Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
Indoor
2022
2020
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Oran Arms
1:56.57
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
2.
So
Greg Innes
1:56.85
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
3.
Fr
Ronald Larrieu
2:01.46
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
4.
Fr
Dan Smith
2:02.25
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
5.
Sr
Michael Herrera
2:06.13
PR
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
6.
Sr
Matthew Duncan
2:07.41
PR
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Weston Strum
3:53.17
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
2.
Fr
Drew Dalton
3:53.87
May 14
West Coast Invitational
3.
So
Greg Innes
3:54.74
PR
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Sterling Lockert
3:56.58
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
5.
So
Tyre Johnson
3:57.78
PR
May 1
Steve Scott Invitational
6.
Jr
Oran Arms
3:58.29
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Mike Evans
4:00.84
PR
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
8.
Fr
Kevin Joerger
4:02.44
Apr 8
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Heptathlon
9.
Jr
Phillip Benavides
4:06.49
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
10.
Sr
Connor Pastoor
4:08.92
May 1
Steve Scott Invitational
11.
Fr
Dan Smith
4:09.37
May 7
Oxy Invitational
12.
Fr
Ronald Larrieu
4:10.83
PR
May 7
Oxy Invitational
13.
Sr
Scott Donahue
4:12.57
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
14.
So
Thomas Finnigan
4:12.6h
Feb 1
Time Trial
15.
Fr
Henry Jordan
4:14.28
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
16.
So
Michael Carlone
4:14.42
Apr 9
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
17.
Sr
Michael Herrera
4:16.05
PR
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
18.
Sr
Matthew Duncan
4:28.35
PR
Mar 27
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Weston Strum
4:20.33
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
2.
So
Greg Innes
4:28.19
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
3.
Jr
Oran Arms
4:28.20
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
4.
So
Thomas Finnigan
4:31.51
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
5.
Fr
Mike Evans
4:34.60
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
6.
Sr
Scott Donahue
4:42.95
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
7.
Fr
Dan Smith
4:45.64
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
8.
Sr
Michael Herrera
4:45.72
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Drew Dalton
8:24.45
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
2.
Fr
Kevin Joerger
8:36.72
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
3.
So
Sterling Lockert
8:42.93
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
4.
So
Tyre Johnson
8:51.02
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
5.
Fr
Henry Jordan
8:58.45
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
6.
Sr
Connor Pastoor
9:00.54
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
7.
Fr
Weston Strum
9:03.5h
Feb 1
Time Trial
8.
Jr
Phillip Benavides
9:14.26
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
9.
So
Michael Carlone
9:19.1h
Feb 1
Time Trial
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Weston Strum
14:19.03
May 7
Oxy Invitational
2.
So
Tyre Johnson
14:30.76
PR
May 7
Oxy Invitational
3.
Fr
Drew Dalton
14:35.97
May 7
Oxy Invitational
4.
Fr
Kevin Joerger
14:54.13
Apr 16
Beach Invitational
5.
So
Sterling Lockert
15:21.59
Mar 26
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
6.
Sr
Connor Pastoor
15:21.73
Mar 5
Ben Brown Invitational
7.
So
Greg Innes
15:40.88
Apr 8
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Heptathlon
8.
Jr
Phillip Benavides
15:52.95
Mar 5
Ben Brown Invitational
9.
Sr
Scott Donahue
16:05.14
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
10.
Fr
Henry Jordan
16:09.77
Mar 5
Ben Brown Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Tyre Johnson
30:28.88
PR
May 14
West Coast Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Michael Carlone
10:02.39
May 7
Oxy Invitational
Womens
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Tara Erdmann
4:20.40
PR
May 14
West Coast Invitational
2.
So
Sheree Shea
4:31.04
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
3.
Sr
Cynthia Chaidez
4:42.31
PR
May 14
West Coast Invitational
4.
Fr
Alyssa Bellia
4:42.81
PR
May 1
Steve Scott Invitational
5.
Fr
Brittnie Munoz
4:46.47
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
6.
So
Caroline Draper
4:47.55
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
7.
Jr
Brieanna Delaney
4:48.36
PR
Apr 8
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Heptathlon
8.
So
Jessica Mumaugh
4:52.73
Apr 23
Triton Invitational
9.
Sr
Shea Franklin
4:55.80
PR
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
10.
Fr
Kelly Shogren
4:56.88
May 7
Oxy Invitational
11.
Fr
Laura Delgado
4:59.35
Apr 9
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
12.
Jr
Stephanie Felix
5:18.93
Apr 9
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
13.
Jr
Megan Fairley
5:19.0h
Feb 1
Time Trial
14.
So
Jillian Jaccard
5:22.33
May 1
Steve Scott Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Tara Erdmann
4:46.18
PR
Apr 8
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Heptathlon
2.
So
Sheree Shea
4:55.65
PR
Apr 8
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Heptathlon
3.
Sr
Cynthia Chaidez
5:12.47
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
4.
Sr
Shea Franklin
5:32.42
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
5.
Fr
Laura Delgado
5:48.74
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tara Erdmann
9:36.0h
PR
Feb 1
Time Trial
2.
So
Sheree Shea
9:37.96
PR
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
3.
Jr
Brieanna Delaney
10:06.34
PR
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
4.
So
Jessica Mumaugh
10:06.50
PR
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
5.
So
Caroline Draper
10:13.28
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
6.
Fr
Brittnie Munoz
10:16.89
Mar 19
Spring Break Invitational
7.
Fr
Michelle Hickerson
10:27.4h
PR
Feb 1
Time Trial
8.
So
Veronica Wallington
10:29.1h
PR
Feb 1
Time Trial
9.
Fr
Kelly Shogren
10:42.11
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
10.
Sr
Cynthia Chaidez
10:45.3h
Feb 1
Time Trial
11.
Jr
Stephanie Felix
10:55.04
PR
Feb 19
Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
12.
Fr
Laura Delgado
12:02.5h
Feb 1
Time Trial
13.
Fr
Coralie Eilers
14:41.8h
PR
Feb 1
Time Trial
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tara Erdmann
15:50.20
PR
May 1
Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
2.
So
Sheree Shea
16:27.46
Mar 26
Stanford Invitational
3.
Fr
Alyssa Bellia
17:04.26
PR
May 7
Oxy Invitational
4.
Jr
Brieanna Delaney
17:17.79
Apr 16
Beach Invitational
5.
So
Jessica Mumaugh
17:17.85
PR
May 7
Oxy Invitational
6.
So
Caroline Draper
17:26.69
May 7
Oxy Invitational
7.
Fr
Brittnie Munoz
17:41.80
Mar 26
Cal/Nevada Track & Field Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tara Erdmann
33:10.15
PR
Mar 26
Stanford Invitational
2.
So
Sheree Shea
33:53.54
May 26
NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
3.
Jr
Brieanna Delaney
35:35.74
PR
May 14
West Coast Invitational
*Recent improvement