Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2020
2016
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Matthew Barry
11.84c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
10
Trevio Washington
11.84c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
B.J. Kelly
12.14c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
9
Keith Henson
12.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
9
Chris Jones
12.24c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
10
Aric Gonzalez
12.64c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Travis Fuller
12.84c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
11
Miquel Lerma
13.74c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Dechaar Greer
23.14c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
9
Brendan Johnson
24.14c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Deondre Ford
24.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
9
Keith Henson
24.34c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Cameron Mills
25.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
10
Aric Gonzalez
25.94c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Chris Jones
26.44c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
11
B.J. Kelly
28.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Lorenzo Lopez
52.73
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
9
Kevin Soto
53.72
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
10
Harrell Henderson
53.74
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Jacob Martin
55.59
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
12
Geoffrey Modisette
56.19
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Brendan Johnson
56.81
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Jace Hawkins
57.74
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Josh Turner
58.59
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Beaird
1:58.31
PR
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
11
Stephen Bankenbusch
2:05.80
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
10
Michael Castaneda
2:12.03
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Cody Morrow
2:12.73
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Andrew Beaird
4:46.28
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Stephen Bankenbusch
4:48.40
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
3.
11
Caleb Riehl
4:55.69
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
4.
11
Joseph Bennett
4:55.84
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Armand Sanchez
5:13.55
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
10
Mason Johnson
5:19.59
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3200 Meters
1.
11
Stephen Bankenbusch
10:18.66
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
10
Josh Powers
10:48.77
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
12
Andrew Beaird
11:02.94
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Layne Russell
11:15.64
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Thomas Bickham
12:00.32
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Wesley Abercrombie
15.74c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
12
Grayson Wolf
15.94c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
12
Jermaine Frazier-Collins
15.94c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Wayne O'Bryant
16.74c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
11
Ryan Weaver
17.44c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Ben Tandy
17.54c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
10
Chase Wolf
18.04c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Logan Paschal
20.14c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
9.
9
Phillip Warren
21.14c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Grayson Wolf
38.34
PR
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
12
Jermaine Frazier-Collins
41.64c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Ryan Weaver
42.54c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Wayne O'Bryant
44.54c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Chase Wolf
45.54c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
12
Wesley Abercrombie
45.84c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Ben Tandy
47.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Logan Paschal
49.64c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
9.
9
Phillip Warren
52.64c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
42.49
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
-
Dechaar Greer
B.J. Kelly
Zach Moore
Kahlil Haughton
43.00
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
-
Trevio Washington
Matthew Barry
Wayne O'Bryant
Marcus Johnson
44.98
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Zach Moore
Kahlil Haughton
B.J. Kelly
Dechaar Greer
1:30.16
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
-
Trevio Washington
Matthew Barry
Keith Henson
Marcus Johnson
1:35.84
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Grayson Wolf
Kahlil Haughton
Lorenzo Lopez
Derek Cornish
3:19.58
May 11
UIL 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:19.89
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
3.
-
Grayson Wolf
Jacob Martin
Stephen Bankenbusch
Kahlil Haughton
3:30.88
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
-
Kevin Soto
Chris Wolschlag
Ryan Weaver
Keith Efferson
3:36.69
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Dane Smith
41' 3.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
10
LaCharles Montgomery
39' 1.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Lenoy Jones
38' 2.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Fisher Smith
36' 2.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Zach Richardson
32' 4
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
10
Jordan Mason
32' 2
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
M.J. Morris
29' 8
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Johnathan Ladner
27' 11
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Daniel Garza
126' 9
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
10
Christian Beard
121' 5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Andy Mills
115' 7
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Fisher Smith
108' 9
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Johnathan Ladner
94' 2
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
M.J. Morris
91' 6
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Stephon Free
5' 6
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
9
Jace Hawkins
5' 2
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Cody Underwood
13' 6
PR
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
11
Case D'Herde
11' 0
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Tommy Brabham
10' 0
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
9
Tyler Looper
9' 0
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
10
Nathan Butler
9' 0
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Logan Paschal
8' 6
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
9
Kevin Pham
8' 6
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Shakiel Randloph
20' 9
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Dechaar Greer
20' 6.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Marcus Johnson
19' 10
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Gary Goode
19' 5.25
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Stephon Free
19' 5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Keith Henson
18' 10
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Jace Hawkins
17' 7.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Chris Jones
17' 0.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Triple Jump
1.
