Season:
2011 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Deandre Vines
11.04c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
2.
12
Michael Branch
11.14c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
3.
11
Darryl Wallace
11.34c
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4.
12
Markeese Ruffin
11.44c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
5.
12
Tyler Darden
11.64c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
6.
11
Darius Davis
11.74c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
7.
12
Marlon Westray
12.04c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
12
Brandon Bynum
12.04c
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
9.
10
Kevin Cherry
12.24c
Apr 11
St David Prep
10.
9
Damien Spellman
12.34c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
11.
9
Christan Pleasant
12.74c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
12.
11
Darien Mangiapane
13.04c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
13.
9
Markus Stanford
13.14c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
14.
9
Tyshaun Reese
13.34c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Deandre Vines
43.1h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
12
Michael Branch
43.1h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
12
Markeese Ruffin
43.1h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
11
Darryl Wallace
43.1h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Deandre Vines
21.84c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
2.
11
Darryl Wallace
22.74c
PR
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
3.
12
Markeese Ruffin
23.74c
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
4.
12
Brandon Bynum
24.34c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
12
Michael Branch
24.34c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
6.
12
Tyler Darden
24.64c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
7.
11
Darien Mangiapane
25.14c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
11
Darius Davis
25.14c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
9.
11
Jacob Fields
25.94c
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
10.
11
Styles Gibson
26.34c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
11.
9
Tyshaun Reese
26.94c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
10
Jonathan Nolen
26.94c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
13.
9
Markus Stanford
28.34c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
14.
10
Deon Nelson
29.94c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
15.
11
Donald Brinkley
31.14c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
16.
9
Ashish Khanchandani
40.34c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Deandre Vines
1:30.4h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
11
Darius Davis
1:30.4h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
11
Darryl Wallace
1:30.4h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
9
Draquan Ruffin
1:30.4h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
5.
12
Markeese Ruffin
1:31.4h
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
400 Meters
1.
12
Tyrece Little
51.42
PR
May 7
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
2.
12
Jerrod Powers
52.34c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
3.
12
Xavier Bell
52.54c
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4.
11
Darius Davis
53.24c
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
5.
9
Damien Spellman
54.24c
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
6.
12
Deandre Vines
54.34c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
7.
12
Bryan Padilla
56.44c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
8.
12
Kyle Leggett
56.54c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
9.
11
Jacob Fields
57.04c
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
10.
11
Quadee West
1:01:57.14c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
800 Meters
1.
12
Kyle Leggett
2:15.0h
PR
Apr 4
Washington
2.
12
Bryan Padilla
2:16.0h
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
3.
12
Jerrod Powers
2:19.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4.
11
Tayloe Hill
2:23.0h
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
5.
10
Michael Twarog
2:36.0h
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
1600 Meters
1.
10
Michael Twarog
6:00.0h
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
2.
10
Ryan Delvaux
6:28.0h
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
3200 Meters
1.
10
Michael Twarog
14:02.0h
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
2.
10
Ryan Delvaux
14:08.0h
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
3.
11
Tayloe Hill
14:21.0h
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Dantrell Blount
15.14c
PR
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
2.
11
Elon Edwards
18.94c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
3.
11
Quadee West
20.24c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Dantrell Blount
41.94c
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
11
Quadee West
43.54c
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
11
Vadayle Patterson
46.94c
Apr 4
Washington
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
43.34c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:30.4h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:32.6h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:02.0h
Apr 4
Washington
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:44.0h
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Christan Pleasant
43' 6
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
11
Donald Brinkley
42' 7
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
12
Valdez Barrett
37' 9.5
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
4.
11
Darion Jones
36' 6
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
5.
12
Marquis Barrett
36' 2
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Valdez Barrett
125' 1
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
2.
9
Christan Pleasant
94' 6
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
3.
11
Donald Brinkley
85' 4
Apr 11
St David Prep
4.
11
Tayloe Hill
81' 5
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
5.
11
Darion Jones
80' 9.5
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
High Jump
1.
11
Elon Edwards
6' 4
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
2.
10
Jonathan Nolen
6' 0
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
3.
12
Dantrell Blount
5' 8
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
4.
