Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2013
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Eric Brown
10.84c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
2.
11
Demetrius Newman
10.94c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
3.
12
Derrick Arnold
11.04c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
4.
12
Jamaal Williams
11.23
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
5.
11
Tarik Myles
11.24c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
12
Darrick Arnold
11.24c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
7.
10
David Smith
11.34c
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
8.
11
Devon Scott
12.10
(-1.7)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
9.
10
Maurice Metoyer
12.51
(1.2)
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
10.
9
Bryan Suarez
12.58
(1.2)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Jamaal Williams
22.34c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
2.
10
David Smith
22.93
(1.9)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
3.
11
Demetrius Newman
22.94c
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
4.
11
Devon Scott
23.24c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
9
Wayne Jackson
23.24c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
6.
10
Eric Brown
23.64c
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
11
Tarik Myles
23.64c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
8.
11
Randy Alloway
23.65
(2.8)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
9.
11
Charles Okonkwo
24.74c
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
10.
12
Darrick Arnold
25.04c
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
11.
10
James Metoyer
25.16
(2.8)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
12.
9
Bryan Suarez
25.84
(1.9)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Khalifa Rosser
49.16
PR
May 19
CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
2.
12
Jamaal Williams
50.17
PR
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
9
Wayne Jackson
51.94c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
4.
11
Charles Okonkwo
53.24c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
5.
10
Danielle O'Brein
53.44c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
6.
11
Devon Scott
55.41
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
7.
11
Robert Tilley
55.53
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
8.
11
Tarik Myles
59.44c
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
800 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Washington
2:06.22
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
2.
10
Patrick Yniquez
2:07.29
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
3.
12
Antonio Choice
2:09.22
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
4.
12
Josh Edwards
2:10.64
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
5.
9
Jonathan Cano
2:11.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
6.
11
Robert Tilley
2:11.89
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
7.
10
Michael Torres
2:24.0h
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
8.
11
Ezekiel Remington
2:32.40
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
9.
11
Omari Stefan
2:36.50
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Jonathan Cano
4:55.00
PR
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
2.
12
Antonio Choice
5:04.00
PR
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
3.
11
Sean Cobb
5:38.97
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
4.
11
Raymond Trujillo
6:06.06
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jonathan Cano
11:25.0h
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
2.
10
Isaac Alvarez
11:31.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
3.
12
Antonio Choice
11:41.0h
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
4.
11
Sean Cobb
12:13.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Donte Deayon
14.22
(2.3)
PR
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
2.
12
Khalifa Rosser
15.74c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
3.
12
Jamaal Williams
16.04c
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Donte Deayon
37.63
PR
Jun 1
94th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2012
2.
12
Khalifa Rosser
39.34
PR
Apr 7
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.61
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
2.
-
Eric Brown
Jamaal Williams
Donte Deayon
Demetriu Ellison-Newman
43.14c
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:32.32
Mar 31
Trabuco Hills Invitatonal
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:24.30
Mar 31
Trabuco Hills Invitatonal
2.
-
Jamaal Williams
Khalifah Rosser
Wayne Jackson
Charles Okonkwo
3:28.74
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
-
Jordan Washington
Charles Okonkwo
Khalifah Rosser
David Smith
3:36.0h
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:40.96
Mar 3
Ice Breaker Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:05.74
Mar 3
Ice Breaker Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:03.61
Apr 6
Arcadia Invitational - Day One
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Nikko Taylor
43' 8
PR
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
2.
12
Lionel Yanez
40' 10.75
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
3.
10
Rodrigo Mirando
35' 8.25
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4.
9
Mario Magana
34' 10.5
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Lionel Yanez
109' 2.25
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
2.
10
Rodrigo Mirando
108' 6
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
3.
9
Mario Magana
107' 8
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
High Jump
1.
12
Darrick Arnold
6' 1
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
2.
9
Wayne Jackson
6' 0
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
12
Khalifa Rosser
5' 10
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4.
11
Devon Scott
5' 8
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
12
Lionel Yanez
5' 8
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Ezekiel Remington
10' 6
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
Long Jump
1.
12
Donte Deayon
21' 11
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
2.
12
Darrick Arnold
21' 4
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
3.
11
Randy Alloway
19' 7
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
4.
12
Lionel Yanez
19' 6.25
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
5.
12
Derrick Arnold
19' 3
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
6.
11
Robert Tilley
19' 1
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Khalifa Rosser
46' 1.75
(1.6)
PR
May 19
CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
2.
12
Donte Deayon
45' 8.75
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
9
Wayne Jackson
39' 9.5
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
4.
10
Michael Torres
32' 0
PR
Mar 31
Trabuco Hills Invitatonal
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Hardge
12.74c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
2.
