Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1974
1973
1972
1967
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2002
1998
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rob Russell
11.40
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
10
Brian Grusell
12.02
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
11
Michael Lutes
12.27
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4.
11
Mickey Parker
12.34c
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
5.
12
Garrett Roberts
12.98
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Rob Russell
23.59
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
12
Cody Clark
24.32
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
10
Brian Grusell
24.67
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4.
12
Erik Petrecca
25.55
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
5.
11
Michael Lutes
26.92
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Cody Clark
56.85
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
2.
10
Brian Grusell
57.24c
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
12
T.J. Mitchell
57.69
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4.
10
Marty Lundi
1:00.03
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
5.
11
Michael Lutes
1:01.50
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
6.
11
Ryan Beyer
1:04.70
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Zach Hurlimann
2:01.5h
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
12
Brien Croff
2:07.06
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
12
Alex Zazac
2:27.10
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4.
10
Chris Wills
2:41.69
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Brien Croff
4:38.46
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
9
Devin Pritschau
5:12.1h
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
11
Nick Nelson
5:31.85
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Brian Vonlehnden
10:57.4h
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
10
Josh Shoup
11:26.0h
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
3.
9
Devin Pritschau
11:42.68
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4.
12
B.J. Nelson
11:58.42
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jon Talbot
18.34c
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
2.
11
Ryan Beyer
19.04c
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
10
Shane LaPlante
20.09
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jon Talbot
47.64c
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
2.
11
Ryan Beyer
51.24c
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
3.
9
Kyle Homerick
55.81
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brian Grusell
Mickey Parker
Erik Petrecca
Rob Russell
45.02
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
-
Rob Russell
Michael Lutes
Erik Petrecca
Brian Grusell
46.00
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
3.
-
Rob Russell
Michael Lutes
Brian Grusell
Mickey Parker
47.54c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Brian Dziak
David Wallie
Jacob Wallie
Kyle Homerick
49.24c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
-
Relay Team
49.24c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:33.19
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
-
Rob Russell
Cody Clark
Erik Petrecca
Zach Hurlimann
1:33.7h
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
-
Rob Russell
Mickey Parker
Erik Petrecca
Zach Hurlimann
1:33.86
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4.
-
Rob Russell
Cody Clark
Mickey Parker
Zach Hurlimann
1:37.9h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
5.
-
Brian Grusell
T.J. Mitchell
Michael Lutes
Cody Clark
1:41.84
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:43.6h
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
2.
-
Brian Grusell
Cody Clark
Michael Lutes
Zach Hurlimann
3:58.0h
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
-
Cody Clark
T.J. Mitchell
Ryan Beyer
Marty Lundi
4:06.1h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
-
Garrett Roberts
Cody Clark
Erik Petrecca
T.J. Mitchell
4:25.02
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Zach Hurlimann
Brien Croff
Devin Pritschau
Brian Vonlehnden
8:40.76
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
9:01.0h
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
3.
-
Nick Nelson
Chris Jordon
Alex Zazac
Ryan Beyer
9:54.24
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Brien Croff
Devin Pritschau
Nick Nelson
Brian Vonlehnden
21:14.0h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Rob Russell
Michael Lutes
Garrett Roberts
Zach Hurlimann
1:44.2h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Brien Croff
Devin Pritschau
Zach Hurlimann
Brian Vonlehnden
12:08.4h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Jon Talbot
Ryan Beyer
Rob Russell
Erik Petrecca
1:06.2h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Jacob Wallie
42' 3
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
12
David Wallie
39' 10
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
3.
12
Brian Dziak
35' 10
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
4.
12
Alex Zazac
33' 1.5
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
David Wallie
133' 4
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
10
Jacob Wallie
118' 5
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
12
Brian Dziak
109' 9
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
4.
9
Tyler Hopkins
99' 1
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
5.
12
Alex Zazac
76' 9
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
6.
9
Kyle Homerick
58' 3
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Mickey Parker
6' 0
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
12
Brien Croff
5' 6
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
12
Garrett Roberts
5' 2
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
12
Garrett Roberts
13' 0
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
12
Cody Clark
11' 0
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
11
Jon Talbot
10' 0
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
10
Shane LaPlante
9' 0
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Erik Petrecca
20' 6
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
11
Mickey Parker
20' 2.5
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
10
Brian Grusell
19' 4.5
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
9
Seth Elmore
16' 8.5
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
5.
10
Marty Lundi
8' 9
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Michaela Garden
12.95
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
9
Morgan Hanno
13.69
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
11
Cara Vendeville
14.13
(4.8)
PR
Apr 9
Jesse Owens HS Classic
4.
-
Olivia Woycheck-Wright
15.17
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
5.
10
Rachel Parker
15.94c
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
6.
9
Deanna Schober
15.96
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
7.
10
Laura Cupp
16.14c
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Morgan Hanno
28.03
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
11
Cara Vendeville
28.80
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
9
Elise Clark
29.99
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4.
10
Michaela Garden
30.09
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
5.
9
Megan Reid
30.84c
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
6.
12
Cecilia Siegel
31.14c
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
7.
-
Olivia Woycheck-Wright
31.20
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
8.
9
Deanna Schober
34.12
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Abbie Clifford
1:01.82
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
2.
10
Jackie Tenney
1:06.14c
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
12
Cecilia Siegel
1:07.24c
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
4.
