Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1970
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Raymond Jackson
10.67
(1.3)
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Fr
Andrew Corter
11.04
(1.7)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Fr
William Oliver
11.36
(1.2)
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Ethan Turpin
11.45
(2.3)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
5.
Jr
Taylor Short
11.53
(-.3)
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
6.
Fr
Charl Stander
24.78
(1.3)
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
200 Meters
1.
So
Raymond Jackson
21.64
(3.1)
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Fr
Joseph Meyer
21.93
(1.8)
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Jr
Soloman Williams
22.98
(1.8)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Joseph Meyer
48.43
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
2.
Sr
Ray Henderson
48.54
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
3.
Fr
William Oliver
51.07
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Ethan Turpin
51.47
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Andrew Corter
52.58
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
6.
Jr
Taylor Short
55.02
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
800 Meters
1.
Sr
James Ngwiri
1:52.64
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
Sr
Derell Pigram
1:53.84
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Terell Pigram
1:54.22
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Fr
Richard Williams
1:56.63
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
James Ngwiri
3:54.94
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
2.
Sr
Bailey Bunyan
3:59.31
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Sr
Terell Pigram
4:02.53
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
Sr
Henry Ndichu
4:07.48
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
5.
Sr
Derell Pigram
4:07.68
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
So
David Mills
4:10.40
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
7.
So
Briar Becton
4:17.81
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
8.
Fr
Richard Williams
4:21.25
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
9.
Fr
Ryutaro Kinjo
4:31.94
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
10.
Jr
Rusty Staggs
4:35.79
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
11.
So
Ethan Turpin
4:46.15
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
12.
Fr
William Oliver
4:59.12
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
13.
Jr
Taylor Short
5:04.87
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
14.
Fr
Andrew Corter
5:47.43
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Bailey Bunyan
8:47.13
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Sr
Henry Ndichu
8:55.98
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
So
David Mills
9:14.57
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
So
Briar Becton
9:30.70
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
5.
Jr
Rusty Staggs
10:32.38
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Henry Ndichu
15:15.33
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Bailey Bunyan
15:17.70
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
3.
So
David Mills
15:35.45
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Briar Becton
16:00.88
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Rusty Staggs
18:37.14
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Bailey Bunyan
32:01.01
PR
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
2.
So
David Mills
32:15.61
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Henry Ndichu
33:17.39
PR
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Soloman Williams
14.16
(.1)
May 27
NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
2.
Jr
Lucas Bateman
14.57
(2.4)
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Fr
Charl Stander
15.19
(1.5)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
Fr
William Oliver
15.24c
(.8)
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Ethan Turpin
15.59
(3.9)
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
Jr
Taylor Short
16.04c
(.1)
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
7.
Fr
Andrew Corter
16.64c
(.1)
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Ray Henderson
54.10
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
Jr
Lucas Bateman
54.42
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
William Oliver
55.85
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Jr
Soloman Williams
56.65
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Bailey Bunyan
9:16.75
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Henry Ndichu
9:30.34
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Charl Stander
Raymond Jackson
Andrew Corter
Joseph Meyer
41.78
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
42.37
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:13.71
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
-
Joseph Meyer
Terell Pigram
Ray Henderson
Richard Williams
3:16.25
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
James Ngwiri
Derell Pigram
Terell Pigram
Richard Williams
3:22.02
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
7:42.93
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
2.
-
Terell Pigram
James Ngwiri
Derell Pigram
Richard Williams
7:53.93
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
10:38.06
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:01.48
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
2.
-
William Oliver
Lucas Bateman
Taylor Short
Soloman Williams
1:01.97
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Richard Chavez
14.88m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Tyler Lingo
13.97m
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Fr
Chris Nicasio
13.93m
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
So
Ethan Turpin
12.87m
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
5.
Jr
Taylor Short
11.94m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
6.
Fr
Andrew Corter
11.30m
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
7.
Fr
William Oliver
10.14m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Richard Chavez
51.21m
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
2.
Fr
Tyler Lingo
49.06m
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Fr
Chris Nicasio
48.93m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Taylor Short
37.60m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Ethan Turpin
32.36m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
6.
Fr
William Oliver
32.20m
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
7.
Fr
Andrew Corter
27.05m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
So
Ethan Turpin
56.94m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Andrew Corter
47.71m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
3.
Jr
Taylor Short
45.32m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Fr
William Oliver
44.68m
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
William Oliver
1.98m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
2.
So
Ethan Turpin
1.86m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
Fr
Andrew Corter
1.86m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
Jr
Taylor Short
1.83m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Ethan Sandusky
5.05m
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
2.
Jr
John Ellis
4.92m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Jr
Taylor Short
4.60m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Sr
Chuck Damburger
4.48m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
William Oliver
4.32m
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
6.
So
Ethan Turpin
4.30m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
7.
Fr
Andrew Corter
4.15m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
Long Jump
1.
