Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1997
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1968
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Morgan Hake
11.46
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
12
Ben Moser
12.34c
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3.
12
Aaron Harrison
12.44c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4.
9
Jesse James
12.74c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
9
Jesse Kiselka
13.08
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
6.
10
Tyler Martini
13.11
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
7.
9
Chris Naylor
13.13
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
8.
9
Dustin Schaffer
14.84c
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
200 Meters
1.
12
AJ Grayson
24.44c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
2.
12
Aaron Harrison
24.54c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
9
Jesse Kiselka
26.57
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
4.
10
Tyler Martini
27.20
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
5.
9
Chris Naylor
28.65
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
6.
9
Dustin Schaffer
30.85
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
7.
9
Dustin Shaffer
30.94c
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
8.
9
Ricky Starkey
30.97
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
9.
9
Jesse James
31.04c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
400 Meters
1.
12
Aaron Harrison
51.67
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
10
Morgan Hake
51.80
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
3.
12
AJ Grayson
52.34c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4.
9
Wyatt Hartman
53.67
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
5.
12
Ben Moser
53.99
PR
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
6.
9
Mike Dahmen
58.70
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
7.
9
Ricky Starkey
1:08.74c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
800 Meters
1.
12
Eric Rupe
1:57.47
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
9
Wyatt Hartman
1:57.94
May 28
OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 9 - Nav..
3.
12
AJ Grayson
2:01.86
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
12
Tom Bottorff
2:04.21
PR
Apr 24
Poland Invitational
5.
12
Aaron Harrison
2:05.40
PR
Apr 24
Poland Invitational
6.
10
Brad VanValkenburg
2:10.35
PR
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
7.
9
Mike Dahmen
2:26.4h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
8.
9
Justin Barzak
2:44.1h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
9.
9
Aaron Bright
2:57.5h
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
1600 Meters
1.
12
Eric Rupe
4:16.17
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Tom Bottorff
4:26.09
PR
Jun 5
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
3.
9
Wyatt Hartman
4:38.50
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
12
Aaron Harrison
4:42.05
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
5.
10
Brad VanValkenburg
5:02.64
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
6.
10
Dallas Bright
5:08.4h
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
7.
9
Dustin Shaffer
6:05.8h
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3200 Meters
1.
12
Tom Bottorff
9:53.22
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
12
Eric Rupe
9:58.68
PR
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
3.
10
Dallas Bright
10:31.81
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
9
Wyatt Hartman
10:46.0h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
12
Aaron Harrison
11:36.5h
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
6.
9
Mike Dahmen
11:39.04
Apr 24
Poland Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Connor O'Bradovich
17.07
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
10
Ethan O'Bradovich
17.94c
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Ethan O'Bradovich
48.04c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
2.
10
Connor O'Bradovich
48.20
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
3.
10
Brad VanValkenburg
48.84c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Eric Rupe
Aaron Harrison
AJ Grayson
Tom Bottorff
48.84c
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
2.
-
Dallas Bright
Morgan Hake
Tyler Martini
Jesse Kiselka
49.54c
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
-
Chris Naylor
Jesse Kiselka
Dallas Bright
Tyler Martini
50.34c
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4.
-
Dallas Bright
Jesse Kiselka
Chris Naylor
Tyler Martini
51.68
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Wyatt Hartman
Aaron Harrison
Morgan Hake
AJ Grayson
1:34.41
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
-
Eric Rupe
Aaron Harrison
Morgan Hake
AJ Grayson
1:34.72
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
3.
-
Morgan Hake
Aaron Harrison
Wyatt Hartman
AJ Grayson
1:35.5h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4.
-
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Eric Rupe
Ben Moser
1:37.39
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
5.
-
Eric Rupe
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Tom Bottorff
1:40.9h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
6.
-
Morgan Hake
Jesse Kiselka
Mike Dahmen
Dallas Bright
1:41.83
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
7.
-
Mike Dahmen
Jesse Kiselka
Morgan Hake
Dallas Bright
1:42.81
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
8.
-
Ben Moser
Mike Dahmen
Tyler Martini
Jesse Kiselka
1:45.9h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
9.
