Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1995
1994
1993
1989
1988
1987
1984
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1964
1963
1961
1960
Indoor
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Noah Pearl
11.24
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Jordan Walker
11.27
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
9
Alec Grawe
11.44c
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
4.
11
Jonathan Goodwin
11.66
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
5.
9
Brett Quiason
11.84c
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
6.
11
Kit Linscott
11.86
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Floyd Pitts
12.34c
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
8.
9
Jake Costanzo
13.54c
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
200 Meters
1.
12
Noah Pearl
22.92
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
11
Jordan Walker
23.50
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
12
Jamal Jones
23.65
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Alec Grawe
23.93
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Mitch Koeppen
25.54c
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
6.
9
Tyus Hafiz
26.54c
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Jack Dunn
52.64c
PR
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
2.
10
Connor Cavanaugh
53.60
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
9
Alec Grawe
54.94c
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
4.
11
Ryan Smith
55.80
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
12
Phillip Martin
58.68
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
6.
9
Spencer Porsch
1:01.74c
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
7.
9
Ben Seitzer
1:02.14c
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Alex Lombardo
2:00.12
May 21
Class 4 Sectional 4
2.
11
Sam Maassen
2:03.1h
PR
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
3.
12
Thomas Tran
2:09.53
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Abram Hawkins
2:11.83
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
11
Ryan Smith
2:13.08
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
6.
11
Kevin Jantsch
2:13.25
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Jack Franken
2:28.0h
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
8.
9
Mike Franken
2:30.3h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
9.
9
Tim O'Toole
2:37.3h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Zach Herriott
4:20.19
PR
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
11
Tanner Shuey
4:39.8h
PR
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
3.
10
Van Schloegel
4:50.88
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
4.
10
Griffin Bins
5:00.64
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
12
Blake Campbell
5:04.05
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
6.
10
John Berrigan
5:08.16
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Charles Smith
5:08.9h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
8.
9
Morgan Urra
5:28.6h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
9.
9
Mike Franken
5:39.7h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Zach Herriott
9:16.15
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
11
Ryan McAnany
9:53.70
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
12
Blake Campbell
11:10.33
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
4.
10
John Berrigan
11:18.41
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Charlie Smith
11:20.9h
Apr 5
Rockhurst Freshman Relays
6.
10
Carl Nelson
11:39.98
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Jack McHugh
12:09.3h
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
8.
9
Jordan Richart
12:19.2h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
9.
9
Riley O'Halloran
12:29.0h
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Brock Hightower
16.29
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Brock Hightower
42.27
May 14
Class 4 District 7
2.
10
Wondabeka Ashenafi
47.33
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
9
Brett Quiason
50.24c
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.93
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
2.
-
Kit Linscott
Jordan Walker
Jonathan Goodwin
Alec Grawe
45.29
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
9
Floyd Pitts
Brett Quaison
Jake Costanza
Nathan Sellers
51.04c
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:32.6h
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
2.
-
Jonathan Goodwin
Tommy Seitz
Jack Dunn
Alec Grawe
1:33.47
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
9
Mitch Koeppen
Nathan Sellers
Mark Mitchell
Tyas Hafiz
1:50.3h
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:30.3h
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
2.
-
Conor Cavanaugh
Alex Bales
Alex Lombardo
Sam Maassen
3:39.14
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
9
Ben Seitzer
Spencer Porsch
Brett Quaison
Alec Grawe
4:03.6h
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Tanner Shuey
Kevin Jantsch
Alex Lombardo
Sam Maassen
7:58.59
May 28
MSHSAA Class 4 State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
8:08.2h
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
3.
9
Joe Cochran
Spencer Porsch
Ben Seitzer
Charlie Smith
9:42.0h
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
19:15.0h
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.8h
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:38.1h
Apr 5
Rockhurst Freshman Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:21.6h
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Tim Bianco
14.34m
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
2.
-
Zion Gonzales
13.68m
PR
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
3.
10
Giamo Jackson-Carter
13.06m
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
4.
11
Zion Gonzalez
12.52m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
5.
-
Gabe Mateski
11.76m
PR
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
6.
9
Tom Sciara
10.71m
PR
Apr 5
Rockhurst Freshman Relays
7.
9
Jake McDonough
9.93m
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
8.
9
Anthony Caruso
9.91m
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Tim Bianco
40.94m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
2.
10
Giamo Jackson-Carter
33.02m
PR
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
3.
10
Henry Mascaux
32.05m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
4.
-
Gabe Mateski
31.34m
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
5.
9
Tom Sciara
29.36m
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
6.
9
Jake McDonough
24.89m
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
7.
9
Anthony Caruso
23.65m
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Jake Waldenmeyer
1.85m
May 14
Class 4 District 7
11
Geoff Kerns
1.85m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
3.
-
Clarence Kirkwood
1.73m
PR
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
4.
9
Gregory Keller
1.68m
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
5.
12
John Martin
1.57m
PR
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
6.
9
Mitch Koeppen
1.47m
PR
Mar 30
Blue Springs 9th
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jacob Benzer
3.45m
May 14
Class 4 District 7
2.
9
Jake Costanzo
2.59m
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Jack Dunn
6.14m
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
2.
10
Connor Cavanaugh
5.85m
PR
Apr 26
Rockhurst Varsity Relays
3.
12
John Martin
5.83m
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Spencer Dennis
5.16m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
5.
9
Tyus Hafiz
4.94m
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
6.
12
Spencer Smith
4.90m
PR
Apr 18
Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Phillip Martin
12.31m
PR
May 14
Class 4 District 7
2.
12
Spencer Smith
11.93m
PR
Apr 1
Rusty Hodge Invitational
3.
9
Tyus Hafiz
10.41m
PR
Apr 13
LSN Freshman Invitational
4.
9
Spencer Dennis
10.08m
Apr 5
Rockhurst Freshman Relays
5.
12
John Martin
10.01m
PR
Apr 9
William Chrisman Relays
*Recent improvement