100 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Jose Maria Martinez | 11.29PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
2. | 12 | | Antonio Velasco | 11.98PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
3. | 12 | | Phillip Duong | 12.04PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
4. | 12 | | Cesar Sancen | 12.10PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
5. | 10 | | Michael Sanchez | 12.14PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
6. | 9 | | Alexis Diaz | 12.15 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
7. | 9 | | Fernando Longoria | 12.23 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
8. | 10 | | Alonzo Rosales | 12.45PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
9. | 11 | | Mark Alamillo | 12.55PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
10. | 12 | | Miguel Aguilar | 12.66PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
11. | 10 | | Joseph Castillo | 12.73PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
12. | 12 | | Alec Aguayo | 12.83 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
13. | 10 | | Francisco Martinez | 13.06 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
14. | 9 | | Mark Valladerez | 13.11PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
15. | 9 | | Oscar Argueta | 13.29 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
16. | 10 | | Gabriel Suarez | 13.79 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
17. | 10 | | Nicolas Hughes | 14.03PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
18. | 11 | | Estevan Lopez | 14.12PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Rafael Sancen | 24.64 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
2. | 12 | | Cesar Sancen | 24.74PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
3. | 12 | | Antonio Velasco | 24.89 | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
4. | 11 | | Mark Alamillo | 25.04 | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
5. | 9 | | Fernando Longoria | 25.15 | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
6. | 10 | | Jose Maria Martinez | 25.83PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
7. | 10 | | Michael Sanchez | 25.88PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
8. | 10 | | Francisco Martinez | 26.20 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
9. | 12 | | Brian Garcia | 26.39PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
10. | 10 | | Michael Gibbs | 26.80PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
11. | 10 | | Gabriel Suarez | 27.27PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
12. | 10 | | Joseph Castillo | 27.29PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
13. | 9 | | Mariano Delgado | 27.41PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
14. | 9 | | Oscar Argueta | 29.05 | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
15. | 9 | | Jose Ibarra | 29.24 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Rafael Sancen | 54.82 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
2. | 11 | | Mark Alamillo | 57.81 | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
3. | 10 | | Francisco Martinez | 58.20 | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
4. | 10 | | Michael Gibbs | 58.39PR | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Brian Garcia | 59.25 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
6. | 10 | | Kevin Gomez | 59.35PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
7. | 12 | | Cesar Sancen | 59.61 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
8. | 9 | | Alexis Diaz | 1:01.15PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
9. | 10 | | Isaac Tavarez | 1:03.15 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
10. | 10 | | Gabriel Suarez | 1:03.95 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
11. | 9 | | Mariano Delgado | 1:05.01PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
12. | 12 | | Rey Razo | 1:05.06PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
13. | 9 | | Oscar Argueta | 1:07.41PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
14. | 9 | | Jose Ibarra | 1:07.78PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Ruben Martinez | 2:12.81PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
2. | 11 | | Conrado Preciado | 2:14.56 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
3. | 11 | | Luis Saldana | 2:22.53PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
4. | 10 | | Joseph Molina | 2:33.66 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
5. | 11 | | Erick Espino | 2:37.09PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
6. | 9 | | Louis Leon | 2:43.61 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
7. | 9 | | Andrew Martinez | 2:45.05 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
8. | 9 | | Julio Guapo | 2:45.25PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
9. | 9 | | Nathan Benabides | 2:46.05PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
10. | 9 | | Manuel Lopez | 2:50.92PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
11. | 12 | | Javier Mosqueda | 2:52.78PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Conrado Preciado | 4:48.60 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 12 | | Ruben Martinez | 5:01.82PR | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Luis Torres | 5:19.52PR | Mar 31 | King City Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Luis Saldana | 5:23.10PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
5. | 10 | | Joseph Molina | 5:24.07 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
6. | 9 | | Louis Leon | 5:32.15 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
7. | 9 | | Andrew Martinez | 5:48.96 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
8. | 11 | | Andre Dakis | 5:57.12 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
9. | 9 | | Manuel Lopez | 6:05.78PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
10. | 9 | | Julio Guapo | 6:06.07PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
11. | 11 | | Erick Espino | 6:08.18 | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
