Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Tyrell Hawkins
11.07
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
11
Hawkins Tyrail
11.26
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3.
11
Quentin Adams
11.36
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4.
11
Andre Southall
11.70
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
5.
11
Omar Hawkins
12.24c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Tyrell Hawkins
22.60
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
11
Quentin Adams
23.24c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
11
Andre Southall
23.74
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Tyquaun Carr
53.35
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
11
Robert Bronson
55.76
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
12
Terrance Owens
56.04c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
9
Mark Wilson
57.51
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
800 Meters
1.
12
Brandon Owens
2:10.03
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
12
Matt Noark
2:12.60
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
10
Bradley Geisler
2:13.24
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
11
Collin Daniels
2:19.1h
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
5.
9
Mark Wilson
2:20.59
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Bradley Geisler
4:59.11
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
9
John Lewis
5:06.40
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3.
11
Zachary Lewis
5:08.42
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
11
Zach Lewis
5:09.02
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
5.
10
Bailey Mosher
5:15.20
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Lewis
11:26.59
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
11
Zach Lewis
11:36.74
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
9
John Lewis
11:37.20
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
10
Bailey Mosher
11:47.17
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
5.
11
Clint Wilkins
11:58.31
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Cleavandre Pope
16.64c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
10
Troy Grant
17.27
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Cleavandre Pope
42.34c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
10
Troy Grant
43.54c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
9
John Mckethan
46.98
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Quentin Adams
Tyrell Hawkins
Andre Southall
Dorrell Holland
43.50
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
-
Quentin Adams
Hawkins Tyrail
Andre Southall
Malcolm Hudson
44.10
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
3.
-
Andre Southall
Malcolm Hudson
Hawkins Tyrail
Quentin Adams
44.23
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
4.
-
Relay Team
44.44c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
5.
-
Andre Southall
M Hudson
Hawkins Tyrail
Quentin Adams
44.96
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:37.0h
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
-
Robert Bronson
Tyquaun Carr
Terrance Owens
Collin Daniels
3:39.27
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Brandon Owens
Matt Noark
Zach Lewis
Bradley Geisler
8:44.75
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
8:45.2h
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
-
Mark Wilson
Collin Daniels
Brandon Owens
Bradley Geisler
8:47.00
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Darren Hambrick
43' 11
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
10
Connor Fordas
40' 8
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
11
Canaan Swackard
36' 11.5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
12
M Hudson
33' 5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Connor Fordas
132' 5
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
10
Conner Foradas
131' 7.75
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
3.
11
Andrew Tumanizwili
110' 8.75
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
11
Darren Hambrick
108' 6.5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Terrance Owens
6' 0.75
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
2.
9
Mark Wilson
5' 5.75
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
10
Tyquaun Carr
5' 4
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
10
John Bronson
5' 4
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Pole Vault
1.
11
Jacob Englemeyer
10' 6
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
-
Jacob Dempsey
9' 0
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
9
John Mckethan
8' 6
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Tyquaun Carr
20' 3.25
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
12
Cleavandre Pope
18' 10.75
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3.
11
O'Mar Hawkins
18' 4.75
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
11
Tyrell Hawkins
17' 6
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Triple Jump
1.
12
Terrance Owens
41' 5.5
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
12
Cleavandre Pope
39' 11
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
10
Dylan Bailey
34' 10.5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kierra Harrison
13.87
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
9
Aliyah Ousley
14.14c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
10
Danielle Herbert
14.41
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
12
Shemerah Washington
14.63
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
200 Meters
1.
10
Danielle Herbert
29.59
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
12
Kierra Harrison
30.04c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
12
Shemerah Washington
30.41
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4.
12
Victoria Alderman
31.54c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Jasha Patrick
1:03.22
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
2.
11
Kadesha Pope
1:06.69
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
11
Savannah Brooks
1:13.44c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
9
Tyshea McRae
1:23.67
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Kendall Raney
2:32.23
PR
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
2.
11
Carolina Stokely
2:51.45
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3.
10
Cindy Caceres
2:51.9h
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
9
Gabrielle Stephens
2:55.9h
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Tabitha Loose
6:19.76
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
11
Brianna Boswell
6:24.27
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3.
9
Gabrielle Stephens
6:25.65
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brianna Boswell
12:47.80
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
11
Alexis Owensby
13:09.91
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
11
Hannah Hester
13:11.25
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Victoria Alderman
19.83
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Victoria Alderman
55.14c
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
2.
11
Rachael Hedjuk
55.94c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
11
Racheal Hejduk
59.25
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Kierra Harrison
Danielle Herbert
Aliyah Ousley
Shemerah Washington
51.30
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
54.24c
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
-
Shemerah Washington
Danielle Herbert
Kierra Harrison
Aliyah Ousley
54.87
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jasha Patrick
Kadesha Pope
Tabitha Loose
Kendall Raney
4:24.41
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
2.
-
Tabitha Loose
Kendall Raney
Kadesha Pope
Jasha Patrick
4:30.00
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
-
Relay Team
4:30.0h
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
-
Kendall Raney
Tabitha Loose
Jasha Patrick
Kadesha Pope
4:42.61
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Tabitha Loose
Gabrielle Stephens
Brianna Boswell
Kendall Raney
10:49.00
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
-
Kendall Raney
Tabitha Loose
Brianna Boswell
Jasha Patrick
10:49.32
Apr 19
FHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championship
3.
-
Brianna Boswell
Kendall Raney
Tabitha Loose
Cindy Caceres
10:59.03
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
4.
-
Relay Team
10:59.7h
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Ebone Plummer
35' 6
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
10
Jonique Hudson
31' 2.5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
9
Lauren Plaugher
27' 5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
10
Ciara Collier
20' 8.75
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Lauren Plaugher
100' 8.5
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
2.
11
Ebone Plummer
80' 5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
3.
10
Ciara Collier
70' 6.75
PR
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
4.
10
Jonique Hudson
61' 1.5
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Rachael Hedjuk
4' 2
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Jazmine Wright
13' 11
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
2.
10
Danielle Herbert
12' 10.75
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
3.
11
Rachael Hedjuk
12' 9
PR
Apr 3
Hernando County Meet
4.
11
Tabitha Loose
12' 6
Apr 12
FHSAA 2A District 6 Championship
5.
11
Racheal Hejduk
11' 8
PR
Mar 8
South Sumter Raider Invitational
*Recent improvement