Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2018
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kavion Williams
10.99
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
10
Nate Perryman
11.31
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
3.
12
Joshua Stafford
11.38
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
4.
12
Joshua Stanford
11.44
(.9)
PR
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
5.
-
Trenton Hill
11.55
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
6.
-
Aulden Knight
11.86
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
7.
-
Deangelo Holt
12.09
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Jordan Moore
21.37
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
10
Kavion Williams
22.85
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
12
Bj Burney
22.90
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
4.
12
Joshua Stafford
23.33
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
5.
-
Romelo Shumake
24.95
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
6.
-
Carlos Garrett
25.01
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
7.
10
Chaka Diarrassbouba
25.35
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
400 Meters
1.
12
Blake Tibbs
49.62
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
10
Dre Houser-Cross
50.21
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
3.
-
Demarquis Polite
51.37
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4.
10
Kavion Williams
51.95
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
5.
10
Undreveous Houser-Cross
52.01
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
6.
10
Wesley Green
52.40
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
7.
-
Romelo Shumake
55.71
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
8.
11
Jairus Reed
56.88
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
9.
-
D.J. Polite
57.75
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
10.
10
Darius Strong
1:07.16
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
800 Meters
1.
11
Jared Baldwin-Brown
2:02.78
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
2.
9
Lorenzo Woods
2:17.61
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
11
Jairus Reed
2:18.31
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
4.
-
Jermaine Howard jr.
2:45.97
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jairus Reed
5:15.89
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
-
Justin Dailey
5:53.24
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
3.
11
Darren Callaway
5:55.67
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
4.
11
Jared Baldwin-Brown
6:13.07
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
5.
-
Andrew Howard
6:33.76
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
6.
-
Alan Carson
7:20.85
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
7.
10
Darius Strong
7:44.98
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
3200 Meters
1.
-
Fernandez Langston
13:26.00
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
2.
-
Myles Gill
13:46.00
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jordan Moore
13.39
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
12
Bj Burney
14.48
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
12
Byron Burney
14.85
PR
Apr 14
Taco Bell invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Bj Burney
42.82
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
10
Chaka Diarrassbouba
45.18
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
10
Darius Strong
48.95
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
4.
-
Keenan Burgess
48.98
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
5.
10
Undreveous Houser-Cross
50.75
PR
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
6.
12
Carnell Boyd
52.79
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Byron Burney
Kavion Williams
Jordan Moore
Carnell Boyd
41.20
Apr 28
Class AAAAA WEST Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
41.66
May 10
Georgia Boys Track & Field State Championships
3.
-
Blake Tibbs
Chaz Wilson
Wesley Green
Carlos garrett
42.81
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
4.
-
Blake Tibbs
Byron Burney
Dre Houser-Cross
Joshua Stafford
42.94
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
5.
-
Kavion Williams
Bj Burney
Jordan Moore
Carnell Boyd
43.07
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
6.
-
Blake Tibbs
Bj Burney
Joshua Stafford
Carlos garrett
44.44
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
7.
-
Deangelo Holt
Undreveous Houser-Cross
Justin Alexander
Romelo Shumake
46.87
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Relay Team
51.09
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Blake Tibbs
Kavion Williams
Undreveous Houser-Cross
Bj Burney
1:33.00
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Blake Tibbs
Kavion Williams
Dre Houser-Cross
Jared Baldwin-Brown
3:21.70
Apr 28
Class AAAAA WEST Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
3:21.78
May 10
Georgia Boys Track & Field State Championships
3.
-
Blake Tibbs
Kavion Williams
Dre Houser-Cross
D.J. Polite
3:24.63
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
4.
-
Wesley Green
Carlos garrett
Romelo Shumake
Nate Perryman
3:39.25
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
5.
-
Chaka Diarrassbouba
Wesley Green
Romelo Shumake
Nate Perryman
3:40.62
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
6.
-
Chaka Diarrassbouba
Justin Alexander
Romelo Shumake
Andrew Garrett
3:52.07
Mar 2
Dacula High Track & Field Community Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jairus Reed
Darius Strong
Jared Baldwin-Brown
Romelo Shumake
9:11.12
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Carnell Boyd
Nate Dreads
Carlos Garrett
D.J. Polite
1:50.24
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Chaka Diarrassbouba
Jared Baldwin-Brown
Nate Dreads
Keenan Burgess
4:28.44
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Jairus Reed
Justin Alexander
Darius Strong
Jared Baldwin-Brown
13:20.50
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Benjamin Lee
41' 0.25
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
2.
9
Kwan Stallworth
36' 4.5
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
3.
-
Devontay White
29' 11.5
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Kwan Stallworth
106' 1
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
2.
10
Benjamin Lee
75' 3
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
High Jump
1.
12
Johnnie Garvin
5' 10
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
11
Larenz Griggs
5' 8
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
Pole Vault
1.
10
Andrew Garrett
8' 0
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
Long Jump
1.
10
Nate Perryman
21' 0
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
12
Carnell Boyd
20' 2
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
3.
-
Jerod Long
16' 0
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
4.
-
Keenan Burgess
15' 6
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
Triple Jump
1.
12
Carnell Boyd
40' 4.5
PR
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
2.
11
Jared Baldwin-Brown
35' 5.25
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
3.
12
Blake Tibbs
35' 4.5
PR
Mar 17
Patriot Invitational
4.
-
Jerod Long
35' 2.5
PR
Apr 9
South Gwinnett All Comers Meet
5.
