Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1998
1996
1995
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
De'Chavon Hayes
11.09
(2.7)
PR
Jun 4
VHSL Group AAA State Championships
2.
12
Maurice Charity
11.39
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
12
James Pryor
11.59
(4.4)
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
4.
12
Sean Spragley
11.71
(2.4)
PR
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
5.
10
Christopher Tucker
11.79
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
6.
12
Brad Bradley
11.83
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
7.
12
Chauncey Brewington
11.90
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
8.
12
David Turner
11.91
(3.2)
PR
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
9.
10
Kevin Price
12.13
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
10.
11
Samuel Smith
12.51
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
11.
10
Chris Plummer
12.58
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
12.
10
Wayne Pulliam
13.09
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
200 Meters
1.
11
De'Chavon Hayes
22.77
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
2.
11
Tony Tate
23.40
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
12
Maurice Charity
23.51
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
9
Elroy Allen
23.76
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
12
Brad Bradley
24.14
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
12
Chauncey Brewington
24.14
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
7.
12
David Turner
24.17
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
8.
9
Leander Cutler
24.28
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
9.
10
Christopher Tucker
24.30
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
10.
12
Sean Spragley
24.32
(.1)
PR
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
11.
12
Cordell Church
25.34
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
12.
10
Kevin Price
29.19
PR
Apr 16
Lee-Davis Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Elroy Allen
51.76
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Carneal Waddey
52.44
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Tony Tate
53.66
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
4.
12
David Turner
54.79
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
9
Jamal Mealy
55.79
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
6.
9
Leander Cutler
56.33
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
7.
10
Aaron Adkins
56.40
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
8.
10
Christopher Tucker
59.18
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
9.
9
Derrick Isler
1:00.46
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Darrick Thornhill
2:02.81
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Carneal Waddey
2:09.83
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
3.
10
Aaron Adkins
2:11.22
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
4.
9
Jamal Mealy
2:11.32
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
5.
12
Jared Appleby
2:11.85
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Chris Roundtree
2:22.41
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
7.
9
Elroy Allen
2:24.41
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
8.
9
Tyree Miller
2:28.35
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
9.
9
Derrick Isler
2:28.51
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
10.
-
Bernard Jefferson
2:33.93
PR
Apr 16
Lee-Davis Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Darrick Thornhill
4:36.15
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Jared Appleby
4:52.21
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
Chris Roundtree
5:15.97
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Tyree Miller
5:23.82
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
5.
10
Alvin Banks
5:36.07
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
6.
-
Austin Capece
5:50.81
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Vincent Oliver
19.34
PR
Apr 16
Lee-Davis Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Christopher Tucker
42.21
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Darian Clemmons
42.58
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
11
Karvonte Hundley
43.94
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Dequan Matthews
44.73
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
11
Vincent Oliver
46.82
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
6.
9
Noel Cherry
48.93
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
7.
10
Taylor Casserly
50.41
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Maurice Charity
James Pryor
Sean Spragley
De'Chavon Hayes
44.21
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
2.
Sean Spragley
Maurice Charity
Brad Bradley
De'Chavon Hayes
44.22
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Maurice Charity
Sean Spragley
Brad Bradley
De'Chavon Hayes
44.23
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
-
Relay Team
44.23
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
5.
-
Sean Spragley
Maurice Charity
James Pryor
De'Chavon Hayes
44.93
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Carneal Waddey
Karvonte Hundley
David Turner
Elroy Allen
3:36.56
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
2.
-
James Pryor
Tony Tate
Sean Spragley
Elroy Allen
3:38.16
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
-
Relay Team
3:38.16
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4.
Elroy Allen
Jamal Mealy
Darrick Thornhill
Cordell Church
3:38.23
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
-
Vincent Oliver
Karvonte Hundley
Darian Clemmons
Brain Hence
3:59.14
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Darrick Thornhill
Carneal Waddey
Jamal Mealy
Jared Appleby
8:30.17
May 27
VHSL Central Region Championships - Day 1
2.
-
Darrick Thornhill
Carneal Waddey
Jared Appleby
Brad Bradley
8:41.78
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
3.
Carneal Waddey
Jamal Mealy
Aaron Adkins
Jared Appleby
8:48.21
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
-
Jared Appleby
Carneal Waddey
Aaron Adkins
Darrick Thornhill
8:48.80
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Brandon Culter
40' 1
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Joseph Mack
37' 10
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
3.
-
Jimmy Moran
34' 9.25
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
4.
10
Robert Brown
32' 5
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Robert Brown
122' 5
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
2.
11
Jeremy Eubank
99' 4
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
-
Jereel Athey
92' 10
PR
Apr 26
Atlee Sub-Varsity Meet
4.
-
Daniel Gooding
81' 2
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
High Jump
1.
