Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1983
1982
1981
1980
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jeron Blake
11.10
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
2.
12
Jake Dixon
11.51
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
11
Jason Roman
11.83
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
11
Othie Freeney
11.87
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Jeron Blake
22.52
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
11
Jason Roman
23.39
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
12
Detrek Suggs
23.43
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Alvin Best
49.81
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
10
Alex Becker
53.15
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
3.
11
Florian Frenzel
53.37
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Cory Lamping
2:09.76
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
David Clegg
2:12.40
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
3.
12
Jeff Craig
2:12.48
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
1600 Meters
1.
11
Robert Blackwell
4:43.36
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
Dustin Balboa
4:49.45
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
3.
11
Tyler Swets
4:54.04
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3200 Meters
1.
11
Max Zmija
10:05.34
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
Dustin Balboa
10:14.21
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
11
Tyler Swets
10:44.30
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
DeAndre Jackson
15.85
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
Deveon Hegwood
17.70
PR
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
-
Diontre Simpson
22.30
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Othie Freeney
40.08
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
12
DeAndre Jackson
42.18
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
-
Diontre Simpson
47.26
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Detrek Suggs
Jeron Blake
Jake Dixon
Othie Freeney
42.23
Jun 3
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
2.
-
Jake Dixon
Alvin Best
Detrek Suggs
Jeron Blake
43.16
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
43.42
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
-
Alex Sanchez
Kyle Glover
Rashaan Coleman
Tejeuan Skelton
46.07
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jason Roman
Jake Dixon
Detrek Suggs
Jeron Blake
1:31.36
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Detrek Suggs
Alvin Best
Othie Freeney
Florian Frenzel
3:21.61
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
-
Detrek Suggs
Alvin Best
Jeron Blake
Flo Frenzel
3:23.47
Jun 3
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
3.
-
Relay Team
3:24.91
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
-
Othie Freeney
Alex Becker
Cameron Eaton
Alvin Best
3:35.12
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Cory Lamping
Alex Becker
David Clegg
Jeff Craig
8:26.74
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
-
Joey Sandoval
Cory Lamping
Jeff Craig
David Clegg
8:57.31
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
-
Relay Team
8:57.31
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:41.54
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
6:06.35
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Joey Little
55' 4
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
11
Logan Fischer
47' 4.5
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
12
Vince Fischer
45' 6
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Vince Fischer
140' 0
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
2.
11
Logan Fischer
132' 6
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
3.
11
Joey Little
109' 8
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Alvin Best
6' 0
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
9
David Clegg
5' 10
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
Pole Vault
1.
11
Mitch Rodriquez
13' 0
May 26
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Valparaiso
2.
11
Ryan Crum
12' 6
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
3.
12
Cas Newcomb
11' 0
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Jake Dixon
21' 0
May 19
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Portage
2.
12
Jeremy Anderson
19' 8.5
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
3.
-
Marcus Appleberry
18' 0
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
10
Rashaan Coleman
15' 5
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
-
Marcus Appleberry
37' 0.5
PR
Apr 23
Bloom Township Johnson Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kristy Evans
12.43
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
2.
10
Jade McKnight
13.37
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Arissa Salas
13.50
PR
Apr 23
Penn Invite
4.
12
Jawanza Woods
13.74
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
5.
9
Shantia Carprue
14.06
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
6.
12
Ashley Smith
14.11
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
7.
9
Brooke Jackson
14.32
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
8.
11
Shyann Sims
14.48
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
9.
9
Danielle Solis
14.65
PR
May 3
Crown Point
10.
9
Jasmine Johnson
14.68
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
11.
11
Krysta Zygowicz
14.71
PR
May 3
Crown Point
12.
10
Halee Welp
15.04
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
13.
9
Cherrelle Milledge
15.17
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
14.
10
Rachael Gonzalez
15.18
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
15.
9
Cassie Griffin
15.51
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
16.
9
Krisara Starke
15.84
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
17.
9
Mercedes Rosario
15.87
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
18.
9
Heather Harwood
15.99
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
19.
10
Alyssa Bogolin
16.06
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
20.
10
Katie Bylak
16.07
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
21.
10
Brianna Angle
16.39
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
22.
9
Whitney White
16.49
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
23.
9
Ebony Powell
16.62
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
24.
10
Kelsey Canterbury
16.67
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
25.
11
Niki Raskova
16.69
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
26.
11
Tina Taalaibekova
16.86
PR
May 3
Crown Point
200 Meters
1.
10
Arissa Salas
26.53
PR
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
2.
12
Kristy Evans
26.90
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Jade McKnight
28.42
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
4.
12
Jawanza Woods
28.78
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
5.
9
Shantia Carprue
28.96
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
6.
9
Danielle Solis
29.95
PR
May 3
Crown Point
7.
12
Ashley Smith
30.03
May 3
Crown Point
8.
