Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2022
2016
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Rodney Brown
11.13
(2.3)
PR
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
12
Tylor Lighten
11.26
(-1.3)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
11
Joe Crowe
11.26
(1.7)
PR
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
4.
11
Torin Amos
12.20
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Tylor Lighten
22.21
(3.6)
PR
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Carlitos Williams
22.85
(2.1)
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
3.
11
Derrick Simon
24.73
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Drevian Young
47.18
May 14
U.I.L. Texas 5A State T&F Championships
2.
10
Stephen Lackey
51.62
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Elmus Campbell
1:56.03
PR
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Sayvon Young-Cormier
15.57
(1.8)
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
11
Terry Prince
15.70
(3.9)
PR
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Terry Prince
42.02
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
10
Sayvon Young-Cormier
42.58
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Carlitos Williams
Tylor Lighten
Rodney Brown
Drevian Young
42.07
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
42.31
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
3.
-
Drevian Young
Rodney Brown
Tylor Lighten
Carlitos Williams
42.62
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Carlitos Williams
Kelvin Palin
Rodney Brown
Tylor Lighten
1:28.27
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
-
Rodney Brown
Kelvin Palin
Carlitos Williams
Tylor Lighten
1:30.41
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Elmus Campbell
Stephen Lackey
Kelvin Palin
Drevian Young
3:17.46
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
-
Stephen Lackey
Drevian Young
Kelvin Palin
Elmus Campbell
3:22.13
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Edward Ross
46' 2.25
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
11
Tommy Burgess
44' 6
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
12
Jamaal Mitchell
43' 5.25
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4.
12
Leonard Lewis
37' 10.5
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Tommy Burgess
128' 6
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
12
Leonard Lewis
120' 0
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
10
Edward Ross
117' 3.75
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
4.
10
Larry Bush
114' 10
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
5.
12
Jamaal Mitchell
103' 0
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Kendall Mathis
16' 2
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Triple Jump
1.
10
Sayvon Young-Cormier
39' 4.5
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
12
Chris Denton
36' 8.25
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Alvinecia McQuarter
13.64
(-2.5)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Aiesha Jones
27.35
(-3.2)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Jasmine Woodard
1:10.63
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
12
Takesia Pete
1:14.48
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Emma Smith
15.19
(4.7)
PR
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Dawnnyelle Morgan
17.78
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
12
Kynara Bonner
18.21
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Emma Smith
44.59
PR
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Dawnnyelle Morgan
50.86
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
3.
10
Jermica Lee
51.83
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4.
12
Jasmine Woodard
51.84
PR
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
49.31
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
-
Aiesha Jones
Kristin Ojonta
Alvinecia McQuarter
Ci'Ara Menifee
49.40
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Monica Richard
Alvinecia McQuarter
Aiesha Jones
Kristin Ojonta
49.90
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Aiesha Jones
Kristin Ojonta
Alvinecia McQuarter
Ci'Ara Menifee
1:45.67
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Aiesha Jones
Alvinecia McQuarter
Monica Richard
Kristin Ojonta
1:47.37
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jermica Lee
Dawnnyelle Morgan
Kynara Bonner
Emma Smith
4:24.52
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Oksana Stewart
26' 5.75
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
12
Mariah Wooten
25' 9
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Mariah Wooten
106' 4
PR
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
10
Oksana Stewart
81' 7
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Joynesia Darby
5' 0
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Jermica Lee
8' 6
PR
May 3
UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Dawnnyelle Morgan
8' 0
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Joynesia Darby
16' 6
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
2.
9
Breyauna Jackson
15' 5.5
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
3.
9
Kristian Ojonta
14' 0
PR
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
Triple Jump
1.
9
Breyauna Jackson
35' 3.5
Apr 1
Shirley Crowe Invitational
2.
9
Kristian Ojonta
33' 7.5
Mar 11
M.B. Donaldson Relays
*Recent improvement