9
Sinclair Watson
12.94c
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
3.
11
Haley McKinley
13.04c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
4.
9
Quena Hornsby
13.54c
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
5.
11
Alexis Washington
13.91
(1.7)
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
6.
9
Chioma Bush
13.94c
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
7.
11
Denisha Spivey
14.50
(1.7)
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Hardge
25.24c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
2.
10
Tyler Hardge
27.04c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
3.
11
Alexis Washington
27.24c
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4.
9
Sinclair Watson
28.04c
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
5.
9
Quena Hornsby
28.24c
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
6.
9
Chioma Bush
28.73
(1.7)
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
7.
11
Denisha Spivey
28.98
(2.4)
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Brooke Hardge
1:02.14c
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
2.
11
Alexis Washington
1:03.14c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
3.
9
Jaqueline Perez
1:05.14c
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4.
11
Denisha Spivey
1:06.14c
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
5.
10
Tyler Hardge
1:44.34c
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
6.
11
Spivey Denisha
1:48.24c
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
800 Meters
1.
12
Jasmine Spivey
2:27.66
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
2.
9
Jaqueline Perez
2:40.00
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
9
Darielle O'Brien
2:40.0h
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4.
10
Andria Alvarez
2:43.00
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
5.
11
Kielee Jennings
2:48.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
6.
9
Linda Medina
3:11.02
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Darielle O'Brien
5:57.00
PR
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
2.
11
Alexis Arreeola
5:58.00
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
3.
10
Andria Alvarez
6:03.00
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
4.
11
Kielee Jennings
6:05.00
PR
May 3
Sunkist league Finals
5.
10
Gladys Oliva
6:37.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
6.
9
Jaqueline Perez
6:39.52
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
7.
9
Linda Medina
7:02.50
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Alexis Arreeola
13:00.0h
May 1
Sunkist League Finals
2.
11
Kielee Jennings
13:22.0h
PR
May 1
Sunkist League Finals
3.
9
Darielle O'Brien
13:28.0h
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
4.
10
Gladys Oliva
14:59.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
5.
10
Janeth Gonzalez
15:28.0h
PR
Apr 27
Norte Vista vs Summitt
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Nasjua Palmer
14.64c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
2.
11
Alexis Washington
15.55
(3.0)
PR
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
10
Tyler Hardge
15.94c
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
4.
12
Tiffany Lamptey
17.94c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
5.
12
Tiffany Lamley
19.14c
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Nasjua Palmer
44.74c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
2.
10
Tyler Hardge
46.52
Apr 7
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
3.
11
Alexis Washington
51.27
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
4.
9
Chioma Bush
53.84c
PR
Apr 17
Summit vs. Patriot
5.
12
Tiffany Lamptey
54.14c
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Brooke Hardge
Quena Hornsby
Haley Mc Kinley
Nasjua Palmer
49.45
Apr 7
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
2.
-
Sinclair Watson
Brooke Hardge
Haley McKinley
Jasmine Spivey
49.78
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
3.
-
Relay Team
50.03
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:46.34
Mar 31
Trabuco Hills Invitatonal
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Tyler Hardge
Brooke Hardge
Nasjua Palmer
Jasmine Spivey
3:57.96
Apr 7
Arcadia Invitational - Day Two
2.
-
Relay Team
4:01.67
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
3.
-
Tyler Hardge
Brooke Hardge
Jasmine Spivey
Nasjua Palmer
4:05.14
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Relay Team
1:10.09
Mar 3
Ice Breaker Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Destiny Parker
42' 6
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
2.
12
Luisa Vave
24' 10.75
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
3.
-
Jailynn Leau
23' 5.5
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
4.
-
Sabrina Ambrie
21' 4.25
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Destiny Parker
114' 4
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
2.
-
Crystal Buckhannon
80' 6
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
3.
-
Jailynn Leau
54' 1
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
4.
-
Sabrina Ambriz
50' 0
PR
Mar 10
Grizzly Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Brooke Hardge
4' 6
PR
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
2.
11
Alexis Washington
4' 4
Mar 29
Summit vs. Kaiser
Long Jump
1.
11
Brooke Hardge
18' 1
(1.2)
PR
May 19
CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
2.
9
Sinclair Watson
16' 4.25
PR
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
3.
9
Chioma Bush
15' 3.5
Apr 19
Summit vs BHS
4.
11
Alexis Washington
15' 1.75
PR
Apr 5
Jurupa vs. Summit
5.
11
Haley McKinley
14' 4.5
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
10
Tyler Hardge
36' 2.75
PR
Mar 24
Roosevelt Speed/Distance Invitational
2.
11
Alexis Washington
32' 5.25
(2.0)
PR
May 12
CIF-SS - Division II Prelims
*Recent improvement