Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Andrew Wright
10.78
(4.1)
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
2.
Fr
Dustin Roofener
10.94
(5.2)
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
So
Jerry Jones
11.07
(3.2)
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
4.
So
Jacob Khan
11.19
(2.3)
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
5.
Sr
Maurlon Bembry
11.21
(4.9)
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Andrew Wright
21.98
(2.4)
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
2.
Fr
Clark Tanksley
22.06
(4.3)
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
So
Jacob Khan
22.79
(5.5)
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
4.
Fr
Dustin Roofener
23.04
(1.4)
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
5.
Sr
Maurlon Bembry
23.22
(3.4)
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Andrew Wright
49.13
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Fr
Clark Tanksley
49.75
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
3.
Fr
Zach Reece
50.84
PR
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Fr
Caleb Carney
52.45
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
5.
So
Jacob Khan
54.49
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Viktor Kuk
1:58.06
PR
Apr 16
Beach Invitational
2.
So
Sam Pogue
2:00.51
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
Fr
Caleb Carney
2:00.81
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
4.
So
Michael Weis
2:03.09
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
5.
Fr
Alex Mason
2:06.21
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Aki Nummela
3:48.36
PR
May 6
Arkansas Twilight
2.
Fr
Viktor Kuk
3:58.99
PR
Apr 15
Mt. SAC Relays
3.
So
Michael Weis
4:11.32
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
3000 Meters
1.
So
Sam Pogue
9:22.59
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Aki Nummela
15:04.73
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
2.
Fr
Jacob Benton
15:35.61
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
3.
Fr
Alex Mason
15:44.95
PR
Apr 2
Missouri Relays
4.
So
Andrew Webb
15:46.75
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jacob Benton
31:29.27
PR
Apr 23
Kansas Relays
2.
So
Andrew Webb
35:28.68
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Kevin Wright
14.88
(.6)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Jr
John Lowe
15.59
(.6)
May 8
MIAA Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Kevin Wright
53.92
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Fr
Ricardo Greer
58.38
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
3.
Jr
John Lowe
1:00.31
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Sam Pogue
10:07.06
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Fr
Alex Mason
10:08.06
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
3.
Fr
Viktor Kuk
10:49.69
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Maurlon Bembry
Clark Tanksley
Kevin Wright
Andrew Wright
41.59
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
-
Dustin Roofener
Clark Tanksley
Kevin Wright
Andrew Wright
41.88
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
42.36
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:18.71
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
-
Andrew Wright
Clark Tanksley
Zach Reece
Caleb Carney
3:19.25
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
-
John Lowe
Jarret Keller
Seth Matlock
Corey Reynolds
3:41.01
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
James Coleman
15.96m
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
James Coleman
48.50m
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
2.
Fr
Ethan Powell
41.19m
PR
Apr 22
Mule Relays
High Jump
1.
Sr
Corey Reynolds
2.11m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Fr
Clark Tanksley
2.05m
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Fr
Seth Matlock
2.01m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
So
Michael Juergens
5.05m
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
2.
Jr
John Lowe
4.78m
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
Fr
Caleb Carney
4.63m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
4.
Fr
Jarret Keller
3.95m
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Clark Tanksley
7.11m
(3.8)
PR
May 14
ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
2.
So
Jerry Jones
6.80m
(.8)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Fr
Jacob Rowe
6.61m
(3.2)
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
Triple Jump
1.
So
Jerry Jones
14.37m
(3.5)
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Fr
Jacob Rowe
14.18m
(2.6)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Fr
Zach Reece
13.86m
(7.3)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
Hammer - 16lb
1.
So
Tyler Burgess
48.41m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmin Hughes
11.97
(5.4)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Sr
Kelly McKay
12.08
(3.2)
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
Fr
Sagan Graskemper
13.00
(3.0)
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
4.
Jr
Tia Cook
13.07
(5.9)
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Jasmin Hughes
24.44
(5.5)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Sr
Kelly McKay
25.14
(5.5)
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
26.01
(2.2)
May 2
MIAA Hep./Dec. Championships
4.
So
JeAnna Sheppard
26.73
(2.1)
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
5.
Fr
Lindsey Bragg
26.87
(3.1)
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
6.
Fr
Sagan Graskemper
27.04
(1.8)
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
7.
