Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jermaine Parrish
10.67
(.8)
Jun 2
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
2.
12
Scootie Middleton
11.46
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
12
Francis Middleton
11.49
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
200 Meters
1.
11
Jermaine Parrish
21.82
(-.4)
PR
Jun 2
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
2.
10
Tuwan Payton
23.55
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
11
Ryan Bradley
23.93
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
400 Meters
1.
12
Kyle Hoon
54.88
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
11
Michael Diehl
55.68
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
800 Meters
1.
10
Corey Grangier
1:58.69
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
12
Anthony LaPorte
2:08.01
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
1600 Meters
1.
12
Anthony LaPorte
4:32.90
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
12
Adam Togami
4:44.27
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
12
Jared Santana
5:01.05
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
3200 Meters
1.
11
Drew Hirsch
9:43.01
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays-Day 1
2.
12
Anthony LaPorte
9:46.42
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays-Day 1
3.
12
Adam Togami
9:55.93
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
4.
11
Andrew Hirsch
10:23.18
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
5.
12
Jared Santana
10:27.29
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays-Day 1
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Chandler Berry
17.81
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
CJ Reynolds
42.38
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
9
Chandler Berry
45.49
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Francis Middleton
Tuwan Payton
Ryan Bradley
Jermaine Parrish
43.53
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Bloomington North
2.
-
Ryan Bradley
Michael Diehl
Jeffontae McClain
Francis Middleton
43.69
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:36.43
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ryan Bradley
Michael Diehl
Corey Grangier
Tanis Heath
3:36.36
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
-
Corey Grangier
Ryan Bradley
Kyle Hoon
Anthony LaPorte
3:40.14
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Bloomington North
3.
-
Relay Team
3:43.96
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:17.00
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
-
Anthony LaPorte
Corey Grangier
Adam Togami
Andrew Hirsch
8:21.03
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Bloomington North
3.
-
Corey Grangier
Andrew Hirsch
Kyle Hoon
Anthony LaPorte
8:31.76
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:04.91
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Cody Leasor
44' 0.5
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Chance'a Roberts
115' 5.25
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
12
Cody Leasor
114' 11.75
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
High Jump
1.
10
Javen Reeves
6' 2
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
11
DeAndra Thomas
5' 10
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
Pole Vault
1.
12
Christian Moore
10' 6
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
9
Tanis Heath
9' 6
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
Long Jump
1.
12
Francis Middleton
20' 3.25
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
2.
12
Scootie Middleton
19' 5
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
10
Tuwan Payton
17' 6.5
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Corydon Central
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jayla Bethel
12.87
PR
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Bloomington North
2.
9
Courtney Palmer
13.19
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
200 Meters
1.
10
Jayla Bethel
26.81
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
11
Markayla Stubbins
28.17
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
400 Meters
1.
10
Temple Ricke
1:04.77
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
9
Brianne Nixon
1:06.37
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
3.
9
Courtney Palmer
1:10.69
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Rachel Bowden
2:32.31
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
9
Rose Kaforski
2:39.79
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
1600 Meters
1.
11
Phoebe Bauer
5:29.06
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
10
Rachel Bowden
5:53.71
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
11
Bailey Knable
5:54.03
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3200 Meters
1.
11
Phoebe Bauer
11:44.55
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Bloomington North
2.
11
Bailey Knable
13:07.26
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Roshawnda McDowell
17.70
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
11
Roshanda McDowell
17.91
(.3)
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays
3.
9
Lauren Kessinger
20.66
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Roshanda McDowell
51.60
PR
Apr 27
Eastern Relays
2.
11
Roshawnda McDowell
51.77
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
11
Kaelin Blessinger
58.48
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
4x100 Relay
1.
Jayla Bethel
Lauren Palmer
Courtney Palmer
Markayla Stubbins
50.27
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
-
Markayla Stubbins
Courtney Palmer
Lauren Palmer
Jayla Bethel
50.63
Jun 1
IHSAA Girls State Finals
3.
-
Relay Team
51.75
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:55.39
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Roshanda McDowell
Brianne Nixon
Courtney Palmer
Temple Ricke
4:26.48
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
Temple Ricke
Courtney Palmer
Roshanda McDowell
Brianne Nixon
4:27.83
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Bloomington North
3.
-
Relay Team
4:30.58
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Phoebe Bauer
Temple Ricke
Rachel Bowden
Rose Kaforski
10:17.28
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
-
Relay Team
10:47.93
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
3.
Rachel Bowden
Temple Ricke
Rose Kaforski
Phoebe Bauer
10:48.76
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Bloomington North
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
13:30.23
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Essence Simmons
33' 7.5
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
11
Cailee DuVall
30' 7.5
PR
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Essence Simmons
87' 0
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
11
Cailee DuVall
63' 5
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
High Jump
1.
9
Claire Hirsch
4' 10
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
9
Alexis Lete
4' 8
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
Pole Vault
1.
11
Kaelin Blessinger
7' 0
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
2.
9
Lauren Kessinger
6' 6
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
Long Jump
1.
9
Courtney Palmer
15' 11
Apr 7
Inferno Classic
2.
11
Reid Milam
13' 4
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Floyd Central
*Recent improvement