Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Barrett Browne
11.64c
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
2.
10
Bryant Daag
11.90
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
3.
12
Kendall Sage
11.94c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
4.
11
Dakota Morrison
12.34c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
5.
11
Sam Joseph
12.94c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
6.
11
Allen Kissack
13.24c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
200 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Wieser
24.34c
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
2.
10
Bryant Daag
24.54c
Apr 30
Western Conference
3.
11
Barrett Browne
24.64c
Apr 30
Western Conference
4.
11
David Matthes
25.04c
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
5.
11
Dakota Morrison
25.44c
May 12
B-6 District Championship
6.
9
Michael Deaver
26.24c
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
7.
12
Kendall Sage
26.64c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
8.
11
Sam Joseph
27.54c
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
9.
11
Allen Kissack
27.84c
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
400 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Wieser
50.04c
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
2.
11
Chase Frerichs
51.71
Apr 26
Best in the West
3.
12
Larry Balandran
52.44c
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
4.
11
David Matthes
55.64c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
5.
11
Dakota Morrison
56.14c
Apr 30
Western Conference
6.
9
Michael Deaver
59.04c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
7.
9
Blake Bayne
1:00.34c
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
8.
9
Dylan Segelke
1:00.44c
PR
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
9.
12
Luke Castner
1:00.54c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
800 Meters
1.
11
Chase Frerichs
2:04.57
PR
May 21
Class B State Championship Day Two
2.
11
Marcus Hauge
2:11.4h
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
3.
12
Luke Castner
2:20.5h
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
4.
11
David Matthes
2:22.8h
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
5.
12
Jacob Boddington
2:42.7h
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
1600 Meters
1.
11
Marcus Hauge
4:57.6h
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
10
Sam Arterburn
5:02.5h
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
11
Connor Kilmurray
5:47.5h
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4.
12
Jacob Boddington
6:01.0h
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Sam Arterburn
10:44.0h
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
11
Connor Kilmurray
13:27.0h
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Alex Balandran
16.90
May 6
BCD Invitational
2.
12
Larry Balandran
19.04c
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Alex Balandran
43.04c
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
12
Larry Balandran
43.54c
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kendall Sage
Bryant Dagg
Dakota Morrison
Barrett Browne
46.84c
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
47.00
May 6
BCD Invitational
3.
-
Barrett Browne
Sam Joseph
Bryant Dagg
Lucas Rosenbaum
48.64c
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
-
Bryant Dagg
Kendall Sage
Dakota Morrison
Lucas Rosenbaum
48.64c
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
5.
-
Barrett Browne
Sam Joseph
Dakota Morrison
Lucas Rosenbaum
48.74c
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Larry Balandran
Ryan Wieser
David Matthes
Chase Frerichs
3:26.26
May 21
Class B State Championship Day Two
2.
-
Relay Team
3:26.74
Apr 26
Best in the West
3.
-
Larry Balandran
Ryan Wieser
Marcus Hauge
Chase Frerichs
3:33.8h
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
4.
9
Blake Bayne
Lane Riley
Lucas Rosenbaum
Brendan Holly
3:56.6h
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
5.
9
Lane Riley
Dylan Segelke
Lucas Rosenbaum
Blake Bayne
3:56.9h
Apr 30
Western Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Marcus Hauge
Michael Deaver
Blake Bayne
Connor Kilmurray
9:18.1h
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
9:23.20
May 6
BCD Invitational
3.
-
Luke Castner
Marcus Hauge
Connor Kilmurray
Michael Deaver
9:33.8h
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
4.
-
Jacob Boddington
Marcus Hauge
Michael Deaver
Connor Kilmurray
9:42.0h
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
5.
-
Marcus Hauge
Michael Deaver
Connor Kilmurray
Luke Castner
9:47.8h
Apr 30
Western Conference
6.
-
Luke Castner
Michael Deaver
Jacob Boddington
Connor Kilmurray
10:31.1h
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Sean Neal
43' 9
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
11
Tanner Wintholz
41' 1
May 12
B-6 District Championship
3.
