Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Ian Newton
11.73
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
12
Tony Bishop
11.91
PR
May 5
Big Four
3.
10
Rashad Allen
12.06
PR
May 5
Big Four
4.
11
Jonathan Weakley
12.30
Apr 21
Southport Relays
5.
10
Luke Church
12.46
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
11
Adam Kahn
12.49
PR
May 5
Big Four
7.
10
Carson Brown
12.73
PR
May 5
Big Four
8.
9
Chase Morris
13.32
PR
May 5
Big Four
9.
9
Trace Harruff
14.03
PR
May 5
Big Four
200 Meters
1.
10
Rashad Allen
23.87
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
12
Tony Bishop
24.10
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
3.
10
Ian Newton
24.38
May 5
Big Four
4.
10
Luke Church
24.86
PR
May 5
Big Four
5.
10
Carson Brown
25.39
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
11
Adam Kahn
25.64
PR
May 5
Big Four
7.
9
Chase Morris
26.74
PR
May 5
Big Four
8.
9
Trace Harruff
28.61
PR
May 5
Big Four
400 Meters
1.
11
Tyler Seibert
49.56
PR
Jun 2
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
2.
12
Stewart Dagnon
52.67
May 5
Big Four
800 Meters
1.
12
Scott Noble
2:04.40
PR
Apr 27
MIC
2.
11
Logan Hambrock
2:06.08
May 5
Big Four
3.
10
Dominic Fields
2:12.40
PR
May 5
Big Four
4.
9
Brice Snowden
2:14.36
May 5
Big Four
5.
12
VJ Sakbun
2:15.96
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
9
Levi Elrod
2:15.98
May 5
Big Four
7.
9
Geoff Webb
2:22.03
PR
May 5
Big Four
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jackson Bertoli
4:24.35
Apr 27
MIC
2.
11
Logan Hambrock
4:25.35
PR
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Evansville Central
3.
11
Kyle Mullins
4:48.72
PR
May 5
Big Four
4.
9
Brice Snowden
4:49.33
PR
May 5
Big Four
5.
10
Jerad Fuson
4:49.64
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
10
Dominic Fields
4:52.76
PR
May 5
Big Four
7.
9
Levi Elrod
4:56.91
May 5
Big Four
8.
9
Geoff Webb
5:01.07
PR
May 5
Big Four
9.
9
Andrew Major
5:06.97
PR
May 5
Big Four
10.
10
Kyle Jackson
5:21.98
PR
May 5
Big Four
11.
10
Matthew Barley
5:28.09
PR
May 5
Big Four
12.
11
Alexander Penry
5:40.15
PR
May 5
Big Four
1 Mile
1.
10
Jackson Bertoli
4:20.03
PR
Jun 8
Midwest Distance Festival
3200 Meters
1.
10
Jackson Bertoli
9:09.81
PR
Jun 2
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
2.
9
Spencer Danielson
10:10.71
Apr 27
MIC
3.
11
Devon Fuson
10:35.64
May 5
Big Four
4.
11
Isaac Wonderlin
11:00.05
May 5
Big Four
5.
11
Jakob Decker
11:17.26
May 5
Big Four
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jeremy Patterson
15.58
May 5
Big Four
2.
11
Alex Cole
16.75
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jeremy Patterson
40.65
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Evansville Central
2.
11
Alex Cole
45.23
Apr 27
MIC
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ian Newton
Derik Whalen
Rashad Allen
Tony Bishop
44.91
May 24
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - Evansville Central
2.
-
Rashad Allen
Tony Bishop
Derik Whalen
Ian Newton
45.53
May 5
Big Four
3.
-
Relay Team
46.67
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Joe Harris
Jermaine Smith
Stewart Dagnon
Tyler Seibert
3:27.56
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
-
Jermaine Smith
Stewart Dagnon
Tyler Seibert
Jeremy Patterson
3:28.84
Jun 2
IHSAA State Finals - Boys
3.
-
Jermaine Smith
Tyler Seibert
Jeremy Patterson
Ian Newton
3:31.87
May 5
Big Four
4.
-
Tyler Seibert
Jeremy Patterson
Joe Harris
Stewart Dagnon
3:33.42
Apr 27
MIC
5.
-
Relay Team
3:38.24
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jackson Bertoli
Scott Noble
Devon Fuson
Matthew Barley
8:19.09
May 5
Big Four
2.
-
Dominic Fields
Devon Fuson
Matthew Barley
Scott Noble
8:21.51
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
3.
-
Matthew Barley
Scott Noble
Devon Fuson
Dominic Fields
8:30.09
Apr 27
MIC
4.
-
Relay Team
8:43.23
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
18:51.44
Apr 21
Southport Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:39.61
Apr 21
Southport Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:31.80
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:06.12
Apr 21
Southport Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Brandon Russell-Cherry
47' 11.5
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
9
Montgomery Jordon
46' 6.75
Apr 21
Southport Relays
9
Jordan Montgomery
46' 6.75
PR
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4.
9
Nick Wiram
41' 7.75
May 5
Big Four
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Nic Keller
153' 10.5
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
11
Brandon Russell-Cherry
114' 7.75
PR
May 5
Big Four
3.
9
Nick Wiram
101' 4.5
May 5
Big Four
High Jump
1.
12
Nick Jaeger
6' 8
PR
May 5
Big Four
2.
11
Tyler Seibert
5' 8
PR
May 5
Big Four
Pole Vault
1.
11
Derik Whalen
13' 0
PR
May 17
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Terre Haute North
2.