10
Ashley Adamik
1:07.74
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
5.
9
Gabrielle Ferron
1:09.35
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Abbie Clifford
2:18.71
PR
Apr 9
Jesse Owens HS Classic
2.
11
Emily Brainard
2:33.18
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
10
Jackie Tenney
2:37.16
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
4.
10
Cassidy Kuharik
2:44.0h
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
5.
10
Ashley Adamik
2:45.80
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Abbie Clifford
5:03.10
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Marissa Baranauskas
5:36.6h
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
12
Rachael Greuber
5:46.97
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
4.
10
Jackie Tenney
6:01.62
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
5.
10
Ashley Adamik
6:12.18
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
6.
11
Mary Wills
6:35.57
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Marissa Baranauskas
11:43.10
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D2 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Rachael Greuber
12:13.17
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
11
Abbie Clifford
12:14.0h
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
4.
11
Mary Wills
14:09.42
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
5.
10
Carly Dees
16:56.06
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Caroline Dugan
16.18
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
10
Michaela Garden
16.39
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
12
Meghan Sell
19.70
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Caroline Dugan
46.91
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
10
Michaela Garden
48.29
PR
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
54.14c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
-
Michaela Garden
Elise Clark
Megan Reid
Caroline Dugan
54.14c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
3.
-
Megan Reid
Cecilia Siegel
Elise Clark
Lauren Pugh
56.33
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
4.
-
Meghan Sell
Deanna Schober
Laura Cupp
Rachel Parker
1:01.14
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Relay Team
1:07.24c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
-
Lauren Pugh
Olivia Szadkowski
Amber Fonner
ANASTASIA FERRON
1:07.24c
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Abbie Clifford
Caroline Dugan
Cara Vendeville
Michaela Garden
1:53.32
Apr 9
Jesse Owens HS Classic
2.
-
Relay Team
1:56.2h
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
3.
-
Morgan Hanno
Elise Clark
Megan Reid
Cecilia Siegel
1:57.69
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4.
-
Megan Reid
Elise Clark
Gabrielle Ferron
Cecilia Siegel
2:01.90
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
5.
-
Meghan Sell
Elise Clark
Gabrielle Ferron
Cecilia Siegel
2:06.0h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
6.
-
Ashley Adamik
Deanna Schober
Laura Cupp
Rachel Parker
2:09.78
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Caroline Dugan
Michaela Garden
Emily Brainard
Jackie Tenney
4:17.07
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
2.
-
Relay Team
4:20.30
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
3.
-
Caroline Dugan
Abbie Clifford
Jackie Tenney
Emily Brainard
4:35.91
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4.
-
Caroline Dugan
Michaela Garden
Ashley Adamik
Jackie Tenney
4:38.0h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Marissa Baranauskas
Rachael Greuber
Emily Brainard
Jackie Tenney
9:47.40
May 29
OHSAA Division II Track Championships - Region 5 - Rave..
2.
-
Relay Team
9:55.50
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
-
Abbie Clifford
Rachael Greuber
Emily Brainard
Jackie Tenney
9:55.50
May 22
OHSAA Northeast - Painesville Division II District Trac..
4.
-
Ashley Adamik
Mary Wills
Emily Brainard
Jackie Tenney
11:13.68
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
5.
-
Cassidy Kuharik
Ashley Adamik
Mary Wills
Kaitlyn Marsey
11:29.67
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Abbie Clifford
Rachael Greuber
Ashley Adamik
Jackie Tenney
23:57.0h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Megan Reid
Elise Clark
Michaela Garden
Cecilia Siegel
2:02.9h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
-
Relay Team
2:02.9h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Rachael Greuber
Jackie Tenney
Emily Brainard
Abbie Clifford
13:36.7h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Michaela Garden
Meghan Sell
Emily Brainard
Caroline Dugan
1:14.8h
Apr 17
Perry Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Lorene Tooley
27' 11
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
2.
10
Mikala Blakesmith
27' 6.5
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
3.
12
Olivia Szadkowski
25' 1
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
10
Bobbi Isabella
24' 6.5
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Lauren Pugh
110' 7
PR
May 13
Chagrin Valley - Chagrin Division
2.
12
Olivia Szadkowski
90' 9
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
3.
10
Mikala Blakesmith
74' 7
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
4.
10
Lorene Tooley
66' 9.5
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
5.
10
Amber Fonner
59' 2
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Emily Brainard
4' 10
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
2.
10
Jackie Tenney
4' 6
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
3.
9
Megan Reid
4' 4
PR
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
9
Elise Clark
4' 4
PR
Apr 30
Dick Beeler Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Cara Vendeville
9' 9
PR
May 29
OHSAA Division II Track Championships - Region 5 - Rave..
2.
11
Caroline Dugan
8' 9
May 29
OHSAA Division II Track Championships - Region 5 - Rave..
3.
11
Abbie Clifford
7' 6
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
10
Rachel Parker
7' 0
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
5.
10
Laura Cupp
6' 0
PR
Apr 24
Laker Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Cara Vendeville
15' 10.5
Mar 27
West Geauga Invitational
2.
9
Gabrielle Ferron
14' 5
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
3.
9
Megan Reid
14' 4.5
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
4.
12
Meghan Sell
12' 9.5
PR
Apr 17
Perry Relays
5.
9
Kendyll Gilchrist
10' 2
PR
Apr 10
Beachwood Invitational
*Recent improvement