-
Shaquille Randolph
48' 2
PR
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
12
Shakiel Randloph
45' 9.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Chrishard Buhl
42' 5.75
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
9
Marcus Johnson
42' 1.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Stephon Free
39' 9.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Keith Henson
39' 5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
11
Deondre Degrate
38' 9
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Ben Tandy
37' 3
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Natalie Poynter
11.95
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
9
Utahna Garrett
13.44c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
12
Jordan Thomas
13.84c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Kelsey Cocker
14.34c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
12
Whitney McGough
14.74c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Yoana Vargas
14.94c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Rachel Rambeau
15.04c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
10
Alexis Trayler
15.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
200 Meters
1.
9
Utahna Garrett
27.44c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Angel Summers
27.94c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
12
Cora Yeargin
29.54c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
10
Emily Brown
30.04c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Allison Hardcastle
30.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Yoana Vargas
31.34c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
9
Dina Jasso
31.74c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
9
Anna Diaz
36.24c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Cara Nelson
1:02.20
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Tianna Vasquez
1:04.54
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Jessica Drewry
1:07.41
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
10
Jordan Taylor
1:08.26
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Veronica Morgan
1:08.78
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Rae'Jean Perkins
1:22.58
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Madi Low
2:30.09
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Cara Nelson
2:32.83
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Tianna Vasquez
2:36.70
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
9
Sophie Hayes
2:40.73
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
11
Jessica Drewry
2:50.00
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Camila Conde
3:03.14
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Erin Illich
5:50.74
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
9
Becky Brooks
6:19.61
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
10
Emily Westmoreland
6:25.59
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Erin Illich
13:05.04
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Natalie Belew
13:25.97
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Becky Brooks
13:57.75
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Sarah Goodnight
14:02.71
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Morghan Jones
16.64c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
9
Kacey Cocker
18.14c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Stephanie Sykora
19.04c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Kenzie Cocke
19.84c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Kalli Biggs
21.44c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Morghan Jones
51.14c
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
9
Kalli Biggs
54.14c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Stephanie Sykora
54.74c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Kenzie Cocke
59.84c
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
48.38
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
-
Kristan Zehler
Morghan Jones
Jordan Thomas
Cora Yeargin
50.59
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
-
Utahna Garrett
Gena Smith
Kayla Cocker
Armani Lang
53.30
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:43.15
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
-
Kristan Zehler
Angel Summers
Cora Yeargin
Jordan Thomas
1:49.48
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
-
Kelsey Cocker
Erica Rodriguez
Gena Smith
Utahna Garrett
1:55.57
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:20.12
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
-
Gena Smith
Sophie Hayes
Jessica Drewry
Jordan Taylor
4:34.85
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Andria Farley
40' 2.5
PR
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
11
Jackie Stanley
28' 5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Alex Robinson
28' 4.75
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
12
Emily Bennett
27' 3.25
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Anna Stringer
25' 0.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Mikeala Harrison
22' 5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Andria Farley
98' 7
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
11
Mikeal Wilder
77' 9
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Mikeala Harrison
75' 6
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Paulina Reece
57' 4
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Shelby Stidham
4' 10
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
2.
12
Emily Bennett
4' 8
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
11
Angel Summers
4' 6
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Annie Rhodes
13' 0
May 11
UIL 4A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Stephanie Welch
8' 0
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
11
Sarah Woolley
8' 0
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
10
Madelyne Majors
7' 0
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Natalie Poynter
17' 0.75
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
11
Angel Summers
16' 1
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Utahna Garrett
15' 1
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Kelsey Cocker
14' 10
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
9
Kayla Cocker
14' 7
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
11
Cara Nelson
14' 4.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
7.
10
Veronica Morgan
13' 11.5
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
8.
11
Kalyn Kelbly
13' 3
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Natalie Poynter
36' 2.25
Apr 28
Region I-4A Track Meet Finals
2.
11
Angel Summers
33' 11
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
3.
9
Kayla Cocker
30' 11
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
4.
11
Kalyn Kelbly
30' 9
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
5.
10
Veronica Morgan
30' 8
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
6.
9
Sophie Hayes
30' 4.5
PR
Mar 23
Joshua Owl Relays
*Recent improvement