12. | 9 | | Laureano Rios | 6:10.16 | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
13. | 9 | | Nathan Benabides | 6:11.45PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
14. | 12 | | Brian Garcia | 6:12.73PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
15. | 12 | | Javier Mosqueda | 6:15.30PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
16. | 11 | | Omar Padillo | 7:31.10PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Conrado Preciado | 10:26.87 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 9 | | Louis Leon | 11:25.22 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
3. | 12 | | Ruben Martinez | 11:28.78PR | Mar 31 | King City Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Luis Torres | 11:37.69PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
5. | 10 | | Joseph Molina | 11:58.25 | Mar 31 | King City Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Luis Saldana | 12:09.23PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Rey Razo | 18.55PR | May 8 | MTAL Trials |
2. | 12 | | Miguel Aguilar | 19.23PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
3. | 9 | | Julio Guapo | 19.99PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 12 | | Adrian Valdez | 39.90PR | May 25 | CIF Central Coast Section Finals |
2. | 12 | | Richie Ruiz | 44.39PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
3. | 12 | | Rey Razo | 54.02PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
4. | 12 | | Eric Jimenez | 58.37PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 46.08 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
| - | | Phillip Duong Jose Martinez Michael Sanchez Cesar Sancen | 46.08 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
3. | - | | Phillip Duong Jose Martinez Adrian Valdez Antonio Velasco | 46.39 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
4. | - | | Phillip Duong Jose Martinez Michael Sanchez Antonio Velasco | 46.71 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
5. | - | | Joseph Castillo Jose Martinez Michael Sanchez Fernando Longoria | 47.49 | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
6. | - | | Joseph Castillo Fernando Longoria Francisco Martinez Michael Gibbs | 50.64 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 3:44.84 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
| - | | Mark Alamillo Cesar Sancen Phillip Duong Adrian Valdez | 3:44.84 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
3. | - | | Mark Alamillo Brian Garcia Phillip Duong Adrian Valdez | 3:46.60 | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
4. | - | | Francisco Martinez Kevin Gomez Michael Gibbs Michael Sanchez | 3:53.84 | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
|
Shot Put - 10lb |
1. | 10 | | Joseph Kryger | 39' 1PR | Apr 28 | Alisal Invitational (All entries via directathletics.co.. |
2. | 9 | | David Rodriguez | 30' 8.5PR | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Isaac Hernandez | 29' 8.5PR | Apr 28 | Alisal Invitational (All entries via directathletics.co.. |
4. | 10 | | Jaqueline Duenes | 26' 8PR | Apr 28 | Alisal Invitational (All entries via directathletics.co.. |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Francisco Amaro | 39' 8.75PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 10 | | Joseph Kryger | 39' 5PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
3. | 12 | | Edgar Hernandez | 35' 0PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
4. | 12 | | Mark Luna | 33' 11.5PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
5. | 12 | | Serafin Albarran | 32' 5.75PR | Apr 28 | Alisal Invitational (All entries via directathletics.co.. |
6. | 9 | | David Rodriguez | 31' 10.75 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
7. | 10 | | Isaac Hernandez | 31' 1PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
8. | 11 | | Jonathon Cedillo | 30' 0.25 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
9. | 12 | | Jason Gallardo | 27' 10.75 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
10. | 9 | | Julio Guapo | 16' 5 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Francisco Amaro | 118' 5 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 12 | | Mark Luna | 107' 4PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
3. | 10 | | Joseph Kryger | 105' 5PR | Apr 21 | Bill Kearney Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Edgar Hernandez | 93' 5PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
5. | 10 | | Isaac Hernandez | 88' 3PR | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
6. | 11 | | Jonathon Cedillo | 85' 0 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
7. | 12 | | Serafin Albarran | 80' 7PR | Apr 28 | Alisal Invitational (All entries via directathletics.co.. |
8. | 9 | | David Rodriguez | 70' 9 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
9. | 12 | | Jason Gallardo | 68' 5PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
10. | 9 | | Julio Guapo | 37' 8.5 | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Adrian Valdez | 6' 0PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
2. | 12 | | Miguel Aguilar | 5' 6PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
3. | 12 | | Richie Ruiz | 4' 10PR | Mar 15 | MTAL - Chamberlin |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Richie Ruiz | 8' 6 | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Richie Ruiz | 19' 3PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 12 | | Alec Aguayo | 16' 9 | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
3. | 12 | | Miguel Aguilar | 16' 5PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
4. | 12 | | Eric Jimenez | 15' 11.5PR | Apr 5 | Soledad at Carmel |
5. | 10 | | Nicolas Hughes | 15' 2 | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
6. | 9 | | Jose Ibarra | 14' 7 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Richie Ruiz | 37' 9.25PR | May 11 | MTAL Finals |
2. | 12 | | Eric Jimenez | 33' 10PR | Mar 22 | RLS, PCS, York, GO, Anz, GBK at SOL |
3. | 10 | | Nicolas Hughes | 30' 8 | May 4 | MTAL Frosh/Soph Finals |
|