VISAA State Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Eddie Jones
Nick Naimool
Udoh Kavon
Josh Morris
3:37.13
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
William Haines
Garver Russ
William Wilkinson
Harrison Stanley
12:35.02
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Russell Bodine
50' 11
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Andre Parker
48' 4
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
12
Mark Shuman
43' 8
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Reggie Jackson
42' 8
PR
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
5.
10
John Tu'uta
39' 1.5
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
6.
10
Matt Desaulnier
36' 5
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
7.
-
E Eady
31' 7
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
8.
-
William Devine
29' 9
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
9.
-
Tevin McDowell
28' 4
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Jordan Roach
156' 4
May 15
VISAA State Championship
2.
11
Reggie Jackson
127' 10
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
-
Wayne Odoom
107' 8
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
4.
-
Matt Rude
99' 9
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
5.
-
E Eady
91' 0
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
6.
12
Mark Shuman
86' 10
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
7.
10
Matt Desaulnier
72' 5
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
8.
-
William Devine
70' 5
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
9.
-
Tevin McDowell
61' 8
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Shawn Schimper
6' 4
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
-
Joe Branch
6' 4
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
8
Tyron McDade
5' 10
May 15
VISAA State Championship
4.
10
Obiero Okeyo
5' 8
May 1
VMI HS Classic
5.
8
Andrew Odenyo
4' 6
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
6.
-
Schimper Shawn
6
PR
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
Pole Vault
1.
12
Philip Parmly
13' 0
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
2.
-
Alec Battin
10' 6
PR
May 15
VISAA State Championship
3.
-
Alex Rayo-Jones
10' 0
May 15
VISAA State Championship
4.
-
Daniel Stoldt
9' 0
PR
Mar 27
Knights Track Classic
5.
-
Sebastian Lanzagorta
8' 0
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
6.
-
Adam Bryan
7' 0
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
-
Jared Wines
7' 0
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
-
Jesse Jacobson
7' 0
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
9.
-
John Ross
6' 6
PR
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Eddie Jones
22' 3.25
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Kara Stewart
21' 0
PR
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Kenan Verna
20' 7.5
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
10
Obiero Okeyo
19' 5
PR
Apr 10
Woodberry Forest Invitational
5.
6
Joseph Kim
14' 9.75
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Akeem Garnett
43' 6
PR
Apr 24
Dogwood Track Classic
2.
11
Eddie Jones
42' 11.75
PR
Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic
3.
10
Kara Stewart
42' 1.75
PR
May 1
VMI HS Classic
4.
11
Kenan Verna
40' 2.5
May 8
Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
6
Joseph Kim
21' 10
May 6
St. Christopher's JV Invitational
*Recent improvement