-
Mike Dahmen
Aaron Harrison
Justin Barzak
Dallas Bright
1:49.35
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
10.
-
Mike Dahmen
Tyler Martini
Jesse Kiselka
Chris Naylor
1:50.60
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
AJ Grayson
Eric Rupe
Aaron Harrison
Morgan Hake
3:23.53
May 28
OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 9 - Nav..
2.
-
AJ Grayson
Wyatt Hartman
Aaron Harrison
Morgan Hake
3:26.91
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
3.
-
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Eric Rupe
Morgan Hake
3:26.93
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
-
AJ Grayson
Morgan Hake
Aaron Harrison
Wyatt Hartman
3:28.33
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
5.
-
AJ Grayson
Wyatt Hartman
Morgan Hake
Aaron Harrison
3:32.88
Apr 24
Poland Invitational
6.
-
Morgan Hake
AJ Grayson
Wyatt Hartman
Eric Rupe
3:37.4h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
7.
-
Eric Rupe
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Tom Bottorff
3:37.9h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
8.
-
Brad VanValkenburg
Wyatt Hartman
Aaron Harrison
AJ Grayson
3:49.6h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4x800 Relay
1.
-
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Wyatt Hartman
Eric Rupe
7:50.51
Jun 5
OHSAA D3 State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Tom Bottorff
Aaron Harrison
AJ Grayson
Eric Rupe
7:57.22
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
3.
-
AJ Grayson
Tom Bottorff
Wyatt Hartman
Eric Rupe
7:57.32
May 1
Optimist Invitational
4.
-
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Tom Bottorff
Eric Rupe
8:00.61
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
5.
-
Wyatt Hartman
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Eric Rupe
8:06.71
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
6.
-
Tom Bottorff
AJ Grayson
Wyatt Hartman
Aaron Harrison
8:08.47
Apr 24
Poland Invitational
7.
-
AJ Grayson
Aaron Harrison
Tom Bottorff
Wyatt Hartman
8:09.64
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
8.
-
Tom Bottorff
Brad VanValkenburg
Mike Dahmen
Wyatt Hartman
8:46.2h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
9.
-
Mike Dahmen
Aaron Harrison
Morgan Hake
Brad VanValkenburg
8:46.63
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
10.
-
Eric Rupe
Aaron Harrison
AJ Grayson
Tom Bottorff
8:55.5h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
11.
-
Eric Rupe
Tom Bottorff
Brad VanValkenburg
Mike Dahmen
9:16.4h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Shawn Harrison
35' 5.75
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
2.
10
Kody Malvasia
33' 8
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3.
9
Holden Garrett
29' 11
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4.
10
Cordell Ramsey
29' 4
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
5.
9
Ricky Starkey
29' 3.75
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
6.
-
Bill Fairmakes
28' 3.5
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Shawn Harrison
119' 8
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
2.
9
Holden Garrett
76' 7
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3.
9
Ricky Starkey
75' 9
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
10
Cordell Ramsey
75' 4
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
-
Bill Fairmakes
68' 1
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
6.
10
Kody Malvasia
64' 9
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
High Jump
1.
12
Ben Moser
6' 0
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
2.
10
Connor O'Bradovich
5' 10
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
9
Jesse Kiselka
5' 7.5
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
Long Jump
1.
9
Jesse Kiselka
16' 10
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
2.
12
Ben Moser
16' 8.25
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3.
10
Tyler Martini
16' 0.75
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
4.
9
Dustin Shaffer
13' 6
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Taylor Styers
14.77
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
9
Maria McKee
15.04c
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
10
Becca McKee
15.84c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
200 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Moxley
27.04
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
9
Taylor Styers
30.84c
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
9
Maria McKee
31.99
PR
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
4.
11
Kelsey Dahmen
32.96
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
5.
11
Rebecca McKee
36.45
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
6.
12
Val Wood
37.34c
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
400 Meters
1.
9
Alanna Shamrock
1:04.54c
May 12
NAC Track Meet
2.
9
Erin Pavick
1:07.94c
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
3.
10
Haley Gatrell
1:12.84c
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4.