10
Kevin Cherry
5' 6
Apr 11
St David Prep
11
Styles Gibson
5' 6
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
11
Vadayle Patterson
5' 6
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
Pole Vault
1.
11
Darius Davis
9' 6
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
2.
11
Darien Mangiapane
7' 6
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
10
Michael Twarog
7' 6
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
Long Jump
1.
11
Elon Edwards
20' 8.5
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
2.
12
Brandon Bynum
20' 7
PR
Apr 4
Washington
3.
11
Vadayle Patterson
20' 3
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
4.
10
Kevin Cherry
20' 1
PR
Apr 4
Washington
5.
12
Markeese Ruffin
18' 2
PR
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
6.
12
Tyrece Little
17' 7
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
Triple Jump
1.
11
Elon Edwards
45' 2
PR
Apr 4
Washington
2.
12
Tyrece Little
42' 1
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
3.
11
Vadayle Patterson
41' 0
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
4.
12
Brandon Bynum
39' 2.5
PR
Apr 4
Washington
5.
11
Darien Mangiapane
37' 6
Apr 4
Washington
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Shirika Vines
13.84c
PR
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
2.
9
Ashanta Smith
14.24c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
10
Jaynetta Cornelius
14.24c
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4.
12
Samira Wilson
14.44c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
5.
11
Alexius Pearson
14.64c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
6.
10
Rashell Griffin
14.84c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
7.
9
Kadesha Jones
15.44c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
200 Meters
1.
9
Briana Best
27.66
May 7
Regionals
2.
11
Branetta Cornelius
28.64c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
3.
9
Jessica Hathaway
29.34c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
9
Ashanta Smith
29.34c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
5.
10
Mara Croom
29.54c
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
6.
9
Kadesha Jones
29.64c
PR
Apr 4
Washington
7.
10
Rashell Griffin
30.14c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
8.
11
Angelica Knight
31.34c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
9.
10
Jaynetta Cornelius
31.84c
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
11
Unk Lee
31.84c
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
11.
9
Baylea Williams
32.04c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
12.
11
Kadeisha May
34.34c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
13.
10
Gabrielle Joyner
35.94c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Briana Best
26.1h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
11
Branetta Cornelius
27.5h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
9
Ashanta Smith
28.5h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4.
10
Monisha Mayo
28.6h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Esther Fisher
1:01.94c
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
2.
9
Briana Best
1:04.04c
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
11
Angelica Knight
1:05.14c
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
4.
9
Baylea Williams
1:09.14c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
10
Jazmyn Powers
1:09.14c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
6.
9
Jessica Hathaway
1:11.24c
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
7.
9
Ashanta Smith
1:16.14c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
8.
10
Andrecia Stevens
1:34.54c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
9.
10
Emilea Glisson
1:35.64c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Esther Fisher
1:03.0h
Apr 11
St David Prep
2.
10
Rashell Griffin
1:14.0h
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
3.
9
Ashanta Smith
1:19.0h
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
10
Lindsey Sanders
1:19.0h
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
800 Meters
1.
11
Esther Fisher
2:22.3h
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
2.
9
Erin Naziri
2:43.0h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
10
Lindsey Sanders
2:52.0h
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
4.
10
Laura Goodman
3:06.0h
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
5.
10
Madison Thompson
4:20.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
9
Erin Naziri
2:36.0h
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
2.
11
Esther Fisher
2:50.0h
Apr 11
St David Prep
3.
10
Lindsey Sanders
2:56.0h
Apr 11
St David Prep
4.
10
Monisha Mayo
2:58.0h
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
1600 Meters
1.
11
Esther Fisher
5:01.99
PR
May 14
NCHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Erin Naziri
5:59.4h
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
10
Lindsey Sanders
6:12.0h
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
4.
10
Laura Goodman
6:28.0h
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
3200 Meters
1.
11
Esther Fisher
11:47.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
2.
9
Erin Naziri
13:30.0h
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
3.
10
Lindsey Sanders
14:40.0h
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
4.
10
Laura Goodman
15:33.0h
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Jessica Perkins
17.02
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
10
Monisha Mayo
18.14c
Apr 11
St David Prep
3.
11
Kia Everett
21.04c
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4.