12
Johnnie Garvin
33' 9
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
6.
10
Chaka Diarrassbouba
31' 2.5
PR
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jada Martin
11.80
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
2.
12
Alexis Smith
12.36
PR
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
3.
10
Desirae Betton
12.89
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
4.
11
Samaiyah Offord
13.05
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
5.
-
Elissa Lane
13.60
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
200 Meters
1.
12
Felecia Brown
23.59
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
11
Jada Martin
23.65
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
12
Tiffany Camper
25.27
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4.
10
Desirae Betton
26.52
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
5.
-
Shaneka Finkea
27.94
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
6.
11
Samaiyah Offord
28.28
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
400 Meters
1.
12
Felecia Brown
53.89
PR
May 3
Georgia Girls Track & Field State Championships
2.
11
Chelsea Caldwell
55.12
PR
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
3.
11
Dominque Goss
1:04.04
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
4.
9
Gabrielle Thomas
1:07.00
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
5.
-
Christine Laster
1:15.59
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
800 Meters
1.
11
Dominque Goss
2:32.00
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
9
Gabrielle Thomas
2:44.25
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
12
Maya Perryman
2:52.58
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
4.
11
Chemani Baxter
3:07.09
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
5.
9
Jamie Brame
3:17.94
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
1600 Meters
1.
12
Maya Perryman
6:54.91
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
11
Chemani Baxter
7:12.30
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
3.
9
Jamie Brame
8:31.11
PR
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Imani King
15.68
PR
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
2.
11
Kiyah Walton
17.64
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Kiyah Walton
50.43
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
12
Imani King
51.26
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Felecia Brown
Tiffany Camper
Jada Martin
Alexis Smith
45.69
May 3
Georgia Girls Track & Field State Championships
2.
-
Imani King
Vanita Pulliam
Chelsea Caldwell
Samaiyah Offord
46.90
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
47.73
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4.
-
Heather Brame
Shaneka Finkea
Samaiyah Offord
Desirae Betton
51.54
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
5.
-
Elissa Lane
Ijonique Williams
Zakia Jackson
Bryttanie Slayton
54.63
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
-
Relay Team
1:01.79
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Felecia Brown
Tiffany Camper
Jada Martin
Alexis Smith
1:37.10
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
2.
-
Heather Brame
Shaneka Finkea
Samaiyah Offord
Desirae Betton
1:52.44
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Felecia Brown
Tiffany Camper
Jada Martin
Chelsea Caldwell
3:47.20
May 3
Georgia Girls Track & Field State Championships
2.
-
Vanita Pulliam
Alexis Smith
Danielle Hawkins
Samaiyah Offord
4:08.81
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
3.
-
Vanita Pulliam
Aaliyah Pettway
Alexis Smith
Danielle Hawkins
4:09.16
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
4.
-
Tiffany Camper
Jada Martin
Chelsea Caldwell
Danielle Hawkins
4:10.54
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
5.
-
Heather Brame
Danielle Hawkins
Samaiyah Offord
Gabrielle Thomas
4:18.86
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
6.
-
Danielle Hawkins
Maya Perryman
Gabrielle Thomas
Tenisha Wallace
4:25.37
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
7.
-
Heather Brame
Samaiyah Offord
Zakia Jackson
Dominque Goss
4:42.72
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
8.
-
Heather Brame
Maya Perryman
Christine Laster
Dominque Goss
4:44.75
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Christine Laster
Zakia Jackson
Maya Perryman
Tenisha Wallace
12:47.35
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Vanita Pulliam
Jada Martin
Alexis Smith
Chelsea Caldwell
1:47.98
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
2.
-
Danielle Hawkins
Samaiyah Offord
Desirae Betton
Tenisha Wallace
1:52.43
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Chemani Baxter
Elissa Lane
Ijonique Williams
Gabrielle Thomas
5:08.27
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
2.
-
Chemani Baxter
Elissa Lane
Tonique Williams
Gabrielle Thomas
5:30.60
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Imani King
Shaneka Finkea
Kiyah Walton
Jermeka Boyd
1:13.86
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Brea Tiller
33' 4
PR
Apr 28
Class AAAAA WEST Sectional
2.
12
Tenisha Wallace
29' 11
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
3.
12
Maya Perryman
25' 6.75
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
4.
-
Bryttanie Slayton
21' 8
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Maya Perryman
84' 4
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
11
Brea Tiller
83' 6.5
Apr 14
McEachern Invitational
3.
-
Bryttanie Slayton
46' 9
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
4.
12
Tenisha Wallace
38' 10
PR
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Dominque Goss
4' 10
PR
Apr 28
Class AAAAA WEST Sectional
2.
12
Imani King
4' 4
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
11
Danielle Hawkins
4' 4
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
Pole Vault
1.
9
Zakia Jackson
7' 6
PR
Apr 28
Class AAAAA WEST Sectional
Long Jump
1.
12
Vanita Pulliam
16' 8.5
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
2.
11
Jermeka Boyd
15' 11
PR
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
3.
11
Dominque Goss
13' 7
PR
Mar 13
Historic Boys High Challenge
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jermeka Boyd
34' 3.75
PR
Apr 19
Region 2-AAAAA
2.
12
Vanita Pulliam
33' 9
PR
Feb 25
Big Orange Relays
3.
11
Danielle Hawkins
29' 2
PR
Mar 30
Perk It Up Sports Track Classic
*Recent improvement