11
Kelsey Dahmen
1:16.49
PR
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Erin Pavick
2:21.46
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
10
Haley Gatrell
2:38.00
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
3.
9
Alanna Shamrock
2:43.5h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
4.
11
Krystal Williams
2:46.5h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
5.
11
Kelsey Dahmen
3:12.2h
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
1600 Meters
1.
9
Erin Pavick
5:33.5h
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
2.
10
Haley Gatrell
5:41.7h
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
3.
9
Alanna Shamrock
5:48.43
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
4.
11
Krystal Williams
5:55.1h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
12
Christine Drawl
6:11.40
PR
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
3200 Meters
1.
11
Krystal Williams
11:57.68
Apr 17
Gilmour Invitational
2.
9
Alanna Shamrock
12:06.72
PR
May 28
OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 9 - Nav..
3.
10
Haley Gatrell
13:26.3h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4.
9
Erin Pavick
14:14.0h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
12
Christine Drawl
14:14.3h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Jordan Moxley
15.76
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
12
Melissa Sloan
18.83
PR
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Jordan Moxley
47.34c
PR
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
2.
12
Melissa Sloan
54.06
PR
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Maria McKee
Taylor Styers
Rebecca McKee
Melissa Sloan
59.29
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
2.
-
Taylor Styers
Becca McKee
Kelsey Dahmen
Maria McKee
1:00.44c
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
3.
-
Maria McKee
Taylor Styers
Rebecca McKee
Kelsey Dahmen
1:01.25
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
-
Kelsey Dahmen
Maria McKee
Taylor Styers
Becca McKee
1:02.44c
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
-
Rebecca McKee
Taylor Styers
Kelsey Dahmen
Maria McKee
1:03.14c
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Maria McKee
Taylor Styers
Kelsey Dahmen
Melissa Sloan
2:04.74
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
-
Melissa Sloan
Maria McKee
Kelsey Dahmen
Taylor Styers
2:09.6h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
3.
-
Taylor Styers
Becca McKee
Maria McKee
Kelsey Dahmen
2:11.4h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4.
-
Maria McKee
Taylor Styers
Rebecca McKee
Kelsey Dahmen
2:13.80
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
5.
-
Rebecca McKee
Taylor Styers
Kelsey Dahmen
Maria McKee
2:14.5h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Alanna Shamrock
Haley Gatrell
Erin Pavick
Jordan Moxley
4:29.84
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
2.
-
Erin Pavick
Haley Gatrell
Krystal Williams
Alanna Shamrock
4:41.14
May 21
OHSAA Northeast DIV III District Finals - Independence
3.
-
Jordan Moxley
Alanna Shamrock
Haley Gatrell
Melissa Sloan
4:42.0h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
4.
-
Erin Pavick
Alanna Shamrock
Haley Gatrell
Melissa Sloan
4:46.4h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
5.
-
Krystal Williams
Erin Pavick
Jordan Moxley
Melissa Sloan
5:02.6h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Krystal Williams
Alanna Shamrock
Erin Pavick
Haley Gatrell
9:52.97
May 28
OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 9 - Nav..
2.
-
Christine Drawl
Alanna Shamrock
Erin Pavick
Haley Gatrell
10:32.88
Apr 10
Lew Speece Invitational
3.
-
Alanna Shamrock
Krystal Williams
Haley Gatrell
Erin Pavick
10:47.0h
May 12
NAC Track Meet
4.
-
Krystal Williams
Haley Gatrell
Alanna Shamrock
Erin Pavick
10:51.0h
Apr 27
Badger 4/27
5.
-
Haley Gatrell
Alanna Shamrock
Christine Drawl
Erin Pavick
11:52.0h
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Krystal Williams
85' 7
May 12
NAC Track Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Jordan Moxley
5' 8
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Melissa Sloan
12' 9.75
PR
May 12
NAC Track Meet
2.
9
Maria McKee
11' 6
PR
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
3.
9
Taylor Styers
10' 5
May 6
Trumbull County Meet
4.
10
Becca McKee
7' 11.5
PR
Apr 13
G.V. vs. Maplewood
5.
11
Rebecca McKee
6' 10
PR
May 1
Lakeview Invitational
*Recent improvement