Jr
Tia Cook
27.98
(-1.1)
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Kelly McKay
56.93
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Sr
Carita Riutta
1:00.09
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
3.
Fr
Sagan Graskemper
1:00.78
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
4.
So
JeAnna Sheppard
1:02.86
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Carita Riutta
2:16.33
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Sr
Olga Bulgurova
2:20.63
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
3.
Fr
Rachel Schrader
2:22.73
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
4.
So
Michelle Stevens
2:31.03
May 8
MIAA Championships
5.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
2:34.10
PR
May 2
MIAA Hep./Dec. Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Rachel Schrader
4:46.83
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
2.
Sr
Carita Riutta
4:55.41
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
3.
Sr
Olga Bulgurova
4:58.34
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
4.
Sr
Victoria Kline
4:59.28
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
5.
So
Marlee Tegenkamp
5:00.14
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
6.
Fr
Codi Fritchie
5:01.29
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
7.
Fr
Maggie Tennal
5:03.25
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
8.
Fr
Kelsie Hutsell
5:06.76
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
9.
Fr
Nicole French
5:12.01
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Marlee Tegenkamp
10:48.17
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
2.
Sr
Victoria Kline
11:07.10
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
3.
Fr
Codi Fritchie
11:18.11
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
4.
Fr
Nicole French
11:27.49
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
So
Marlee Tegenkamp
18:29.12
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Sr
Victoria Kline
19:00.63
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
3.
Fr
Nicole French
19:13.02
PR
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Sr
Olga Bulgurova
20:07.25
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Nicole French
42:39.92
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
JeAnna Sheppard
14.31
(.8)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
14.43
(2.7)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Jr
Lisa Vengels
15.16
(.4)
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
4.
Fr
Elizabeth Corcoran
16.16
(2.0)
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
5.
Fr
Kasey Meadows
16.51
(.8)
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Kasey Meadows
1:08.08
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Fr
Elizabeth Corcoran
1:08.34
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
So
JeAnna Sheppard
1:08.77
May 8
MIAA Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Maggie Tennal
12:01.87
PR
Apr 23
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Fr
Codi Fritchie
12:15.43
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brandy Simpson
Kelly McKay
JeAnna Sheppard
Jasmin Hughes
48.34
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
2.
-
Brandy Simpson
Kelly McKay
Sagan Graskemper
Jasmin Hughes
48.50
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
-
Brandy Simpson
Kelly McKay
Lindsey Bragg
Jasmin Hughes
48.66
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:01.12
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
2.
-
Sagan Graskemper
JeAnna Sheppard
Kelly McKay
Carita Riutta
4:01.48
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
-
Jasmin Hughes
Sagan Graskemper
Carita Riutta
Kelly McKay
4:05.42
May 8
MIAA Championships
4.
-
Olga Bulgurova
Michelle Stevens
Codi Fritchie
Rachel Schrader
4:15.49
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Nicole Green
14.55m
PR
May 14
ESU Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
2.
Fr
Kylie Cornman
14.03m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
3.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
9.67m
PR
Apr 15
ESU Combined Multis
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Nicole Green
42.37m
May 8
MIAA Championships
2.
So
Kylie Jones
40.36m
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
3.
Fr
Lauren Jones
35.55m
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
4.
Fr
Kylie Cornman
34.21m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
36.99m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Lisa Vengels
1.77m
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Jr
Gayla Booth
1.60m
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
1.48m
PR
Apr 15
ESU Combined Multis
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Vanessa Langford
3.56m
PR
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
2.
Fr
Sydney Haase
3.52m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
5.59m
(3.8)
PR
May 2
MIAA Hep./Dec. Championships
2.
Fr
Lindsey Bragg
5.38m
(.9)
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
3.
Jr
Gayla Booth
5.21m
(-.5)
Apr 16
3rd Annual Gorilla Classic
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Gayla Booth
10.74m
(3.3)
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Nicole Green
46.40m
PR
Apr 29
Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
2.
Fr
Kylie Cornman
41.79m
PR
May 8
MIAA Championships
3.
So
Kylie Jones
37.12m
PR
Apr 9
Emporia State Relays
4.
Fr
Lauren Jones
22.20m
PR
Apr 2
Razorback Spring Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
Sr
Brandy Simpson
4650
PR
May 2
MIAA Hep./Dec. Championships
*Recent improvement