12
Kush Patel
11' 0
PR
May 5
Big Four
10
Will Howard
11' 0
May 5
Big Four
4.
10
Nick Lee
10' 6
May 5
Big Four
Long Jump
1.
11
Tyler Seibert
21' 7.5
PR
Apr 27
MIC
2.
12
Tony Bishop
19' 2
PR
Apr 21
Southport Relays
3.
11
Joe Harris
18' 8.5
PR
Apr 27
MIC
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Emani Tatum
13.66
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
9
Daiju Rivera
13.67
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
10
Mari Bennett
13.83
Apr 27
MIC
4.
9
Alex Smith
13.92
PR
May 5
Big Four
5.
10
Maddie Tetzlaff
14.67
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
12
Elizabeth Poole
14.87
PR
May 5
Big Four
200 Meters
1.
9
Tamarrah Pitt
28.37
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
10
Mari Bennett
28.73
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
10
Maddie Tetzlaff
30.73
PR
May 5
Big Four
4.
9
Taylor Crosby
30.75
PR
Apr 27
MIC
5.
9
Alex Smith
30.86
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
12
Elizabeth Poole
31.05
PR
May 5
Big Four
400 Meters
1.
12
Kaylee Ellis
1:02.75
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
12
Molly Nasser
1:03.70
May 5
Big Four
3.
10
Kylie Fendrick
1:05.16
May 5
Big Four
4.
9
Taylor Crosby
1:08.95
PR
May 5
Big Four
5.
9
Rosalie Shanks
1:14.30
PR
May 5
Big Four
6.
9
Monica Wilson
1:17.45
PR
May 5
Big Four
7.
11
Klair Wiram
1:18.49
PR
May 5
Big Four
800 Meters
1.
10
Katie Schmidt
2:37.15
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
12
Allyson Johnson
2:38.29
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
10
Nicole Howe
2:41.81
Apr 27
MIC
4.
10
Sam Holmes
2:46.94
PR
May 5
Big Four
5.
9
Cassidy Wood
2:49.67
PR
Apr 27
MIC
6.
10
Sam Losier
3:08.95
May 5
Big Four
1600 Meters
1.
10
Nikki Thiede
5:09.31
PR
Apr 27
MIC
2.
11
Rachel Stephens
5:41.05
PR
Apr 27
MIC
3.
9
Natalie Shanks
5:59.05
PR
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
4.
10
Sam Losier
6:29.17
PR
May 5
Big Four
3200 Meters
1.
10
Nikki Thiede
11:21.94
Apr 27
MIC
2.
11
Rachel Stephens
12:09.80
PR
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Evansville Central
3.
9
Natalie Shanks
12:43.47
PR
Apr 27
MIC
4.
12
Stacey Beckman
14:11.05
May 5
Big Four
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Tasia Brewer
16.26
May 5
Big Four
2.
9
Nikki Keltey
18.46
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
9
Tamarrah Pitt
19.04
PR
May 5
Big Four
4.
10
Jordan Meng
19.52
PR
May 5
Big Four
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Tasia Brewer
49.12
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Evansville Central
2.
10
Jordan Meng
54.37
PR
Apr 27
MIC
4x100 Relay
1.
9
Alex Smith
Deja Riviera
Tamarrah Pitt
Emani Tutman
53.41
May 5
Big Four
2.
9
Deja Riviera
Emani Tutman
Alex Smith
Tamarrah Pitt
54.41
Apr 27
MIC
3.
-
Relay Team
54.80
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Kaylee Ellis
Kylie Fendrick
Molly Nasser
Cassidy Wood
4:14.70
May 22
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Evansville Central
2.
-
Kaylee Ellis
Molly Nasser
Tasia Brewer
Kylie Fendrick
4:23.56
Apr 27
MIC
3.
-
Tasia Brewer
Kaylee Ellis
Kylie Fendrick
Molly Nasser
4:23.64
May 5
Big Four
4.
-
Relay Team
4:26.45
Apr 21
Southport Relays
5.
-
Taylor Crosby
Cassidy Wood
Rosalie Shanks
Carmen Kyrouac
5:06.19
May 5
Big Four
4x800 Relay
1.
Katie Schmidt
Samantha Holmes
Allyson Johnson
Cassidy Wood
10:30.76
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
-
Sam Holmes
Allyson Johnson
Nicole Howe
Cassidy Wood
10:55.03
Apr 27
MIC
3.
-
Relay Team
11:05.41
Apr 21
Southport Relays
4.
-
Allyson Johnson
Sam Holmes
Cassidy Wood
Stacey Beckman
11:14.82
May 5
Big Four
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
23:59.55
Apr 21
Southport Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
2:02.37
Apr 21
Southport Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
13:33.11
Apr 21
Southport Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kylie Fendrick
33' 7.75
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
2.
9
Gabby Jett
31' 6
PR
May 5
Big Four
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Gabby Jett
101' 10.25
PR
May 5
Big Four
2.
10
Kylie Fendrick
99' 3
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
High Jump
1.
10
Tori Goethel
5' 1
PR
May 5
Big Four
2.
11
Brittney Pink
5' 0
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
10
Jordan Meng
4' 10
PR
May 5
Big Four
Long Jump
1.
9
Emani Tatum
16' 4
Apr 27
MIC
2.
9
Daiju Rivera
14' 9.5
May 15
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - South Putnam
3.
9
Tamarrah Pitt
13' 5.5
Apr 21
Southport Relays
*Recent improvement