12
Ryan Brown
36' 11.5
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
4.
11
Kris Jenks
36' 11
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
5.
9
Tucker Wintholz
32' 2.5
Apr 30
Western Conference
6.
11
Nick Mahr
32' 1
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
7.
9
Nick Castner
30' 1.5
Apr 30
Western Conference
8.
10
Nick Banaszak
23' 10.75
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Sean Neal
121' 2
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
2.
11
Kris Jenks
100' 8
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
3.
12
Ryan Brown
100' 1
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
4.
11
Tanner Wintholz
97' 8
PR
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
5.
9
Tucker Wintholz
88' 8
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
6.
9
Nick Castner
80' 1
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
7.
11
Nick Mahr
79' 8.5
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
8.
10
Nick Banaszak
64' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
High Jump
1.
9
Brendan Holly
6' 0
Apr 30
Western Conference
2.
11
Tyler Schoening
5' 4
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
3.
9
Lucas Rosenbaum
5' 2
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
9
Lane Riley
9' 6
PR
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
9
Lucas Rosenbaum
9' 6
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
3.
9
Dylan Segelke
8' 6
Apr 30
Western Conference
4.
12
Kendall Sage
8' 0
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
Long Jump
1.
11
Barrett Browne
20' 6
May 6
BCD Invitational
2.
12
Kendall Sage
18' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
11
Tyler Schoening
18' 4
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
4.
11
Allen Kissack
16' 3
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
5.
9
Dylan Segelke
15' 10.25
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
6.
9
Brendan Holly
15' 9.75
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tyler Schoening
38' 7
May 6
BCD Invitational
2.
9
Lucas Rosenbaum
35' 10
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
3.
9
Brendan Holly
33' 6
Apr 30
Western Conference
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kali Robb
13.24
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
2.
10
Kylee Price
13.94c
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
9
Amber Hodges
13.94c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
9
Sarah Mahr
13.94c
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
5.
10
Madison Malzahn
14.54c
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
6.
11
Leah Uhlir
14.74c
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
7.
9
Briana West
15.64c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
8.
12
Peerada Smithuuanichsaid
16.64c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
9.
10
Alex Young
16.74c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
10.
10
Kari Rood
16.94c
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Hannah Riley
27.64c
Apr 30
Western Conference
2.
10
Karissa Segelke
28.94c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
9
Amber Hodges
29.90
PR
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
4.
9
Sarah Mahr
29.94c
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
5.
10
Madison Malzahn
30.04c
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
6.
10
Mikayla Sweetser
30.20
PR
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
7.
9
Cody Rowley
32.64c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
10
Kari Rood
32.64c
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
9.
9
Briana West
33.14c
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
10.
12
Peerada Smithuuanichsaid
34.84c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
11.
10
Alex Young
40.64c
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Morgan Linneman
1:00.94c
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
11
Hannah Riley
1:01.44
PR
Apr 21
Twilight Invitational
3.
9
Brooke Vowers
1:04.14c
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
4.
10
Karissa Segelke
1:04.30
PR
May 6
BCD Invitational
5.
9
Amber Hodges
1:07.94c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
6.
10
Jamie Lines
1:11.64c
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
7.
10
Mallory Kilmurray
1:13.04c
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
8.
11
Haylee Haller
1:15.54c
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Kaitlyn Wells
2:21.02
PR
Apr 26
Best in the West
2.
11
Juli Smith
2:29.4h
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
9
Brooke Vowers
2:45.2h
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4.
10
Mariah Mata
2:46.1h
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
5.
10
Mallory Kilmurray
2:49.0h
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
6.
10
McKenzie Rosdail
2:50.5h
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
7.
10
Mikayla Sweetser
2:52.2h
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
8.
9
Amber Hodges
2:57.4h
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
9.
10
Jamie Lines
3:07.3h
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Juli Smith
5:25.56
PR
May 21
Class B State Championship Day Two
2.
12
Kaitlyn Wells
5:37.8h
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
10
Mariah Mata
6:13.10
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
4.