10
Brain Hence
5' 10
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
10
Kevin Price
5' 10
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
3.
9
Grant Layne
5' 4
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
4.
12
Cordell Church
5' 2
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
9
Noel Cherry
5' 2
PR
Apr 26
Atlee Sub-Varsity Meet
6.
11
Samuel Smith
4' 6
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Brain Hence
19' 6
(2.2)
PR
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
2.
12
Cordell Church
18' 7.5
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
3.
10
Kevin Price
17' 11.5
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4.
9
Leander Cutler
17' 9.5
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
5.
10
Chris Plummer
16' 4.5
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
6.
11
Samuel Smith
15' 6.75
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Brain Hence
41' 7.75
(-1.0)
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
12
Cordell Church
39' 10.5
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
10
Kevin Price
36' 7.75
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4.
9
Grant Layne
35' 1.5
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
5.
10
Chris Plummer
33' 11.25
PR
Apr 26
Atlee Sub-Varsity Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Asia McFadden
13.02
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Veronica Lewis
13.45
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
3.
10
Kiara Charity
13.64
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
4.
9
Kayla Bryson
13.76
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
5.
9
Ebony Edwards
14.07
Apr 26
Atlee Sub-Varsity Meet
6.
10
Asha Wright
14.11
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Quenyana Gray
14.39
Apr 26
Atlee Sub-Varsity Meet
8.
-
Joy Jefferson
14.77
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
9.
9
T'Aisya Squire
15.23
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
200 Meters
1.
11
Elizabeth Harper
26.11
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Asia McFadden
27.58
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
3.
10
Kiara Charity
27.79
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
11
Debresha Wyche
28.31
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
5.
10
SiAsia Long-Miller
28.37
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
6.
10
Asha Wright
29.10
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
7.
9
Kayla Bryson
29.21
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
8.
9
Ebony Edwards
29.37
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
9.
10
Veronica Lewis
29.50
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
10.
9
Quenyana Gray
31.00
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
400 Meters
1.
12
Shalonda Mitchell
1:00.38
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
11
Elizabeth Harper
1:00.60
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
10
Kiara Charity
1:02.86
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.
10
Asia McFadden
1:03.20
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
10
Dahneja Jackson
1:03.76
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
6.
11
Jasmine Battle
1:04.09
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
7.
10
Asha Wright
1:08.14
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
8.
10
SiAsia Long-Miller
1:10.55
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Shalonda Mitchell
2:19.83
PR
Jun 4
VHSL Group AAA State Championships
2.
11
Jasmine Battle
2:50.27
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
10
Dahneja Jackson
3:00.16
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Sierra White
21.57
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
2.
10
Ashaye Harper
23.33
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Sierra White
56.94
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.
10
Ashaye Harper
59.25
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Shalonda Mitchell
Kiara Charity
Elizabeth Harper
Asha Wright
51.97
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
2.
-
Asia McFadden
Veronica Lewis
Joy Jefferson
Kayla Bryson
55.42
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
-
Relay Team
55.42
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4.
Kayla Bryson
Ebony Edwards
Veronica Lewis
Asha Wright
55.57
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.
-
Zuri Melvin
Ebony Edwards
Quenyana Gray
Cabria Mitchell
58.22
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shalonda Mitchell
Jasmine Battle
Kiara Charity
Elizabeth Harper
4:10.61
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
2.
Kiara Charity
Shalonda Mitchell
Elizabeth Harper
Jasmine Battle
4:11.73
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
-
Shalonda Mitchell
Elizabeth Harper
Kiara Charity
Dahneja Jackson
4:16.21
Apr 29
MileStat Elite Track Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Jordan Wilson
33' 0
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
2.
10
Alexis Riddick
28' 6
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
3.
9
T'Aisya Squire
23' 6.5
PR
May 11
Douglas Freeman State Qualifier
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Jordan Wilson
100' 4
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
2.
12
Shalonda Mitchell
72' 5
PR
May 21
Capital District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.
9
T'Aisya Squire
64' 2
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
4.
10
Alexis Riddick
60' 4
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
Long Jump
1.
11
Elizabeth Harper
16' 10.5
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
2.
10
SiAsia Long-Miller
14' 11
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
3.
10
Veronica Lewis
14' 3.5
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Kiara Charity
11' 5.5
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
Triple Jump
1.
11
Elizabeth Harper
33' 4.75
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
2.
10
SiAsia Long-Miller
33' 2.25
PR
Apr 13
Mills Godwin State Qualifier
3.
10
Veronica Lewis
30' 9.25
PR
May 14
MileStat.com Sub-Varsity Invitational
4.
10
Asha Wright
28' 8
PR
Apr 6
Deep Run State Qualifier
5.
10
Sierra White
27' 0
PR
Apr 16
Lee-Davis Invitational
*Recent improvement