11
Unk Lee
21.14c
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
5.
9
Zoe Wooten
24.44c
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Monisha Mayo
50.94c
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
2.
10
Jessica Perkins
53.04c
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
3.
11
Kia Everett
53.24c
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
4.
10
Mia Whitehurst
56.24c
Apr 4
Washington
5.
11
Alexius Pearson
1:01.84c
PR
Apr 11
St David Prep
6.
9
Ashanta Smith
1:15.14c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
7.
9
Zoe Wooten
1:24.24c
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Rashell Griffin #11r
Branetta Cornelius #17 r
Samira Wilson #13 r
Shirika Vines #33 j
51.14c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
2.
-
Relay Team
51.77
May 7
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
-
Rashell Griffin
Branetta Cornelius
Samira Wilson
Briana Best
51.77
May 7
Regionals
4.
-
Rashell Griffin
Branetta Cornelius
Samira Wilson
Ashanta Smith
52.54c
Apr 28
Conference Championships
5.
-
Rashell Griffin
Branetta Cornelius
Baylea Williams
Shirika Vines
53.24c
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
6.
-
Rashell Griffin
Samira Wilson
Jessica Perkins
Niasha Daniels
54.54c
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
7.
-
Rashell Griffin #11r
Jaynetta Cornelius #17 j
Samira Wilson #13 r
Mia Whitehurst #4 r
55.14c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
8.
-
Rashell Griffin
Ashanta Smith
Samira Wilson
Shirika Vines
55.24c
Apr 11
St David Prep
9.
-
Alexius Pearson
Mara Croom
Ashanta Smith
Moranda Anthony
56.14c
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
-
Angelica Knight #3
Jaynetta Cornelius #17 j
Shirika Vines #33 j
Kara Gibson jv #31
56.14c
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
11.
-
Angelica Knight #3
Samira Wilson #13 r
Shirika Vines #33 j
Jessica Perkins #27j
56.34c
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
12.
-
Jessica Perkins #27j
Ashanta Smith #14
Jaynetta Cornelius #17 j
Mara Croom #18 r
56.44c
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
13.
-
Gabrielle Joyner #24 r
Brittany Lee #6 r
Kadeisha May #21 j
Zoe Wooten #26 j
1:01.74c
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Briana Best
Kadeisha May
Branetta Cornelius
Ashanta Smith
1:51.6h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
-
Briana Best
Kyra Gibson
Jessica Perkins
Monisha Mayo
1:52.0h
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
3.
-
Relay Team
1:52.65
May 7
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
-
Briana Best
Ashanta Smith
Branetta Cornelius
Monisha Mayo
1:52.65
May 7
Regionals
5.
-
Briana Best 11# j
Mia Whitehurst #4 r
Jaynetta Cornelius #17 j
Monisha Mayo #10 r
1:54.0h
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
-
Briana Best
Jessica Hathaway
Branetta Cornelius
Mia Whitehurst
1:54.0h
Apr 4
Washington
7.
-
Briana Best
Ashanta Smith
Branetta Cornelius
Niasha Daniels
1:54.6h
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
8.
-
Briana Best
Niasha Daniels
Branetta Cornelius
Kara Gibson
1:54.8h
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
9.
-
Jessica Hathaway #12j
Briana Best 11# j
Branetta Cornelius #17 r
Ashanta Smith #14
1:56.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
10.
-
Jessica Perkins #27j
Ashanta Smith #14
Mia Whitehurst #4 r
Monisha Mayo #10 r
1:58.0h
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
11.
-
Rashell Griffin #11r
Baylea Williams #28
Jessica Perkins #27j
Jazmyn Powers #9
1:59.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Esther Fisher
Jazmyn Powers
Jessica Hathaway
Angelica Knight
4:37.0h
Apr 11
St David Prep
2.
-
Esther Fisher
Jessica Perkins
Briana Best
Angelica Knight
4:40.0h
Apr 4
Washington
3.
-
Esther Fisher
Briana Best
Baylea Williams
Monisha Mayo
4:45.0h
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
4.
-
Briana Best 11# j
Angelica Knight #3
Jazmyn Powers #9
Monisha Mayo #10 r
4:51.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
5.