Fr
William Oliver
6.96m
(2.4)
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
2.
Jr
Taylor Short
6.86m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Ethan Turpin
6.62m
(3.4)
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
Fr
Andrew Corter
6.12m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Soloman Williams
15.24m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
William Oliver
14.87m
(2.1)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
Chris Nicasio
53.11m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Richard Chavez
44.53m
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
3.
Fr
Tyler Lingo
37.67m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
Decathlon -
1.
So
Ethan Turpin
6682
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
William Oliver
6508
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Taylor Short
6495
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Andrew Corter
5228
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Sharika Nelvis
11.54
(2.1)
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Charmisha Morrow
23.71
(2.3)
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Fr
Sharika Nelvis
23.86
(2.4)
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
3.
So
Jamie Curry
25.24
(2.3)
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
4.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
25.58
(-2.1)
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
So
Verlisa Pryor
25.76
(1.9)
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
Fr
Kim Ludick
28.46
(-.7)
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
7.
Fr
Jessica Otto
29.02
(5.4)
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Charmisha Morrow
53.67
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Allyson Perry
57.87
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Verlisa Pryor
59.34
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Dawn L'Heureux
2:14.28
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Charmisha Morrow
2:16.58
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
3.
Fr
Kelsey Bean
2:19.88
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
So
Samantha Salinas
2:24.20
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
5.
Sr
Allyson Perry
2:28.64
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
Sr
Mary Krug
2:30.33
PR
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
7.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
2:34.76
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Dawn L'Heureux
4:42.63
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
So
Samantha Salinas
4:45.79
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Jr
Chelsea Weaver
4:46.47
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Jr
Sydney Foreman
5:02.33
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
5.
Fr
Kelsey Bean
5:06.93
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
Sr
Mary Krug
5:15.22
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3000 Meters
1.
So
Samantha Salinas
10:28.75
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Jr
Chelsea Weaver
10:33.24
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Jr
Sydney Foreman
11:03.89
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4.
Sr
Mary Krug
11:29.31
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kristina Aubert
17:23.57
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
2.
Jr
Chelsea Weaver
18:02.86
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
So
Samantha Salinas
18:46.31
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
4.
Sr
Dawn L'Heureux
19:00.27
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
5.
Jr
Sydney Foreman
19:05.34
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
6.
Sr
Mary Krug
19:18.75
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sydney Foreman
39:18.94
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Sharika Nelvis
13.45
(-.1)
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
14.34
(.2)
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Fr
Kim Ludick
15.84
(4.7)
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
4.
Fr
Jessica Otto
16.06
(4.7)
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
1:06.52
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Chelsea Weaver
11:01.54
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Sydney Foreman
11:59.22
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Mary Krug
12:11.04
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Sharika Nelvis
Charmisha Morrow
Verlisa Pryor
Kaneshia Hicks
46.02
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
-
Allyson Perry
Charmisha Morrow
Kaneshia Hicks
Sharika Nelvis
46.03
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:51.02
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
2.
-
Allyson Perry
Kelsey Bean
Verlisa Pryor
Erica Naeger
3:56.73
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Allyson Perry
Verlisa Pryor
Kelsey Bean
Dawn L'Heureux
4:02.64
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Charmisha Morrow
Dawn L'Heureux
Allyson Perry
Kelsey Bean
10:00.23
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:13.89
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Samantha Salinas
Allyson Perry
Kelsey Bean
Dawn L'Heureux
12:34.80
Apr 16
Sea Ray Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
13:02.85
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Julia Agawu
13.50m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Tevin Thompson
12.16m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
11.19m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
Fr
Kim Ludick
10.89m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Jessica Otto
10.62m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Julia Agawu
49.32m
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Jr
Alyssa Brock
40.60m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Tevin Thompson
40.35m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Kim Ludick
35.77m
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
29.47m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
3.
Fr
Jessica Otto
18.69m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
High Jump
1.
So
Lakeitha Minter
1.63m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
Fr
Jessica Otto
1.63m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Kim Ludick
1.53m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
1.53m
PR
Apr 9
Ole Miss Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Stephanie Foreman
4.12m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
Sr
Erica Naeger
4.05m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Sr
Jennifer Day
3.72m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
4.
RS
Courtney Briney
3.26m
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Emily Cook
3.12m
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
5.12m
(2.1)
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
Fr
Kim Ludick
4.48m
(2.4)
PR
May 15
Sun Belt Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jessica Otto
4.46m
(1.0)
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
Triple Jump
1.
So
Jamie Curry
11.55m
(-.1)
Mar 27
Alabama Relays
Hammer - 4kg
1.
So
Julia Agawu
51.20m
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
2.
Jr
Alyssa Brock
50.49m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
3.
Fr
Tevin Thompson
34.12m
PR
Apr 30
Memphis Tiger Invite
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Kaneshia Hicks
4483
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
2.
Fr
Jessica Otto
2424
PR
Apr 23
Mississippi Open
*Recent improvement