11
Shyann Sims
30.48
PR
May 3
Crown Point
9.
9
Jasmine Johnson
30.76
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
10.
10
Alyssa Bogolin
32.17
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
11.
10
Halee Welp
32.58
PR
May 3
Crown Point
12.
9
Mercedes Rosario
32.8h
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
13.
9
Cassie Griffin
33.08
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
14.
9
Krisara Starke
33.95
PR
May 3
Crown Point
15.
9
Heather Harwood
34.48
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
16.
9
Ebony Powell
34.70
May 3
Crown Point
17.
10
Brianna Angle
34.84
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
18.
11
Niki Raskova
35.03
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
19.
10
Kelsey Canterbury
35.13
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
20.
11
Tina Taalaibekova
36.05
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
21.
9
Whitney White
37.5h
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
400 Meters
1.
12
Jawanza Woods
1:03.13
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
11
Dominique Turney
1:03.70
PR
Apr 23
Penn Invite
3.
9
Allie Weiser
1:06.21
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
4.
10
Rachael Gonzalez
1:08.02
May 3
Crown Point
5.
10
Tiffany Oldaker
1:11.53
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
6.
9
Mercedes Rosario
1:13.55
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
7.
10
Halee Welp
1:17.25
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
8.
9
Heather Harwood
1:21.67
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
800 Meters
1.
12
Christina Delturco
2:31.03
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
2.
9
Keanna Crum
2:34.37
Apr 23
Penn Invite
3.
12
Christina Del Turco
2:35.11
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
4.
9
Paige Pizer
2:36.9h
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
5.
11
Abby Trader
2:38.00
May 3
Crown Point
6.
11
Megan Cassidy
2:44.07
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
7.
9
Janee Escobedo
2:50.3h
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
8.
11
Brianne Cipich
2:54.58
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
9.
9
Kayla Burns
3:01.11
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
10.
10
Lauryn Sanders
3:02.69
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
11.
11
Amber Rodewig
3:42.23
PR
May 3
Crown Point
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Paige Pizer
2:28.9h
Apr 23
Penn Invite
2.
9
Keanna Crum
2:30.1h
May 3
Crown Point
12
Christina Delturco
2:30.1h
May 3
Crown Point
4.
11
Abby Trader
2:32.8h
May 3
Crown Point
5.
11
Megan Cassidy
2:42.0h
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
6.
11
Brianne Cipich
2:44.0h
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
7.
9
Janee Escobedo
2:47.0h
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
8.
9
Mackenzie Jones
2:52.0h
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
1600 Meters
1.
9
Paige Pizer
5:33.48
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
2.
11
Megan Cassidy
5:48.74
PR
May 3
Crown Point
3.
12
Christina Delturco
5:49.67
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
9
Keanna Crum
5:56.27
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
5.
9
Janee Escobedo
5:58.30
PR
May 3
Crown Point
6.
11
Abby Trader
5:59.73
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
7.
11
Brianne Cipich
6:10.96
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
8.
9
Kayla Burns
6:15.33
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
9.
9
Mackenzie Jones
6:22.42
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
3200 Meters
1.
11
Megan Cassidy
11:52.34
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
9
Paige Pizer
11:52.52
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
3.
11
Abby Trader
12:56.3h
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4.
9
Keanna Crum
13:13.95
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
5.
9
Mackenzie Jones
13:20.87
May 3
Crown Point
6.
9
Janee Escobedo
13:35.16
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
7.
11
Brianne Cipich
14:01.59
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Danielle Randle El
16.51
PR
May 10
Duneland Conference
2.
10
Shakiea Boyd
16.86
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
3.
11
Dominique Turney
18.87
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4.
11
Ali Johnson
20.26
May 3
Crown Point
5.
10
Cristal Garcia
20.82
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
6.
9
Brooke Jackson
21.81
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
7.
10
Cecelia Rich
23.30
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Shakiea Boyd
48.58
PR
May 17
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Chesterton
2.
12
Danielle Randle El
49.50
PR
May 3
Crown Point
3.
11
Dominique Turney
54.82
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
4.
11
Ali Johnson
55.43
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
5.
9
Brooke Jackson
57.14
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
6.
10
Cristal Garcia
58.20
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kristy Evans
Jade McKnight
Arissa Salas
Ashley Smith
50.37
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
2.
-
Ashley Smith
Jade McKnight
Arissa Salas
Kristi Evans
50.39
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
-
Jasmine Johnson
Brooke Jackson
Danielle Solis
Mackenzie Barcelli
56.58
Apr 23
Penn Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Dominique Turney
Jawanza Woods
Christina Del Turco
Arissa Salas
4:14.48
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
2.
-
Dominique Turney
Jawanza Woods
Christina Delturco
Arissa Salas
4:17.80
Apr 23
Penn Invite
3.