-
Briana Best
Baylea Williams
Angelica Knight
Ashanta Smith
4:56.0h
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
6.
-
Angelica Knight
Briana Best
Lindsey Sanders
Jazmyn Powers
4:59.0h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
7.
-
Rashell Griffin
Lindsey Sanders
Ashanta Smith
Esther Fisher
5:01.0h
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
8.
-
Briana Best
Mia Whitehurst
Jessica Hathaway
Angelica Knight
5:03.0h
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
9.
-
Bridgette Cullipher
Lindsey Sanders #7r
Jessica Perkins #27j
Zoe Wooten #26 j
5:50.0h
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Briana Best
Monisha Mayo
Lindsey Sanders
Laura Goodman
12:28.0h
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Erin Naziri
Briana Best
Lindsey Sanders
Esther Fisher
11:14.0h
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
-
Erin Naziri
Monisha Mayo
Esther Fisher
Lindsey Sanders
11:21.0h
Apr 11
St David Prep
3.
-
Erin Naziri #3 j
Sarah Fisher #2 j
Callie Fry #2 r
Esther Fisher #1 j
11:31.0h
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
4.
-
Briana Best
Kadeisha May
Laura Goodman
Lindsey Sanders
12:10.0h
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
5.
-
Erin Naziri
Lindsey Sanders
Laura Goodman
Angelica Knight
12:17.0h
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Rashell Griffin
Samira Wilson
Kyra Gibson
Jessica Hathaway
2:07.9h
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Erin Naziri
Briana Best
Monisha Mayo
Esther Fisher
14:57.0h
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Baylea Williams
29' 1.5
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
2.
11
Alexius Pearson
27' 0
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
3.
10
Erin Walden
25' 9
PR
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
4.
11
Branetta Cornelius
25' 7
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
5.
11
Chaundra Roberson
22' 8.5
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
6.
11
Lynitra Lightfoot
19' 9
Apr 7
Rose/New Bern/ Rocky Mount
7.
11
Tarena Scott
18' 4
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
8.
11
Tanisha Scott
17' 8
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Madison Thompson
77' 0
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
2.
9
Baylea Williams
71' 0
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
3.
10
Andrecia Stevens
67' 0
PR
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
4.
11
Emily Lennon
60' 10
Mar 24
Hoggard/Laney
5.
11
Angelica Knight
46' 4.5
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
6.
10
Emilea Glisson
42' 8
PR
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
7.
11
Chaundra Roberson
37' 6
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
8.
11
Lynitra Lightfoot
29' 6
Apr 11
St David Prep
High Jump
1.
9
Ashanta Smith
4' 10
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
2.
10
Monisha Mayo
4' 8
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
10
Jazmyn Powers
4' 8
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
4.
9
Kadesha Jones
4' 0
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
11
Esther Fisher
4' 0
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
Pole Vault
1.
9
Kadesha Jones
7' 0
PR
Apr 28
Conference Championships
2.
9
Jessica Hathaway
6' 6
PR
Apr 2
Pitt County Relays
3.
11
Angelica Knight
6' 0
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
Long Jump
1.
12
Samira Wilson
14' 9
PR
Apr 4
Washington
10
Rashell Griffin
14' 9
PR
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
3.
11
Alexius Pearson
14' 3
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
4.
11
Angelica Knight
12' 5.5
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
5.
10
Moranda Anthony
12' 1.25
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
6.
9
Kadesha Jones
11' 9.5
PR
Mar 7
Rocky Mount /Bertie / Hertford /Rose
7.
11
Unk Lee
11' 6
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
8.
9
Jessica Hathaway
10' 10
PR
Mar 14
Rose / Bertie / Pasquotank
Triple Jump
1.
10
Monisha Mayo
33' 7
Apr 4
Washington
2.
11
Alexius Pearson
31' 3
Apr 14
Hoggard/ Ashley/Hanover/Laney
3.
10
Mia Whitehurst
28' 9.5
Mar 21
Northern Nash / RM/ Bertie/Pasq
4.
10
Andrecia Stevens
26' 9
PR
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
5.
11
Angelica Knight
25' 4
Mar 17
Rose/ New Bern / Wilmington Laney
*Recent improvement