10
Mikayla Sweetser
6:48.1h
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
5.
10
Mallory Kilmurray
6:53.8h
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3200 Meters
1.
11
Juli Smith
11:58.4h
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
2.
10
Mariah Mata
13:23.07
Apr 26
Best in the West
3.
12
Kaitlyn Wells
13:35.0h
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Karissa Segelke
16.24c
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
10
Jeni Heeren
18.54c
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
3.
9
Kaitlyn Cole
19.44c
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
4.
9
Cody Rowley
21.24c
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Karissa Segelke
49.54c
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
9
Kaitlyn Cole
52.74c
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
3.
10
Jeni Heeren
53.74c
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Sarah Mahr
Kylee Price
Kali Robb
Karissa Segelke
53.54c
Apr 30
Western Conference
2.
-
Relay Team
54.10
May 6
BCD Invitational
3.
-
Kaitlyn Cole
Madison Malzahn
Leah Uhlir
Sarah Mahr
56.94c
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kaitlyn Wells
Hannah Riley
Karissa Segelke
Morgan Linneman
4:06.93
May 21
Class B State Championship Day Two
2.
-
Relay Team
4:09.70
May 6
BCD Invitational
3.
-
Morgan Linneman
Karissa Segelke
Hannah Riley
Brooke Vowers
4:18.7h
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
4.
-
Morgan Linneman
Madison Malzahn
Karissa Segelke
Brooke Vowers
4:25.8h
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
5.
-
Amber Hodges
Jamie Lines
Mikayla Sweetser
Madison Malzahn
4:42.2h
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:47.14
Apr 21
Twilight Invitational
2.
-
Kaitlyn Wells
Julie Smith
Brooke Vowers
Morgan Linneman
9:48.22
May 20
Class B State Championship Day 1
3.
-
Kaitlyn Wells
Morgan Linneman
Brooke Vowers
Julie Smith
10:03.3h
May 12
B-6 District Championship
4.
-
Kaitlyn Wells
Brooke Vowers
Morgan Linneman
Julie Smith
10:04.3h
Apr 30
Western Conference
5.
-
Morgan Linneman
Brooke Vowers
Julie Smith
Kaitlyn Wells
10:08.0h
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
6.
-
Mariah Mata
Brooke Vowers
Mikayla Sweetser
McKenzie Rosdail
11:25.3h
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
7.
-
Mallory Kilmurray
McKenzie Rosdail
Mikayla Sweetser
Jamie Lines
11:34.2h
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kali Robb
40' 6.5
May 12
B-6 District Championship
2.
9
Cody Rowley
27' 2
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
3.
12
Anna Glenn
25' 6
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4.
9
Taylor Nienhueser
17' 9.5
PR
Apr 21
George Calvert Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kali Robb
129' 10
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
2.
12
Anna Glenn
111' 3
PR
May 12
B-6 District Championship
3.
9
Abbi Porter
66' 9
PR
Apr 30
Western Conference
4.
9
Taylor Nienhueser
61' 2
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
5.
9
Cody Rowley
57' 3
PR
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Morgan Linneman
4' 8
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
2.
9
Abbi Porter
4' 4
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
11
Hannah Riley
4' 4
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
4.
11
Haylee Haller
4' 2
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Madison Malzahn
7' 0
PR
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
11
Leah Uhlir
7' 0
May 6
BCD Invitational
3.
9
Cody Rowley
6' 6
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Sarah Mahr
13' 6.75
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
2.
10
Kylee Price
13' 5.5
Apr 30
Western Conference
3.
10
Madison Malzahn
13' 5
PR
Apr 15
Dutch Zorn Invitiational
4.
9
Kaitlyn Cole
13' 3
PR
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
5.
11
Leah Uhlir
12' 5.75
PR
Mar 26
Sidney Invite
6.
10
Mikayla Sweetser
12' 0.5
Apr 7
Mitchell Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jeni Heeren
28' 11
Apr 2
Ed Moore Invitational
2.
9
Abbi Porter
25' 8
PR
Apr 12
Sidney Triangular
*Recent improvement