-
Dominique Turney
Jawanza Woods
Danielle Solis
Arissa Salas
4:18.96
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
-
Dominique Turney
Christina Delturco
Jawanza Woods
Arissa Salas
4:21.59
May 10
Duneland Conference
5.
-
Shakiya Boyd
Dominique Turney
Arissa Salas
Allie Weiser
4:28.89
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
6.
-
Dominique Turney
Jawanza Woods
Arissa Salas
Shakiya Boyd
4:30.5h
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
7.
-
Shakiya Boyd
Arissa Salas
Allie Weiser
Jawanza Woods
4:35.55
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
8.
-
Shakiya Boyd
Keanna Crum
Rachael Gonzalez
Mercedes Rosario
4:38.94
May 3
Crown Point
9.
-
Shakiya Boyd
Rachael Gonzalez
Heather Harwood
Halee Welp
4:48.27
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
10.
-
Shantia Carprue
Brooke Jackson
Rachael Gonzalez
Tiffany Oldaker
4:48.32
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
11.
-
Rachael Gonzalez
Brooke Jackson
Dominique Turney
Halee Welp
5:00.80
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
12.
-
Rachael Gonzalez
Heather Harwood
Brooke Jackson
Halee Welp
5:05.4h
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Paige Pizer
Keanna Crum
Abby Trader
Christina Delturco
10:03.36
May 3
Crown Point
2.
-
Paige Pizer
Abby Trader
Keanna Crum
Christina Del Turco
10:04.80
May 24
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Chesterton
3.
-
Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Keanna Crum
Paige Pizer
10:17.01
Apr 23
Penn Invite
4.
-
Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Keanna Crum
Brianne Cipich
10:27.1h
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
5.
-
Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Paige Pizer
Keanna Crum
10:34.65
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
6.
-
Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Brianne Cipich
Megan Cassidy
10:39.85
May 10
Duneland Conference
7.
-
Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Keanna Crum
Mackenzie Jones
10:46.18
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
8.
-
Janee Escobedo
Megan Cassidy
Brianne Cipich
Mackenzie Jones
11:12.56
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Ashley Smith
Kristy Evans
Jade McKnight
Shakiya Boyd
1:57.81
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Keanna Crum
Abby Trader
Jawanza Woods
Brianne Cipich
7:25.25
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
7:25.25
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Tori Bliss
50' 9.5
PR
Jun 18
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.
9
Ashley Sosbe
30' 6
May 3
Crown Point
3.
9
Hannah Medina
29' 5
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4.
10
Katie Bylak
29' 2
PR
May 3
Crown Point
5.
10
Crysta Crews
28' 8
PR
May 3
Crown Point
6.
9
Cherrelle Milledge
26' 2
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
7.
9
Whitney White
25' 0.5
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
8.
10
Rebecca Ordway
24' 5
May 3
Crown Point
9.
10
Nikki Thomas
22' 3.5
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
10.
10
Olivia Forrester
19' 11
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
11.
10
Kim Coffey
19' 4.5
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
12.
-
Paige Rospierski
18' 1
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Tori Bliss
148' 2
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
2.
10
Katie Bylak
99' 2
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
3.
9
Ashley Sosbe
94' 0
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
4.
10
Rebecca Ordway
83' 6
PR
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
5.
9
Hannah Medina
79' 10
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
6.
10
Olivia Forrester
69' 9
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
7.
10
Crysta Crews
69' 5
Apr 26
Merrillville & Chesterton
8.
10
Nikki Thomas
66' 7
PR
May 3
Crown Point
9.
9
Whitney White
55' 4
May 3
Crown Point
10.
9
Cherrelle Milledge
54' 4
PR
May 3
Crown Point
11.
10
Kim Coffey
54' 3
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
12.
-
Paige Rospierski
36' 11
PR
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
High Jump
1.
10
Mackenzie Barcelli
5' 1
PR
Apr 23
Penn Invite
2.
9
Allie Weiser
4' 8
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
11
Alex Bustos
4' 8
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
4.
9
Danielle Solis
4' 4
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
5.
9
Krisara Starke
4' 0
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
Pole Vault
1.
11
Katie Engle
9' 9
May 3
Crown Point
2.
10
Amanda Pollack
8' 6
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
10
Amanda Pollock
8' 6
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
10
Mackenzie Barcelli
8' 6
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
Long Jump
1.
12
Kristy Evans
17' 2
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
2.
10
Jade McKnight
16' 8.5
May 10
Duneland Conference
3.
11
Ali Johnson
16' 5
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
4.
11
Krysta Zygowicz
15' 3
PR
Apr 19
Lake Central & Valpo
5.
9
Brooke Jackson
14' 4
Apr 12
Michigan City & LaPorte
6.
10
Tiffany Oldaker
12' 7.5
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
7.
9
Mercedes Rosario
11' 5
PR
Apr 7
Boone Grove & Wheeler
*Recent improvement