Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
Indoor
2022
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Nick Kay
11.54
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
12
Braden King
11.57
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
200 Meters
1.
11
Nick Kay
23.33
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
11
Clint Markley
24.18
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Braden King
55.05
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
11
Jacob Thompson
55.19
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
3.
12
Craig Skillman
55.98
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4.
12
Cody Short
58.73
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
800 Meters
1.
12
Tyler Keller
2:15.34
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
12
Braden King
2:20.23
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
3.
12
Josh Haist
2:21.13
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
1600 Meters
1.
12
Adam Deckard
5:13.18
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
9
Brandon Dillman
5:29.70
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Adam Deckard
11:33.06
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
9
Brandon Dillman
11:37.32
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Anthony Brewer
15.51
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
12
Tucker Heaslip
16.88
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Anthony Brewer
40.63
PR
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Connersville
2.
10
Austin Killion
43.08
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jarrod Bell
Anthony Brewer
Clint Markley
Nick Kay
45.86
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
-
Jarrod Bell
Jacob Thompson
Clint Markley
Nick Kay
46.92
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Anthony Brewer
Braden King
Jacob Thompson
Austin Killion
3:36.71
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
-
Braden King
Anthony Brewer
Jacob Thompson
Austin Killion
3:39.15
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Karl Mauer
Josh Haist
Tyler Keller
Craig Skillman
9:16.77
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
-
Cody Short
Josh Haist
Tyler Keller
Craig Skillman
9:19.19
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Spencer Coulter
47' 1
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
10
Jacob Haist
37' 9.25
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Spencer Coulter
138' 3
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
12
Daniel Jones
128' 5
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
High Jump
1.
12
Daniel Jones
5' 10
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
12
Spencer Coulter
5' 8.5
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
3.
10
Jacob Haist
5' 2.75
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Tucker Heaslip
18' 9.5
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
12
Daniel Jones
18' 8.25
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Connersville
3.
12
Anthony Brewer
18' 4.25
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Mikayla Sullivan
13.62
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
10
Maddie Truette
14.22
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
3.
11
Alexa Lingg
14.34
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Mikayla Sullivan
29.36
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
11
Alexa Lingg
29.54
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
400 Meters
1.
10
Cristen Hale
1:10.18
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
11
Taylor Riggott
1:11.17
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
800 Meters
1.
11
Ally Moore
2:40.64
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
9
Shelby Short
2:45.99
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
3.
11
Jessi Ausmus
3:00.67
PR
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Shelby Short
6:03.06
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
11
Emily Vance
6:14.17
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Emily Vance
13:05.74
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
12
Hannah Stegall
13:53.60
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Ashley Foster
18.05
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
9
Macy Heaslip
19.38
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Ashley Foster
53.72
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
10
Jessica Carter
1:02.06
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
53.84
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
-
Maddie Truette
Alexa Lingg
Tori Eadler
Mikayla Sullivan
55.86
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:40.92
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
-
Makayla Wert
Cristen Hale
Ashley Foster
Shelby Short
4:50.81
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:51.98
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Raegen Sizemore
28' 4.5
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
11
Janelle Parker
26' 6.5
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
3.
9
Alex Bullock
24' 10.5
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Cassie Roberts
85' 11
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
2.
10
Pacia Purcell
77' 3.5
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
3.
11
Janelle Parker
72' 9
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Makayla Wert
4' 2.75
Apr 26
East Central Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Macy Heaslip
13' 3
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
2.
11
Tori Eadler
12' 1.75
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Connersville
*Recent improvement